Laurence Manning Academy students honored for 1st-quarter accomplishments

Posted

2017 First-Quarter Headmaster's List

Second grade

- Terri Floyd - Elijah Saulsgiver and Sophia Timmons

- Anna Lynn Gamble - Daley Boykin, Willson Epps, Charleston Hodge, Logan Hudson, Landry Lee, Anson McCabe, Miranda Price and Caroline Welch

- Kristen Rembert - Alyssa Ardis, Summer Carey, Landon Duke, John Harper Livingston, Gavin Mathis and Caleb Poplin

Third grade

- Meagan Glass - Aidan Floyd, Lucy McCarron and Tyler Woodward

- Courtney Johnson - Nathan Hyde, Norah McCraw, Shely Patel and Kaddin Spigner

- Meg Martin - Adelaide Eaddy, Pierson Gamble, Sophie Lee, Heyward Moore, Ben Sanders, Abigail Tanner and Mary Madilyn Way

Fourth grade

- Jackie Barwick - Ryleigh Maynard, Maddie McCarron, William Phillips, Caroline Prothro and Lily Wellborn

- Erica Eaddy - Whitley Boykin, Madelyn Coker, Logan Durham, Gabrielle Garrison, Hayden Mitchiner, JJ Ward and Hagen Jones

- Rebekah Fraser - Payton Collet, Ashley Rae Hodge, Jiya Patel, Lyza Prickelmyer and Matthew Ragan

Fifth grade

- Kelley Brunson - Kaylee Avins, Lainey Baggette, Anna Kate Beane, Dakota Brailsford, Mary Catherine Buyck, Beau Carraway, Rory Carter, Maddie Clark, Rivers Ann Gardner, Daniel Geddings, Kinsey Hatchell, Jackson Jolly, Campbell McInnis and Seth Witherspoon

Sixth grade

- Cam Barrineau, Layken Caines, Katie Clark, Haley Cruse, Savannah Feagin, Abi Fraser, Carlyn Hill, Hugh Jones, Cadin Ragan, Nina Richburg and Caroline Weaver

Seventh grade

- Jordan Baker, Karley Brown, Mary-Grace Carraway, Savannah Coursey, Henry DuRant, Eva Eaddy, Grace Ford, Jayden Hunt, Emily Isgett, Ethan Lee, Hannah Nave, Nathan Phan, Madison Phillips, Bella Plews, Campbell Proctor, Brandt Reynolds, Brody Secosky, Noah Tanner, Parker Tisdale, Ansley Welch and Ariyelle Wells

Eighth grade

- Gray Barrineau, Emily Fishbone, Grace Jones, Reese Mcinnis, Brooklin Thompson

High school

- Evan Ardis, W. Barrineau, Ann Bethea Barwick, Rollin Barwick, Lauren Bodiford, Breanna Boykin, Emilee Byrd, Olivia Coker, Logan Cruse, Madison Dagesse, Trystan Foht, Hannah Fraser, Alyssa Gottheiner, Maia Grams, Jordan Hawkins, Elizabeth Hicks, Kate Johnson, Laura Helen Johnson, Kaitlyn Jordan, James Kaiser, Madison Lew, Dylan Linginfelter, Leah London, Alexis McCabe, Britton Morris, Morgan Elizabeth Morris, Sara Knight Nalley, Abbie Patrick, Lani-Grace Powell, Carly Prebish, Brooke Reed, Hunter Ren, Peyton Reynolds, Carrie Rickenbaker, Caroline Robinson, Cheyenne Rose, Freddy Segura, Rachael South, Callie Thompson, Sarah Faye Turner, Reese Walker and Justin Wright

2017 First-Quarter Honor Roll

Second grade

- Terri Floyd - Andrew Beard, Cade Hodge, Aiden Pack, Krisha Patel, Johanna Patterson, Sadie Robinson, Hunter Rogers and Lilyana Tutt

- Anna Lynn Gamble - Rob Briggs, Brock Bryant, Meredith Coffey, Zach Cornor, Brady Irick, Allen Johnson and Ava Lowery

- Kristen Rembert - Dean Crosby, Andrew Gamble, Parker McRae, Christian Stermock, Crosby Tisdale, Wilson Tisdale, Coleman Ward and Eli Wilson

Third grade

- Meagan Glass - Finley Anne Coffey, Aislin Lea, Ryanne Lynch, Dana Moberg, Olivia Newman, Jill Patel, Grainger Powell, Robbie Robertson, Carson Shepard and Claire Wright

- Courtney Johnson - Peyton Collins, Skylar Dill, Wini Eades, Camdyn Geddings, Bryson Hodge, McKenzie Mahoney, Purav Patel, Colby Ridgeway, Tristan Ridgeway and Hunter Stanfield

- Meg Martin - Taylor Brown, Phen Field, Eli Gamble, Joey Hatchell, Adam Millix, Chelsea Millix, Cooper Newman, Bryce Phan, Adam Tamburello, Halle Tisdale and Emma Grace Truett

Fourth grade

- Jackie Barwick - Maggie Epperson, Anne Wilder Hartzog, Shawn Thomas Moore, Makinley Roberson, Alyssa Walton, Maggie Welch and Karis Wright

- Erica Eaddy - Brayden Barnhill, Glenn Cothran, Ella Grace Healon, Ashlynn Holmes, Kib Newman and Hollie Self

- Rebekah Fraser - Mason Hodge, Wesley Matlock and Hunter Ridgeway

Fifth grade

- Kelley Brunson - Grady Aders, Gavin Ard, Blake Arias, Emma Barwick, Gavin Brown, Savannah Bruce, Anna Lewis Burke, Lenley Caughman, Ellana Cosson, Olivia Danback, Emily Dunlap, Haleigh Geddings, Jessica Griffith, Laini Kosinski, Anna Charles Lester, Lee Lowery, Layton Morris, Bryce Pack, Megan Phan, Rudra Patel, Evan Reynolds, Bailey Wallman and Jenny Tran.

Sixth grade

- Lizzie Ardis, Ashiya Bailey, Karly Bjork, Slade Bozeman, Chapell Brogdon, Emma Brown, Jackson Brunson, Gracie Cannady, Georgia Cantlon, Audrey Coker, Noah Collins, Gracie Delecki, Ansley Elmore, Jake Erickson, Ian Harris, Nate Hawthorne, Gracyn Iler, Brya Jackson, Mills Lee, Reid Moore, Wyatt Powell, Ian Ridgeway, Saralynn Spivey, Bryson Smith, Joshua Stevens, Aiden Taylor, Emma Taylor, Wyatt Timmons, Cheyanne Wheeler and Cheyenne Young.

Seventh grade

- Anna Marie Beard, Wyatt Boykin, Jackson Brown, Brooke Carson, Cadence Coker, Brooklyn Collins, Porter Davis, Kaitlin Driggers, Anna Kate DuBose, Harper Epperson, Gabby Fleming, Lindsey Frederick, Rylee Gladden, Lucy Camlin Hartzog, Mikayla Hiatt, Kihla Jackson, Meri Johnson, Jacob Kaiser, Hailey Lynch, Tylor Mikula, Jaidyn Murray, Chandler Newman, Parker Pendarvis, Emily Porter, Cassandra Schuessler, Emily Stanley and Joe Wilson

Eighth grade

- Ava Ambroggio, Emily Anderson, Paisley Anderson, Shannon Baker, Lindsey Barwick, Kassi Beard, Audrey Bennett, Vivian Bryant, Hayleigh Brunson, Autumn Carey, Kendal Clark, Jackson Clemmons, Kenya Cogdill, Emma Danback, Camryn Dunlap, Bryce Erickson, Brianne Finney, Austin Geddings, Hayden Griffin, Macey Jans, Mary Louise Kinlaw, Clayton Lee, Broughton Lester, Caleb Litchfield, Lola Grace Livingston, Libby Millix, Carleigh Moore, Camryn Morris, Elle Morris, Emily Mueller, Gracyn Nalley, Lowden Olsen, Aarsh Patel, Dhanya Patel, Tirth Patel, Callie Walker, Kaleigh Warren, Ward Watford, Elisha Wilson and Coleman Yates.

High School

- Mckayla Accord, Samantha An, Brooke Bennett, Harrison Berry, Grace Bodiford, Brewer Brunson, Lexie Bryan, Katherine Burns, Kali Carter, Jakob Curry, Cody Dinkins, Laura Grace Driggers, Ethan Eastep, Aly Elliott, William Elmore, Cody, Embree, Piper Ferris, Wyatt Fleming, Sarah Fraser, Eaddy Gamble, Grayson Gamble, Lila Geddings, Emily Glass, Bailey Gottheiner, Zack Gray, Mason Ham, Gabe Harris, Randi Lynn Holcombe, Madisyn Hudson, Gracie Hudson, Elizabeth Hussey, Hailey Isgett, Olivia Jans, Savannah Johnson, Johnson Jolly, Walton Jolly, Brent Jordan, Jacob Lea, Jackson Lee, Mason Lee, Taylor Lea, Chase Lee, Faith Litchfield, Carson Lowder, Kayla Mack, Riley McDuffie, Elizabeth McInnis, Kaylee Mixon, Cameron Molina, Bailey Moore, Mary Ashlyn Moore, Morgan Carl Morris, Braydon Osteen, Eaddy Osteen, Aubrey Pack, Joshua Pack, Emily Patel, Yesha Patel, Tripp Prosser, Reilly Ray, Hunter Reed, Lauren Rembert, Gabe Richburg, Madelyn Richburg, Haynes Roark, Marley Rogers, James Sandifer, Shawn Schuessler, Jordan Sherbert, Dalton Shirley, Logan Shotwell, Savannah South, Seth Stamps, Shaw Stephens, John Terry, Carson Thomas, Caitlyn Truett, Hunter Vohs, Sam Wachter, Brittany Ward, Will Ward, Anne Williamson, Kristen Wixey, Bryson Woodard and Thomas Woodward.