TV,- RADIO
TODAY
7 a.m. - International Tennis: Davis Cup Finals Day 3 Singles Matches from Lille, France - France vs. Croatia (TENNIS).
8:05 a.m. - Formula One Racing: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix (ESPN2).
8:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Arsenal vs. Bournemouth (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Werder Bremen vs. SC Freiburg (FOX SPORTS 1, UNIVISION).
10:30 a.m. - College Basketball: AdvoCare Invitational Seventh-Place Game from Orlando, Fla. - Canisius vs. Alabama-Birmingham (ESPNU).
10:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Mach - Huddersfield Town vs. Wolves (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
11:55 a.m. - International Soccer: Italian Serie A Match - AC Milan vs. Lazio (ESPNEWS).
Noon - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Hannover 96 vs. Borussia Monchengladbach (FOX SPORTS 1).
1 p.m. - NFL Football: New England at New York Jets (WLTX 19).
1 p.m. - NFL Football: Seattle at Carolina (WACH 57, WWFN-FM 100.1).
1 p.m. - College Basketball: AdvoCare Invitational Championship Game from Orlando, Fla. - Villanova vs. Florida State (ESPN).
1:50 p.m. - Women's International Soccer: FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup Quarterfinal Match from Montevideo, Uruguay - Ghana vs. Mexico (FOX SPORTS 2).
2 p.m. - College Basketball: Wooden Legacy Fifth-Place Game from Fullerton, Calif. - Northwestern vs. Utah (ESPNU).
3 p.m. - Professional Basketball: NBA G-League Game - Canton at Capital City (NBA TV).
4 p.m. - Figure Skating: ISU Grand Prix Internationaux de France from Grenoble, France (WIS 10).
4 p.m. - College Basketball: AdvoCare Invitational Third-Place Game from Orlando, Fla. - Oklahoma State vs. Louisiana State (ESPN2).
4 p.m. - College Basketball: Wooden Legacy Third-Place Game from Fullerton, Calif. - Fresno State vs. Hawaii (ESPNU).
4:25 p.m. - NFL Football: Pittsburgh at Denver (WLTX 19).
4:50 p.m. - Women's International Soccer: FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup Quarterfinal Match from Montevideo, Uruguay - Germany vs. Canada (FOX SPORTS 2).
5 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Eastern Conference Playoffs Championship First Leg Match - New York at Atlanta (ESPN).
5 p.m. - Women's College Football: Southern California at Nevada (STADIUM).
6 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at Atlanta (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
6:30 p.m. - CFL Football: Grey Cup from Edmonton, Alberta - Ottawa vs. Calgary (ESPN2).
6:30 p.m. - College Basketball: AdvoCare Invitational Fifth-Place Game from Orlando, Fla. - Memphis vs. College of Charleston (ESPNU).
8:20 p.m. - NFL Football: Green Bay at Minnesota (WIS 10, WNKT-FM 107.5).
10:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Wooden Legacy Championship Game from Fullerton, Calif. - Miami vs. Seton Hall (ESPN2).
MONDAY
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Talk Show (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: Nebraska at Clemson (ESPN2, WWBD-FM 94.7, WPUB-FM 102.7).
7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Houston at Washington (NBA TV).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: Wofford at South Carolina (WDXY-FM 105.9, WNKT-FM 107.5, WDXY-AM 1240).
8:15 p.m. - NFL Football: Tennessee at Houston (ESPN).
9 p.m. - College Basketball: Minnesota at Boston College (ESPN2).
Upper State
T.L. Hanna 35, Dorman 28
Byrnes 27, Gaffney 22
Lower State
Dutch Fork 59, West Florence 14
Summerville 21, Berkeley 19
Upper State
Greer, 6, Ridge View 3
Daniel 36, Wren 14
Lower State
Hartsville 35, North Augusta 0
Myrtle Beach 35, North Myrtle Beach 7
Upper State
Union County 27, Chapman 26
Chester 48, Southside 20
Lower State
Dillon 38, May River 2
Wade Hampton 35, Hanahan 6
2A
Upper State
Southside Christian 34, Saluda 21
Abbeville 39, Central 0
Lower State
Barnwell 32, Timberland 6
Carvers Bay 22, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 21
Upper State
Dixie 26, McBee 6
Lamar 37, Wagener-Salley 17
Lower State
Green Sea-Floyds 44, Baptist Hill 16
Hemingway 14, Lake View 6
Upper State
Byrnes at T.L. Hanna
Lower State
Dutch Fork at Summerville
Upper State
Daniel at Greer
Lower State
Myrtle Beach at Hartsville
Upper State
Chester at Union County
Lower State
Wade Hampton at Dillon
2A
Upper State
Abbeville at Southside Christian
Lower State
Carvers Bay at Barnwell
Upper State
Lamar at Dixie
Lower State
Hemingway at Green Sea-Floyds
NFL STANDINGS
AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
New England730.700280236
Miami550.500199256
Buffalo370.300137251
N.Y. Jets370.300208254
South
WLTPctPFPA
Houston730.700239205
Indianapolis550.500298249
Tennessee550.500178189
Jacksonville370.300176219
North
WLTPctPFPA
Pittsburgh721.750299225
Baltimore550.500237181
Cincinnati550.500256312
Cleveland361.350218263
West
WLTPctPFPA
Kansas City920.818404294
L.A. Chargers730.700262209
Denver460.400228235
Oakland280.200170293
NATIONAL CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
Dallas650.545234213
Washington650.545220229
Philadelphia460.400205231
N.Y. Giants370.300215263
South
WLTPctPFPA
New Orleans1010.909409256
Carolina640.600260252
Atlanta470.364280307
Tampa Bay370.300267329
North
WLTPctPFPA
Chicago830.727317211
Minnesota541.550241229
Green Bay451.450247243
Detroit470.364238286
West
WLTPctPFPA
L.A. Rams1010.909389282
Seattle550.500246216
Arizona280.200145248
San Francisco280.200230266
Thursday's Games
Chicago 23, Detroit 16
Dallas 31, Washington 23
New Orleans 31, Atlanta 17
Sunday's Games
Seattle at Carolina, 1 p.m.
New England at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
Oakland at Baltimore, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
Arizona at L.A. Chargers, 4:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Denver, 4:25 p.m.
Miami at Indianapolis, 4:25 p.m.
Green Bay at Minnesota, 8:20 p.m.
Open: L.A. Rams, Kansas City
Monday's Games
Tennessee at Houston, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 29
New Orleans at Dallas, 8:20 p.m.
Sunday, Dec. 2
L.A. Rams at Detroit, 1 p.m.
Carolina at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
Arizona at Green Bay, 1 p.m.
Denver at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at Atlanta, 1 p.m.
Chicago at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Houston, 1 p.m.
Indianapolis at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.
Buffalo at Miami, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Jets at Tennessee, 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco at Seattle, 4:25 p.m.
Minnesota at New England, 4:25 p.m.
L.A. Chargers at Pittsburgh, 8:20 p.m.
Monday, Dec. 3
Washington at Philadelphia, 8:15 p.m.
NBA STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
WLPctGB
Toronto164.800-
Philadelphia138.6193
Boston109.5265
Brooklyn812.4008
New York614.30010
Southeast Division
WLPctGB
Charlotte99.500-
Orlando910.474
Miami711.3892
Washington612.3333
Atlanta316.1586
Central Division
WLPctGB
Milwaukee135.722-
Indiana118.5792
Detroit97.5633
Chicago514.2638
Cleveland314.1769
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
WLPctGB
Memphis126.667-
Houston98.5292
New Orleans109.5262
San Antonio99.5003
Dallas89.4713
Northwest Division
WLPctGB
Oklahoma City126.667-
Denver127.632
Portland127.632
Minnesota811.4214
Utah811.4214
Pacific Division
WLPctGB
L.A. Clippers126.667-
Golden State137.650-
L.A. Lakers117.6111
Sacramento108.5562
Phoenix414.2228
Friday's Games
Minnesota 112, Brooklyn 102
L.A. Clippers 112, Memphis 107, OT
Detroit 116, Houston 111, OT
Boston 114, Atlanta 96
Cleveland 121, Philadelphia 112
New York 114, New Orleans 109
Toronto 125, Washington 107
Miami 103, Chicago 96
Oklahoma City 109, Charlotte 104
San Antonio 111, Indiana 100
Phoenix 116, Milwaukee 114
Denver 112, Orlando 87
Golden State 125, Portland 97
L.A. Lakers 90, Utah 83
Saturday's Games
Houston at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Denver at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Washington, 8 p.m.
Boston at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Sacramento at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.
San Antonio at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Orlando at L.A. Lakers, 3:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Detroit, 4 p.m.
Charlotte at Atlanta, 6 p.m.
Miami at Toronto, 6 p.m.
New York at Memphis, 6 p.m.
Philadelphia at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.
Utah at Sacramento, 8 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Portland, 9 p.m.
Monday's Games
Houston at Washington, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Cleveland, 7 p.m.
Boston at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Utah, 9 p.m.
Orlando at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
Tuesday's Games
New York at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Denver, 9 p.m.
NHL STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Tampa Bay231661338766
Buffalo231562327364
Toronto231580307862
Boston221264286253
Montreal231175277478
Detroit2210102226170
Ottawa2391132183100
Florida20893196573
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Columbus221372287569
Washington221273277570
N.Y. Rangers231292266869
Carolina221183256262
N.Y. Islanders211182246763
Philadelphia2210102226976
New Jersey21993216367
Pittsburgh21885217069
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Nashville231661337656
Minnesota231472307563
Colorado221264288363
Winnipeg211272266658
Dallas231292266663
Chicago238105216078
St. Louis218103196365
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
San Jose231274287568
Calgary231391277568
Anaheim241095255469
Vegas2411121236370
Edmonton2210102226271
Vancouver2510132227392
Arizona219102205256
Los Angeles217131154468
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Friday's Games
Philadelphia 4, N.Y. Rangers 0
Buffalo 3, Montreal 2, OT
Minnesota 4, Winnipeg 2
Anaheim 2, Edmonton 1, OT
Washington 3, Detroit 1
N.Y. Islanders 4, New Jersey 3, OT
Vegas 2, Calgary 0
Columbus 4, Toronto 2
Tampa Bay 4, Chicago 2
Carolina 4, Florida 1
Boston 2, Pittsburgh 1, OT
St. Louis 6, Nashville 2
Dallas 6, Ottawa 4
Colorado 5, Arizona 1
San Jose 4, Vancouver 0
Saturday's Games
Washington at N.Y. Rangers, 2 p.m.
Columbus at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at St. Louis, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Florida, 7 p.m.
Boston at Montreal, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Carolina at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Colorado, 9 p.m.
San Jose at Vegas, 10 p.m.
Vancouver at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Calgary at Arizona, 3 p.m.
New Jersey at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Nashville, 8 p.m.
Edmonton at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
Monday's Games
Washington at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Florida, 7 p.m.
Boston at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday's Games
San Jose at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.
Carolina at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.
Vegas at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Nashville, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
Los Angeles at Vancouver, 10 p.m.
TRANSACTIONS
SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
National Football League
NFL - Fined Kansas City WR Tyreek Hill $10,026 for taunting and Kansas City S Eric Murray $26,739 for unnecessary roughness against the Los Angeles Rams. Fined Denver S Justin Simmons $53,482 for a helmet-to-helmet hit on a defenseless receiver against the Los Angeles Chargers. Fined Los Angeles Chargers' Jeff Richards $26,739 for unnecessary roughness and Derwin James $10,026 for a facemask penalty. Fined Jacksonville's Calais Campbell $20,054 for roughing the passer and Yannick Ngakoue and Telvin Smith $10,026 each for unnecessary roughness against Pittsburgh. Fined New York Giants' Olivier Vernon $20,054 for a roughing-the-passer penalty. Fined Minnesota's Harrison Smith $10,026 for his hit on Chicago QB Mitchell Trubisky. Fined New Orleans RB Alvin Kamara $10,026 for unsportsmanlike conduct; and fined Indianapolis' George Odum (unnecessary roughness), Cincinnati's Dre' Kirkpatrick (unsportsmanlike conduct) and Green Bay's Bashaud Breeland (unnecessary roughness) $10,026 each.
BALTIMORE RAVENS - Activated CB Maurice Canady from injured reserve. Waived G/C Hroniss Grasu.
CHICAGO BEARS - Signed DB John Franklin III to the practice squad.
GREEN BAY PACKERS - Signed DL James Looney from the practice squad. Placed LB Nick Perry on injured reserve.
SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS - Promoted LB Jeff Wilson Jr. from the practice squad. Waived QB Tom Savage.
HOCKEY
National Hockey League
NHL - Fined Vancouver F Antoine Roussel $5,000 by the NHL for biting San Jose D Marc-Edouard Vlasic during a Nov. 23 game.
EDMONTON OILERS - Recalled F Jesse Puljujarvi from Bakersfield (AHL).
NEW YORK ISLANDERS - Recalled F Tanner Fritz from Bridgeport (AHL). Assigned F Michael Dal Colle to Bridgeport.
COLLEGE
LOUISVILLE - Suspended junior TE Jordan Davis, freshman RB Javian Hawkins, junior RB Malik Staples and sophomore RB Dae Williams for one game for an unspecified violation of team rules.