LOCAL PREP SCHEDULE

THE ASSOCIATED PRESS
Posted 3/7/18

TODAY

Varsity Baseball

Sumter at Cane Bay, 7 p.m.

Creek Bridge at East Clarendon (DH), 5:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Thomas Sumter, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Baseball

Robert E. Lee at Carolina, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Crestwood …

This item is available in full to subscribers

LOCAL PREP SCHEDULE

Posted

TODAY

Varsity Baseball

Sumter at Cane Bay, 7 p.m.

Creek Bridge at East Clarendon (DH), 5:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Thomas Sumter, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Baseball

Robert E. Lee at Carolina, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Crestwood at North Central, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Golf

Wilson in Home Match (at Sunset Country Club), 4 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Trinity-Byrnes, 3:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Lakewood at Lower Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Laurence Manning, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Lakewood at Lower Richland, 6 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Creek Bridge at East Clarendon (DH), 5:30 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Lakewood at Sumter, 5:30 p.m.

Williamsburg at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Robert E. Lee at Carolina, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Softball

East Clarendon at Lake City, 5 p.m.

Varsity Track and Field

Sumter in Hotseason Opener (at Memorial Stadium in Columbia), 5 p.m.

Lee Central, Scott's Branch, East Clarendon at Manning, 5 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Hammond, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY

Varsity Baseball

Crestwood at North Central, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Brookland-Cayce, 6 p.m.

Manning at Darlington, 6:30 p.m.

Varsity and JV Baseball

Robert E. Lee at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Crestwood at Manning, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Golf

Wilson Hall, Laurence Manning at Hammond, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

The King's Academy at Thomas Sumter, 5 p.m.

Varsity and JV Boys Soccer

Wilson Hall at Pinewood Prep, 5 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

The King's Academy at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Crestwood at Lake City, 5:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Lower Richland, 6 p.m.

Robert E. Lee at Florence Christian, 4 p.m.

Sumter Christian at Maranatha Christian, 4 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Laurence Manning at Carolina, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Sumter at Socastee, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY

Varsity Baseball

Socastee at Sumter, 6:30 p.m.

Manning at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Lee Central at Chesterfield, 6 p.m.

Lake City at East Clarendon, 6:30 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Pinewood Prep, 7 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Florence Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Northside Christian at Sumter Christian, 4 p.m.

Varsity and JV Baseball

Clarendon Hall at Andrew Jackson Academy, 4 p.m.

B Team Baseball

Sumter at Brookland-Cayce, 6 p.m.

Hammond at Wilson Hall, 4:30 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Pinewood Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Williamsburg at Robert E. Lee, 5 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Sumter at Socastee, 7:30 p.m.

Trinity-Byrnes at Thomas Sumter, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Boys Soccer

Lakewood at Manning, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Sumter at Socastee, 6 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Socastee at Sumter, 6 p.m.

First Baptist at Laurence Manning, 5 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Florence Christian, 4 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Crestwood at Lamar, 5:30 p.m.

East Clarendon at Dillon, 5 p.m.

Clarendon Hall at Andrew Jackson Academy, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Lugoff-Elgin at Manning, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY

Varsity Baseball

Pinewood Prep at Laurence Manning, 4:30 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Sumter at Camden (DH), noon

B Team Baseball

Camden at Sumter (DH), noon

Pinewood Prep at Laurence Manning, 2 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Wilson Hall, Robert E. Lee in SCISA/SCHSL Challenge Tournament (at Palmetto Park), 8 a.m.

Varsity Track and Field

Sumter, Crestwood, Thomas Sumter in Sumter Optimist Relays, 10 a.m.

Lakewood in Cavalier Relays (at Richland Northeast in Columbia), 10 a.m.