PREP SPORTS

PREP SCHEDULE

Posted

MONDAY

Varsity Girls Golf

Sumter in Region Qualifier (at Beech Creek Golf Club), 4:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Hammond, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis

Wilson Hall at Cardinal Newman, 4 p.m.

Palmetto Christian at Robert E. Lee, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Girls Tennis

Laurence Manning at Orangeburg Prep, 4 p.m.

Robert E. Lee at All Saints, 4 p.m.

Varsity and JV Volleyball

Thomas Sumter at Trinity-Byrnes, 4 p.m.

Palmetto Christian at Robert E. Lee, 5 p.m.

Holly Hill at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

B Team Volleyball

Wilson Hall Blue, Wilson Hall White, Robert E. Lee in Wilson Hall Tournament, TBA

Middle School Volleyball

Alice Drive at Mayewood, 5 p.m.

Chestnut Oaks at Hillcrest, 5 p.m.

Furman at Ebenezer, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY

Varsity Cross Country

Sumter in Home Meet, 5:30 p.m.

Hartsville at Crestwood, 5 p.m.

Lakewood at Lugoff-Elgin, 5:30 p.m.

East Clarendon at West Florence, 5 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Heathwood Hall, 5 p.m.

Middle School Football

Alice Drive at Ebenezer, 5 p.m.

Bates at Mayewood, 5 p.m.

Chestnut Oaks at Hillcrest, 5 p.m.

Manning at Furman, 5 p.m.

Varsity Girls Golf

Lugoff-Elgin at Sumter (at Beech Creek Golf Club), 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Sumter Christian at Calvary Christian, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis

West Florence at Sumter, 5 p.m.

East Clarendon at Hannah-Pamplico, 5 p.m.

Florence Christian at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Trinity-Byrnes at Laurence Manning, 4 p.m.

Williamsburg at Thomas Sumter, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Girls Tennis

All Saints at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Williamsburg at Laurence Manning, 4 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

Darlington at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Volleyball

West Florence at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Wilson at Lakewood, 5:30 p.m.

Lee Central at Cheraw, 5 p.m.

East Clarendon at Hannah-Pamplico, 5 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Northwood at Thomas Sumter, 4 p.m.

Providence Athletic Club at Robert E. Lee, 4 p.m.

Jefferson Davis at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

Sumter Christian at Calvary Christian, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Middle School Football

Spaulding at Lee Central, 6 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis

Thomas Sumter at Palmetto Christian, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Girls Tennis

Wilson Hall at Hammond, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY

Varsity Cross Country

Lee Central at North Central, 5 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Heathwood Hall, 5 p.m.

Junior Varsity Football

West Florence at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Lugoff-Elgin at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Hartsville, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Lee Central, 6 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Laurence Manning, 7 p.m.

St. John's Christian at Clarendon Hall, 6:30 p.m.

B Team Football

Creek Bridge at East Clarendon, 6 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Laurence Manning, 5 p.m.

Middle School Football

Thomas Sumter at Williamsburg, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Maranatha Christian at Sumter Christian, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis

Johnsonville at East Clarendon, 5 p.m.

Hammond at Wilson Hall, 4:30 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Florence Christian, 4 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Carolina Academy, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Girls Tennis

Orangeburg Prep at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

Lugoff-Elgin at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Volleyball

Conway at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Darlington, 5:30 p.m.

Andrew Jackson at Lee Central, 5 p.m.

Lake View at East Clarendon, 5 p.m.

Florence Christian at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Orangeburg Prep, 4 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Williamsburg, 4 p.m.

St. John's Christian at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

Maranatha Christian at Sumter Christian, 4 p.m.

Middle School Volleyball

Chestnut Oaks at Alice Drive, 5 p.m.

Mayewood at Bates, 5 p.m.

Hillcrest at Furman, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY

Varsity Football

Sumter at West Florence, 7:30 p.m.

Crestwood at Lugoff-Elgin, 7:30 p.m.

Hartsville at Lakewood, 7:30 p.m.

Lee Central at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Lake View at East Clarendon, 7:30 p.m.

Bethune-Bowman at Scott's Branch, 7:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Pinewood Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Hilton Head Christian, 7 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Oakbrook Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Robert E. Lee at Augusta Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Coastal Christian at Clarendon Hall, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Varsity Swimming

Sumter in Region VI-5A Meet (in Georgetown), TBA

Wilson Hall in Thomas Sumter Meet (at City of Sumter Aquatics Center), TBA

Middle School Volleyball

Alice Drive at Furman, 10 a.m.

Bates at Hillcrest, 10 a.m.

Mayewood at Ebenezer, 10 a.m.