LOCAL PREP SCHEDULE

Posted 3/11/18

MONDAY

Varsity Baseball

Timberland at Crestwood, 6:30 p.m.

Sumter Christian at Orangeburg Christian, 5 p.m.

Varsity and JV Baseball

Wilson Hall at Ben Lippen, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Manning at Sumter, 5:30 …

This item is available in full to subscribers

LOCAL PREP SCHEDULE

Posted

MONDAY

Varsity Baseball

Timberland at Crestwood, 6:30 p.m.

Sumter Christian at Orangeburg Christian, 5 p.m.

Varsity and JV Baseball

Wilson Hall at Ben Lippen, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Manning at Sumter, 5:30 p.m.

Hartsville at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

B Team Baseball

Sumter at Lugoff-Elgin, 6 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Golf

Sumter, Wilson Hall in Magnolia Invitational (at Beech Creek Golf Club), TBA

Laurence Manning at Manning (at Wyboo Golf Club), 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Eau Claire at Lakewood, 7:30 p.m.

Trinity-Byrnes at Thomas Sumter, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Boys Soccer

Camden Military at Wilson Hall, 5 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Eau Claire at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Lower Richland at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Manning at Lakewood, 5:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Cardinal Newman, 5 p.m.

Orangeburg Prep at Clarendon Hall, 5 p.m.

Junior Varsity Softball

Hannah-Pamplico at East Clarendon, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Lower Richland at Sumter, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY

Varsity Baseball

Carolina Forest at Sumter, 6:30 p.m.

Camden Military at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Hartsville, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Marion at Manning, 6 p.m.

East Clarendon at Latta, 6 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Wilson Hall, 6 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Robert E. Lee, 6:30 p.m.

Varsity and JV Baseball

St. John's Christian at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Providence Athletic Club at Laurence Manning, 6 p.m.

B Team Baseball

Thomas Sumter at Robert E. Lee, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Golf

Sumter, Wilson Hall in Magnolia Invitational (at Beech Creek Golf Club), TBA

Laurence Manning at Orangeburg Prep, 3:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Crestwood at Darlington, 7:30 p.m.

Pinewood Prep at Laurence Manning, 5 p.m.

Varsity and JV Boys Soccer

Sumter at Carolina Forest, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Lugoff-Elgin, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Crestwood at Darlington, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Girls Soccer

Carolina Forest at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Lugoff-Elgin at Lakewood, 5:30 p.m.

Lake Marion at Manning, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Carolina Forest at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Robert E. Lee, 5 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Darlington at Lakewood, 5:30 p.m.

St. John's Christian at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Sumter at Carolina Forest, 5 p.m.

Manning at Bishop England, 5 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Varsity Baseball

Sumter at River Bluff, 6:30 p.m.

Manning at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

North Central at Lee Central, 6 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Crestwood at Timberland, 6:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Lake City, 6 p.m.

B Team Baseball

Gilbert at Sumter, 6 p.m.

JV Boys Soccer

Wilson Hall at Pee Dee, 5 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Lee Central at North Central, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Laurence Manning at Robert E. Lee, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Softball

Lake City at East Clarendon, 5 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Hanahan at Manning, 5 p.m.

Varsity Track and Field

East Clarendon, Scott's Branch at Manning, 5 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Wilson Hall, 3:45 p.m.

THURSDAY

Varsity Baseball

Carolina Academy at Thomas Sumter, 6:30 p.m.

Clarendon Hall at Scott's Branch, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity and JV Baseball

Wilson Hall at Orangeburg Prep, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Sumter at Manning, 5:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Hartsville, 6 p.m.

East Clarendon at Lamar, 6 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Hammond, 6:30 p.m.

B Team Baseball

East Clarendon at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Hammond, 4:15 p.m.

Carolina Academy at Thomas Sumter, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Golf

Manning at Sumter JV (at Beech Creek Golf Club), 4:30 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Calhoun Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Carolina Academy, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Bishop England at Manning, 7:30 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Laurence Manning, 5 p.m.

Varsity and JV Boys Soccer

Sumter at South Florence, 6 p.m.

Porter-Gaud at Wilson Hall, 5 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Lakewood at Orangeburg-Wilkinson, 6 p.m.

Carolina Academy at Thomas Sumter, 5 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Crestwood at Sumter, 5:30 p.m.

East Clarendon at Dillon, 5 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

West Florence at Sumter, 5 p.m.

Oceanside at Manning, 5 p.m.

Varsity Track and Field

East Clarendon, Thomas Sumter at Crestwood, 5 p.m.

Lee Central at Andrew Jackson High, 5 p.m.

Middle School Track and Field

Thomas Sumter, Robert E. Lee at Wilson Hall, 3:45 p.m.

FRIDAY

Varsity Baseball

Sumter at West Florence, 6:30 p.m.

Hartsville at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Manning at Lake Marion, 6 p.m.

Lee Central at Central (DH), 5:30 p.m.

Hannah-Pamplico at East Clarendon, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity and JV Baseball

Laurence Manning at Florence Christian, 4 p.m.

Robert E. Lee at Calhoun Academy, 4 p.m.

Clarendon Hall at Patrick Henry, 4 p.m.

B Team Baseball

East Clarendon at South Florence (DH), 5 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Robert E. Lee, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Lakewood at Darlington, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist at Thomas Sumter, 5 p.m.

Varsity and JV Boys Soccer

West Florence at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Lakewood at Darlington, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Girls Soccer

Sumter at West Florence, 6 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Lee Central at Central (DH), 5:30 p.m.

Hannah-Pamplico at East Clarendon, 5:30 p.m.

Williamsburg at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Clarendon Hall at Patrick Henry, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Sumter at West Florence, 5:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Crestwood, 5:30 p.m.

Manning at Lake Marion, 5:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Williamsburg, 5 p.m.

Robert E. Lee at Calhoun Academy, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY

Varsity Baseball

Darlington at Manning, 1 p.m.

Junior Varsity Softball

Sumter, Lakewood in Midlands Classic Tourney (in Lugoff), TBA

Varsity Track and Field

Lakewood in Trojan Relays (at Northwestern High in Rock Hill, 10 a.m.