TV, RADIO
TODAY
5 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Nordea Masters Second Round from Gothenburg, Sweden (GOLF).
9 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Nordea Masters Second Round from Gothenburg, Sweden (GOLF).
10 a.m. - Women's International Soccer: FIFA Under-20 World Cup Quarterfinal Match from Vannes, France - England vs. Netherlands (FOX SPORTS 2).
10:30 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race Practice from Bristol, Tenn. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
11 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Western & Southern Open Women's Singles Quarterfinal Matches and Men's Doubles Quarterfinal Matches from Mason, Ohio (TENNIS).
Noon - LPGA Golf: Indy Women in Tech Championship Second Round from Indianapolis (GOLF).
12:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race Practice from Bristol, Tenn. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
1 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Western & Southern Open Women's and Men's Singles Quarterfinal Matches from Mason, Ohio (ESPN2).
1:30 .m. - Women's International Soccer: FIFA Under-20 World Cup Quarterfinal Match from Vannes, France - Germany vs. Japan (FOX SPORTS 2).
2 p.m. -Youth Baseball: Little League World Series International Pool Game from Williamsport, Pa. - Barcelona vs. Kawaguchi, Japan (ESPN).
3 p.m. - PGA Golf: Wyndham Championship Second Round from Greensboro, N.C. (GOLF).
3:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Food City 300 Pole Qualifying from Bristol, Tenn. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
3:30 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Western & Southern Open Women's Singles Quarterfinal Matches and Men's Doubles Quarterfinal Matches from Mason, Ohio (TENNIS).
4 p.m. -Youth Baseball: Little League World Series U.S. Pool Game from Williamsport, Pa. - Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich., vs. Coeur d'Alene, Idaho (ESPN).
4 p.m. - Horse Racing: Skidmore Stakes from Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (FOX SPORTS 2).
5:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race Pole Qualifying from Bristol, Tenn. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
6 p.m. -Youth Baseball: Little League World Series International Pool Game from Williamsport, Pa. - Arraijan, Panama, vs. Surrey, British Columbia (ESPN).
6 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champion's Golf Dick's Sporting Goods Open First Round from Endicott, N.Y. (GOLF).
6 p.m. - Major League Baseball: New York Mets at Philadelphia or Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh (MLB NETWORK).
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
7 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Western & Southern Open Women's and Men's Singles Quarterfinal Matches from Mason, Ohio (ESPN2).
7 p.m. - Amateur Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship Quarterfinal Matches from Pebble Beach, Calif. (FOX SPORTS 1).
7 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: Los Angeles at Washington (NBA TV).
7 p.m. - High School Football: Rock Hill at Sumter (WIBZ-FM 95.5).
7:30 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Buffalo at Cleveland (NFL NETWORK).
7:30 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Miami at Carolina (WACH 57).
7:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Colorado at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
7:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Food City 300 from Bristol, Tenn. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK, WEGX-FM 92.9).
8 p.m. -Youth Baseball: Little League World Series U.S. Pool Game from Williamsport, Pa. - Peachtree City, Ga., vs. Honolulu (ESPN).
8 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Alabama at Texas Christian (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
8 p.m. - Professional Golf: Web.com Tour Portland Open First Round from North Plains, Ore. (GOLF).
10 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Houston at Oakland or Los Angeles Dodgers at Seattle (MLB NETWORK).
10 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: New York at Seattle (NBA TV).
11 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Dardan Zenunaj vs. Andrew Cancio in a Junior Lightweight Bout from Indio, Calif. (ESPN2).
11 p.m. - Amateur Gymnastics: U.S. Championships Day 2 from Boston - Women's Competition (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
11 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Arizona at New Orleans (NFL NETWORK).
1:30 a.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Kansas City at Atlanta (NFL NETWORK).
SATURDAY
7 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Nordea Masters Third Round from Gothenburg, Sweden (GOLF).
7:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Newcastle United vs. Cardiff City (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
9 a.m. - NFL Preseason Football: New York Giants at Detroit (NFL NETWORK).
9:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Fulham vs. Tottenham (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
Noon - Professional Tennis: Western & Southern Open Women's and Men's Singles Semifinal Matches from Mason, Ohio (ESPN2).
Noon - Amateur Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship Semifinal Matches from Pebble Beach, Calif. (WACH 57).
12:30 p a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Arsenal vs. Chelsea (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
1 p.m. -Youth Baseball: Little League World Series International Pool Elimination Game from Williamsport, Pa. (ESPN).
1 p.m. - American Legion Baseball: American Legion World Series Game 7 from Shelby, N.C. - Midland, Mich., vs. Las Vegas (ESPNU).
1 p.m. - PGA Golf: Wyndham Championship Third Round from Greensboro, N.C. (GOLF).
1 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Toronto at New York Yankees (MLB NETWORK).
1 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Jacksonville at Minnesota (NFL NETWORK).
1 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Western & Southern Open Men's and Women's Doubles Semifinal Matches from Mason, Ohio (TENNIS).
1:30 p.m. - IRL Racing: IndyCar Series Pole Qualifying from Long Pond, Pa. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
2 p.m. - Horse Racing: Alabama Stakes and Lake Placid Stakes from Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (FOX SPORTS 2).
3 p.m. - Track and Field: IAAF Diamond League Meet from Birmingham, England - Muller Grand Prix Birmingham (WIS 10).
3 p.m. - PGA Golf: Wyndham Championship Third Round from Greensboro, N.C. (WLTX 19).
3 p.m. -Youth Baseball: Little League World Series U.S. Pool Elimination Game from Williamsport, Pa. (WOLO 25).
3 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Utah Valley at Brigham Young (BYUTV).
3 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champion's Golf Dick's Sporting Goods Open Second Round from Endicott, N.Y. (GOLF).
4 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Los Angeles at Seattle (ESPN).
4 p.m. - American Legion Baseball: American Legion World Series Game 8 from Shelby, N.C. - Meridian, Idaho, vs. Randolph County, N.C. (ESPNU).
4 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Baltimore at Cleveland (FOX SPORTS 1).
4 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: Chicago at Indiana (NBA TV).
4 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Oakland at Los Angeles Rams (NFL NETWORK).
4:30 p.m. - Amateur Gymnastics: U.S. Championships Day 3 from Boston - Men's Competition (WIS 10).
5 p.m. - LPGA Golf: Indy Women in Tech Championship Third Round from Indianapolis (GOLF).
6 p.m. -Youth Baseball: Little League World Series International Pool Elimination Game from Williamsport, Pa. (ESPN).
7 p.m. - MLL Lacrosse: MLL Championship Match from Charleston - Denver vs. Dallas (ESPNEWS).
7 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Western & Southern Open Men's Singles Semifinal Match from Mason, Ohio (ESPN2).
7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Colorado at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Milwaukee at St. Louis (FOX SPORTS 1).
7 p.m. - Professional Golf: Web.com Tour Portland Open Second Round from North Plains, Ore. (GOLF).
7 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Cincinnati at Dallas (NFL NETWORK).
7:30 p.m. - American Legion Baseball: American Legion World Series Game 9 from Shelby, N.C. - Gonzales, La., vs. Dubuque, Iowa (ESPNU).
7:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race from Bristol, Tenn. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK, WEGX-FM 92.9).
8 p.m. -Youth Baseball: Little League World Series U.S. Pool Elimination Game from Williamsport, Pa. (ESPN).
9 p.m. - CFL Football: Montreal at Edmonton (ESPN2).
9 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Western & Southern Open Women's Doubles Championship Match from Mason, Ohio (TENNIS).
9:30 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Demond Nicholson vs. Isaac Rodrigues in a Super Middleweight Bout and Lanardo Tyner vs. Ivan Golub in a Welterweight Bout from Hanover, Md. (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
10 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Alexander Dimitrenko vs. Bryant Jennings in a Heavyweight Bout from Atlantic City, N.J. (ESPN).
10 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Los Angeles Dodgers at Seattle or Arizona at San Diego (MLB NETWORK).
10 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Seattle at Los Angeles Chargers (NFL NETWORK).
10 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Carl Frampton vs. Luke Jackson in a Featherweight Bout from Belfast, Northern Ireland (SHOWTIME).
10:30 p.m. - NWSL Soccer: Chicago at Portland (ESPNEWS).
1 a.m. - NFL Preseason Football: San Francisco at Houston (NFL NETWORK).
4 a.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Tampa Bay at Tennessee (NFL NETWORK).
NFL PRESEASON
AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
New England1001.0002617
N.Y. Jets1001.000170
Miami010.0002426
Buffalo010.0002328
South
WLTPctPFPA
Houston1001.0001710
Indianapolis1001.0001917
Jacksonville010.0002024
Tennessee010.0001731
North
WLTPctPFPA
Pittsburgh1001.0003114
Baltimore2001.0005023
Cleveland1001.0002010
Cincinnati1001.0003027
West
WLTPctPFPA
Oakland1001.0001610
Denver010.0002842
Kansas City010.0001017
L.A. Chargers010.0001724
NATIONAL CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
Dallas010.0002124
N.Y. Giants010.0001020
Washington010.0001726
Philadelphia010.0001431
South
WLTPctPFPA
Carolina1001.0002823
New Orleans1001.0002420
Tampa Bay1001.0002624
Atlanta010.000017
North
WLTPctPFPA
Green Bay1001.0003117
Minnesota1001.0004228
Detroit010.0001016
Chicago020.0004347
West
WLTPctPFPA
San Francisco1001.0002421
Arizona1001.0002417
Seattle010.0001719
L.A. Rams010.000733
Thursday's Games
Philadelphia at New England, 7:30 p.m.
N.Y. Jets at Washington, 8 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Green Bay, 8 p.m.
Friday's Games
N.Y. Giants at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Kansas City at Atlanta, 7 p.m.
Miami at Carolina, 7:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Jacksonville at Minnesota, 1 p.m.
Oakland at L.A. Rams, 4 p.m.
Cincinnati at Dallas, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Tennessee, 8 p.m.
San Francisco at Houston, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Denver, 9:05 p.m.
Seattle at L.A. Chargers, 10 p.m.
Monday's Games
Baltimore at Indianapolis, 8 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 23
Philadelphia at Cleveland, 8 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 24
New England at Carolina, 7:30 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at N.Y. Jets, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at Washington, 7:30 p.m.
Seattle at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Tampa Bay, 8 p.m.
Green Bay at Oakland, 10:30 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 25
Kansas City at Chicago, 1 p.m.
Tennessee at Pittsburgh, 4 p.m.
Houston at L.A. Rams, 4 p.m.
San Francisco at Indianapolis, 4:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Baltimore at Miami, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at L.A. Chargers, 8 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 26
Cincinnati at Buffalo, 4 p.m.
Arizona at Dallas, 8 p.m.
WNBA STANDINGS