PREP FOOTBALL

PREP FOOTBALL SCORES

Posted

FRIDAY'S SCORES

Abbeville 28, Lincoln County, Ga. 14

Andrew Jackson Academy 44, Laurens Academy 18

Aynor 46, Creek Bridge 0

Barnwell 23, Wade Hampton (H) 20

Batesburg-Leesville 14, Mid-Carolina 7

Belmont South Point, N.C. 28, Clover 0

Boiling Springs 48, Rock Hill 23

Broome 27, Indian Land 16

Buford 27, Monroe Parkwood, N.C. 24

C.A. Johnson 28, North 8

Calhoun County 42, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 36

Carolina Wildcats (Private) 22, Hayesville, N.C. 19

Central 21, McBee 18

Chapman 52, Chesnee 0

Charlotte Harding, N.C. 35, Gaffney 28

Cheraw 35, Camden 21

Chester 43, Lancaster 22

Chesterfield 44, Anson County, N.C. 12

Clarendon Hall 34, Jefferson Davis 24

Clinton 47, Aiken 33

Conway 35, Hartsville 21

Dillon Christian 65, Greenwood Christian 41

Dreher 17, River Bluff 14

Eastside 49, Wade Hampton (G) 0

Emerald 37, Ninety Six 25

Florence Christian 27, Oakbrook Prep 9

Fort Mill 31, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 9

Georgetown 49, Stratford 47

Gilbert 44, Airport 28

Greenville 55, Christ Church Episcopal 14

Greer 42, D.W. Daniel 23

Hammond 35, Ben Lippen 20

Hemingway 54, Andrews 31

Hickory Grove Christian, N.C. 28, Camden Military Academy 14

Hillcrest 57, J.L. Mann 16

Irmo 28, Laurens 21

James F. Byrnes 48, Northwestern 14

Johnsonville 14, Hannah-Pamplico 8

Lamar 47, Eau Claire 0

Latta 50, East Clarendon 21

Laurence Manning Academy 40, Cardinal Newman 21

Lee Central 14, Columbia 7

Lewisville 62, Whitmire 6

Liberty 35, Blue Ridge 8

Loris 14, Green Sea Floyds 6, OT

Lower Richland 21, Richland Northeast 0

Lugoff-Elgin 21, A.C. Flora 6

Manning 21, Crestwood 20

Mauldin 23, Woodmont 21

McCormick 22, Blackville-Hilda 20

Newberry 21, Chapin 14

North Augusta 40, Lexington 14

North Myrtle Beach 40, Carvers Bay 21

Palmetto 49, Crescent 0

Pee Dee Academy 35, Williamsburg Academy 7

Pendleton 17, Berea 7

Pickens 48, West Oak 13

Polk County, N.C. 24, Landrum 0

Powdersville 21, Seneca 17

Richard Winn Academy 48, Northside Christian 42

Ridge View 35, Fairfield Central 19

Scott's Branch 12, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 0

Socastee 51, Myrtle Beach 34

South Aiken 28, Westside 8

Southside 18, Blacksburg 12

Southside Christian 49, Dixie 0

Spartanburg 41, Union County 7

Spartanburg Christian 50, Thomas Sumter Academy 34

St. James 42, Lake City 34

Strom Thurmond 28, Midland Valley 21

T.L. Hanna 33, Belton-Honea Path 14

Timmonsville 50, North Central 21

Travelers Rest 26, Carolina High and Academy 6

Trinity-Byrnes School 49, Robert E. Lee Academy 28

W. Wyman King Academy 52, Calhoun Academy 44

Wagener-Salley 22, Bethune-Bowman 0

Ware Shoals 20, Great Falls 6

Westwood 28, Blythewood 9

White Knoll 41, W.J. Keenan 13

Wilson 19, South Florence 3

Wilson Hall 31, Orangeburg Prep 21

Woodruff 49, St. Joseph 13

Wren 29, Easley 26

York Comprehensive 21, Nation Ford 17

THURSDAY'S SCORES

Marlboro County 40, Darlington 7

Spring Valley 51, Sumter 34

Colleton County 30, Lakewood 22

Thomas Heyward Academy 52, Bethesda Academy, Ga. 18

Woodland 27, Williston-Elko 26

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Academic Magnet vs. Baptist Hill, ppd.

Battery Creek vs. Charleston Charter, ccd.

Charlotte Christian, N.C. vs. West Ashley, ccd.

Colleton Prep vs. Palmetto Christian Academy, ccd.

Dutch Fork vs. Summerville, ccd.

Greenwood vs. Goose Creek, ccd.

Holly Hill Academy vs. Beaufort Academy, ccd.

Ridgeland-Hardeeville vs. Lake Marion, ccd.

St. John's vs. North Charleston, ppd.

Bluffton vs. New Hampstead, Ga., ccd.

First Baptist vs. Hilton Head Christian Academy, ccd.

May River vs. Hilton Head Island, ccd.

Whale Branch vs. Beaufort, ppd.