SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE - NOV. 26

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

7:30 a.m. - Formula One Racing: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix (NBC SPORTS NETWORK, UNIVISION).

7:30 a.m. - International Tennis: Davis Cup Rubbers 4 and 5 - France vs. Belgium (TENNIS).

9 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Arsenal vs. Burnley (CNBC).

9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Hoffenheim vs. Hamburg (FOX SPORTS 1).

10:55 a.m. - International Soccer: Manchester City vs. Huddersfiled (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

Noon - College Basketball: AdvoCare Invitational Third-Place Game from Lake Buena Vista, Fla. (ESPNU).

Noon - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Hertha Berlin vs. Cologne (FOX SPORTS 1, UNIVISION).

1 p.m. - NFL Football: Miami at New England (WLTX 19).

1 p.m. - NFL Football: Carolina at New York Jets (WACH 57, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

1 p.m. - College Basketball: Phil Knight Invitational Motion Bracket Third-Place Game from Portland, Ore. (ESPN).

1 p.m. - College Basketball: Phil Knight Invitational Victory Bracket Fifth-Place Game from Portland, Ore. (ESPN2).

1 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Nashville at Carolina (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

1 p.m. - Professional Basketball: NBA G-League Game - Greensboro at Maine (NBA TV).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: AdvoCare Invitational Third-Place Game from Lake Buena Vista, Fla. (ESPNU).

3 p.m. - College Basketball: Phil Knight Invitational Victory Bracket

Third-Place Game from Portland, Ore. (ESPN).

3 p.m. - College Basketball: Phil Knight Invitational Motion Bracket

Fifth-Place Game from Portland, Ore. (ESPN2).

3 p.m. - College Basketball: Houston Baptist at Oklahoma State (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

4 p.m. - Figure Skating: Grand Prix Skate America from Lake Placid, N.Y. - Women's Free Skate (WIS 10).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: California-Riverside at Michigan (FOX SPORTS 1).

4: 25 p.m. - NFL Football: New Orleans at Washington (WLTX 19).

5 p.m. - College Basketball: The Wooden Legacy Third-Place Game from Fullerton, Calif. (ESPNU).

5 p.m. - College Basketball: Temple at La Salle (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

6 p.m. - CFL Football: Grey Cup from Ottawa, Ontario - Calgary vs. Toronto (ESPN2).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: Illinois (Chicago) at Kentucky (SEC NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Phil Knight Invitational Victory Bracket Seventh-Place Game from Portland, Ore. (ESPNU).

7 p.m. - Women's Professional Tennis: Hawaii Open Singles Championship Match (TENNIS).

8:20 p.m. - NFL Football: Green Bay at Pittsburgh (WIS 10, WWFN-FM 100.1, WNKT-FM 107.5).

8:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Phil Knight Invitational Victory Bracket Championship Game from Portland, Ore. (ESPN).

9:30 p.m. - College Basketball: AdvoCare Invitational Championship Game from Lake Buena Vista, Fla. (ESPN2).

9:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Phil Knight Invitational Motion Bracket Seventh-Place Game from Portland, Ore. (ESPNU).

10:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Phil Knight Invitational Motion Bracket Championship Game from Portland, Ore. (ESPN).

Midnight - College Basketball: The Wooden Legacy Championship Game from Fullerton, Calif. (ESPN2).

3:30 a.m. - College Basketball: Northern Kentucky at Memphis (SEC NETWORK).

MONDAY

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: South Carolina at Florida International (CBS SPORTS NETWORK, WDXY-FM 105.9, WNKT-FM 107.5, WDXY-AM 1240).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Maryland at Syracuse (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Alabama State at Cincinnati (ESPNU).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Eastern Illinois at Marquette (FOX SPORTS 1).

8:15 p.m. - NFL Football: Houston at Baltimore (ESPN, WWFN-FM 100.1, WNKT-FM 107.5).

8:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Dallas at San Antonio (NBA TV).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Wisconsin at Virginia (ESPN2).

PREP FOOTBALL SCORES

SCHSL

Semifinals

5A

Upper State

Dorman 14, Gaffney 10

Lower State

Dutch 24, Fort Dorchester 14

4A

Upper State

South Pointe 67, Greer 21

Lower State

Hartsville 37, Hartsville 20

3A

Upper State

Chapman 48, Emerald 14

Lower State

Dillon 42, Brookland-Cayce 7

2A

Upper State

Abbeville 20, Saluda 15

Lower State

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 23, Barnwell 3

1A

Upper State

Lamar 35, Ridge Spring-Monetta 14

Lower State

Baptist Hill 54, C.E. Murray 13

Championships

Saturday

At Williams-Brice Stadium

In Columbia

5A

Dutch Fork vs. Dorman, noon

4A

Hartsville vs. South Pointe, 6:30 p.m.

3A

Dillon vs. Chapman, 3 p.m.

Friday

At Charlie W. Johnson Stadium

In Columbia

2A

Bamberg-Ehrhardt vs. Abbeville, 5 p.m.

1A

Baptist Hill vs. Lamar, 8 p.m.

NFL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

New England820.800290203

Buffalo550.500208250

Miami460.400157254

N.Y. Jets460.400201222

South

WLTPctPFPA

Jacksonville730.700245141

Tennessee640.600222253

Houston460.400267262

Indianapolis370.300179280

North

WLTPctPFPA

Pittsburgh820.800227165

Baltimore550.500213171

Cincinnati460.400169199

Cleveland0100.000150259

West

WLTPctPFPA

Kansas City640.600262220

L.A. Chargers560.455249202

Oakland460.400204247

Denver370.300183259

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

Philadelphia910.900320188

Dallas560.455248270

Washington560.455258276

N.Y. Giants290.182172267

South

WLTPctPFPA

New Orleans820.800302196

Carolina730.700213180

Atlanta640.600231210

Tampa Bay460.400203228

North

WLTPctPFPA

Minnesota920.818271195

Detroit650.545294264

Green Bay550.500204230

Chicago370.300174221

West

WLTPctPFPA

L.A. Rams730.700303186

Seattle640.600242199

Arizona460.400176254

San Francisco190.100174260

Thursday's Games

Minnesota 30, Detroit 23

L.A. Chargers 28, Dallas 6

Washington 20, N.Y. Giants 10

Today's Games

Tennessee at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

Carolina at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Atlanta, 1 p.m.

Miami at New England, 1 p.m.

Buffalo at Kansas City, 1 p.m.

Chicago at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Seattle at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.

Jacksonville at Arizona, 4:25 p.m.

Denver at Oakland, 4:25 p.m.

New Orleans at L.A. Rams, 4:25 p.m.

Green Bay at Pittsburgh, 8:30 p.m.

Monday's Games

Houston at Baltimore, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 30

Washington at Dallas, 8:25 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 3

Tampa Bay at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

Minnesota at Atlanta, 1 p.m.

San Francisco at Chicago, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Baltimore, 1 p.m.

Denver at Miami, 1 p.m.

Indianapolis at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.

Houston at Tennessee, 1 p.m.

Kansas City at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

New England at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at L.A. Chargers, 4:05 p.m.

Carolina at New Orleans, 4:25 p.m.

L.A. Rams at Arizona, 4:25 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Oakland, 4:25 p.m.

Philadelphia at Seattle, 8:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 4

Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, 8:30 p.m.

NBA STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

WLPctGB

Boston173.850-

Toronto117.6115

Philadelphia107.5885

New York108.5566

Brooklyn612.33310

Southeast Division

WLPctGB

Washington108.556-

Miami99.5001

Charlotte810.4442

Orlando811.4212

Atlanta415.2116

Central Division

WLPctGB

Detroit126.667-

Cleveland127.632

Indiana118.5791

Milwaukee98.5292

Chicago314.1768

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

WLPctGB

Houston144.778-

San Antonio117.6113

New Orleans118.5793

Memphis711.3897

Dallas415.21110

Northwest Division

WLPctGB

Minnesota118.579-

Portland118.579-

Denver118.579-

Oklahoma City810.4442

Utah811.4213

Pacific Division

WLPctGB

Golden State145.737-

L.A. Lakers811.4216

L.A. Clippers611.3537

Phoenix713.3507

Sacramento513.2788

Friday's Games

Portland 127, Brooklyn 125

Atlanta 116, New York 104

Boston 118, Orlando 103

Cleveland 100, Charlotte 99

Detroit 99, Oklahoma City 98

Indiana 107, Toronto 104

Miami 109, Minnesota 97

Denver 104, Memphis 92

New Orleans 115, Phoenix 91

Golden State 143, Chicago 94

Saturday's Games

Orlando at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Portland at Washington, 7 p.m.

San Antonio at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Boston at Indiana, 8 p.m.

New York at Houston, 8 p.m.

New Orleans at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at Utah, 9 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

Today's Games

Miami at Chicago, 3:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.

Brooklyn at Memphis, 6 p.m.

Monday's Games

Cleveland at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Orlando at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Portland at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Brooklyn at Houston, 8 p.m.

Dallas at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

Sacramento at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Miami at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Phoenix at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Washington at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Denver at Utah, 10 p.m.

Milwaukee at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Saturday's College Basketball Scores

By The Associated Press

EAST

Albany (NY) 78, Holy Cross 62

American U. 69, VMI 64

BYU 68, UMass 66

Colgate 77, Columbia 71

Delaware St. 68, Georgian Court 55

Marywood 74, Wilkes 64

Minnesota 89, Alabama 84

NJ City 77, Farmingdale 71

NJIT 65, Drexel 53

Pittsburgh 80, Lehigh 68

S. Vermont 101, Castleton 84

Scranton 85, King's (Pa.) 79

Siena 85, Hofstra 76

Vermont 79, Yale 73

W. Carolina 82, Alabama A&M 72

Wilmington (Del.) 78, Wes Chestert 61

SOUTH

Alcorn St. 103, Concordia-Selma 56

Bethel (Tenn.) 105, Wayland Baptist 71

Bethune-Cookman 95, Florida College 67

Bowie St. 91, Augusta 80

Bowling Green 78, Campbell 72

Campbellsville 101, Brescia 70

Carson-Newman 79, Lee 56

Central Penn 70, Cumberlands 68

Clayton St. 83, King (Tenn.) 68

Denver 60, St. Francis Brooklyn 50

E. Kentucky 99, Asbury 71

ETSU 83, Fort Wayne 73

Emory & Henry 98, William Peace 83

Fort Valley St. 92, Kentucky St. 75

Furman 78, Northeastern 67

Georgetown 82, Richmond 76

Jackson St. 75, Omaha 73

Johnson C. Smith 81, West Georgia 68

LSU-Alexandria 84, Benedictine 66

Lees-McRae 92, Bluefield St. 87

Liberty 96, Toccoa Falls 50

Lindsey Wilson 65, Warren Wilson 44

Loyola of Chicago 75, Kent St. 60

Maryland 80, New Mexico 65

McNeese St. 103, Southern NO 79

Memphis 76, N. Kentucky 74

Miami 86, North Florida 65

Radford 69, James Madison 68

Rhodes 141, Howard Payne 107

SC-Aiken 91, Chowan 76

SC-Upstate 88, Abilene Christian 78

SE Louisiana 73, MVSU 59

Tennessee Tech 90, Md.-Eastern Shore 60

Union (Ky.) 74, WVU Tech 67

Utah St. 77, New Hampshire 63

Virginia Tech 96, Morehead St. 63

Virginia-Wise 106, Lincoln Memorial 75

MIDWEST

Wis.-River Falls 68, Hamline 60

SOUTHWEST

Robert Morris 78, UALR 64

Texas Tech 103, Savannah St. 69

Tulsa 92, Cent. Arkansas 72

FAR WEST

C. of Charleston 55, Alaska-Anchorage 46

Sam Houston St. 73, Santa Clara 59

PGA SCORES

Emirates Australian Open

By The Associated Press

Saturday

At The Australian Golf Club Rosebery

Sydney

Purse: $1.25 million

Yardage: 7,239; Par: 71

Third Round

a-amateur

Jason Day, Australia66-68-69-203

Lucas Herbert, Australia67-66-71-204

Jonas Blixt, Sweden68-72-66-206

Matt Jones, Australia71-67-68-206

Cameron Smith, Australia69-69-69-207

Rhein Gibson, Australia72-68-68-208

Anthony Quayle, Australia67-69-72-208

a-Takumi Kanaya, Japan71-73-65-209

Mark Brown, New Zealand72-70-67-209

a-Matias Sanchez, Australia71-70-68-209

Matthew Guyatt, Australia68-72-69-209

Cameron Davis, Australia63-72-74-209

James Marchesani, Aus.73-70-67-210

Craig Parry, Australia73-67-70-210

Jason Scrivener, Australia69-70-71-210

Dale Brandt-Richards, Aus.73-66-71-210

Also

Jordan Spieth, United States70-71-70-211

Kramer Hickok, United States69-73-71-213

Mikko Ilonen, Finland73-68-73-214

Mike Miller, United States75-68-72-215

Rod Pampling, Australia68-74-73-215

Adam Bland, Australia69-72-74-215

Geoff Ogilvy, Australia69-73-76-218

a-Charles Reiter, U.S.A.75-69-75-219

Nick O'Hern, Australia70-74-76-220

PGA STATISTICS

By The Associated Press

Through Nov. 19

FedExCup Season Points

1, Patton Kizzire, 659.036. 2, Pat Perez, 645.833. 3, Austin Cook, 562.889. 4, Brendan Steele, 556.250. 5, Patrick Cantlay, 555.200. 6, Justin Rose, 550.000. 7, Justin Thomas, 548.000. 8, Chesson Hadley, 458.000. 9, Tony Finau, 452.500. 10, J.J. Spaun, 426.867.

Scoring Average

1, Rickie Fowler, 67.211. 2, Kevin Kisner, 67.954. 3, Justin Rose, 68.208. 4 (tie), Henrik Stenson, Dustin Johnson and Brooks Koepka, 68.708. 7, Cameron Smith, 69.071. 8, Brian Harman, 69.196. 9, Chesson Hadley, 69.219. 10, Patton Kizzire, 69.340.

Driving Distance

1, Tony Finau, 336.6. 2, Scott Strohmeyer, 332.6. 3, Jim Knous, 329.3. 4, Brendan Steele, 327.8. 5, Patrick Cantlay, 324.0. 6, Trey Mullinax, 323.0. 7, J.B. Holmes, 322.8. 8, Bubba Watson, 322.3. 9, Grayson Murray, 320.9. 10, Kevin Tway, 318.7.

Driving Accuracy Percentage

1, Jung-gon Hwang, 85.71%. 2, Prayad Marksaeng, 83.93%. 3 (tie), Kyle Stanley

and John Oda, 80.95%. 5, Brandt Snedeker, 78.57%. 6, Branden Grace, 77.98%. 7, K.J. Choi, 77.86%. 8, Brian Harman, 77.38%. 3 Tied With Henrik Stenson, 76.79%.

Greens in Regulation Percentage

1, Michael Thompson, 81.25%. 2, Brendan Steele, 80.56%. 3 (tie), Bernd Wiesberger and Brooks Koepka, 79.17%. 5 (tie), Rafa Cabrera Bello and Kyle Stanley, 78.70%. 7, Brian Harman, 78.24%. 6 Tied With Henrik Stenson, 77.78%.

Total Driving

1, Brendan Steele, 70. 2, Ollie Schniederjans, 75. 3, Byeong Hun An, 79. 4, Morgan Hoffmann, 84. 5, Bud Cauley, 88. 6 (tie), Rod Pampling and Josh Teater, 93. 8, Keegan Bradley, 109. 9, Carlos Ortiz, 110. 10, Gary Woodland, 121.

SG: Putting

1, Wyndham Clark, 1.916. 2, Braden Thornberry, 1.355. 3, Brian Harman, 1.321. 4 , Graeme McDowell, 1.316. 5, Scott Strohmeyer, 1.298. 6, Nicholas Lindheim, 1.292. 7, Jim Knous, 1.255. 8, Emiliano Grillo, 1.249. 9, Bud Cauley, 1.090. 10 , Jonathan Randolph, 1.086.

Birdie Average

1, Justin Rose, 5.75. 2 (tie), Dustin Johnson, Rickie Fowler and Hyun-woo Ryu, 5.50. 5 (tie), Phil Mickelson and Brooks Koepka, 5.25. 7, Cameron Smith, 5.13. 8 (tie), Henrik Stenson, Justin Thomas and Alexander Levy, 5.00.

Eagles (Holes per) 1 (tie), Seung-Yul Noh, Bernd Wiesberger and Richard T. Lee, 36.0. 4, Justin Thomas, 48.0. 5, Tony Finau, 57.6. 6, Stewart Cink, 63.0. 19 Tied With Phil Mickelson, 72.0.

Sand Save Percentage

1 (tie), Luke Donald, Richard Sterne, Rickie Fowler and Poom Saksansin, 100.00%. 5, Matthew Fitzpatrick, 85.71%. 6, Hideto Tanihara, 83.33%. 7, Cameron Percy, 81.82%. 8 (tie), Tim Herron and Fabrizio Zanotti, 80.00%. 10, David Skinns, 77.78%.

All-Around Ranking

1, Brendan Steele, 347. 2, Kevin Kisner, 378. 3, Rickie Fowler, 439. 4, Chesson Hadley, 491. 5, Zach Johnson, 500. 6, Tony Finau, 562. 7, Luke Donald, 581. 8, Ollie Schniederjans, 606. 9, Patrick Cantlay, 621. 10, Danny Lee, 632.

FCS PLAYOFFS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

First Round

Saturday, Nov. 25

Furman 28, Elon 27

Stony Brook 59, Lehigh 29

New Hampshire 14, CCSU 0

Kennesaw St. 28, Samford 17

South Dakota 38, Nicholls 31

Weber State 21, Western Illinois 19

Monmouth (NJ) (9-2) at Northern Iowa (7-4), 5 p.m.

San Diego (9-2) at Northern Arizona (7-4), 8 p.m.

Second Round

Saturday, Dec. 2

Stony Brook (10-2) at James Madison (11-0), 2 p.m.

Kennesaw State (11-1) at Jacksonville State (10-1), 2 p.m.

Furman (8-4) at Wofford (9-2), 2 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ)-Northern Iowa winner at South Dakota State (9-2), 3 p.m.

New Hampshire (8-4) at Central Arkansas (10-1), 3 p.m.

South Dakota (8-4) at Sam Houston State (10-1), 3 p.m.

San Diego-Northern Arizona winner at North Dakota State (10-1), 3:30 p.m.

Weber State (10-2) at Southern Utah (9-2), 8 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Dec. 8

TBD

Saturday, Dec. 9

TBD

Semifinals

Friday, Dec. 15

TBD, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 16

TBD, 4:30 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, Jan. 6

At Toyota Stadium

Frisco, Texas

Semifinal winners, Noon