PREP SCHEDULE

Posted

TODAY

Varsity Cross Country

Lee Central at Central, 5 p.m.

East Clarendon at Green Sea-Floyds, 5 p.m.

Junior Varsity Football

Crestwood at Lamar, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Wade Hampton (Hampton), 6:30 p.m.

Chesterfield at Lee Central, 6 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Wilson Hall, 7 p.m.

Patrick Henry at Clarendon Hall, 6:30 p.m.

B Team Football

Lake View at East Clarendon, 6 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Wilson Hall, 5 p.m.

Middle School Football

Alice Drive at Hillcrest, 5 p.m.

Furman at Bates, 5 p.m.

Chestnut Oaks at Manning, 5 p.m.

Mayewood at Ebenezer, 5 p.m.

Calhoun Academy at Thomas Sumter, 6 p.m.

Varsity Girls Golf

Lugoff-Elgin, Camden at Sumter (at Beech Creek Golf Club), 4:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis

South Florence at Sumter, 5 p.m.

Green Sea-Floyds at East Clarendon, 5 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Florence Christian, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Girls Tennis

Pee Dee at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Orangeburg Prep at Laurence Manning, 4 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

Hartsville at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Creek Bridge at East Clarendon, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity and JV Volleyball

South Florence at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Lugoff-Elgin, 5:30 p.m.

Chesterfield at Lee Central, 5 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Florence Christian, 4 p.m.

Orangeburg Prep at Laurence Manning, 4 p.m.

Patrick Henry at Clarendon Hall, 5 p.m.

B Team Volleyball

Robert E. Lee, Holly Hill at Westside Christian, 6 p.m.

Middle School Volleyball

Alice Drive at Hillcrest (DH), 5 p.m.

Bates at Ebenezer, 5 p.m.

Chestnut Oaks at Mayewood, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY

Varsity Football

Lamar at Crestwood, 7:30 p.m.

Wade Hampton at Lakewood, 7:30 p.m.

May River at Manning, 7:30 p.m.

Lee Central at Chesterfield, 7:30 p.m.

Timmonsville at Scott's Branch, 7:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Thomas Sumter, 7:30 p.m.

Carolina at Robert E. Lee, 7:30 p.m.

Richard Winn at Clarendon Hall, 7:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Legacy Christian at Sumter Christian, 5 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

Legacy Christian at Sumter Christian, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY

Varsity Cross Country

Sumter in Pee Dee Classic (at Freedom Florence), 9 a.m.

Lakewood in Assist w/Color Run (at Lakewood), 10 a.m.

Varsity and JV Equestrian

Wilson Hall in Interscholastic Equestrian Association Competition (at Tally Ho Equestrian Center in Timmonsville), TBA

Varsity Volleyball

Sumter, Robert E. Lee in North Central Invitational, TBA