PREP SCHEDULE

Posted

PREP SCHEDULE

TODAY

Varsity Cross Country

Lee Central at North Central, 5 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Heathwood Hall, 5 p.m.

Junior Varsity Football

West Florence at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Lugoff-Elgin at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Hartsville, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Lee Central, 6 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Laurence Manning, 7 p.m.

St. John's Christian at Clarendon Hall, 6:30 p.m.

B Team Football

Creek Bridge at East Clarendon, 6 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Laurence Manning, 5 p.m.

Middle School Football

Thomas Sumter at Williamsburg, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Maranatha Christian at Sumter Christian, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis

Johnsonville at East Clarendon, 5 p.m.

Hammond at Wilson Hall, 4:30 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Florence Christian, 4 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Carolina Academy, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Girls Tennis

Orangeburg Prep at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

Lugoff-Elgin at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Volleyball

Conway at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Darlington, 5:30 p.m.

Andrew Jackson at Lee Central, 5 p.m.

Lake View at East Clarendon, 5 p.m.

Florence Christian at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Orangeburg Prep, 4 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Williamsburg, 4 p.m.

St. John's Christian at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

Maranatha Christian at Sumter Christian, 4 p.m.

Middle School Volleyball

Chestnut Oaks at Alice Drive, 5 p.m.

Mayewood at Bates, 5 p.m.

Hillcrest at Furman, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY

Varsity Football

Sumter at West Florence, 7:30 p.m.

Crestwood at Lugoff-Elgin, 7:30 p.m.

Hartsville at Lakewood, 7:30 p.m.

Lee Central at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Lake View at East Clarendon, 7:30 p.m.

Bethune-Bowman at Scott's Branch, 7:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Pinewood Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Hilton Head Christian, 7 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Oakbrook Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Robert E. Lee at Augusta Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Coastal Christian at Clarendon Hall, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Varsity Swimming

Sumter in Region VI-5A Meet (in Georgetown), TBA

Wilson Hall in Thomas Sumter Meet (at City of Sumter Aquatics Center), TBA

Middle School Volleyball

Alice Drive at Furman, 10 a.m.

Bates at Hillcrest, 10 a.m.

Mayewood at Ebenezer, 10 a.m.