SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE - DEC. 10

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

6:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Arsenal vs. Southampton (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

7:20 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Freiburg vs. Cologne (FOX SPORTS 1).

9:10 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Everton vs. Liverpool (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Hoffenheim vs. Hannover 96 (FOX SPORTS 1, UNIVISION).

11:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Manchester City vs. Manchester United (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

11:50 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Augsburg vs. Hertha Berlin (FOX SPORTS 2).

Noon - Amateur Swimming: Winter National Championships from Columbus, Ohio (WIS 10).

Noon - College Basketball: Heritage Insurance Classic from Tampa, Fla. - Tulane vs. Florida State (ESPNU).

1 p.m. - NFL Football: Minnesota at Carolina (WLTX 19, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

1 p.m. - NFL Football: Dallas at New York Giants (WACH 57).

1 p.m. - College Soccer: NCAA College Cup Championship Match from Chester, Pa. (ESPN2).

1 p.m. - College Basketball: La Salle at Villanova (FOX SPORTS 1).

1 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Marshall at Florida (SEC NETWORK).

2 p.m. - PGA Golf: QBE Shootout Final Round from Naples, Fla. (WIS 10).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: Arizona State at Kansas (ESPN).

2 p.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Joburg Open Final Round from Johannesburg (GOLF).

3 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Texas at Tennessee (ESPN2).

3 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Southeastern Louisiana at Texas Christian (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

3 p.m. - College Basketball: South Alabama at Southern Illinois (Edwardsville) (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

4 p.m. - Figure Skating: ISU Grand Prix Final from Nagoya, Japan (WIS 10).

4 p.m. - NFL Football: Philadelphia at Los Angeles Rams (WACH 57).

5 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Montana at Fresno State (SPECTRUM 1250).

7 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: South Florida at Oklahoma (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

8:20 p.m. - NFL Football: Baltimore at Pittsburgh (WIS 10, WWFN-FM 100.1, WNKT-FM 107.5).

MONDAY

1 p.m. - College Football: Football Championship Subdivision Playoffs Quarterfinal Game - Kennesaw State at Sam Houston State (ESPNU).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Bryant at Louisville (ESPNU).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Chicago State at Northwestern (FOX SPORTS 1).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at Oklahoma City (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: New Orleans at Houston (NBA TV).

8:15 p.m. - NFL Football: New England at Miami (ESPN, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Alabama A&M at DePaul (FOX SPORTS 1).

10 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Carolina at Anaheim (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Toronto at Los Angeles Clippers (NBA TV).

NFL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

New England1020.833348223

Buffalo660.500227283

N.Y. Jets570.417266288

Miami570.417209298

South

WLTPctPFPA

Tennessee840.667266282

Jacksonville840.667299178

Houston480.333296309

Indianapolis390.250205330

North

WLTPctPFPA

Pittsburgh1020.833281213

Baltimore750.583280207

Cincinnati570.417219238

Cleveland0120.000176308

West

WLTPctPFPA

Kansas City660.500303274

L.A. Chargers660.500268212

Oakland660.500249278

Denver390.250206315

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

Philadelphia1020.833361215

Dallas660.500286284

Washington570.417272314

N.Y. Giants2100.167189291

South

WLTPctPFPA

New Orleans940.692370263

Carolina840.667269238

Atlanta850.615294261

Tampa Bay480.333243288

North

WLTPctPFPA

Minnesota1020.833285204

Detroit660.500314308

Green Bay660.500258281

Chicago390.250191267

West

WLTPctPFPA

L.A. Rams930.750361222

Seattle840.667290222

Arizona570.417219310

San Francisco2100.167202298

Thursday's Game

Atlanta 20, New Orleans 17

Today's Games

Oakland at Kansas City, 1 p.m.

San Francisco at Houston, 1 p.m.

Minnesota at Carolina, 1 p.m.

Chicago at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.

Green Bay at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.

Indianapolis at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Dallas at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.

Washington at L.A. Chargers, 4:05 p.m.

Tennessee at Arizona, 4:05 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Denver, 4:05 p.m.

Seattle at Jacksonville, 4:25 p.m.

Philadelphia at L.A. Rams, 4:25 p.m.

Baltimore at Pittsburgh, 8:30 p.m.

Monday's Game

New England at Miami, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 14

Denver at Indianapolis, 8:25 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 16

Chicago at Detroit, 4:30 p.m.

L.A. Chargers at Kansas City, 8:25 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 17

Philadelphia at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.

Cincinnati at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Houston at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.

Arizona at Washington, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at New Orleans, 1 p.m.

Miami at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Green Bay at Carolina, 1 p.m.

Baltimore at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

L.A. Rams at Seattle, 4:05 p.m.

New England at Pittsburgh, 4:25 p.m.

Tennessee at San Francisco, 4:25 p.m.

Dallas at Oakland, 8:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 18

Atlanta at Tampa Bay, 8:30 p.m.

NBA STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

WLPctGB

Boston225.815-

Toronto167.6964

Philadelphia1311.5427

New York1212.5008

Brooklyn1014.41710

Southeast Division

WLPctGB

Washington1412.538-

Miami1113.4582

Orlando1116.4073

Charlotte915.3754

Atlanta519.2088

Central Division

WLPctGB

Cleveland188.692-

Milwaukee1410.5833

Indiana1511.5773

Detroit1411.5603

Chicago420.16713

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

WLPctGB

Houston194.826-

San Antonio188.6922

New Orleans1313.5007

Memphis817.32012

Dallas719.26913

Northwest Division

WLPctGB

Minnesota1511.577-

Denver1411.560

Portland1311.5421

Utah1313.5002

Oklahoma City1113.4583

Pacific Division

WLPctGB

Golden State216.778-

L.A. Clippers915.37510

L.A. Lakers915.37510

Phoenix918.33312

Sacramento817.32012

Friday's Games

Chicago 119, Charlotte 111, OT

Denver 103, Orlando 89

Golden State 102, Detroit 98

Indiana 106, Cleveland 102

Milwaukee 109, Dallas 102

Sacramento 116, New Orleans 109, OT

Toronto 116, Memphis 107

San Antonio 105, Boston 102

Saturday's Games

L.A. Clippers 113, Washington 112

Miami vs. Brooklyn at Mexico City, 6 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Orlando at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

New York at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Cleveland, 8 p.m.

Utah at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Memphis, 9 p.m.

San Antonio at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Houston at Portland, 10 p.m.

Today's Games

Toronto at Sacramento, 3:30 p.m.

Boston at Detroit, 4 p.m.

Denver at Indiana, 5 p.m.

Dallas at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at New Orleans, 7 p.m.

Atlanta at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Monday's Games

Boston at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Charlotte at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

Miami at Memphis, 8 p.m.

New Orleans at Houston, 8 p.m.

Portland at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Toronto at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Atlanta at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Denver at Detroit, 7 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at New York, 7 p.m.

Washington at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

San Antonio at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Minnesota, 9:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

NHL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Tampa Bay2820624210671

Toronto29181013710185

Boston261394307574

Montreal3013134308393

Detroit2911135278097

Florida2811134268597

Ottawa279117257793

Buffalo297175196299

Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Columbus2918101378573

Washington3018111379488

New Jersey281684368786

N.Y. Islanders2816933510496

Pittsburgh3016113359098

N.Y. Rangers2815112329385

Philadelphia2911117298386

Carolina2711106287685

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

St. Louis3020824210176

Nashville291874409584

Winnipeg291784389982

Dallas2916121338684

Minnesota2814113318384

Chicago2913115318781

Colorado2712132268391

Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Los Angeles301983419466

Vegas281891379888

San Jose2715102327165

Calgary2915122328492

Vancouver2914114327981

Anaheim3012117318089

Edmonton2811152248096

Arizona3171951974110

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Friday's Games

Washington 4, N.Y. Rangers 2

Columbus 5, New Jersey 3

Vegas 4, Nashville 3, SO

Chicago 3, Buffalo 2, OT

Minnesota 3, Anaheim 2, OT

Saturday's Games

St. Louis 6, Detroit 1

Edmonton at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Florida, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Arizona at Columbus, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Boston, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Vegas at Dallas, 8 p.m.

Ottawa at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Vancouver at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Carolina at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Arizona at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at San Jose, 9 p.m.

Monday's Games

Colorado at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Dallas at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Washington at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Florida at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Carolina at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Edmonton at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Washington, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Tampa Bay at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Florida at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Carolina at Vegas, 10 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

FCS PLAYOFFS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

First Round

Saturday, Nov. 25

Furman 28, Elon 27

Stony Brook 59, Lehigh 29

New Hampshire 14, CCSU 0

Kennesaw St. 28, Samford 17

South Dakota 38, Nicholls 31

Weber State 21, Western Illinois 19

Northern Iowa 46, Monmouth (NJ) 7

San Diego 41, Northern Arizona 10

Second Round

Saturday, Dec. 2

James Madison 26, Stony Brook 7

Kennesaw State 17, Jacksonville State 7

Wofford 28, Furman 10

S. Dakota St. 37, N. Iowa 22

New Hampshire 21, Central Arkansas 15

Sam Houston St. 54, South Dakota 42

N. Dakota St. 38, San Diego 3

Weber State 30, Southern Utah 13

Quarterfinals

Friday, Dec. 8

James Madison 31, Weber State 28

Saturday, Dec. 9

North Dakota State 42, Wofford 10

South Dakota State 56, New Hampshire 14

Kennesaw State (12-1) at Sam Houston State (11-1), 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Dec. 15

TBD, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 16

TBD, 4:30 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, Jan. 6

At Toyota Stadium

Frisco, Texas

Semifinal winners, Noon

TRANSACTIONS

By The Associated Press

Saturday

BASEBALL

American League

ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS - Claimed LHP Henry Owens off waivers from Boston.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

CHICAGO BULLS - Recalled Gs Kay Felder and Zach LaVine from Windy City (NBAGL).

FOOTBALL

National Football League

CINCINNATI BENGALS - Placed CB Adam "Pacman" Jones on injured reserve. Signed CB Tony McRae from the practice squad.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

ARIZONA COYOTES - Assigned G Marek Langhamer to Kometa Brno (Extraliga-Czech Republic).

COLLEGE

MISSOURI - Etended the contract of football coach Barry Odom through the 2022-23 season.

TEXAS - Named Chris Del Conte athletic director.