SCHSL
REGION VI-5A
REGION ALL
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Conway 0 0 0 0 4 0 129 43
Sumter 0 0 0 0 4 1 163 99
Socastee 0 0 0 0 3 1 140 109
Carolina Forest 0 0 0 0 2 2 79 70
West Florence 0 0 0 0 1 3 68 89
South Florence 0 0 0 0 0 4 42 104
Last Week’s Results
Sumter 49, Lakewood 21
West Florence 28, Camden 14
Manning 20, South Florence 0
Myrtle Beach 35, Carolina Forest 14
North Myrtle Beach 41, Socastee 7
Today’s Games
St. James at Socastee
Wilson at West Florence
Conway at Myrtle Beach
South Florence at Darlington
Carolina Forest at Loris
REGION VI-4A
REGION ALL
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Hartsville 0 0 0 0 4 1 150 87
Crestwood 0 0 0 0 3 2 119 70
Lugoff-Elgin 0 0 0 0 3 2 127 156
Lakewood 0 0 0 0 2 3 100 111
Darlington 0 0 0 0 1 4 82 189
Last Week’s Results
Crestwood 38, Marion 6
Sumter 49, Lakewood 21
Darlington 36, Lake City 8
South Aiken 42, Lugoff-Elgin 0
Hartsville 21, Marlboro County 14
Today’s Games
Lamar at Crestwood
Wade Hampton (H) at Lakewood
Lancaster at Lugoff-Elgin
South Florence at Darlington
REGION VII-3A
REGION ALL
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Manning 0 0 0 0 5 0 136 66
Timberland 0 0 0 0 2 2 45 43
Bishop Eng. 0 0 0 0 2 2 129 130
Hanahan 0 0 0 0 2 3 106 122
Lake Marion 0 0 0 0 0 4 32 158
Last Week’s Results
Manning 20, South Florence 0
Burke 34, Lake Marion 26
Woodland 35, Bishop England 25
Hanahan 20, St. John’s 14
Cane Bay 23, Timberland 6
Today’s Games
May River at Manning
Academic Magnet at Bishop England
Timberland at Berkeley
Lake Marion at Cross
Cane Bay at Hanahan
REGION IV-2A
REGION ALL
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Buford 1 0 28 27 4 0 127 102
Cheraw 1 0 29 20 4 1 198 96
A. Jackson 1 0 28 0 2 2 45 70
Chesterfield 0 0 0 0 4 0 194 58
Lee Central 0 1 27 28 4 1 163 59
Central 0 1 20 29 1 3 53 103
North Central 0 1 0 28 1 3 61 141
Last Week’s Results
Buford 28, Lee Central 27
Cheraw 29, Central 20
Chesterfield 48, Indian Land 25
Andrew Jackson 28, North Central 0
Today’s Games
Lee Central at Chesterfield
North Central at Great Falls
Cheraw at Buford
Andrew Jackson at Central
REGION V-1A
REGION ALL
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Bethune-B. 0 0 0 0 4 1 166 69
C.E. Murray 0 0 0 0 4 1 154 55
Branchville 0 0 0 0 3 1 110 66
Scott’s Branch 0 0 0 0 2 2 86 68
Cross 0 0 0 0 1 2 60 38
Last Week’s Results
Edisto 20, Scott’s Branch 18
Whitmire 36, Branchville 16
Bethune-Bowman 44, C.A. Johnson 20
Baptist Hill 18, Cross 14
C.E. Murray 50, Creek Bridge 0
Today’s Games
Timmonsville at Scott’s Branch
Hemingway at C.E. Murray
Lake Marion at Cross
Branchville at Palmetto Christian
Whitmire at Bethune-Bowman
REGION VI-1A
REGION ALL
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Hemingway 0 0 0 0 4 0 223 51
Lake View 0 0 0 0 3 1 127 60
Green Sea-F. 0 0 0 0 2 2 104 33
Hannah-P. 0 0 0 0 2 2 79 83
Creek Bridge 0 0 0 0 0 5 8 190
E. Clarendon 0 0 0 0 0 5 41 215
Last Week’s Results
Lamar 43, East Clarendon 6
Hannah-Pamplico 20, Timmonsville 16
Green Sea-Floyds 61, Military Magnet 3
Hemingway 67, Waccamaw 6
C.E. Murray 50, Creek Bridge 0
Today’s Games
Hemingway at C.E. Murray
Camden Military at Green Sea-Floyds
Hannah-Pamplico at Waccamaw
SCISA
3A
REGION ALL
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Hammond 3 0 124 53 4 0 165 68
Pinewood Prep 1 0 31 14 2 2 48 88
Laurence M. 2 1 101 75 4 1 227 84
Wilson Hall 2 1 69 44 3 1 104 64
Ben Lippen 2 1 117 69 2 2 129 113
Porter-Gaud 1 1 51 45 3 1 108 57
O-burg Prep 1 2 52 92 3 2 111 105
Cardinal N. 0 3 28 95 2 3 90 139
Heathwood H. 0 3 39 124 1 4 95 172
Last Week’s Results
Wilson Hall 35, Cardinal Newman 0
Laurence Manning 40, Heathwood Hall 19
Ben Lippen 42, Porter-Gaud 28
Hammond 54, Orangeburg Prep 12
Today’s Games
Wilson Hall at Thomas Sumter
Hammond at Cardinal Newman
Ben Lippen at Pinewood Prep
Porter-Gaud at Heathwood Hall
REGION II-2A
REGION ALL
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Trinity-Byrnes 2 0 96 35 4 1 207 107
Florence C. 1 0 27 9 2 3 148 212
Spartanburg C. 1 0 50 34 2 3 131 151
Th. Sumter 1 1 66 78 2 3 121 157
Robert E. Lee 0 1 28 48 3 2 162 151
Augusta C. 0 1 28 32 2 2 70 118
Oakbrook P. 0 2 16 69 0 5 54 196
Last Week’s Results
Thomas Sumter 32, Augusta Christian 28
Robert E. Lee 45, Pee Dee 21
Dixie 28, Spartanburg Christian 6
Christian Academy 57, Florence Christian 56
Trinity-Byrnes 42, Oakbrook Prep 7
Today’s Games
Wilson Hall at Thomas Sumter
Carolina Academy at Robert E. Lee
Trinity-Byrnes at Florence Christian
Augusta Christian at Oakbrook Prep
8-MAN DIVISION II
REGION ALL
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Patrick Henry 1 0 30 28 3 1 114 90
Andrew Jackson 0 0 0 0 3 0 106 32
Clarendon Hall 0 1 28 30 4 1 216 125
Last Week’s Results
Patrick Henry 30, Clarendon Hall 28
Andrew Jackson Academy 36, Holly Hill 8
Today’s Games
Richard Winn at Clarendon Hall
St. John’s Christian at Andrew Jackson Academy
Jefferson Davis at Patrick Henry
More Articles to Read