TV, RADIO
TODAY
7 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Day 5 Round-Robin Doubles Matches from London (TENNIS).
9 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Day 5 Round-Robin Matches from London (ESPN2).
10 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour DP World Tour Championship First Round from Dubai, United Arab Emirates (GOLF).
11 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Day 5 Round-Robin Singles Matches from London (TENNIS).
11:30 a.m. - College Basketball: Charleston Classic Quarterfinal Game from Charleston - Ball State vs. Virginia Tech (ESPN2).
11:30 a.m. - College Basketball: Myrtle Beach Invitational Quarterfinal Game from Conway - St. Joseph's vs. Wake Forest (ESPNU).
1 p.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Day 5 Round-Robin Doubles Matches from London (TENNIS).
1:30 p.m. - PGA Golf: The RSM Classic First Round (GOLF).
2 p.m. - College Basketball: Charleston Classic Quarterfinal Game from Charleston - Alabama vs. Northeastern (ESPNU).
2:30 p.m. - International Soccer: UEFA Nations League A Match - Belgium vs. Ireland (ESPNEWS).
2:45 p.m. - International Soccer: United States vs. England from London (ESPN2, UNIVISION).
3 p.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Day 5 Round-Robin Singles Matches from London (TENNIS).
4:30 p.m. - LPGA Golf: CME Group Tour Championship First Round from Naples, Fla. (GOLF).
5 p.m. - College Basketball: Charleston Classic Quarterfinal Game from Charleston - Appalachian State vs. Purdue (ESPN2).
5 p.m. - College Basketball: Myrtle Beach Invitational Quarterfinal Game from Conway - Valparaiso vs. Western Kentucky (ESPNU).
6 p.m. - College Football: Toledo at Kent State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
6 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Baseball Writers' Association of American Most Valuable Player Awards (MLB NETWORK).
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
6:30 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Clemson at South Carolina (SEC NETWORK, WNKT-FM 107.5).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: 2K Empire Classic Semifinal Game from New York - Connecticut vs. Syracuse (ESPN2).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: Myrtle Beach Invitational Quarterfinal Game from Conway - Monmouth vs. West Virginia (ESPNU).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: Ohio State at Creighton (FOX SPORTS 1).
7 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Southern at Baylor (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
8 p.m. - NFL Football: Green Bay at Seattle (WACH 57, NFL NETWORK).
8 p.m. - College Basketball: Tulane at Houston (ESPN).
8 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Northwestern State at Oklahoma (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
8 p.m. - Professional Golf: PGA Tour Australasia Emirates Australian Open Second Round from Sydney (GOLF).
8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Golden State at Houston (TNT).
8:30 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Virginia at Kentucky (SEC NETWORK).
9 p.m. - College Basketball: Oral Roberts at Brigham Young (BYUTV).
9 p.m. - College Basketball: 2K Empire Classic Semifinal Game from New York - Oregon vs. Iowa (ESPN2).
9 p.m. - College Basketball: Penn State at DePaul (FOX SPORTS 1).
9 p.m. - College Basketball: Fresno State at Texas Christian (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
9:30 p.m. - College Football: Florida Atlantic at North Texas (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: San Antonio at Los Angeles Clippers (TNT).
11:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Texas A&M at Gonzaga (ESPN2).
3 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour DP World Tour Championship Second Round from Dubai, United Arab Emirates (GOLF).
NFL STANDINGS
AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
New England730.700280236
Miami550.500199256
Buffalo370.300137251
N.Y. Jets370.300208254
South
WLTPctPFPA
Houston630.667216184
Tennessee540.556168151
Indianapolis450.444260239
Jacksonville360.333160199
North
WLTPctPFPA
Pittsburgh621.722279209
Cincinnati540.556235288
Baltimore450.444213160
Cleveland361.350218263
West
WLTPctPFPA
Kansas City910.900353240
L.A. Chargers720.778240186
Denver360.333205213
Oakland180.111147272
NATIONAL CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
Washington630.667176175
Dallas450.444181171
Philadelphia450.444198183
N.Y. Giants270.222177228
South
WLTPctPFPA
New Orleans810.889330232
Carolina630.667241232
Atlanta450.444244254
Tampa Bay360.333232291
North
WLTPctPFPA
Chicago630.667269175
Minnesota531.611221204
Green Bay441.500223216
Detroit360.333202244
West
WLTPctPFPA
L.A. Rams910.900335231
Seattle450.444219192
Arizona270.222124225
San Francisco280.200230266
Thursday's Games
Green Bay at Seattle, 8:20 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Houston at Washington, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.
Dallas at Atlanta, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati at Baltimore, 1 p.m.
Carolina at Detroit, 1 p.m.
Tennessee at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.
Denver at L.A. Chargers, 4:05 p.m.
Oakland at Arizona, 4:05 p.m.
Philadelphia at New Orleans, 4:25 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago, 8:20 p.m.
Open: Buffalo, San Francisco, Miami, New England, Cleveland, N.Y. Jets
Monday's Games
Kansas City at L.A. Rams, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 22
Chicago at Detroit, 12:30 p.m.
Washington at Dallas, 4:30 p.m.
Atlanta at New Orleans, 8:20 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 25
Seattle at Carolina, 1 p.m.
New England at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
Oakland at Baltimore, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
Arizona at L.A. Chargers, 4:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Denver, 4:25 p.m.
Miami at Indianapolis, 4:25 p.m.
Green Bay at Minnesota, 8:20 p.m.
Open: L.A. Rams, Kansas City
Monday, Nov. 26
Tennessee at Houston, 8:15 p.m.
NBA STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
WLPctGB
Toronto122.857-
Philadelphia96.6003
Boston76.5384
Brooklyn68.4296
New York410.2868
Southeast Division
WLPctGB
Charlotte77.500-
Orlando68.4291
Miami58.3851
Washington49.3082
Atlanta311.2144
Central Division
WLPctGB
Milwaukee103.769-
Indiana86.5712
Detroit66.5003
Chicago410.2866
Cleveland211.1548
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
WLPctGB
San Antonio75.583-
Memphis75.583-
New Orleans76.538
Houston67.4621
Dallas58.3852
Northwest Division
WLPctGB
Portland103.769-
Denver95.6431
Oklahoma City85.6152
Utah76.5383
Minnesota59.3575
Pacific Division
WLPctGB
Golden State123.800-
L.A. Clippers85.6153
Sacramento86.5713
L.A. Lakers76.5384
Phoenix211.1549
Tuesday's Games
Cleveland 113, Charlotte 89
Houston 109, Denver 99
Golden State 110, Atlanta 103
Wednesday's Games
Cleveland at Washington, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.
Miami at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.
Memphis at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
New York at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.
Utah at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
San Antonio at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
Portland at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
Thursday's Games
Golden State at Houston, 8 p.m.
Atlanta at Denver, 9 p.m.
San Antonio at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Friday's Games
Brooklyn at Washington, 7 p.m.
Miami at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Boston, 7 p.m.
Utah at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
New York at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Portland at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Milwaukee, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday's Games
L.A. Clippers at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.
Atlanta at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Denver at New Orleans, 7 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Utah at Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Sacramento at Houston, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
TRANSACTIONS
Wednesday
BASEBALL
American League
BOSTON RED SOX - Agreed to terms with manager Alex Cora on a contract extension through the 2021 season, with a club option for 2022.
TEXAS RANGERS - Named Luis Ortiz hitting coach, Don Wakamatsu bench coach, Jayce Tingler major league player development field coordinator, Tony Beasley third base coach and Hector Ortiz first base coach. Announced Down East (Carolina) general manager Wade Howell was promoted to vice president of the club. Promoted Janell Bullock and Jon Clemmons to assistant general managers at Down East.
National League
PITTSBURGH PIRATES - Acquired INF Erik Gonzalez and RHPs Tahnaj Thomas and Dante Mendoza from Cleveland for OF Jordan Luplow and INF Max Moroff.
FOOTBALL
National Football League
ARIZONA CARDINALS - Signed CB David Amerson and Leonard Johnson. Signed OL Rick Leonard to the practice squad.
ATLANTA FALCONS - Activated LB Deion Jones.
BUFFALO BILLS - Signed WR Deonte Thompson.
CAROLINA PANTHERS - Claimed RB Kenjon Barner off waivers from New England.
DETROIT LIONS - Signed CB Mike Ford from the practice squad. Placed G T.J. Lang on injured reserve. Signed S David Jones to the practice squad.
INDIANAPOLIS COLTS - Signed OT Rees Odhiambo to the practice squad.
MIAMI DOLPHINS - Signed WR Brice Butler.
NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS - Signed LB Ramon Humber.
OAKLAND RAIDERS - Activated WR Saeed Blacknall from the practice squad. Signed WR Rashard Davis and WR ArDarius Stewart to the practice squad.
WASHINGTON REDSKINS - Activated WR Trey Quinn from injured rerserve. Signed CB Joshua Holsey to the practice squad.
HOCKEY
National Hockey League
ANAHEIM DUCKS - Recalled C Sam Carrick from San Diego (AHL).
NASHVILLE PREDATORS - Reinstated F Austin Watson.
NEW YORK RANGERS - Recalled G Marek Mazanec from Hartford (AHL). Assigned G Alexandar Georgiev to Hartford.
PITTSBURGH PENGUINS - Signed general manager Jim Rutherford to a contract extension through the 2021-22 season. Traded F Carl Hagelin to the Los Angeles Kings for F Tanner Pearson.
American Hockey League
AHL - Suspended Manitoba F Felix Girard two games for his actions in a Nov. 13 game at San Antonio.
GRAND RAPIDS GRIFFINS - Assigned C Trevor Yates to Toledo (ECHL).
ECHL
ATLANTA GLADIATORS - Announced D Olivier Galipeau was recalled by Providence (AHL).
TENNIS
TENNIS INTEGRITY UNIT - Suspended Guatemalan player Christopher Diaz-Figueroa three years and fined him $5,000 after admitting to match-fixing and failing to report a corrupt approach to the TIU.
COLLEGE
ERSKINE - Named A. Shapleigh Boyd football coach.
More Articles to Read