TV, RADIO
TODAY
5:30 a.m. — Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Alfred Dunhill Championship Third Round from Mpumalanga, South Africa (GOLF).
8 a.m. — Formula One Racing: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Pole Qualifying from Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
9:30 a.m. – International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match – Hertha Berlin vs. Bayern Munich (FOX SPORTS 1).
9:30 a.m. – International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match – Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Hoffenheim (FOX SPORTS 2).
9:55 a.m. – International Soccer: English Premier League Match – Southampton vs. Manchester City (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
Noon – College Football: Ohio State at Michigan (WOLO 25).
Noon – College Football: Cincinnati at East Carolina (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
Noon – College Football: Clemson at South Carolina (ESPN, WWBD-FM 94.7, WIBZ-FM 95.5, WPUB-FM 102.7, WNKT-FM 107.5).
Noon – College Football: Southern Methodist at Memphis (ESPNEWS).
Noon – College Football: Georgia at Georgia Tech (ESPN2).
Noon – College Football: Virginia Tech at Virginia (ESPNU).
Noon – College Football: Iowa State at West Virginia (FOX SPORTS 1).
Noon – College Basketball: 2K Classic Game from Washington Bryant vs. Georgetown (FOX SPORTS 2).
Noon – College Football: Southern Mississippi at Louisiana Tech (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
Noon – College Football: Louisville at Kentucky (SEC NETWORK).
Noon – College Football: Florida Atlantic at Old Dominion (TIME WARNER 1250).
12:30 p.m. – International Soccer: English Premier League Match – Manchester United vs. Leicester City (WIS 10).
12:30 p.m. – College Football: Duke at Wake Forest (WACH 57).
12:30 p.m. – College Football: Boston College at Syracuse (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
2 p.m. – Women’s College Volleyball: Big East Conference Tournament Championship Match from Omaha, Neb. (FOX SPORTS 2).
2 p.m. – College Football: NCAA Football Championship Subdivision Playoffs First-Round Game – The Citadel at Coastal Carolina (WWFN-FM 100.1, WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
3 p.m. – Professional Boxing: Jermall Charlo vs. Wilky Campfort for the IBF Super Welterweight Title and Errol Spence Jr. vs. Alejandro Barrera in a Welterweight Bout and Erickson Lubin vs. Alexis Camacho in a Super Welterweight Bout from Dallas (WIS 10).
3:30 p.m. – College Football: Alabama at Auburn (WLTX 19).
3:30 p.m. – College Football: North Carolina at North Carolina State (WOLO 25).
3:30 p.m. – College Football: Brigham Young at Utah State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
3:30 p.m. – College Football: Penn State at Michigan State (ESPN).
3:30 p.m. – College Football: UCLA at Southern California (ESPN2).
3:30 p.m. – College Football: Northwestern vs. Illinois from Chicago (ESPNU).
3:30 p.m. – College Football: Texas-El Paso at North Texas (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
3:30 p.m. – International Soccer: Portuguese League Match – Porto vs. Tondela (UNIVISION).
3:30 p.m. – College Football: Charlotte at Rice (TIME WARNER 1250).
4 p.m. – College Football: Kansas State at Kansas (FOX SPORTS 1).
4 p.m. – College Basketball: Hawaii at Texas Tech (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
4 p.m. – College Football: Vanderbilt at Tennessee (SEC NETWORK).
4:45 p.m. – Professional Boxing: Wladimir Klitschko vs. Tyson Fury for the WBA/WBO/IBF Heavyweight Title from Dusseldorf, Germany (HBO).
5 p.m. – College Basketball: Southern Illinois (Edwardsville) at Butler (FOX SPORTS 2).
5 p.m. – College Football: Bayou Classic from New Orleans – Grambling vs. Southern (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
6:30 p.m. – Women’s College Basketball: Rainbow Wahine Showdown from Waikiki, Hawaii – Cal State Bakersfield vs. South Carolina (WNKT-FM 97.5).
6:55 p.m. – International Soccer: Mexican League Match – Tigres vs. Jaguares (UNIVISION).
7 p.m. – College Basketball: Emerald Coast Classic Championship Game from Niceville, Fla. (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
7 p.m. – College Football: Connecticut at Temple (ESPNU).
7:15 p.m. – College Football: Mississippi at Mississippi State (ESPN2).
7:30 p.m. – College Football: Notre Dame at Stanford (WACH 57).
7:30 p.m. – College Football: Florida State at Florida (ESPN).
7:30 p.m. – College Basketball: Georgia at Seton Hall (FOX SPORTS 1).
7:30 p.m. – College Football: Texas A&M at Louisiana State (SEC NETWORK).
8 p.m. – College Football: Oklahoma at Oklahoma State (WOLO 25).
8 p.m. – College Basketball: Western Illinois at Creighton (FOX SPORTS 2).
8 p.m. — PGA Golf: Australian Open Final Round from Sydney (GOLF).
8:30 p.m. – NBA Basketball: Denver at Dallas (NBA TV).
9 p.m. – College Football: Colorado State at Fresno State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
10 p.m. – College Football: Arizona State at California (FOX SPORTS 1).
10:15 p.m. – College Football: Air Force at New Mexico (ESPNU).
10:15 p.m. – Professional Boxing: Wladimir Klitschko vs. Tyson Fury for the WBA/WBO/IBF Heavyweight Title from Dusseldorf, Germany, and Miguel Cotto vs. Canelo Alvarez for the WBC Middleweight Title from Las Vegas (HBO).
10:45 p.m. – College Football: Nevada at San Diego State (ESPN2).
11 p.m. – Professional Boxing: James DeGale vs. Lucian Bute for the IBF Super Middleweight Title and Eleider Alvarez vs. Isaac Chilemba in a Light Heavyweight Bout from Quebec City, Quebec (SHOWTIME).
12:30 a.m. – College Basketball: Great Alaska Shootout Championship Game from Anchorage, Alaska (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
5 a.m. — Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Alfred Dunhill Championship Final Round from Mpumalanga, South Africa (GOLF).
NFL STANDINGS
AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
New England10001.000323182
Buffalo550.500244227
N.Y. Jets550.500234208
Miami460.400205249
South
WLTPctPFPA
Indianapolis550.500224248
Houston550.500208228
Jacksonville460.400211268
Tennessee280.200182233
North
WLTPctPFPA
Cincinnati820.800266186
Pittsburgh640.600236191
Baltimore370.300226249
Cleveland280.200186277
West
WLTPctPFPA
Denver820.800222183
Kansas City550.500257198
Oakland460.400240259
San Diego280.200213282
NATIONAL CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
N.Y. Giants550.500273253
Washington460.400221253
Philadelphia470.364243274
Dallas380.273204261
South
WLTPctPFPA
Carolina11001.000332205
Atlanta640.600250214
Tampa Bay550.500236254
New Orleans460.400255315
North
WLTPctPFPA
Minnesota730.700211184
Green Bay740.636262215
Chicago560.455231264
Detroit470.364230288
West
WLTPctPFPA
Arizona820.800336216
Seattle550.500228192
St. Louis460.400179199
San Francisco370.300139252
Thursday’s Games
Detroit 45, Philadelphia 14
Carolina 33, Dallas 14
Chicago 17, Green Bay 13
Sunday’s Games
New Orleans at Houston, 1 p.m.
Buffalo at Kansas City, 1 p.m.
Oakland at Tennessee, 1 p.m.
St. Louis at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Atlanta, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at Washington, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.
San Diego at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.
Miami at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.
Arizona at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Seattle, 4:25 p.m.
New England at Denver, 8:30 p.m.
Monday’s Game
Baltimore at Cleveland, 8:30 p.m.
Thursday, Dec. 3
Green Bay at Detroit, 8:25 p.m.
Sunday, Dec. 6
Arizona at St. Louis, 1 p.m.
Seattle at Minnesota, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at Tennessee, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at Chicago, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Jets at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
Houston at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at Miami, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati at Cleveland, 1 p.m.
Denver at San Diego, 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
Carolina at New Orleans, 4:25 p.m.
Philadelphia at New England, 4:25 p.m.
Indianapolis at Pittsburgh, 8:30 p.m.
Monday, Dec. 7
Dallas at Washington, 8:30 p.m.
NBA Standings
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
WLPctGB
Toronto106.625—
Boston87.5331½
New York88.5002
Brooklyn312.2006½
Philadelphia016.00010
Southeast Division
WLPctGB
Miami95.643—
Charlotte96.600½
Atlanta107.588½
Washington66.5002
Orlando78.4672½
Central Division
WLPctGB
Cleveland114.733—
Chicago94.6921
Indiana95.6431½
Detroit87.5333
Milwaukee69.4005
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
WLPctGB
San Antonio123.800—
Dallas97.5633½
Memphis97.5633½
Houston510.3337
New Orleans411.2678
Northwest Division
WLPctGB
Oklahoma City106.625—
Utah77.5002
Minnesota78.4672½
Denver69.4003½
Portland610.3754
Pacific Division
WLPctGB
Golden State1601.000—
L.A. Clippers78.4678½
Phoenix78.4678½
Sacramento610.37510
L.A. Lakers212.14313
Friday’s Games
Milwaukee at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Washington at Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Miami at New York, 7:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Houston, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Indiana, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Denver, 9 p.m.
Golden State at Phoenix, 9:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
New Orleans at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Toronto at Washington, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.
Atlanta at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.
Denver at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Utah, 9 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Portland, 10 p.m.
Sacramento at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Standings
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Montreal231742368351
Ottawa221255297364
Boston211281256961
Detroit221183255155
Tampa Bay231193255551
Florida21894205556
Toronto227105195162
Buffalo228122184660
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
N.Y. Rangers221642346743
Washington211551316747
Pittsburgh211380264949
N.Y. Islanders221183256254
New Jersey211191235152
Carolina228104204662
Philadelphia227105193963
Columbus239140185772
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Dallas221750347857
St. Louis231463316257
Nashville211263275653
Chicago221282266257
Minnesota201163255954
Winnipeg2310112226174
Colorado228131176367
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Los Angeles221381275548
San Jose221390266156
Vancouver23986246762
Arizona211191235961
Anaheim238114204562
Calgary228131175380
Edmonton227141155668
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.
Friday’s Games
N.Y. Rangers at Boston, 1 p.m.
Nashville at Philadelphia, 3:30 p.m.
Winnipeg at Minnesota, 4 p.m.
Chicago at Anaheim, 5 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Washington, 5 p.m.
Carolina at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Montreal at New Jersey, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
N.Y. Islanders at Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Calgary at Arizona, 9 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers, 1:30 p.m.
Washington at Toronto, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Montreal, 7 p.m.
N.Y. Islanders at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Columbus at St. Louis, 8 p.m.
Buffalo at Nashville, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Winnipeg at Colorado, 10 p.m.
Ottawa at Arizona, 10 p.m.
Calgary at San Jose, 10 p.m.
More Articles to Read