SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE - FEB. 9

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

8 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Open Sud de France Quarterfinal Matches (TENNIS).

Noon - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions Boca Raton Championship First Round from Boca Raton, Fla. (GOLF).

1 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Open Sud de France Quarterfinal Matches (TENNIS).

2:20 p.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Augsburg vs. Leipzig (FOX SPORTS 2, UNIVISION).

3 p.m. - PGA Golf: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am Second Round from Pebble Beach, Calif. (GOLF).

5:30 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Sofia Open Quarterfinal Matches (TENNIS).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: Toledo at Miami (Ohio) (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Clippers at Detroit (ESPN).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Davidson at Rhode Island (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Princeton at Harvard (ESPNU).

7 p.m. - Women's College Gymnastics: Alabama at Florida (SEC NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Tennis: Georgia vs. Georgia Tech from Lake Nona, Fla. (TENNIS).

7:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Minnesota at Indiana (FOX SPORTS 1).

7:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Vancouver at Carolina (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

7:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Ohio State at Notre Dame (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8 p.m. - College Hockey: St. Cloud State at Miami (Ohio) (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

8:30 p.m. - Women's College Gymnastics: Louisiana State at Missouri (SEC NETWORK).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Detroit at Oakland (ESPN2).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Kent State at Ball State (ESPNU).

9 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at Utah (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

9:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Minnesota at Chicago (ESPN).

11 p.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour World Super 6 Perth Third Round from Perth, Australia (GOLF).

SATURDAY

7:30 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Arsenal vs. Tottenham (CNBC).

9 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Open Sud de France Semifinal Matches and Fed Cup Round 1 Match - United States vs. Netherlands (TENNIS).

9:20 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Hamburg vs. Borussia Dortmund (FOX SPORTS 2, UNIVISION).

10 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Brighton vs. Stoke City (CNBC).

11 a.m. - Women's College Basketball: Navy at Army (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

Noon - College Basketball: Florida at South Carolina (WLTX 19, WDXY-FM 105.9, WNKT-FM 107.5, WDXY-AM 1240).

Noon - College Basketball: Butler at Villanova (WACH 57).

Noon - College Basketball: Oklahoma State at West Virginia (ESPN).

Noon - College Basketball: Northwestern at Maryland (ESPN2).

Noon - College Basketball: Temple at South Florida (ESPNU).

Noon - College Basketball: Marquette at St. John's (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

12:30 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Leicester City vs. Manchester City (WIS 10).

12:30 p.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Schalke 04 vs. Bayern Munich (FOX SPORTS 2).

1 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Open Sud de France Semifinal Matches and Fed Cup Round 1 Match - United States vs. Netherlands (TENNIS).

1:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Navy at Army (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: Kansas at Baylor (WLTX 19).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: North Carolina at North Carolina State (WKTC 63).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: Oklahoma at Iowa State (ESPN).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: Mississippi State at Missouri (ESPN2).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: Texas at Texas Christian (ESPNU).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: Murray State at Southern Illinois (Edwardsville) (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: Miami at Boston College (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

2 p.m. - PGA Golf: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am Third Round from Pebble Beach, Calif. (GOLF).

2:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Xavier at Creighton (WACH 57).

3 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Daytona 500 Final Pre-Qualifying Practice from Daytona Beach, Fla. (FOX SPORTS 1).

3:30 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions Boca Raton Championship Second Round from Boca Raton, Fla. (GOLF).

3:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Auburn at Georgia (SEC NETWORK).

4 p.m. - PGA Golf: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am Third Round from Pebble Beach, Calif. (WLTX 19).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: Virginia Union at Bowie State (ASPIRE).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: San Francisco at Brigham Young (BYUTV).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: Seton Hall at Georgetown (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: Purdue at Michigan State (ESPN).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: Florida State at Notre Dame (ESPN2).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: Mississippi at Louisiana State

4 p.m. - College Basketball: DePaul at Providence (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

4 p.m. - Horse Racing: Jimmy Winkfield Stakes (FOX SPORTS 2).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: George Washington at George Mason (SPECTRUM 1250).

4:30 p.m. - Auto Racing: ARCA Series Lucas Oil Complete Engine Treatment 200 from Daytona Beach, Fla. (FOX SPORTS 1).

5 p.m. - Track and Field: New Balance Indoor Championships from Boston (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

5 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Sofia Open Semifinal Matches and Ecuador Open Semifinal Matches (TENNIS).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: Dayton at Virginia Commonwealth (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: Connecticut at Wichita State (ESPN2).

6 p.m. - College Lacrosse: Towson at Johns Hopkins (ESPNU).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: Tennessee at Alabama (SEC NETWORK).

6:15 p.m. - College Basketball: Virginia Tech at Virginia (ESPN).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Wyoming at Nevada-Las Vegas (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: San Diego State at Nevada (ESPN2).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Texas Tech at Kansas State (ESPNU).

8 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Texas Christian at Baylor (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

8 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Colorado at Carolina (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

8:15 p.m. - College Basketball: Kentucky at Texas A&M (ESPN).

8:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: San Antonio at Golden State (WOLO 25).

8:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Vanderbilt at Arkansas (SEC NETWORK).

10 p.m. - College Basketball: Gonzaga at St. Mary's (Calif.) (ESPN2).

10 p.m. - College Basketball: Washington at Oregon State (ESPNU).

10 p.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour World Super 6 Perth Final Round from Perth, Australia (GOLF).

10:15 p.m. - College Basketball: Southern California at Arizona (ESPN).

WINTER OLYMPICS ON TV

TODAY

NBC

8-11 p.m. - Opening Ceremony

Saturday

NBC

3-6 p.m. - Snowboarding: Men's Slopestyle; Short Track Speedskating: Men's 1500m Gold Medal Final; Ski Jumping: Men's Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final; Luge: Men's Singles

8-11 p.m. - Figure Skating: Team Event (LIVE), Ice Dancing Short Dance, Ladies' Short Program; Alpine Skiing: Men's Downhill Gold Medal Final

6-9:30 p.m. (MST) - Figure Skating: Team Event (LIVE), Ice Dancing Short Dance, Ladies' Short Program; Alpine Skiing: Men's Downhill Gold Medal Final

5-8:30 p.m. (PST) - Figure Skating: Team Event (LIVE), Ice Dancing Short Dance, Ladies' Short Program; Alpine Skiing: Men's Downhill Gold Medal Final

11:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m. - Figure Skating: Team Event (LIVE), Pairs' Free Skate

NBCSN

2-5 a.m. - Cross Country: Women's Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Mixed Doubles Curling: United States vs. China

5-7:35 a.m. - Short Track Speedskating: Men's 1500m Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7:35-11:30 a.m. - Ski Jumping: Men's Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Snowboarding: Men's Slopestyle

11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. - Luge: Men's Singles

1-5 p.m. - Speedskating: Women's 3000m Gold Medal Final; Biathlon: Women's 7.5km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Mixed Doubles Curling: United States vs. Norway

7-9:45 p.m. - Snowboarding: Men's Slopestyle Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

9:45 p.m.-1:30 a.m. - Mixed Doubles Curling: United States vs. Finland; Snowboarding: Women's Slopestyle (LIVE)

1:30-2:40 a.m. - Mixed Doubles Curling: Canada vs. South Korea

USA

7-9:30 a.m. - Women's Ice Hockey: Switzerland vs. South Korea (LIVE)

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

5-7 a.m. - Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

NBA STANDINGS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

WLPctGB

Boston3916.709-

Toronto3716.6981

Philadelphia2625.51011

New York2332.41816

Brooklyn1937.33920

Southeast Division

WLPctGB

Washington3123.574-

Miami2926.5272

Charlotte2330.4347

Orlando1736.32113

Atlanta1737.31514

Central Division

WLPctGB

Cleveland3122.585-

Milwaukee3023.5661

Indiana3025.5452

Detroit2726.5094

Chicago1835.34013

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

WLPctGB

Houston4013.755-

San Antonio3521.6256

New Orleans2825.52812

Memphis1836.33322

Dallas1737.31523

Northwest Division

WLPctGB

Minnesota3423.596-

Oklahoma City3124.5642

Denver2925.5373

Portland2925.5373

Utah2628.4816

Pacific Division

WLPctGB

Golden State4113.759-

L.A. Clippers2725.51913

L.A. Lakers2231.41518

Sacramento1736.32123

Phoenix1838.32124

Wednesday

Detroit 115, Brooklyn 106

Houston 109, Miami 101

Cleveland 140, Minnesota 138, OT

Indiana at New Orleans, ppd.

Utah at Memphis, 8 p.m.

San Antonio 129, Phoenix 81

Thursday

Atlanta at Orlando, 7 p.m.

New York at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Boston at Washington, 8 p.m.

Charlotte at Portland, 10 p.m.

Dallas at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

Today

L.A. Clippers at Detroit, 7 p.m.

New Orleans at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Indiana at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Denver at Houston, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at Miami, 8 p.m.

Charlotte at Utah, 9 p.m.

Minnesota at Chicago, 9:30 p.m.

Portland at Sacramento, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday

New Orleans at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Washington at Chicago, 8 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

San Antonio at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.

Denver at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Sunday

Toronto at Charlotte, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at Boston, 3:30 p.m.

Detroit at Atlanta, 3:30 p.m.

New York at Indiana, 5 p.m.

Dallas at Houston, 7 p.m.

Memphis at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Sacramento at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Utah at Portland, 9 p.m.

NHL STANDINGS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Tampa Bay533614375189140

Boston523311874173124

Toronto563219569182156

Florida512322652146164

Detroit522123850136154

Montreal532225650139164

Ottawa521825945137179

Buffalo5314291038120175

Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Washington533117567165154

Pittsburgh553022363169166

New Jersey522717862157156

Philadelphia532519959152155

Columbus532722458139150

N.Y. Islanders542622658181197

Carolina542421957144164

N.Y. Rangers542524555157168

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Winnipeg543213973176143

Nashville523212872163134

St. Louis553220367155140

Dallas543119466167140

Minnesota532919563159152

Colorado522919462167150

Chicago532421856155148

Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Vegas533514474181145

San Jose532817864153145

Los Angeles532919563153128

Calgary532718862150151

Anaheim5526191062155159

Edmonton522325450146168

Vancouver532126648138171

Arizona531232933122186

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Wednesday

Toronto 3, Nashville 2, SO

Boston 6, N.Y. Rangers 1

Los Angeles 5, Edmonton 2

Thursday

N.Y. Islanders at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Calgary at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Arizona at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Colorado at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Vegas at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

TODAY

Columbus at Washington, 7 p.m.

Detroit at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Calgary at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Edmonton at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Saturday

Buffalo at Boston, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Carolina, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Arizona, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at San Jose, 10 p.m.

SundaY

Pittsburgh at St. Louis, 12 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Winnipeg, 3 p.m.

Detroit at Washington, 3 p.m.

Vancouver at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Calgary at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Boston at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Vegas, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Anaheim, 8 p.m.