TV SCHEDULES AND MORE

Posted 1/2/18

TV, RADIO

TODAY

5:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Brisbane Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

7:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Doha Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

11:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Doha Early-Round Matches …

This item is available in full to subscribers

TV SCHEDULES AND MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

5:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Brisbane Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

7:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Doha Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

11:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Doha Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

2:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Tottenham vs. Swansea (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

3:30 p.m. - Youth Tennis: USTA Winter National Championships Boys and Girls 18s Finals (TENNIS).

5:30 p.m. - International Athletics: U.S. Olympic Trials from Milwaukee - Women's 3,000 and Men's 5,000 Speedskating (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Toledo at Buffalo (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Indiana at Wisconsin (ESPN).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Texas Christian at Baylor (ESPNEWS).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Michigan at Iowa (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Auburn at Tennessee (ESPNU).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Butler at Xavier (FOX SPORTS 1).

7 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Creighton at Seton Hall (FOX SPORTS 2).

7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Portland at Cleveland (NBA TV).

7 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Pittsburgh at Philadelphia (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Alabama at Vanderbilt (SEC NETWORK).

8 p.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Brisbane Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: San Diego State at Colorado State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Texas Tech at Kansas (ESPN).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Florida at Texas A&M (ESPN2).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Pittsburgh at Louisville (ESPNU).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Georgetown at DePaul (FOX SPORTS 1).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Arkansas at Mississippi State (SEC NETWORK).

9:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Los Angeles at Edmonton (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Memphis at Los Angeles Clippers (NBA TV).

4 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Brisbane Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

PREP SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

Varsity Basketball

Lee Central at North Central, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Lakewood at Manning, 4 p.m.

Clarendon Hall at Dorchester, 4 p.m.

B Team Basketball

Laurence Manning at Hammond, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Varsity and JV Basketball

Hammond at Laurence Manning, 4 p.m.

B Team Basketball

Trinity-Byrnes at Thomas Sumter, 5 p.m.

Middle School Basketball

Lee Central at Cooper, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Bowling

Wilson Hall (at Gamecock Lanes), 5 p.m.

Orangeburg Prep at Thomas Sumter (at Gamecock Lanes), 5 p.m.

Varsity Wrestling

Fairfield Central at Sumter, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY

Junior Varsity Basketball

Darlington at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

B Team Basketball

Cardinal Newman at Laurence Manning, 5 p.m.

Clarendon Hall at Patrick Henry, 4 p.m.

Middle School Basketball

Alice Drive at Chestnut Oaks, 5 p.m.

Bates at Furman, 5 p.m.

Manning at Ebenezer, 5 p.m.

Hillcrest at Mayewood, 5 p.m.

Scott's Branch at Lee Central, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Wrestling

Carolina Forest, Spring Valley at Sumter, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY

Varsity Basketball

Crestwood at Camden, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Darlington, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Sumter at West Florence (Boys Only), 6 p.m.

West Florence at Sumter (Girls Only), 6 p.m.

Hanahan at Manning, 4 p.m.

Lee Central at Central (No JV Girls), 5 p.m.

Lamar at East Clarendon, 4:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Northside Christian (No JV Girls), 5 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Porter-Gaud, 4 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Carolina, 4 p.m.

Calhoun at Robert E. Lee, 4 p.m.

Holly Hill at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

Sumter Christian at South Pointe Christian (Boys Only), 4 p.m.

B Team Basketball

Wilson Hall at Northside Christian (Girls Only), 4 p.m.

SATURDAY

B Team Basketball

Laurence Manning at Heathwood Hall, 10 a.m.

Dillon Christian at Thomas Sumter, 11 a.m.

Middle School Basketball

Furman at Chestnut Oaks, noon

Hillcrest at Manning, noon

NFL PLAYOFFS

Wild-card Playoffs

Saturday, Jan. 6

Tennessee at Kansas City, 4:35 p.m. (ESPN/ABC)

Atlanta at Los Angeles Rams, 8:15 p.m. (NBC)

Sunday, Jan. 7

Buffalo at Jacksonville, 1:05 p.m. (CBS)

Carolina at New Orleans, 4:40 p.m. (FOX)

Divisional Playoffs

Saturday, Jan. 13

New Orleans/Carolina/Atlanta at Philadelphia, 4:35 p.m. (NBC)

Kansas City/Tennessee/Buffalo at New England, 8:15 p.m. (CBS)

Sunday, Jan. 14

Jacksonville/Kansas City/Tennessee at Pittsburgh, 1:05 p.m. (CBS)

Los Angeles Rams/New Orleans/Carolina at Minnesota, 4:40 p.m. (FOX)

Conference Championships

Sunday, Jan. 21

AFC

TBD, 3:05 p.m. (CBS)

NFC

TBD, 6:40 p.m. (FOX)

Pro Bowl

Sunday, Jan. 28

At Orlando, Fla.

AFC vs. NFC, 3 p.m. (ESPN/ABC)

Super Bowl

Sunday, Feb. 4

At Minneapolis, Minn.

AFC champion vs. NFC champion, 6:30 p.m. (NBC)

NFL STANDINGS

Sunday's Games

N.Y. Giants 18, Washington 10

Pittsburgh 28, Cleveland 24

San Francisco 34, L.A. Rams 13

Detroit 35, Green Bay 11

Dallas 6, Philadelphia 0

New England 26, N.Y. Jets 6

Atlanta 22, Carolina 10

Minnesota 23, Chicago 10

Arizona 26, Seattle 24

Buffalo 22, Miami 16

Tennessee 15, Jacksonville 10

Kansas City 27, Denver 24

Cincinnati 31, Baltimore 27

Indianapolis 22, Houston 13

Tampa Bay 31, New Orleans 24

L.A. Chargers 30, Oakland 10

NBA STANDINGS

Sunday's Games

Washington 114, Chicago 110

Minnesota 107, Indiana 90

Boston 108, Brooklyn 105

Dallas 116, Oklahoma City 113

Houston 148, L.A. Lakers 142, 2OT

L.A. Clippers 106, Charlotte 98

Memphis 114, Sacramento 96

Philadelphia 123, Phoenix 110

Monday's Games

Brooklyn 98, Orlando 95

Toronto 131, Milwaukee 127, OT

L.A. Lakers at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Portland at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Today's Games

Portland at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

San Antonio at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Atlanta at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Charlotte at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

Memphis at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Houston at Orlando, 7 p.m.

New York at Washington, 7 p.m.

San Antonio at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

Cleveland at Boston, 8 p.m.

Indiana at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Toronto at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Golden State at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

New Orleans at Utah, 9 p.m.

Phoenix at Denver, 9 p.m.

Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Golden State at Houston, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma City at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

NHL STANDINGS

Sunday's Games

Vegas 6, Toronto 3

Anaheim 5, Arizona 2

Tampa Bay 5, Columbus 0

Detroit 4, Pittsburgh 1

Winnipeg 5, Edmonton 0

Dallas 6, San Jose 0

Colorado 6, N.Y. Islanders 1

Calgary 4, Chicago 3, OT

Monday's Games

N.Y. Rangers 3, Buffalo 2, OT

Today's Games

Boston at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Washington at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

New Jersey at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Florida at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Nashville at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Anaheim at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Ottawa at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at N.Y. Rangers, 8 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Florida at Boston, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Toronto, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Vegas at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

New Jersey at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Anaheim at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Columbus at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Nashville at Arizona, 9 p.m.