TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted 2/6/18

TV, RADIO

TODAY

8 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Open Sud de France Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

11 a.m. - Women's Professional Golf: Ladies European tour RACV Australian Ladies Masters Final Round from Benowa, Queensland (GOLF).

1 p.m. - …

This item is available in full to subscribers

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

8 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Open Sud de France Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

11 a.m. - Women's Professional Golf: Ladies European tour RACV Australian Ladies Masters Final Round from Benowa, Queensland (GOLF).

1 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Open Sud de France Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

5:45 p.m. - Girls and Boys High School Basketball: Lakewood at Lugoff-Elgin (WPUB-FM 102.7).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: Pennsylvania at Princeton (ESPNU).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

6:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Xavier at Butler (FOX SPORTS 1).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Central Florida at Cincinnati (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Tennessee at Kentucky (ESPN).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: South Carolina at Arkansas (ESPN2, WDXY-FM 105.9, WNKT-FM 107.5, WDXY-AM 1240).

7 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Philadelphia at Carolina (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Alabama at Mississippi State (SEC NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: St. Joseph's at Davidson (SPECTRUM 1250).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Baylor at Oklahoma State (ESPNU).

8 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Minnesota at St. Louis (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Washington at Philadelphia (TNT).

8:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Georgetown at Providence (FOX SPORTS 1).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Wichita State at Memphis (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Michigan State at Iowa (ESPN).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Texas Christian at Kansas (ESPN2).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Missouri at Mississippi (SEC NETWORK).

10 p.m. - College Basketball: Boise State at New Mexico (ESPNU).

10:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Oklahoma City at Golden State (TNT).

11 p.m. - College Basketball: San Diego State Fresno State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

NFL PLAYOFFS

Wild-card Playoffs

Saturday, Jan. 6

Tennessee 22, Kansas City 21

Atlanta 26, Los Angeles Rams 13

Sunday, Jan. 7

Jacksonville 10, Buffalo 3

New Orleans 31, Carolina 26

Divisional Playoffs

Saturday, Jan. 13

Philadelphia 15, Atlanta 10

New England 35, Tennessee 14

Sunday, Jan. 14

Jacksonville 45, Pittsburgh 42

Minnesota 29, New Orleans 24

Conference Championships

Sunday, Jan. 21

AFC

New England 24, Jacksonville 20

NFC

Philadelphia 38, Minnesota 7

Pro Bowl

Sunday, Jan. 28

At Orlando, Fla.

AFC 24, NFC 23

Super Bowl

Sunday, Feb. 4

At Minneapolis

Philadelphia 41, New England 33

PREP SCHEDULE

TODAY

Varsity Basketball

Darlington at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Lugoff-Elgin, 6 p.m.

Andrew Jackson at Lee Central, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Carolina Forest at Sumter (Boys Only), 6 p.m.

Sumter at Carolina Forest (Girls Only), 6 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Calhoun, 4 p.m.

Palmetto Christian at Robert E. Lee, 4 p.m.

B Team Basketball

Orangeburg Prep at Thomas Sumter, 5 p.m.

Middle School Basketball

Sumter Middle School Conference Boys Tournament

Mayewood at Alice Drive, 5 p.m.

Manning at Chestnut Oaks, 5 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Varsity Basketball

Hannah-Pamplico at East Clarendon, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Hanahan at Manning, 4:30 p.m.

Heathwood Hall at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Basketball

East Clarendon at Hannah-Pamplico, 5:30 p.m.

B Team Basketball

Robert E. Lee at Thomas Sumter, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY

Varsity Basketball

Lakewood at Darlington, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Sumter at West Florence (Boys Only), 6 p.m.

West Florence at Sumter (Girls Only), 6 p.m.

Junior Varsity Basketball

Wilson Hall at Laurence Manning, 6 p.m.

B Team Basketball

Thomas Sumter at Northside Christian, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY

Varsity Basketball

Wilson Hall at Laurence Manning, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Robert E. Lee at Thomas Sumter, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY

Middle School Basketball

Sumter Middle School Conference Tournament

Championship Games

At Lakewood High School

Girls, Chestnut Oaks vs. Furman, noon

Boys, 1:30 p.m.

NBA STANDINGS

Sunday's Games

Atlanta 99, New York 96

Boston 97, Portland 96

Milwaukee 109, Brooklyn 94

Toronto 101, Memphis 86

L.A. Lakers 108, Oklahoma City 104

Charlotte 115, Phoenix 110

Tuesday's Games

Cleveland at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Boston at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

Memphis at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Washington at Philadelphia, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Phoenix at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Brooklyn at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Houston at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Indiana at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Cleveland, 8 p.m.

Utah at Memphis, 8 p.m.

San Antonio at Phoenix, 10:30 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Atlanta at Orlando, 7 p.m.

New York at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Boston at Washington, 8 p.m.

Charlotte at Portland, 10 p.m.

Dallas at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

NHL STANDINGS

Sunday's Games

Vegas 4, Washington 3

San Jose 3, Carolina 1

Montreal 4, Ottawa 1

Tuesday's Games

Vegas at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Washington at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Carolina, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Boston at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

San Jose at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Nashville at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Boston at N.Y. Rangers, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Thursday's Games

N.Y. Islanders at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Calgary at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Arizona at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Colorado at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Vegas at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

THE TOP 25

The top 25 teams in The Associated Press' women's college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Feb. 4, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and last week's ranking:

RecordPtsPrv

1. UConn (32)22-08001

2. Mississippi St.23-07642

3. Baylor21-17323

4. Louisville24-17014

5. Notre Dame22-26835

6. Texas18-46108

7. South Carolina18-45797

8. UCLA18-45589

9. Oregon21-45556

10. Maryland20-353511

11. Tennessee19-448312

12. Florida St.19-444510

13. Ohio St.19-536018

14. Texas A&M18-634814

15. Missouri17-533215

16. Oregon St.17-629816

17. Stanford16-828324

18. Georgia20-326717

19. Duke18-621919

20. Green Bay21-221820

21. Michigan19-617513

22. Oklahoma St.16-69223

23. NC State19-578-

24. TCU16-67222

25. Arizona St.17-752-

Others receiving votes: West Virginia 46, Belmont 28, South Florida 28, LSU 21, Nebraska 12, Mercer 8, Dayton 7, California 2, Iowa 2, Cent Michigan 2, Gonzaga 2, Purdue 1, Rutgers 1, DePaul 1.

WOMEN'S TOP 25

The top 25 teams in The Associated Press' women's college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Feb. 4, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and last week's ranking:

Record Pts Prv

1. UConn (32) 22-0 800 1

2. Mississippi St. 23-0 764 2

3. Baylor 21-1 732 3

4. Louisville 24-1 701 4

5. Notre Dame 22-2 683 5

6. Texas 18-4 610 8

7. South Carolina 18-4 579 7

8. UCLA 18-4 558 9

9. Oregon 21-4 555 6

10. Maryland 20-3 535 11

11. Tennessee 19-4 483 12

12. Florida St. 19-4 445 10

13. Ohio St. 19-5 360 18

14. Texas A&M 18-6 348 14

15. Missouri 17-5 332 15

16. Oregon St. 17-6 298 16

17. Stanford 16-8 283 24

18. Georgia 20-3 267 17

19. Duke 18-6 219 19

20. Green Bay 21-2 218 20

21. Michigan 19-6 175 13

22. Oklahoma St. 16-6 92 23

23. NC State 19-5 78 -

24. TCU 16-6 72 22

25. Arizona St. 17-7 52 -

Others receiving votes: West Virginia 46, Belmont 28, South Florida 28, LSU 21, Nebraska 12, Mercer 8, Dayton 7, California 2, Cent. Michigan 2, Gonzaga 2, Iowa 2, DePaul 1, Purdue 1, Rutgers 1.

PHOENIX OPEN PAR SCORES

Sunday

At TPC Scottsdale

Scottsdale, Ariz.

Purse: $6.9 million

Yardage: 7,216; Par: 71

(x-won on first playoff hole)

Final

x-Gary Woodland (500), $1,242,000

67-68-67-64-266

Chez Reavie (300), $745,200

68-65-67-66-266

Ollie Schniederjans (163), $400,200

68-68-68-65-269

Brendan Steele (163), $400,200

68-67-67-67-269

Bryson DeChambeau (96), $242,363

66-66-68-70-270

Chesson Hadley (96), $242,363

66-68-68-68-270

Matt Kuchar (96), $242,363

71-68-64-67-270

Phil Mickelson (96), $242,363

70-65-66-69-270

Brian Gay (78), $193,200

67-68-68-68-271

Martin Laird (78), $193,200

68-67-68-68-271

Daniel Berger (60), $141,450

68-65-68-71-272

Rickie Fowler (60), $141,450

66-66-67-73-272

James Hahn (60), $141,450

70-67-66-69-272

Chris Kirk (60), $141,450

66-68-68-70-272

Jon Rahm (60), $141,450

67-68-65-72-272

Vaughn Taylor (60), $141,450

67-68-70-67-272

Beau Hossler (48), $100,050

70-68-64-71-273

Patrick Reed (48), $100,050

71-66-69-67-273

Xander Schauffele (48), $100,050

68-67-66-72-273

Justin Thomas (48), $100,050

68-68-71-66-273

Martin Flores (42), $80,040

70-68-68-68-274

Alex Noren (42), $80,040

71-68-65-70-274

Byeong Hun An (37), $66,240

68-67-72-68-275

Brandt Snedeker (37), $66,240

69-67-71-68-275

Scott Stallings (37), $66,240

69-65-74-67-275

Aaron Baddeley (31), $51,060

72-68-66-70-276

Bill Haas (31), $51,06064-72-66-74-276

Charley Hoffman (31), $51,06072-68-68-68-276

Luke List (31), $51,06069-68-69-70-276

Nick Watney (31), $51,06068-68-70-70-276

Austin Cook (22), $39,13370-69-68-70-277

Patton Kizzire (22), $39,13370-68-69-70-277

Jason Kokrak (22), $39,13370-69-68-70-277

Marc Leishman (22), $39,13369-71-68-69-277

Steve Stricker (22), $39,13368-67-73-69-277

Kevin Chappell (22), $39,13369-72-68-68-277

Rory Sabbatini (22), $39,13374-66-69-68-277

John Huh (18), $31,74068-69-71-70-278

Harold Varner III (18), $31,74073-67-70-68-278

Francesco Molinari (15), $28,29070-69-71-69-279

Kevin Streelman (15), $28,29071-69-70-69-279

Bubba Watson (15), $28,29067-69-71-72-279

Keegan Bradley (11), $22,77068-70-70-72-280

Chad Campbell (11), $22,77068-71-68-73-280

Lucas Glover (11), $22,77071-68-74-67-280

Adam Hadwin (11), $22,77070-65-74-71-280

Billy Horschel (11), $22,77066-73-71-70-280

Derek Fathauer (9), $17,80270-71-70-70-281

Kevin Na (9), $17,80269-70-71-71-281

Ben Silverman (9), $17,80271-68-70-72-281