TV, RADIO
TODAY
2 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Miami Open Men's and Women's Quarterfinal Matches (ESPN2).
2 p.m. - PGA Golf: WGC Match Play Round-Robin Matches from Austin, Texas (GOLF).
5 p.m. - High School Basketball: McDonald's Girls All-American All-Star Game from Atlanta (ESPN2).
5 p.m. - College Softball: Ohio State at Kentucky (SEC NETWORK).
7 p.m. - High School Basketball: McDonald's Boys All-American All-Star Game from Atlanta (ESPN2).
7 p.m. - Women's College Lacrosse: Princeton at Maryland (FOX SPORTS 1).
7:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: New York Rangers at Boston (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Indiana at Oklahoma City (ESPN).
8 p.m. - Professional Basketball: NBA G-League Playoff Game (ESPNU).
9 p.m. - College Basketball: National Invitation Tournament Quarterfinal Game - Colorado at Texas (ESPN2).
9 p.m. - College Basketball: National Invitation Tournament Quarterfinal Game - Lipscomb at North Carolina State (ESPNU).
10 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Vegas at Colorado (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Utah (ESPN).
NCAA Tournament Glance
MEN
EAST REGIONAL
At Capital One Arena
Washington
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29
Michigan State (30-6) vs. LSU (28-6), 7:09 p.m.
Duke (31-5) vs. Virginia Tech (26-8), 9:39 p.m.
Regional Championship
Sunday, March 31
Semifinal winners
SOUTH REGIONAL
At KFC Yum! Center
Louisville, Ky.
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 28
Tennessee (31-5) vs. Purdue (25-9), 7:29 p.m.
Virginia (31-3) vs. Oregon (25-12), 9:57 p.m.
Regional Championship
Saturday, March 30
Semifinal winners
MIDWEST REGIONAL
At The Sprint Center
Kansas City, Mo.
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29
North Carolina (29-6) vs. Auburn (28-9), 7:29 p.m.
Kentucky (29-6) vs. Houston (33-3), 9:57 p.m.
Regional Championship
Sunday, March 31
Semifinal winners
WEST REGIONAL
At Honda Center
Anaheim, Calif.
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 28
Gonzaga (32-3) vs. Florida State (29-7), 7:09 p.m.
Michigan (30-6) vs. Texas Tech (28-6), 9:39 p.m.
Regional Championship
Saturday, March 30
Semifinal winners
FINAL FOUR
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Minneapolis
National Semifinals
Saturday, April 6
East champion vs. West champion
South champion vs. Midwest champion
National Championship
Monday, April 8
Semifinal winners
WOMEN
GREENSBORO REGIONAL
Second Round
Sunday, March 24
At Charlotte, N.C.
South Carolina 72, Florida State 64
At Iowa City
Iowa 68, Missouri 52
Monday, March 25
At Waco, Texas
Baylor 102, California 63
At Raleigh, N.C.
N.C. State 72, Kentucky 57
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 30
At Greensboro, N.C.
N.C. State (28-5) vs. Iowa (28-6), 11:30 a.m.
Baylor (33-1) vs. South Carolina (23-9), 2 p.m.
Regional Championship
Monday, April 1
At Greensboro, N.C.
Semifinal winners
PORTLAND REGIONAL
Second Round
Sunday, March 24
At Starkville, Miss.
Mississippi State 85, Clemson 61
At Coral Gables, Fla.
Arizona State 57, Miami 55
At Eugene, Ore.
Oregon 91, Indiana 68
Monday, March 25
At Syracuse, N.Y.
South Dakota State 75, Syracuse 64
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29
At Portland, Ore.
Mississippi State (32-2) vs. Arizona State (22-10), 9 p.m.
South Dakota State (28-6) vs. Oregon (31-4), 11:30 p.m.
Regional Championship
Sunday, March 31
At Portland, Ore.
Semifinal winners
CHICAGO REGIONAL
Second Round
Sunday, March 24
College Station, Texas
Texas A&M 78, Marquette 76
Monday, March 25
At Notre Dame, Ind.
Notre Dame 91, Michigan State 63
At Ames, Iowa
Missouri State 69, Iowa State 60
At Stanford, Calif.
Stanford 72, BYU 63
Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 30
At Chicago
Notre Dame (32-3) vs. Texas A&M (26-7), 4 p.m.
Missouri State (24-9) vs. Stanford (30-4), 6:30 p.m.
Regional Championship
Monday, April 1
At Chicago
Semifinal winners
ALBANY REGIONAL
Second Round
Sunday, March 24
At Louisville, Ky.
Louisville 71, Michigan 50
At Storrs, Conn.
UConn 84, Buffalo 72
Monday, March 25
At Corvallis, Ore.
Oregon State 76, Gonzaga 70
At College Park, Md.
UCLA 85, Maryland 80
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29
At Albany, N.Y.
UCLA (22-12) vs. UConn (33-2), 7 p.m.
Louisville (31-3) vs. Oregon State (26-7), 9:30 p.m.
Regional Championship
Sunday, March 31
At Albany, N.Y.
Semifinal winners
FINAL FOUR
At Tampa, Fla.
National Semifinals
Friday, April 5
Greensboro winner vs. Portland winner, 7 or 9:30 p.m.
Albany winner vs. Chicago winner, 7 or 9:30 p.m.
National Championship
Sunday, April 7
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
PREP SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY
Varsity Baseball
Sumter at Blythewood, 6:30 p.m.
Ridge View at Crestwood, 6:30 p.m.
Lee Central at Marlboro County, 6 p.m.
Junior Varsity Baseball
Trinity-Byrnes at East Clarendon, 5:30 p.m.
B Team Baseball
Wilson Hall at Orangeburg Prep, 5 p.m.
Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Sumter, Spring Valley at A.C. Flora (at The Woodlands Country Club), TBA
Varsity Softball
Robert E. Lee at Thomas Sumter, 5 p.m.
Varsity and JV Softball
Sumter at Crestwood, 5:30 p.m.
Carolina at Laurence Manning, 4 p.m.
Junior Varsity Softball
East Clarendon at South Florence (DH), 5:30 p.m.
Heathwood Hall at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.
Varsity Track and Field
Irmo at Sumter, 5 p.m.
Lake City, Scott's Branch at Crestwood, 5 p.m.
Laurence Manning, Robert E. Lee at Wilson Hall, 3:45 p.m.
THURSDAY
Varsity Baseball
Lakewood at Rock Hill, 6:30 p.m.
Lakewood at Dreher, 6 p.m.
Laurence Manning at Manning, 6:30 p.m.
Lake View at East Clarendon, 5:30 p.m.
C.E. Murray at Scott's Branch (DH), 5 p.m.
Varsity and JV Baseball
St. John's Christian at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.
Varsity and B Team Baseball
Thomas Sumter at Williamsburg, 4 p.m.
Junior Varsity Baseball
Orangeburg-Wilkinson at Crestwood, 6:30 p.m.
JV and B Team Baseball
Blythewood at Sumter, 5:15 p.m.
Varsity Boys Golf
East Clarendon at Johnsonville (at Shadow Creek Golf Club), 4 p.m.
Wilson Hall in Home Match (at Sunset Country Club), 4 p.m.
Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Manning Varsity at Sumter (at Crystal Lakes Golf Course), 4 p.m.
Varsity Lacrosse
Laurence Manning at Hammond, 5:30 p.m.
Varsity Boys and Girls Soccer
Lake City at Crestwood, 6 p.m.
Varsity Boys Soccer
Manning at Georgetown, 7 p.m.
Wilson Hall at Orangeburg Prep, 6 p.m.
Cross at Laurence Manning, 5 p.m.
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Lake City at Crestwood, 5 p.m.
Varsity Softball
C.E. Murray at Scott's Branch (DH), 5 p.m.
Laurence Manning at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.
Thomas Sumter at Williamsburg, 5 p.m.
St. John's Christian at Clarendon Hall, 6 p.m.
Junior Varsity Softball
East Clarendon at Lake City, 5 p.m.
Laurence Manning at Wilson Hall, 6 p.m.
Varsity Boys Tennis
Lugoff-Elgin at Sumter, 5 p.m.
Waccamaw at Manning, 4:30 p.m.
All Saints at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.
Varsity Track and Field
Lakewood, Manning at West Florence, 5 p.m.
Lee Central at North Central, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Track and Field
Wilson Hall at Orangeburg Prep, 4 p.m.