TV, RADIO
TODAY
9:20 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Hannover 96 vs. Mainz 05 (FOX SPORTS 2).
10:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Wolves vs. Newcastle (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
11 a.m. - College Basketball: Holiday Festival from New York - Columbia vs. Iona (FOX SPORTS 1).
11:50 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - VfB Stuttgart vs. Borussia Monchengladbach (FOX SPORTS 2).
1 p.m. - NFL Football: Indianapolis at Houston (WLTX 19).
1 p.m. - NFL Football: Carolina at Cleveland (WACH 57, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
1 p.m. - College Basketball: Arizona at Alabama (ESPN).
1 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Tennessee at Texas (ESPN2).
1 p.m. - College Basketball: Princeton at St. John's (FOX SPORTS 1).
1:30 p.m. - College Wrestling: Oklahoma at Oklahoma State (ESPNU).
1:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Virginia Commonwealth at Virginia (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
2 p.m. - PGA Golf: QBE Shootout Final Round from Naples, Fla. (WIS 10).
2 p.m. - College Basketball: Incarnate Word at Louisiana State (SEC NETWORK).
3 p.m. - College Basketball: Jerry Colangelo Classic from Phoenix - Gonzaga vs. Tennessee (ESPN).
3 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Oregon at Michigan State (ESPN2).
3 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: DePaul at Oklahoma (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
3:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Oregon State at St. Louis (ESPNU).
4 p.m. - Figure Skating: ISU Grand Prix Final from Vancouver, British Columbia (WIS 10).
4 p.m. - NFL Football: Philadelphia at Dallas (WACH 57).
4 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Arizona State at Colorado State (STADIUM).
5:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Jerry Colangelo Classic from Phoenix - Nevada vs. Grand Canyon (ESPNU).
6 p.m. - College Basketball: Purdue at Texas (ESPN).
6 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Milwaukee at Toronto (NBA TV).
7:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at New York (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
8 p.m. - College Soccer: NCAA College Cup Championship Match from Santa Barbara, Calif. (ESPNU).
8:20 p.m. - NFL Football: Los Angeles Rams at Chicago (WIS 10, WNKT-FM 107.5).
10:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Carolina at San Jose (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
MONDAY
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: New Orleans at Boston (NBA TV).
8:15 p.m. - NFL Football: Minnesota at Seattle (ESPN, WNKT-FM 107.5).
10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Miami at Los Angeles Lakers (NBA TV).
NFL STANDINGS
AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
New England930.750331259
Miami660.500244300
Buffalo480.333178293
N.Y. Jets390.250243307
South
WLTPctPFPA
Houston930.750302235
Tennessee760.538251254
Indianapolis660.500325279
Jacksonville490.308212273
North
WLTPctPFPA
Pittsburgh741.625346282
Baltimore750.583297214
Cincinnati570.417286371
Cleveland471.375266312
West
WLTPctPFPA
Kansas City1020.833444327
L.A. Chargers930.750340249
Denver660.500276262
Oakland2100.167220367
NATIONAL CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
Dallas750.583247223
Philadelphia660.500258266
Washington660.500233257
N.Y. Giants480.333267315
South
WLTPctPFPA
New Orleans1020.833419269
Carolina660.500304306
Tampa Bay570.417318355
Atlanta480.333296333
North
WLTPctPFPA
Chicago840.667344241
Minnesota651.542275270
Green Bay471.375281287
Detroit480.333254316
West
WLTPctPFPA
y-L.A. Rams1110.917419298
Seattle750.583319259
Arizona390.250175310
San Francisco2100.167255336
y-clinched division
Thursday's Games
Tennessee 30, Jacksonville 9
Sunday's Games
New Orleans at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at Washington, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at Green Bay, 1 p.m.
Indianapolis at Houston, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Jets at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
Carolina at Cleveland, 1 p.m.
New England at Miami, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at Kansas City, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati at L.A. Chargers, 4:05 p.m.
Denver at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.
Detroit at Arizona, 4:25 p.m.
Philadelphia at Dallas, 4:25 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Oakland, 4:25 p.m.
L.A. Rams at Chicago, 8:20 p.m.
Monday's Games
Minnesota at Seattle, 8:15 p.m.
NBA STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
WLPctGB
Toronto216.778-
Philadelphia189.6673
Boston1410.5835
Brooklyn918.33312
New York818.30812
Southeast Division
WLPctGB
Charlotte1213.480-
Orlando1214.462
Washington1114.4401
Miami1014.4171
Atlanta520.2007
Central Division
WLPctGB
Milwaukee168.667-
Indiana1510.6001
Detroit1310.5652
Chicago620.23111
Cleveland520.20011
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
WLPctGB
Memphis159.625-
Dallas1311.5422
New Orleans1314.4813
San Antonio1214.4624
Houston1114.4404
Northwest Division
WLPctGB
Denver178.680-
Oklahoma City168.667
Portland1411.5603
Minnesota1312.5204
Utah1313.5004
Pacific Division
WLPctGB
Golden State189.667-
L.A. Clippers168.667
L.A. Lakers1510.6002
Sacramento1311.5423
Phoenix422.15413
Friday's Games
Charlotte 113, Denver 107
Indiana 112, Orlando 90
Philadelphia 117, Detroit 111
Brooklyn 106, Toronto 105, OT
Sacramento 129, Cleveland 110
Chicago 114, Oklahoma City 112
Memphis 107, New Orleans 103
San Antonio 133, L.A. Lakers 120
Miami 115, Phoenix 98
Golden State 105, Milwaukee 95
Saturday's Games
Dallas 107, Houston 104
Sacramento at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at New York, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.
Boston at Chicago, 8 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Portland, 10 p.m.
Miami at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Sunday's Games
New Orleans at Detroit, 3:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Toronto, 6 p.m.
Utah at San Antonio, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at New York, 7:30 p.m.
Monday's Games
Detroit at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Washington at Indiana, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Utah at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.
Orlando at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
Memphis at Denver, 9 p.m.
Miami at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
Tuesday's Games
Portland at Houston, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.
Toronto at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
NHL STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Tampa Bay3022714511787
Toronto2920814110678
Buffalo301794389188
Montreal2914105339392
Boston2814104327372
Detroit2913124308697
Florida2711115278996
Ottawa291214327102119
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Washington2816933510290
Columbus28161023410095
Carolina2813114307177
N.Y. Islanders2713113297981
Pittsburgh2712105299589
N.Y. Rangers2813123298088
Philadelphia2712123278594
New Jersey2710125258194
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Nashville291991399372
Colorado2917753910781
Winnipeg281792369479
Dallas2916103358174
Minnesota2915122328887
St. Louis2710134247788
Chicago3091652382112
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Calgary2918923810282
Anaheim3115115357589
San Jose3014115339293
Vegas3116141339289
Edmonton2915122328187
Arizona2713122287071
Vancouver31121632789108
Los Angeles3011181236791
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Friday's Games
St. Louis 1, Winnipeg 0
Dallas 3, San Jose 2
Edmonton 7, Minnesota 2
Carolina 4, Anaheim 1
Saturday's Games
Philadelphia 6, Buffalo 2
Los Angeles 5, Vegas 1
N.Y. Islanders at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Ottawa, 7 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Florida, 7 p.m.
Washington at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Boston, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Arizona, 8 p.m.
Nashville at Calgary, 10 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Vancouver at St. Louis, 3 p.m.
Philadelphia at Winnipeg, 3 p.m.
Boston at Ottawa, 5 p.m.
Montreal at Chicago, 6 p.m.
New Jersey at Anaheim, 8 p.m.
Calgary at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
Dallas at Vegas, 9 p.m.
Monday's Games
Pittsburgh vs. N.Y. Islanders at Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, 7 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
New Jersey at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
Tuesday's Games
Toronto at Carolina, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Boston, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Washington, 7:30 p.m.
Montreal at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Ottawa at Nashville, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.
Florida at St. Louis, 8 p.m.
Edmonton at Colorado, 9 p.m.
TRANSACTIONS
SATURDAY
BASEBALL
National League
PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES - Signed C Adony Mejia to a minor league contract.
FOOTBALL
National Football League
BUFFALO BILLS - Signed WR Da'Mari Scott from the practice squad.
CLEVELAND BROWNS - Placed TE Pharaoh Brown on injured reserve. Activated DB Terrance Mitchell from injured reserve.
GREEN BAY PACKERS - Placed S Raven Greene on injured reserve. Signed OL Adam Pankey from the practice squad.
HOCKEY
National Hockey League
ANAHEIM DUCKS - Signed general manager Bob Murray to a two-year contract extension through the 2021-22 season.
CALGARY FLAMES - Recalled F Alan Quine and D Rinat Valiev from Stockton (AHL).
CAROLINA HURRICANES - Reassigned F Saku Maenalanen and G Alex Nedeljkovic to Charlotte (AHL).
OTTAWA SENATORS - Placed F Bobby Ryan on injured reserve.
TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING - Assigned D Oleg Sosunov and Matthew Spencer to Orlando (ECHL).
American Hockey League
HERSHEY BEARS - Recalled F Grant Besse from South Carolina (ECHL).
ROCKFORD ICEMEN - Returned F Justin Auger to Florida (ECHL).
TEXAS STARS - Assigned F Robbie Payne to Idaho (ECHL).
TORONTO MARLIES - Assigned Fs Griffen Molino and Emerson Clark to Newfoundland (ECHL).
ECHL
IDAHO STEELHEADS - Signed D Charlie Dodero. Loaned F Steve McParland to Stockton (AHL).
KALAMAZOO WINGS - Signed F Tyler Biggs.
NORFOLK ADMIRALS - Traded F Avery Peterson to Indy.
SOCCER
Major League Soccer
NEW YORK CITY FC - Signed D Maxime Chanot to a multi-year contract.
COLLEGE
RUTGERS - Named Jim McElderry men's soccer coach.