TV, RADIO
TODAY
10:30 a.m. - College Basketball: Myrtle Beach Invitational Fifth-Place Game from Conway (ESPNU).
10:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Doubles Championship Match from London (TENNIS).
Noon - Figure Skating: ISU Grand Prix Rostelecom Cup from Moscow (WIS 10).
Noon - College Basketball: Jamaica Classic from Montego
Bay, Jamaica - South Florida vs. Georgetown (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
12:30 p.m. - College Football: NCAA Football Championship Subdivision Selection Show (ESPNU).
12:30 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Oracle Challenge Series (TENNIS).
1 p.m. - NFL Football: Houston at Washington (WLTX 19).
1 p.m. - NFL Football: Carolina at Detroit (WACH 57).
1 p.m. - LPGA Golf: CME Group Tour Championship Final Round from Naples, Fla. (WOLO 25).
1 p.m. - CFL Football: Playoffs Eastern Final Game - Hamilton at Ottawa (ESPNEWS).
1 p.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Singles Championship Match from London (ESPN2).
1:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Air Force Reserve Tip-Off Naismith Championship Game from Uncasville, Conn. (ESPN).
1:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Charleston Classic Fifth-Place Game from Charleston (ESPNU).
1:30 p.m. - PGA Golf: The RSM Classic Final Round from St. Simons Island, Ga. (GOLF).
2 p.m. - College Basketball: Wofford at Oklahoma (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
2 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Florida at Georgia (SEC NETWORK).
2 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Patriot League Tournament Championship Match from Washington (STADIUM).
2:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Jamaica Classic from Montego
Bay, Jamaica - Austin Peay vs. Campbell (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
3 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Ford EcoBoost 400 from Homestead Fla. (WIS 10, WEGX-FM 92.9).
3:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Indiana at Arkansas (ESPN).
4 p.m. - NFL Football: Philadelphia at New Orleans (WACH 57).
4 p.m. - College Basketball: Air Force Reserve Tip-Off Naismith Championship Game from Uncasville, Conn. (ESPN2).
4 p.m. - College Basketball: Myrtle Beach Invitational Third-Place Game from Conway (ESPNU).
4 p.m. - College Basketball: College of Charleston at Oklahoma State (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
4 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Kentucky at Mississippi (SEC NETWORK).
4:30 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Preseason NIT Championship Game (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
4:30 p.m. - CFL Football: Playoffs Western Final Game - Winnipeg at Calgary (ESPNEWS).
5 p.m. - NHL Hockey: New Jersey at Carolina (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
5:30 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Maryland at South Carolina (ESPN, WNKT-FM 107.5).
6 p.m. - College Basketball: Charleston Classic Third-Place Game from Charleston (ESPNU).
6 p.m. - College Basketball: Virginia Military Institute at Kentucky (SEC NETWORK).
6:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Jamaica Classic from Montego
Bay, Jamaica - Ohio vs. Loyola Marymount (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
6:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Myrtle Beach Invitational Championship Game from Conway (ESPN2).
7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Golden State at San Antonio (NBA TV).
8 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament Championship Match from Washington (ESPNU).
8 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Arizona State at Arkansas (SEC NETWORK).
8:20 p.m. - NFL Football: Minnesota at Chicago (WIS 10, WNKT-FM 107.5).
8:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Charleston Classic Championship Game from Charleston (ESPN2).
9 p.m. - College Basketball: Jamaica Classic from Montego
Bay, Jamaica - Florida A&M vs. Central Connecticut State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
9 p.m. - College Basketball: Tennessee Tech at North Carolina (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
10 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Southwestern Athletic Conference Championship Match from Itta Bena, Miss. (ESPNU).
10:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Vancouver Showcase from Vancouver, British Columbia - Minnesota vs. Texas A&M (ESPN2).
MONDAY
11 a.m. - College Basketball: Cayman Islands Classic from Georgetown, Cayman Islands -- Clemson vs. Akron (WWBD-FM 94.7, WPUB-FM 102.7).
2:30 p.m. - International Soccer: UEFA Nations League B Match from Prague - Slovakia vs. Czech Republic (ESPNEWS).
2:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Maui Invitational Quarterfinal Game from Maui, Hawaii - Xavier vs. Auburn (ESPN2).
4:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Maui Invitational Quarterfinal Game from Maui, Hawaii - San Diego State vs. Duke (ESPN2).
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
6:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Fort Myers Tip-Off Semifinal Game from Fort Myers, Fla. - Loyola (Chicago) vs. Richmond (FOX SPORTS 1).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: Legends Classic Semifinal Game from Brooklyn, N.Y. - California vs. St. John's (ESPN2).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: Hall of Fame Classic Semifinal Game from Kansas City, Mo. - Missouri State vs. Nebraska (ESPNU).
7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Boston at Charlotte (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Phoenix at Philadelphia (NBA TV).
8 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Clemson at Alabama (SEC NETWORK).
8:15 p.m. - NFL Football: Kansas City at Los Angeles Rams (ESPN, ESPNEWS, WNKT-FM 107.5).
9 p.m. - College Basketball: Maui Invitational Quarterfinal Game from Maui, Hawaii - Iowa State vs. Arizona (ESPN2).
9 p.m. - College Basketball: Fort Myers Tip-Off Semifinal Game from Fort Myers, Fla. - Wyoming vs. Boston College (FOX SPORTS 1).
9 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Louisville at Boise State (STADIUM).
9:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Hall of Fame Classic Semifinal Game from Kansas City, Mo. -- Southern California vs. Texas Tech (ESPN2).
10 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City at Sacramento (NBA TV).
11 p.m. - College Basketball: MGM Resorts Main Event Heavyweight Division Semifinal Game from Las Vegas - Arizona State vs. Mississippi State (ESPNU).
11:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Maui Invitational Quarterfinal Game from Maui, Hawaii -- Gonzaga vs. Illinois (ESPN2).
NFL STANDINGS
AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
New England730.700280236
Miami550.500199256
Buffalo370.300137251
N.Y. Jets370.300208254
South
WLTPctPFPA
Houston630.667216184
Tennessee540.556168151
Indianapolis450.444260239
Jacksonville360.333160199
North
WLTPctPFPA
Pittsburgh621.722279209
Cincinnati540.556235288
Baltimore450.444213160
Cleveland361.350218263
West
WLTPctPFPA
Kansas City910.900353240
L.A. Chargers720.778240186
Denver360.333205213
Oakland180.111147272
NATIONAL CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
Washington630.667176175
Dallas450.444181171
Philadelphia450.444198183
N.Y. Giants270.222177228
South
WLTPctPFPA
New Orleans810.889330232
Carolina630.667241232
Atlanta450.444244254
Tampa Bay360.333232291
North
WLTPctPFPA
Chicago630.667269175
Minnesota531.611221204
Green Bay451.450247243
Detroit360.333202244
West
WLTPctPFPA
L.A. Rams910.900335231
Seattle550.500246216
Arizona270.222124225
San Francisco280.200230266
Thursday's Games
Seattle 27, Green Bay 24
Sunday's Games
Houston at Washington, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.
Dallas at Atlanta, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati at Baltimore, 1 p.m.
Carolina at Detroit, 1 p.m.
Tennessee at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.
Denver at L.A. Chargers, 4:05 p.m.
Oakland at Arizona, 4:05 p.m.
Philadelphia at New Orleans, 4:25 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago, 8:20 p.m.
Open: Buffalo, San Francisco, Miami, New England, Cleveland, N.Y. Jets
Monday's Games
Kansas City at L.A. Rams, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 22
Chicago at Detroit, 12:30 p.m.
Washington at Dallas, 4:30 p.m.
Atlanta at New Orleans, 8:20 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 25
Seattle at Carolina, 1 p.m.
New England at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
Oakland at Baltimore, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
Arizona at L.A. Chargers, 4:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Denver, 4:25 p.m.
Miami at Indianapolis, 4:25 p.m.
Green Bay at Minnesota, 8:20 p.m.
Open: L.A. Rams, Kansas City
Monday, Nov. 26
Tennessee at Houston, 8:15 p.m.
NBA STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
WLPctGB
Toronto124.750-
Boston96.6002
Philadelphia107.5882
Brooklyn79.4385
New York412.2508
Southeast Division
WLPctGB
Charlotte77.500-
Orlando78.467
Miami69.4001
Washington510.3332
Atlanta312.2004
Central Division
WLPctGB
Milwaukee114.733-
Indiana96.6002
Detroit76.5383
Chicago412.2507
Cleveland212.1438
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
WLPctGB
Memphis95.643-
New Orleans87.5331
San Antonio77.5002
Houston77.5002
Dallas68.4293
Northwest Division
WLPctGB
Denver105.667-
Portland105.667-
Oklahoma City95.643
Utah78.4673
Minnesota79.4383
Pacific Division
WLPctGB
Golden State124.750-
L.A. Clippers95.6432
L.A. Lakers86.5713
Sacramento87.5333
Phoenix311.2148
Friday's Games
Boston 123, Toronto 116, OT
Brooklyn 115, Washington 104
Indiana 99, Miami 91
Philadelphia 113, Utah 107
Memphis 112, Sacramento 104
Minnesota 112, Portland 96
New Orleans 129, New York 124
Milwaukee 123, Chicago 104
Saturday's Games
L.A. Clippers at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.
Atlanta at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Denver at New Orleans, 7 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Utah at Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Sacramento at Houston, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Memphis at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Miami, 6 p.m.
New York at Orlando, 6 p.m.
Portland at Washington, 6 p.m.
Golden State at San Antonio, 7 p.m.
Monday's Games
Boston at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Phoenix at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Utah at Indiana, 7 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Denver at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
Tuesday's Games
L.A. Clippers at Washington, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Portland at New York, 7:30 p.m.
TRANSACTIONS
Saturday
BASEBALL
American League
TORONTO BLUE JAYS - Acquired RHP Trent Thornton from Houston for INF Aledmys Diaz.
FOOTBALL
National Football League
ARIZONA CARDINALS - Signed K Matt McCrane. Promoted DE Vontarrius Dora from the practice squad. Released CB David Amerson and WR Kendall Wright.
CHICAGO BEARS - Placed Dion Sims on injured reserve. Activated TE Adam Sheehan from injured reserve. Released OL James Stone from the practice squad.
HOCKEY
National Hockey League
ARIZONA COYOTES - Recalled F Mario Kempe from Tucson (AHL).
NEW JERSEY DEVILS - Placed D Sami Vatanen on injured reserve, retroactive to Nov. 15. Recalled D Eric Gryba from Binghamton (AHL).