TV, RADIO
TODAY
5 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour BMW PGA Championship First Round from Surrey, England (GOLF).
7:15 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Geneva Open Quarterfinal Matches from Geneva, Switzerland (TENNIS).
8:55 a.m. - Formula One Racing: Monaco Grand Prix Practice from Monaco (ESPNEWS).
9 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour BMW PGA Championship First Round from Surrey, England (GOLF).
10:30 a.m. - College Baseball: Southeastern Conference Tournament Elimination Game from Hoover, Ala. (SEC NETWORK).
11 a.m. - College Baseball: Atlantic Coast Conference Baseball Championship Pool Play Game from Durham, N.C. - Duke vs. Wake Forest (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
Noon - Professional Tennis: Geneva Open Quarterfinal Matches from Geneva, Switzerland (TENNIS).
12:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Pittsburgh at Cincinnati (MLB NETWORK).
1 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions Senior PGA Championship First Round from Benton Harbor, Mich. (GOLF).
1:30 p.m. - College Baseball: Southeastern Conference Tournament Elimination Game from Hoover, Ala. (SEC NETWORK).
2:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Coca-Cola 600 Practice from Concord, N.C. (FOX SPORTS 1).
3 p.m. - College Baseball: Atlantic Coast Conference Baseball Championship Pool Play Game from Durham, N.C. - North Carolina State vs. Virginia (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
3:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Baltimore at Chicago White Sox or Seattle at Oakland (Joined In Progress) (MLB NETWORK).
4 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Alsco 300 Practice from Concord, N.C. (FOX SPORTS 1).
4 p.m. - PGA Golf: Fort Worth Invitational First Round from Fort Worth, Texas (GOLF).
4 p.m. - Professional Tennis: French Open Qualification Matches from Paris (TENNIS).
5:30 p.m. - College Baseball: Southeastern Conference Tournament Winners Bracket Game from Hoover, Ala. (SEC NETWORK).
6 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Alsco 300 Practice from Concord, N.C. (FOX SPORTS 1).
6 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Houston at Cleveland or Boston at Tampa Bay (MLB NETWORK).
6 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: K&N Pro Series West from San Bernardino, Calif. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
7 p.m. - College Softball: NCAA Tournament Super Regional Game 1 from Gainesville, Fla. - Texas A&M vs. Florida (ESPN).
7 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: Los Angeles at Connecticut (ESPN2).
7 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Coca-Cola 600 Pole Qualifying from Concord, N.C. (FOX SPORTS 1).
7 p.m. - College Baseball: Atlantic Coast Conference Baseball Championship Pool Play Game from Durham, N.C. - Miami vs. Clemson (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WJMZ-FM 93.1).
7 p.m. - LPGA Golf: Volvik Championship First Round from Ann Arbor, Mich. (GOLF).
8 p.m. - College Baseball: Cal State Fullerton at Long Beach State (ESPNU).
9 p.m. - College Softball: NCAA Tournament Super Regional Game 1 from Los Angeles - Arizona vs. UCLA (ESPN).
9 p.m. - College Softball: NCAA Tournament Super Regional Game 1 from Eugene, Ore. - Kentucky vs. Oregon (ESPN2).
9 p.m. - Auto Racing: ARCA Series General Tire 150 from Concord, N.C. (FOX SPORTS 1).
9 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Kansas City at Texas or New York Mets at Milwaukee (Joined In Progress) (MLB NETWORK).
9 p.m. - College Baseball: Southeastern Conference Tournament Winners Bracket Game from Hoover, Ala. (SEC NETWORK).
9 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Western Conference Playoffs Final Series Game 5 - Golden State at Houston (TNT).
5 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour BMW PGA Championship Second Round from Surrey, England (GOLF).
MLB STANDINGS
AMERICAN LEAGUE
East Division
WLPctGB
New York3114.689-
Boston3315.688-
Toronto2325.4799
Tampa Bay2224.4789
Baltimore1533.31317
Central Division
WLPctGB
Cleveland2323.500-
Minnesota2124.4671
Detroit2128.4293
Kansas City1633.3278
Chicago1431.3118
West Division
WLPctGB
Houston3218.640-
Seattle2819.5962
Los Angeles2622.5425
Oakland2523.5216
Texas1931.38013
TuesdaY
Cleveland 10, Chicago Cubs 1
Toronto 5, L.A. Angels 3
Boston 4, Tampa Bay 2
Texas 6, N.Y. Yankees 4
Chicago White Sox 3, Baltimore 2
Minnesota 6, Detroit 0
Houston 11, San Francisco 2
Kansas City 5, St. Louis 1
Seattle 3, Oakland 2, 10 innings
Wednesday
Detroit 4, Minnesota 1
Kansas City 5, St. Louis 2, 10 innings
Houston 4, San Francisco 1
N.Y. Yankees at Texas, 7:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels at Toronto, 7:07 p.m.
Boston at Tampa Bay, 7:10 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago Cubs, 8:05 p.m.
Baltimore at Chicago White Sox, 8:10 p.m.
Seattle at Oakland, 10:05 p.m.
TODAY
L.A. Angels (Tropeano 1-3) at Toronto (Estrada 2-4), 12:37 p.m.
Baltimore (Bundy 2-6) at Chicago White Sox (Giolito 3-4), 2:10 p.m.
Seattle (Hernandez 5-3) at Oakland (Manaea 5-4), 3:35 p.m.
Houston (Morton 6-0) at Cleveland (Clevinger 3-1), 6:10 p.m.
Boston (Porcello 6-1) at Tampa Bay (Snell 5-3), 7:10 p.m.
Kansas City (Duffy 1-6) at Texas (Bibens-Dirkx 0-0), 8:05 p.m.
Friday
L.A. Angels at N.Y. Yankees, 7:05 p.m.
Toronto at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.
Atlanta at Boston, 7:10 p.m.
Baltimore at Tampa Bay, 7:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Detroit, 7:10 p.m.
Houston at Cleveland, 7:10 p.m.
Kansas City at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Arizona at Oakland, 9:35 p.m.
Minnesota at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.
NATIONAL LEAGUE
East Division
WLPctGB
Atlanta2918.617-
Philadelphia2719.5871
Washington2621.5533
New York2420.5453
Miami1830.37511
Central Division
WLPctGB
Milwaukee3119.620-
Chicago2520.5563
Pittsburgh2621.5533
St. Louis2621.5533
Cincinnati1732.34713
West Division
WLPctGB
Colorado2623.531-
Arizona2524.5101
San Francisco2426.4802
Los Angeles2127.4384
San Diego2030.4006
Tuesday
Atlanta 3, Philadelphia 1
Cleveland 10, Chicago Cubs 1
Washington 2, San Diego 1
Cincinnati 7, Pittsburgh 2
Miami 5, N.Y. Mets 1
Milwaukee 1, Arizona 0
Houston 11, San Francisco 2
Kansas City 5, St. Louis 1
L.A. Dodgers 5, Colorado 3
Wednesday
Milwaukee 9, Arizona 2
Kansas City 5, St. Louis 2, 10 innings
Houston 4, San Francisco 1
San Diego at Washington, 4:05 p.m.
Atlanta at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.
Miami at N.Y. Mets, 7:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, 7:10 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago Cubs, 8:05 p.m.
Colorado at L.A. Dodgers, 10:10 p.m.
TODAY
Pittsburgh (Nova 2-4) at Cincinnati (Castillo 3-4), 12:35 p.m.
N.Y. Mets (Matz 1-3) at Milwaukee (Davies 2-3), 8:10 p.m.
Friday
San Francisco at Chicago Cubs, 2:20 p.m.
St. Louis at Pittsburgh, 7:05 p.m.
Toronto at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.
Atlanta at Boston, 7:10 p.m.
Washington at Miami, 7:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets at Milwaukee, 8:10 p.m.
Cincinnati at Colorado, 8:40 p.m.
Arizona at Oakland, 9:35 p.m.
San Diego at L.A. Dodgers, 10:10 p.m.
AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
SUMTER P-15's
May 29 Manning, 7 p.m.
June 1 Orangeburg, 7 p.m.
June 2 Goose Creek, 7 p.m.
June 4 at Hartsville, 7 p.m.
June 5 Hartsville, 7 p.m.
June 6 at Manning, 7 p.m.
June 8 Hampton, 7 p.m.
June 9 Beaufort, 4 p.m.
June 11 at Orangeburg, 7 p.m.
June 12 at Hampton, 7 p.m.
June 13 Camden, 7 p.m.
June 14 at Camden, 7 p.m.
North/South Tournament in Salisbury, N.C.
June 16 vs. Garner, N.C., 4 p.m.
June 16 vs. Rowan County, N.C., 7:30 p.m.
June 17 vs. Randolph County, N.C., noon
June 18 Dalzell, 7 p.m.
June 19 Dalzell, 7 p.m.
Palmetto Invitational at Riley Park
June 20 Kentucky, TBA
June 21 Ohio, TBA
June 22 Chapin/Neweberry, 7:30 p.m.
June 23 Troy, Ala., 6:30 p.m.
June 24 Tallahassee, Fla. 1 p.m.
July 2 at Lexington, 7 p.m.
July 3 Lexington, 7 p.m.
July 5 at Florence, 7 p.m.
July 6 Florence, 7 p.m.
MANNING-SANTEE POST 68
May 29 at Sumter, 7 p.m.
June 1 at Hartsville, 7 p.m.
June 5 at Lake City, 7 p.m.
June 6 Sumter, 7 p.m.
June 7 Lake City, 7 p.m.
June 12 Orangeburg, 7 p.m.
June 14 at Orangeburg, 7 p.m.
June 15 Dalzell, 7 p.m.
June 19 at Camden, 7 p.m.
June 21 Camden, 7 p.m.
June 22 Hartsville, 7 p.m.
June 27 at Lexington, 7 p.m.
June 28 Lexington, 7 p.m.
July 2 Dalzell, 7 p.m.
July 3 at Dalzell, 7 p.m.
DALZELL-SHAW POST 175
May 30 at Lexington, 7 p.m.
May 31 Lexington, 7 p.m.
June 1 Camden, 7 p.m.
June 5 at Orangeburg, 7 p.m.
June 7 Orangeburg, 7 p.m.
June 11 West Columbia, 7 p.m.
June 12 Hartsville, 7 p.m.
June 13 at West Columbia, 7 p.m.
June 15 at Manning, 7 p.m.
June 18 at Sumter, 7 p.m.
June 19 at Sumter, 7 p.m.
June 20 at Hartsville, 7 p.m.
June 26 at Hartsville, 7 p.m.
June 28 at Camden, 7 p.m.
June 29 Hartsville, 7 p.m.
July 2 at Manning, 7 p.m.
July 3 Manning, 7 p.m.
NBA PLAYOFFS
CONFERENCE FINALS
(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)
Eastern Conference
Boston 2, Cleveland 2
Sunday, May 13: Boston 108, Cleveland 83
Tuesday, May 15: Boston 107, Cleveland 94
Saturday, May 19: Cleveland 116, Boston 86
Monday, May 21: Cleveland 111, Boston 102
Wednesday, May 23: Cleveland at Boston, 8:30 p.m.
Friday, May 25: Boston at Cleveland, 8:30 p.m.
x-Sunday, May 27: Cleveland at Boston, 8:30 p.m.
Western Conference
Golden State 2, Houston 2
Monday, May 14: Golden State 119, Houston 106
Wednesday, May 16: Houston 127, Golden State 105
Sunday, May 20: Golden State 126, Houston 85
Tuesday, May 22: Houston 95, Golden State 92
Thursday, May 24: Golden State at Houston, 9 p.m.
Saturday, May 26: Houston at Golden State, 9 p.m.
x-Monday, May 28: Golden State at Houston, 9 p.m.
NHL PLAYOFFS
CONFERENCE FINALS
(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)
Eastern Conference
Boston 2, Cleveland 2
Sunday, May 13: Boston 108, Cleveland 83
Tuesday, May 15: Boston 107, Cleveland 94
Saturday, May 19: Cleveland 116, Boston 86
Monday, May 21: Cleveland 111, Boston 102
Wednesday, May 23: Cleveland at Boston, 8:30 p.m.
Friday, May 25: Boston at Cleveland, 8:30 p.m.
x-Sunday, May 27: Cleveland at Boston, 8:30 p.m.
Western Conference
Golden State 2, Houston 2
Monday, May 14: Golden State 119, Houston 106
Wednesday, May 16: Houston 127, Golden State 105
Sunday, May 20: Golden State 126, Houston 85
Tuesday, May 22: Houston 95, Golden State 92
Thursday, May 24: Golden State at Houston, 9 p.m.
Saturday, May 26: Houston at Golden State, 9 p.m.
x-Monday, May 28: Golden State at Houston, 9 p.m.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
TUESDAY
Florida St. 3, Virginia 2, 11 innings
Miami 6, Notre Dame 2
Pittsburgh 2, Georgia Tech 1 Pool D
WEDNESDAY
Louisville 10, Wake Forest 2
Clemson 21, Notre Dame 4, Notre Dame eliminated
Big South Conference
TUESDAY
High Point 6, Charleston Southern 5, 11 innings
Radford 4, Liberty 1
WEDNESDAY
Gardner-Webb 7, Winthrop 5
Liberty 4, Charleston Southern 2, CSU eliminated
Colonial Athletic Association
WEDNESDAY
UNC Wilmington 2, Delaware 1
Coll. of Charleston 10, Hofstra 3
Southeastern Conference
TUESDAY
Texas A&M 3, Vanderbilt 1, Vanderbilt eliminated
WEDNESDAY
Texas A&M 7, Georgia 0
Southern Conference
TUESDAY
W. Carolina 6, The Citadel 5, The Citadel eliminated
WEDNESDAY
Mercer 19, VMI 0, 7 innings
W. Carolina 10, UNC Greensboro 2
Sun Belt Conference
TUESDAY
Little Rock 2, Georgia St. 1, GSU eliminated
WEDNESDAY
South Alabama 5, Georgia Southern 3
Coastal Carolina 12, Texas-Arlington 2, 8 innings