PREP BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Posted 11/26/17

MONDAY

Varsity Basketball

Oceanside Collegiate at Scott's Branch, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Thomas Sumter at Laurence Manning, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Basketball

Sumter at Hartsville, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Lee Central, 6 …

This item is available in full to subscribers

PREP BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Posted

MONDAY

Varsity Basketball

Oceanside Collegiate at Scott's Branch, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Thomas Sumter at Laurence Manning, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Basketball

Sumter at Hartsville, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Lee Central, 6 p.m.

Varsity Bowling

Wilson Hall, Laurence Manning at Thomas Sumter (at Gamecock Lanes), 5 p.m.

TUESDAY

Varsity Basketball

Hartsville at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Lee Central, 6 p.m.

East Clarendon at Manning, 6:30 p.m.

Sumter Christian at Calvary Christian (Boys Only), 4 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Wilson Hall at Heathwood Hall, 4 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Pinewood Prep, 4 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Pee Dee, 4 p.m.

Williamsburg at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

B Team Basketball

Wilson Hall at Heathwood Hall, 4 p.m.

Varsity Wrestling

Sumter, Cardinal Newman at Irmo, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Varsity Basketball

Edisto at Manning, 6 p.m.

Junior Varsity Basketball

Sumter at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

Varsity Bowling

Wilson Hall, Laurence Manning vs. Robert E. Lee (at Gamecock Lanes), 5 p.m.

THURSDAY

Varsity Basketball

Lakewood at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Laurence Manning in Trinity-Byrnes Tournament, TBA

Junior Varsity Basketball

Lee Central at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

JV and B Team Basketball

Camden Military at Wilson Hall, 5 p.m. (Boys Only)

Middle School Basketball

Ronald E. McNair at Lee Central, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Varsity Basketball

Lee Central at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Manning at C.E. Murray, 6:30 p.m.

East Clarendon at Lake City, 6 p.m.

Laurence Manning in Trinity-Byrnes Tournament, TBA

Emmanuel Christian at Sumter Christian (Boys Only), 4 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Wilson Hall at Pinewood Prep, 4 p.m.

Varsity Wrestling

Sumter in Irmo Individual, 6 p.m.

Sumter in Southern Slam (at Eastside High in Greenville), 6 p.m.

SATURDAY

Varsity Basketball

Laurence Manning in Trinity-Byrnes Tournament, TBA

Varsity and JV Basketball

Crestwood at Sumter, 3 p.m.

Lee Central at Lakewood, 3 p.m.

Mullins at East Clarendon, 6 p.m.

Varsity Wrestling

Sumter in Irmo Individual, TBA

Sumter in Southern Slam (at Eastside High in Greenville), TBA