SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE - JAN. 26

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

6 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Australian Open Men's Singles Semifinal Match from Melbourne, Australia (TENNIS).

11:30 a.m. - Women's College Basketball: Seton Hall at Providence (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

11:30 a.m. - LPGA Golf: Pure Silk Bahamas LPGA Classic Second Round from Paradise Island, Bahamas (GOLF).

Noon - Figure Skating: Four Continents Championships from Taipei City, Taiwan - Pairs Free Skate (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

1 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Australian Open Men's Singles Semifinal Match from Melbourne, Australia (ESPN2).

2 p.m. - Figure Skating: Four Continents Championships from Taipei City, Taiwan - Women's Free Skate (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

2:20 p.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Eintracht Frankfurt (FOX SPORTS 2, UNIVISION).

2:30 p.m. - International Soccer: FA Cup Fourth-Round Match - Manchester United vs. Yeovil Town (FOX SPORTS 1).

3 p.m. - PGA Golf: Farmers Insurance Open Second Round from La Jolla, Calif. (GOLF).

5 p.m. - College Basketball: Wagner at St. Francis (Pa.) (ESPNU).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

6:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Buffalo at Ohio (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: St. Peter's at Rider (ESPNU).

7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Atlanta at Charlotte (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

7 p.m. - Women's College Gymnastics: Georgia at Arkansas (SEC NETWORK).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Houston at New Orleans (ESPN).

8 p.m. - College Hockey: Notre Dame at Minnesota (ESPN2).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Wisconsin at Michigan State (FOX SPORTS 1).

8:30 p.m. - College Hockey: Denver at North Dakota (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

8:30 p.m. - Women's College Gymnastics: Kentucky at Auburn (SEC NETWORK).

9 p.m. - Women's College Gymnastics: Air Force at Brigham Young (BYUTV).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Oakland at Northern Kentucky (ESPNU).

9 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Australian Open Boys and Girls Singles Championship Matches from Melbourne, Australia (TENNIS).

10 p.m. - Women's College Gymnastics: Oklahoma at Florida (SEC NETWORK).

3:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Australian Open Women's Singles Championship Match from Melbourne, Australia (ESPN).

3:30 p.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Omega Dubai Desert Classic Third Round from Dubai, United Arab Emirates (GOLF).

MONDAY

5:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Australian Open Men's Doubles Championship Match from Melbourne, Australia (TENNIS).

7:20 a.m. - International Soccer: FA Cup Fourth-Round Match - Leicester City vs. Peterborough (FOX SPORTS 1).

9 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Australian Open Women's Singles Championship Match from Melbourne, Australia (ESPN2).

9:25 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Hoffenheim vs. Bayern Munich (FOX SPORTS 1, UNIVISION).

9:50 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - West Ham vs. Wigan Athletic (FOX SPORTS 2).

Noon - College Basketball: North Carolina State at North Carolina (WLTX 19).

Noon - College Basketball: Akron at Ball State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

Noon - College Basketball: Big 12/SEC Challenge Game -- Baylor at Florida (ESPN).

Noon - College Basketball: Big 12/SEC Challenge Game -- Texas Tech at South Carolina (ESPN2, WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240, WNKT-FM 107.5)

Noon - Women's College Basketball: Michigan State at Ohio State (ESPNU).

Noon - College Basketball: Duquesne at Rhode Island (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: Virginia at Duke (WLTX 19).

2 p.m. - Auto Racing: Rolex 24 at Daytona Start from Daytona Beach, Fla. (WACH 57).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: Virginia Commonwealth at George Mason (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: Big 12/SEC Challenge Game - Mississippi at Texas (ESPN2).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: Big 12/SEC Challenge Game - Georgia at Kansas State (ESPNU).

2 p.m. - PGA Golf: Farmers Insurance Open Third Round from La Jolla, Calif. (GOLF).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: Massachusetts at Fordham (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

2 p.m. - College Track and Field: Razorback Invitational from Fayetteville, Ark. (SEC NETWORK).

2:15 p.m. - College Basketball: Big 12/SEC Challenge Game -Oklahoma at Alabama (ESPN).

2:30 p.m. - Figure Skating: Four Continents Championships from Taipei City, Taiwan (WIS 10).

2:30 p.m. - College Basketball: St. John's at Butler (FOX SPORTS 1).

2:30 p.m. - International Soccer: FA Cup Fourth-Round Match - West Brom vs. Liverpool (FOX SPORTS 2).

2:30 p.m. - College Football: Senior Bowl from Mobile, Ala. (NFL NETWORK).

3 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Oklahoma at Texas Christian (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

3:30 p.m. - LPGA Golf: Pure Silk Bahamas LPGA Classic Third Round from Paradise Island, Bahamas (GOLF).

4 p.m. - PGA Golf: Farmers Insurance Open Third Round from La Jolla, Calif. (WLTX 19).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: Bowie State at Virginia State (ASPIRE).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: Dayton at St. Louis (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: Big 12/SEC Challenge Game - Texas Christian at Vanderbilt (ESPN2).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: Big 12/SEC Challenge Game -- Tennessee at Iowa State (ESPNU).

4:30 p.m. - Horse Racing: Pegasus World Cup from Hallandale, Fla. (WIS 10).

4:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Big 12/SEC Challenge Game - Texas A&M at Kansas (ESPN).

5 p.m. - Auto Racing: Rolex 24 at Daytona from Daytona Beach, Fla. (FOX SPORTS 2).

5 p.m. - Track and Field: Dr. Sander Invitational at the Armory from New York (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

5:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Utah at Arizona (WACH 57).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: Cincinnati at Memphis (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: Big 12/SEC Challenge Game - Oklahoma State at Arkansas (ESPN2).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: Southern Illinois at Missouri State (ESPNU).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: Louisiana State at Auburn (SEC NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Big 12/SEC Challenge Game - Kentucky at West Virginia (ESPN).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Marshall at Western Kentucky (SPECTRUM 1250).

7:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at Miami (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

7:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: NHL All-Star Skills Competition from Tampa, Fla. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Georgetown at Creighton (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Virginia Tech at Notre Dame (ESPN2).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Colorado at Arizona State (ESPNU).

8:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Boston at Golden State (WOLO 25).

8:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Missouri at Mississippi State (SEC NETWORK).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Pacific at Brigham Young (BYUTV).

10 p.m. - College Basketball: San Diego State at Nevada-Las Vegas (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

10 p.m. - College Basketball: Valparaiso at Illinois State (ESPN2).

10 p.m. - College Basketball: Boise State at Air Force (ESPNU).

10:30 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Lucas Matthysse vs. Tewa Kiram for the World Welterweight Title and Jorge Linares vs. Mercit Gesta for the World Lightweight Title from Inglewood, Calif. (HBO).

11 p.m. - Auto Racing: Rolex 24 at Daytona from Daytona Beach, Fla. (FOX SPORTS 2).

Midnight - Figure Skating: Four Continents Championships from Taipei City, Taiwan - Men's Free Skate (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

Midnight - Professional Tennis: Australian Open Mixed Doubles Championship Match from Melbourne, Australia (TENNIS).

3:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Australian Open Men's Singles Championship Match from Melbourne, Australia (ESPN).

3:30 p.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Omega Dubai Desert Classic Final Round from Dubai, United Arab Emirates (GOLF).

NFL PLAYOFFS

Wild-card Playoffs

Saturday, Jan. 6

Tennessee 22, Kansas City 21

Atlanta 26, Los Angeles Rams 13

Sunday, Jan. 7

Jacksonville 10, Buffalo 3

New Orleans 31, Carolina 26

Divisional Playoffs

Saturday, Jan. 13

Philadelphia 15, Atlanta 10

New England 35, Tennessee 14

Sunday, Jan. 14

Jacksonville 45, Pittsburgh 42

Minnesota 29, New Orleans 24

Conference Championships

Sunday, Jan. 21

AFC

New England 24, Jacksonville 20

NFC

Philadelphia 38, Minnesota 7

Pro Bowl

Sunday, Jan. 28

At Orlando, Fla.

AFC vs. NFC, 3 p.m. (ESPN/ABC)

Super Bowl

Sunday, Feb. 4

At Minneapolis

New England vs. Philadelphia, 6:30 p.m. (NBC)

NBA STANDINGS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

WLPctGB

Boston3514.714-

Toronto3214.6961

Philadelphia2321.5239

New York2127.43813

Brooklyn1830.37516

Southeast Division

WLPctGB

Miami2721.563-

Washington2622.5421

Charlotte1927.4137

Atlanta1433.29812

Orlando1433.29812

Central Division

WLPctGB

Cleveland2719.587-

Indiana2622.5422

Milwaukee2422.5223

Detroit2224.4785

Chicago1830.37510

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

WLPctGB

Houston3412.739-

San Antonio3218.6404

New Orleans2621.5538

Memphis1730.36217

Dallas1632.33319

Northwest Division

WLPctGB

Minnesota3119.620-

Oklahoma City2820.5832

Portland2622.5424

Denver2423.5115

Utah2028.41710

Pacific Division

WLPctGB

Golden State3810.792-

L.A. Clippers2324.48914

L.A. Lakers1829.38319

Phoenix1731.35421

Sacramento1533.31323

Thursday

Sacramento 89, Miami 88

Oklahoma City 121, Washington 112

New York at Denver, 9 p.m.

Minnesota at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

TODAY

Atlanta at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Indiana at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

Utah at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Brooklyn at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Houston at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Memphis, 8 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Portland at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

New York at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Saturday

Oklahoma City at Detroit, 5 p.m.

Orlando at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Washington at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Boston at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.

Brooklyn at Minnesota, 9 p.m.

Dallas at Denver, 9 p.m.

Sunday

Milwaukee at Chicago, 3:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Houston, 3:30 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at New Orleans, 4 p.m.

Detroit at Cleveland, 6 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Philadelphia at Oklahoma City, 6 p.m.

Sacramento at San Antonio, 7 p.m.

NHL STANDINGS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Tampa Bay493412371175125

Boston472910866156116

Toronto502718559158145

Detroit481921846126146

Montreal492023646129156

Florida471922644132158

Ottawa471523939124166

Buffalo481326935110163

Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Washington492915563150138

Pittsburgh512721357151153

New Jersey482416856144146

Philadelphia492417856141141

Columbus482619355129136

N.Y. Rangers492420553147146

N.Y. Islanders492420553170179

Carolina492219852137154

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Nashville472911765145123

Winnipeg492913765161132

St. Louis513018363148130

Dallas492817460154130

Colorado482718357157139

Minnesota492618557144140

Chicago492319753146136

Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Vegas473211468163126

San Jose472614759138127

Calgary482516757134131

Los Angeles492618557139121

Anaheim492317955137138

Edmonton482124345131154

Vancouver481923644127155

Arizona491228933117170

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Thursday's Games

Tampa Bay 5, Philadelphia 1

Pittsburgh 6, Minnesota 3

Nashville 3, New Jersey 0

Boston 3, Ottawa 2

Chicago 5, Detroit 1

Washington 4, Florida 2

Carolina 6, Montreal 5

St. Louis 3, Colorado 1

Toronto at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Columbus at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Calgary at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Buffalo at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Winnipeg at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Metropolitan All-Stars vs Atlantic All-Stars: Metropolitan at Atlantic, 3:30 p.m.

Pacific All-Stars vs Central All-Stars: Pacific at Central, 4:30 p.m.

All-Star Game Final: TBD at TBD, 6 p.m.