PREP FOOTBALL

PREP FOOTBALL STANDINGS

Posted

SCHSL

REGION VI-5A

REGION     ALL

W     L     PF     PA     W     L     PF     PA

Conway    0     0     0     0     3     0     94     22

Carolina Forest     0     0     0     0     2     0     65     14

Socastee     0     0     0     0     2     0     82     34

Sumter     0     0     0     0     3     1     114     81

South Florence     0     0     0     0     1     1     64     40

West Florence     0     0     0     0     0     3     40     75

Last Week's Results

Sumter 31, Goose Creek 0

Conway 37, Wilson 7

Carolina Forest 41, St. James 7

Myrtle Beach 21, West Florence 19

South Florence 39, Westwood 14

Thursday's Game

Spring Valley 51,Sumter 34

Today's Games

South Florence at Wilson

Myrtle Beach at Socastee

Hoggard, N.C., at Carolina Forest

Hartsville at Conway

REGION VI-4A

REGION     ALL

W     L     PF     PA     W     L     PF     PA

Hartsville     0     0     0     0     3     0     108     38

Crestwood     0     0     0     0     2     1     61     43

Lakewood     0     0     0     0     2     1     57     32

Lugoff-Elgin     0     0     0     0     2     1     106     108

Darlington     0     0     0     0     0     3    39     141

Last Week's Results

Manning 14, Lakewood 7

Crestwood 30, Franklin Academy 0

Hartsville 41, Camden 7

Lamar 57, Darlington 6

Lugoff-Elgin 53, Midland Valley 35

Thursday's Game

Lakewood at Colleton County

Today's Games

Crestwood at Manning

Marlboro County at Darlington

Lugoff-Elgin at A.C. Flora

Hartsville at Conway

REGION VII-3A

REGION     ALL

W     L     PF     PA    W     L     PF     PA

Manning     0     0     0     0     3     0     95     46

Timberland     0     0     0     0     2     1     39     20

Bishop Eng.     0     0     0     0     1     2     104     95

Hanahan     0     0     0     0     1     2     55     64

Lake Marion     0     0     0     0     0     3     6     124

Last Week's Results

Manning 14, Lakewood 7

Woodland 35, Lake Marion 6

Timberland 20, Cross 6

St. John's 14, Bishop England 13

Wando 28, Hanahan 14

Today's Games

Crestwood at Manning

Lake Marion at Ridgeland/Hardeeville

Berkeley at Hanahan

Bishop England at Porter-Gaud

REGION IV-2A

REGION     ALL

W     L     PF     PA     W     L     PF     PA

Lee Central     0     0     0     0     3     0     122     24

Buford     0     0     0     0     2     0     72     51

Chesterfield     0     0     0     0     2     0     102     21

Cheraw     0     0     0     0     2     1     134     55

North Central     0     0     0     0     1     1     40     63

A. Jackson     0     0     0     0     1     2     45     70

Central     0     0     0     0     0     2     12     56

Last Week's Results

Lee Central 41, Timmonsville 14

Buford 38, Lewisville 20

Chesterfield 43, East Clarendon 0

Forest Hills, N.C., 28, Central 12

Cheraw 54, McBee 6

Providence Day, N.C., 19, Andrew Jackson 14

Today's Games

Columbia at Lee Central

Chesterfield at Anson, N.C.

McBee at Central

North Central at Timmonsville

Buford at Parkwood, N.C.

Cheraw at Camden

REGION V-1A

REGION     ALL

W     L     PF     PA     W     L     PF     PA

Bethune-B.     0     0     0     0     3     0     122     27

Branchville     0     0     0     0     3     0     94     30

C.E. Murray     0     0     0     0     2     1     68     36

Cross     0     0     0     0     1     1     46     20

Scott's Branch     0     0     0     0     1     1     56     48

Last Week's Results

Timberland 20, Cross 6

Bethune-Bowman 52, North 0

Branchville 6, Denmark-Olar 0

C.E. Murray 34, Charleston Math & Science 0

Today's Games

Scott's Branch at Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Bethune-Bowman at Wagener Salley

Oceanside Collegiate at C.E. Murray

Cross at Kingstree

REGION VI-1A

REGION     ALL

W     L     PF     PA     W     L     PF     PA

Hemingway     0     0     0     0     2     0     102     14

Lake View     0     0     0     0     2     1     98     38

Green Sea-F.     0     0     0     0     1     1     37    16

Hannah-P.     0     0     0     0     1     1     52     53

Creek Bridge     0     0     0     0     0     3     8     94

E. Clarendon     0     0     0     0     0     3     14     122

Last Week's Results

Chesterfield 43, East Clarendon 0

Marion 24, Creek Bridge 0

Hemingway 46, Johnsonville 0

Aynor 16, Green Sea-Floyds 6

Lake View 50, South Robeson, N.C., 6

Today's Games

Latta at East Clarendon

Mullins at Lake View

Aynor at Creek Bridge

Hemingway at Andrews

Hannah-Pamplico at Johnsonville

SCISA

3A

REGION     ALL

W     L     PF     PA     W     L     PF     PA

O-burg Prep     1     0     19     7     3     0     78     21

Porter-Gaud     1     0     23     3     3     0     80     15

Hammond     1    0     35     21     2     0     76     36

Ben Lippen     1     0     53     6     1     1     67     50

Pinewood Prep     0     0     0     0     1     2     17     74

Cardinal N.     0     1     7     19     2     1     69     64

Laurence M.     0     1     21     35     2     1     147     44

Wilson Hall     0     1     3     23     1     1     38     43

Heathwood H.     0     1     6     53     1     6     62     101

Last Week's Results

Porter-Gaud 23, Wilson Hall 3

Hammond 35, Laurence Manning 21

Arden Christ School, N.C., 41, Heathwood Hall 14

First Baptist 40, Pinewood Prep 0

Cardinal Newman 21, Trinity-Byrnes 20

Orangeburg Prep 13, Thomas Sumter 7

Today's Games

Wilson Hall at Orangeburg Prep

Cardinal Newman at Laurence Manning

Ben Lippen at Hammond

Heathwood Hall at Pinewood Prep

Bishop England at Porter-Gaud

REGION II-2A

REGION     ALL

W     L     PF     PA     W     L     PF     PA

Robert E. Lee     0     0     0     0     2     1     89     81

Trinity-Byrnes     0     0     0     0     2     1     116     72

Augusta C.     0     0     0     0     1     1     42     65

Spartanburg C.     0     0     0     0     1     2     75     89

Th. Sumter     0     0     0     0     1     2     55     79

Florence C.     0     0     0     0     0     3     65     146

Oakbrook P.     0     0     0     0     0     3     38     127

Last Week's Results

Orangeburg Prep 13, Thomas Sumter 7

Robert E. Lee 34, Dillon Christian 32

Asheville School, N.C., 50, Oakbrook Prep 24

Pee Dee 35, Florence Christian 21

Greenwood Christian 26, Spartanburg Christian 20

Cardinal Newman 21, Trinity-Byrnes 20

Augusta Christian 35, Calhoun Falls Charter 10

Today's Games

Spartanburg Christian at Thomas Sumter

Robert E. Lee at Trinity-Byrnes

Florence Christian at Oakbrook Prep

Westminster Schools, Ga., at Augusta Christian

8-MAN DIVISION II

REGION     ALL

W     L     PF     PA     W     L     PF     PA

Clarendon Hall     0     0     0     0     3     0     154     71

Andrew Jackson     0     0     0     0     1     0     26     6

Patrick Henry     0     0     0     0     2     1    84     62

Last Week's Results

Clarendon Hall 48, Holly Hill 32

Beaufort Academy 28, Patrick Henry 22

Today's Games

Jefferson Davis at Clarendon Hall

Patrick Henry at Faith Christian

Laurens Academy at Andrew Jackson Academy