SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

8 a.m. - International Tennis: Davis Cup Match Rubbers 4 and 5 - Serbia vs. United States (TENNIS).

9:10 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Newcastle vs. Crystal Palace (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Augsburg (FOX SPORTS 1).

11:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Liverpool vs. Tottenham (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

11:50 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Hannover 96 vs. Hamburg(FOX SPORTS 2).

Noon - College Basketball: Seton Hall at Villanova (WACH 57).

Noon - College Basketball: Colgate at Navy (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

Noon - College Basketball: Georgia Tech at Boston College (ESPNU).

Noon - College Basketball: Illinois at Ohio State (FOX SPORTS 1).

Noon - Women's College Basketball: Louisiana State at Kentucky (SEC NETWORK).

1 p.m. - College Basketball: Wisconsin at Maryland (WLTX 19).

1 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Notre Dame at Duke (ESPN2).

1 p.m. - NHL Hockey: San Jose at Carolina (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

1 p.m. - PGA Golf: Phoenix Open Final Round from Scottsdale, Ariz. (GOLF).

2 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Oklahoma City (WOLO 25).

2 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Virginia Commonwealth at Dayton (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

2 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Tennessee at Vanderbilt (ESPNU).

2 p.m. - Professional Basketball: Euroleague Game - Real Madrid vs. CSKA Moscow (NBA TV).

2 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Arkansas at Alabama (SEC NETWORK).

2:30 p.m. - International Tennis: Davis Cup First-Round Match Day 3 Singles from Marbella, Spain - Spain vs. Great Britain (TENNIS).

3 p.m. - PGA Golf: Phoenix Open Final Round from Scottsdale, Ariz. (WLTX 19).

3 p.m. - College Basketball: Temple at Tulane (ESPNEWS).

3 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Stanford at Oregon (ESPN2).

3 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at Phoenix (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

4 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: George Mason at St. Joseph's (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

4 p.m. - Women's College Gymnastics: Oklahoma at UCLA (ESPN).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: Arizona State at Washington State (ESPNU).

4 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Auburn at Texas A&M (SEC NETWORK).

6 p.m. - NFL Football: Super Bowl LII from Minneapolis - Philadelphia vs. New England (WIS 10, WWFN-FM 100.1, WNKT-FM 107.5).

MONDAY

11 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Ladies European Tour Australian Ladies Masters Third Round from Benowa, Queensland (GOLF).

1 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Sofia Open Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

3 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Sofia Open Early-Round Matches and Ecuador Open Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Bucknell at Lehigh (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: South Carolina at Mississippi State (ESPN2, WNKT-FM 107.5).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Hampton at North Carolina Central (ESPNU).

7 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Texas at West Virginia (FOX SPORTS 1).

7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Portland at Detroit (NBA TV).

7 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Florida at Missouri (SEC NETWORK).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: West Virginia at Oklahoma (ESPN).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Southern at Jackson State (ESPNU).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Oklahoma at Baylor (FOX SPORTS 1).

9 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at Denver (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Dallas at Los Angeles Clippers (NBA TV).

PREP SCHEDULE

MONDAY

Varsity Basketball

East Clarendon at Green Sea-Floyds, 6 p.m.

Grace Christian at Sumter Christian (Boys Only), 5 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Timberland at Manning, 4:30 p.m.

C.E. Murray at Scott's Branch, 4:30 p.m.

Junior Varsity Basketball

Crestwood at Darlington, 6 p.m.

Lugoff-Elgin at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

Lee Central at Andrew Jackson, 6 p.m.

Green Sea-Floyds at East Clarendon, 5:30 p.m.

Middle School Basketball

Sumter Middle School Conference Girls Tournament

Alice Drive at Furman, 5 p.m.

Bates at Chestnut Oaks, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY

Varsity Basketball

Darlington at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Lugoff-Elgin, 6 p.m.

Andrew Jackson at Lee Central, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Carolina Forest at Sumter (Boys Only), 6 p.m.

Sumter at Carolina Forest (Girls Only), 6 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Calhoun, 4 p.m.

Palmetto Christian at Robert E. Lee, 4 p.m.

B Team Basketball

Orangeburg Prep at Thomas Sumter, 5 p.m.

Middle School Basketball

Sumter Middle School Conference Boys Tournament

Mayewood at Alice Drive, 5 p.m.

Manning at Chestnut Oaks, 5 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Varsity Basketball

Hannah-Pamplico at East Clarendon, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Hanahan at Manning, 4:30 p.m.

Heathwood Hall at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Basketball

East Clarendon at Hannah-Pamplico, 5:30 p.m.

B Team Basketball

Robert E. Lee at Thomas Sumter, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY

Varsity Basketball

Lakewood at Darlington, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Sumter at West Florence (Boys Only), 6 p.m.

West Florence at Sumter (Girls Only), 6 p.m.

Junior Varsity Basketball

Wilson Hall at Laurence Manning, 6 p.m.

B Team Basketball

Thomas Sumter at Northside Christian, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY

Varsity Basketball

Wilson Hall at Laurence Manning, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Robert E. Lee at Thomas Sumter, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY

Middle School Basketball

Sumter Middle School Conference Tournament

Championship Games

At Lakewood High School

Girls, noon

Boys, 1:30 p.m.

NFL PLAYOFFS

Divisional Playoffs

Saturday, Jan. 13

Philadelphia 15, Atlanta 10

New England 35, Tennessee 14

Sunday, Jan. 14

Jacksonville 45, Pittsburgh 42

Minnesota 29, New Orleans 24

Conference Championships

Sunday, Jan. 21

AFC

New England 24, Jacksonville 20

NFC

Philadelphia 38, Minnesota 7

Pro Bowl

Sunday, Jan. 28

At Orlando, Fla.

AFC 24, NFC 23

Super Bowl

Sunday, Feb. 4

At Minneapolis

New England vs. Philadelphia, 6:30 p.m. (NBC)

NBA STANDINGS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

WLPctGB

Boston3815.717-

Toronto3516.6862

Philadelphia2524.51011

New York2330.43415

Brooklyn1934.35819

Southeast Division

WLPctGB

Washington2922.569-

Miami2923.558

Charlotte2229.4317

Orlando1535.30013

Atlanta1537.28814

Central Division

WLPctGB

Cleveland3020.600-

Milwaukee2823.5492

Indiana2924.5472

Detroit2426.4806

Chicago1834.34613

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

WLPctGB

Houston3713.740-

San Antonio3420.6305

New Orleans2823.5499

Memphis1833.35319

Dallas1636.30822

Northwest Division

WLPctGB

Minnesota3322.600-

Oklahoma City3023.5662

Portland2923.5582

Denver2725.5194

Utah2328.4518

Pacific Division

WLPctGB

Golden State4111.788-

L.A. Clippers2625.51014

L.A. Lakers2031.39220

Phoenix1835.34023

Sacramento1635.31424

Friday

Charlotte 133, Indiana 126

Boston 119, Atlanta 110

L.A. Lakers 102, Brooklyn 99

Toronto 130, Portland 105

Milwaukee 92, New York 90

Philadelphia 103, Miami 97

New Orleans 114, Oklahoma City 100

Utah 129, Phoenix 97

Golden State 119, Sacramento 104

Saturday

L.A. Clippers 113, Chicago 103

Miami at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Washington at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Houston at Cleveland, 8:30 p.m.

Golden State at Denver, 9 p.m.

New Orleans at Minnesota, 9 p.m.

Utah at San Antonio, 9 p.m.

Dallas at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

TODAY

Atlanta at New York, 12 p.m.

Memphis at Toronto, 12 p.m.

Milwaukee at Brooklyn, 12 p.m.

Portland at Boston, 12 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Oklahoma City, 2 p.m.

Charlotte at Phoenix, 3 p.m.

Monday

Portland at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Washington at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Orlando at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Utah at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Charlotte at Denver, 9 p.m.

Chicago at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

Dallas at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Cleveland at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Boston at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

Memphis at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Washington at Philadelphia, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Phoenix at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

NHL STANDINGS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Tampa Bay513513373183132

Boston493011868160120

Toronto533018565171146

Detroit502121850132148

Florida492122648140161

Montreal522125648135163

Ottawa501724943131172

Buffalo511428937117170

Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Washington513016565159148

Pittsburgh532921361163159

New Jersey502616860151150

Columbus512720458134143

Philadelphia522419957150154

Carolina522420856142159

N.Y. Rangers512521555153155

N.Y. Islanders522522555173189

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Winnipeg523013969169140

Nashville493012767151125

St. Louis533119365152134

Dallas522919462159138

Minnesota512818561152144

Colorado502818460164146

Chicago512420755150141

Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Vegas513413472173137

San Jose512716862149141

Anaheim5325181060147149

Los Angeles512719559142126

Calgary512518858143146

Edmonton502224448138161

Vancouver512124648135164

Arizona511230933119176

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Friday's Games

Pittsburgh 7, Washington 4

Detroit 4, Carolina 1

San Jose 3, Columbus 1

Minnesota 5, Vegas 2

Saturday's Games

Ottawa 4, Philadelphia 3, SO

Montreal 5, Anaheim 2

Detroit at Florida, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Columbus at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Boston, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Dallas, 8 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Chicago at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Arizona at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Vegas at Washington, 12:30 p.m.

San Jose at Carolina, 1 p.m.

Ottawa at Montreal, 1 p.m.

Monday's Games

Anaheim at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Nashville at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Vegas at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Washington at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Carolina, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Boston at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

San Jose at Colorado, 9 p.m.