SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE - NOV. 24

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

8 a.m. - Formula One Racing: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Practice (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8 a.m. - International Tennis: Davis Cup Final Rubbers 1 and 2 - France vs. Belgium (TENNIS).

11:30 a.m. - College Football: Western Michigan at Toledo (ESPNU).

Noon - College Football: Miami at Pittsburgh (WOLO 25).

Noon - College Football: Northern Illinois at Central Michigan (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

Noon - College Football: Navy at Houston (ESPN).

Noon - College Basketball: The Battle 4 Atlantis Championship Game from Paradise Island, Bahamas (ESPN2).

Noon - College Football: Baylor at Teas Christian (ESPNU).

1 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Pittsburgh at Boston (WIS 10).

1:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Wooden Legacy Semifinal Game from Fullerton, Calif. (ESPNEWS).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: The Battle 4 Atlantis Third-Place Game from Paradise Island, Bahamas (ESPN2).

2:20 p.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Stuttgart vs. Hannover 96 (FOX SPORTS 2, UNIVISION).

2:30 p.m. - College Football: Missouri at Arkansas (WLTX 19).

2:55 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Leicester City vs. West Ham (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

3 p.m. - College Basketball: Phil Knight Invitational Motion Bracket Consolation Semifinal Game from Portland, Ore. (ESPN).

3 p.m. - Women's Professional Tennis: Hawaii Open Singles Quarterfinal and Doubles Semifinal Matches (TENNIS).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: South Florida at Central Florida (WOLO 25).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: New Mexico at San Diego State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

3:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Phil Knight Invitational Victory Bracket Semifinal Game from Portland, Ore. (ESPN).

4 p.m. - College Football: Iowa at Nebraska (FOX SPORTS 1).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: North Texas at Georgia Tech (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

5 p.m. - College Basketball: AdvoCare Invitational Semifinal Game from Lake Buena Vista, Fla. (ESPN2).

5 p.m. - College Volleyball: Kentucky at Georgia (ESPNU).

5:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Las Vegas Invitational Championship Game from Las Vegas (WACH 57).

5:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Phil Knight Invitational Motion Bracket Semifinal Game from Portland, Ore. (ESPN).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Wooden Legacy Semifinal Game from Fullerton, Calif. (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: NIT Season Tip-Off Championship Game from Brooklyn, N.Y. (ESPNU).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Winthrop at Auburn (SEC NETWORK)

7:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Toronto at Carolina (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

7:30 p.m. - College Hockey: Minnesota at Notre Dame (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8 p.m. - College Football: Texas Tech at Texas (WACH 57).

8 p.m. - College Football: Virginia Tech at Virginia (ESPN).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Las Vegas Invitational Consolation Game from Las Vegas (FOX SPORTS 1).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at Cleveland (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST, NBA TV).

8 p.m. - PGA Golf: Emirates Australian Open Third Round from Sydney (GOLF).

8:30 p.m. - Women's Professional Tennis: Hawaii Open Singles Quarterfinal and Doubles Semifinal Matches (TENNIS).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Phil Knight Invitational Semifinal Game from Portland, Ore. (ESPN2).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Pepperdine at Texas A&M (SEC NETWORK).

9:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Emerald Coast Classic Semifinal Game from Niceville, Fla. - Maryland vs. St. Bonaventure (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

9:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Phil Knight Invitational Semifinal Game from Portland, Ore. (ESPNU).

9:45 p.m. - College Basketball: NIT Season Tip-Off Championship Game from Brooklyn, N.Y. (ESPNEWS).

10:30 p.m. - College Football: California at UCLA (FOX SPORTS 1).

10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Chicago at Los Angeles Lakers (NBA TV).

11 p.m. - College Basketball: Phil Knight Invitational Consolation Semifinal Game from Portland, Ore. (ESPN2).

Midnight - College Basketball: Phil Knight Invitational Victory Bracket Consolation Semifinal Game from Portland, Ore. (ESPN2).

1 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Hong Kong Open Third Round from Faning, Hong Kong (GOLF).

SATURDAY

8 a.m. - Formula One Racing: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Pole Qualifying (NBC SPORTS NETWORK, UNIVISION).

8 a.m. - International Tennis: Davis Cup Final Rubber 3 - France vs. Belgium (TENNIS).

9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Schalke 04 vs. Borussia Dortmund (FOX SPORTS 1, UNIVISION).

9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Werder Bremen vs. Leipzig (FOX SPORTS 2).

9:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Brighton vs. Manchester United (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - West Brom vs. Tottenham (CNBC).

Noon - College Football: Georgia at Georgia Tech (WOLO 25).

Noon - College Football: Ohio State at Michigan (WACH 57).

Noon - College Football: Tulane at Southern Methodist (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

Noon - College Football: Florida State at Florida (ESPN).

Noon - College Football: Connecticut at Cincinnati (ESPNEWS).

Noon - College Football: Indiana at Purdue (ESPN2).

Noon - College Football: East Carolina at Memphis (ESPNU).

Noon - College Football: Kansas at Oklahoma State (FOX SPORTS 1).

Noon - College Football: Louisville at Kentucky (SEC NETWORK).

12:20 p.m. - College Football: Boston College at Syracuse (WKTC 63).

12:30 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Chelsea vs. Liverpool (WIS 10).

12:30 p.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Monchengladbach (FOX SPORTS 2).

12:30 p.m. - College Football: Duke at Wake Forest (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

2:30 p.m. - College Volleyball: Big East Conference Tournament Championship Match from Milwaukee (FOX SPORTS 2).

2:30 p.m. - College Football: Southern Mississippi at Marshall (SPECTRUM 1250).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Alabama at Auburn (WLTX 19).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Wisconsin at Minnesota (WOLO 25).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Boise State at Fresno State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Iowa State at Kansas State (ESPN2).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: North Carolina at North Carolina State (ESPNU).

3:45 p.m. - College Football: West Virginia at Oklahoma (ESPN).

4 p.m. - Figure Skating: Grand Prix Skate America from Lake Placid, N.Y. (WIS 10).

4 p.m. - NFL Football: Michigan State at Rutgers (WACH 57).

4 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Georgia at Brigham Young (BYUTV).

4 p.m. - College Football: Temple at Tulsa (ESPNEWS).

4 p.m. - College Football: Northwestern at Illinois (FOX SPORTS 1).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: Savannah State at Texas Tech (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: North Florida at Miami (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

4 p.m. - College Football: Vanderbilt at Tennessee (SEC NETWORK).

4:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Southern Illinois (Edwardsville) at Creighton (FOX SPORTS 2).

5 p.m. - College Football: Bayou Classic from New Orleans - Southern vs. Grambling State (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: Georgetown at Richmond (SPECTRUM 1250).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Emerald Coast Classic Championship Game from Niceville, Fla. (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: San Antonio at Charlotte (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

7 p.m. - College Football: Oregon State at Oregon (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: North Texas at Georgia Tech (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

7 p.m. - Women's Professional Tennis: Hawaii Open Singles Semifinal and Doubles Championship Matches (TENNIS).

7:30 p.m. - College Football: Clemson at South Carolina (ESPN, WWBD-FM 94.7, WIBZ-FM 95.5, WPUB-FM 102.7, WNKT-FM 107.5).

7:30 p.m. - College Football: Texas (San Antonio) at Louisiana Tech (ESPNU).

7:30 p.m. - College Football: Texas A&M at Louisiana State (SEC NETWORK).

8 p.m. - College Football: Notre Dame at Stanford (WIS 10).

8 p.m. - College Football: Washington State at Washington (WACH 57).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Boston College at Providence (FOX SPORTS 1).

8 p.m. - PGA Golf: Emirates Australian Open Final Round from Sydney (GOLF).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: New York at Houston (NBA TV).

9 p.m. - College Football: Brigham Young at Hawaii (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

9 p.m. - Figure Skating: Grand Prix Skate America from Lake Placid, N.Y. == Ladies' Short Program (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10 p.m. - College Football: Colorado at Utah (FOX SPORTS 1).

10 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Sergey Kovalev vs. Vyacheslav Shabranskyy in a Light Heavyweight Bout, Sullivan Barrera vs. Felix Valera in a Light Heavyweight Bout and Jason Sosa vs. Robinson Castellanos in a Super Featherweight Bout from New York (HBO).

10:15 p.m. - College Football: Utah State at Air Force (ESPN2).

1 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Hong Kong Open Final Round from Faning, Hong Kong (GOLF).

PREP FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

SCHSL

5A

All games at 7:30 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday

Upper State

Gaffney at Dorman

Lower State

Fort Dorchester at Dutch Fork

4A

Semifinals

Friday

Upper State

South Pointe at Greer

Lower State

Berkeley at Hartsville

3A

Semifinals

Friday

Emerald at Chapman

Lower State

Brookland-Cayce at Dillon

2A

Semifinals

Friday

Upper State

Saluda at Abbeville

Lower State

Barnwell at Bamberg-Ehrhardt

1A

Semifinals

Friday

Upper State

Ridge Spring-Monetta at Lamar

Lower State

C.E. Murray at Baptist Hill

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

FCS Playoffs

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

First Round

Saturday, Nov. 25

Furman (7-4) at Elon (8-3), 1 p.m.

Lehigh (5-6) at Stony Brook (9-2), 2 p.m.

CCSU (8-3) at New Hampshire (7-4), 2 p.m.

Samford (8-3) at Kennesaw State (10-1), 2 p.m.

South Dakota (7-4) at Nicholls (8-3), 4 p.m.

Western Illinois (8-3) at Weber State (9-2), 4 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) (9-2) at Northern Iowa (7-4), 5 p.m.

San Diego (9-2) at Northern Arizona (7-4), 8 p.m.

Second Round

Saturday, Dec. 2

Lehigh-Stony Brook winner at James Madison (11-0), 2 p.m.

Samford-Kennesaw State winner at Jacksonville State (10-1), 2 p.m.

Furman-Elon winner at Wofford (9-2), 2 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ)-Northern Iowa winner at South Dakota State (9-2), 3 p.m.

CCSU-New Hampshire winner at Central Arkansas (10-1), 3 p.m.

South Dakota-Nicholls winner at Sam Houston State (10-1), 3 p.m.

San Diego-Northern Arizona winner at North Dakota State (10-1), 3:30 p.m.

Western Illinois-Weber State winner at Southern Utah (9-2), 8 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Dec. 8

TBD

Saturday, Dec. 9

TBD

Semifinals

Friday, Dec. 15

TBD, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 16

TBD, 4:30 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, Jan. 6

At Toyota Stadium

Frisco, Texas

Semifinal winners, Noon

NFL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

New England820.800290203

Buffalo550.500208250

Miami460.400157254

N.Y. Jets460.400201222

South

WLTPctPFPA

Jacksonville730.700245141

Tennessee640.600222253

Houston460.400267262

Indianapolis370.300179280

North

WLTPctPFPA

Pittsburgh820.800227165

Baltimore550.500213171

Cincinnati460.400169199

Cleveland0100.000150259

West

WLTPctPFPA

Kansas City640.600262220

L.A. Chargers460.400221196

Oakland460.400204247

Denver370.300183259

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

Philadelphia910.900320188

Dallas550.500242242

Washington460.400238266

N.Y. Giants280.200162247

South

WLTPctPFPA

New Orleans820.800302196

Carolina730.700213180

Atlanta640.600231210

Tampa Bay460.400203228

North

WLTPctPFPA

Minnesota920.818271195

Detroit650.545294264

Green Bay550.500204230

Chicago370.300174221

West

WLTPctPFPA

L.A. Rams730.700303186

Seattle640.600242199

Arizona460.400176254

San Francisco190.100174260

Thursday's Games

Minnesota 30, Detroit 23

L.A. Chargers at Dallas, 4:30 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Washington, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Tennessee at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

Carolina at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Atlanta, 1 p.m.

Miami at New England, 1 p.m.

Buffalo at Kansas City, 1 p.m.

Chicago at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Seattle at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.

Jacksonville at Arizona, 4:25 p.m.

Denver at Oakland, 4:25 p.m.

New Orleans at L.A. Rams, 4:25 p.m.

Green Bay at Pittsburgh, 8:30 p.m.

Monday's Game

Houston at Baltimore, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 30

Washington at Dallas, 8:25 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 3

Tampa Bay at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

Minnesota at Atlanta, 1 p.m.

San Francisco at Chicago, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Baltimore, 1 p.m.

Denver at Miami, 1 p.m.

Indianapolis at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.

Houston at Tennessee, 1 p.m.

Kansas City at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

New England at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at L.A. Chargers, 4:05 p.m.

Carolina at New Orleans, 4:25 p.m.

L.A. Rams at Arizona, 4:25 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Oakland, 4:25 p.m.

Philadelphia at Seattle, 8:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 4

Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, 8:30 p.m.

NBA STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

WLPctGB

Boston163.842-

Toronto116.6474

New York107.5885

Philadelphia107.5885

Brooklyn611.3539

Southeast Division

WLPctGB

Washington108.556-

Charlotte89.4711

Miami89.4711

Orlando810.4442

Atlanta315.1677

Central Division

WLPctGB

Detroit116.647-

Cleveland117.611

Indiana108.5561

Milwaukee98.5292

Chicago313.1887

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

WLPctGB

Houston144.778-

San Antonio117.6113

New Orleans108.5564

Memphis710.4126

Dallas415.21110

Northwest Division

WLPctGB

Minnesota117.611-

Portland108.5561

Denver108.5561

Oklahoma City89.4712

Utah811.4213

Pacific Division

WLPctGB

Golden State135.722-

L.A. Lakers811.4215

Phoenix712.3686

L.A. Clippers611.3536

Sacramento513.2788

Wednesday's Games

Charlotte 129, Washington 124, OT

Cleveland 119, Brooklyn 109

Philadelphia 101, Portland 81

L.A. Clippers 116, Atlanta 103

Miami 104, Boston 98

New York 108, Toronto 100

Dallas 95, Memphis 94

Houston 125, Denver 95

Minnesota 124, Orlando 118

New Orleans 107, San Antonio 90

Oklahoma City 108, Golden State 91

Milwaukee 113, Phoenix 107, OT

Utah 110, Chicago 80

Sacramento 113, L.A. Lakers 102

Thursday's Games

No games scheduled.

Today's Games

Portland at Brooklyn, 12 p.m.

New York at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Cleveland, 8 p.m.

Detroit at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

Miami at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Toronto at Indiana, 8 p.m.

Memphis at Denver, 9 p.m.

New Orleans at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Chicago at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Orlando at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Portland at Washington, 7 p.m.

San Antonio at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Boston at Indiana, 8 p.m.

New York at Houston, 8 p.m.

New Orleans at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at Utah, 9 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Miami at Chicago, 3:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.

Brooklyn at Memphis, 6 p.m.

Monday's Games

Cleveland at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Orlando at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Portland at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Brooklyn at Houston, 8 p.m.

Dallas at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

Sacramento at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

PGA SCORES

UBS Hong Kong Open

By The Associated Press

Thursday

At Hong Kong Golf Club

Hong Kong

Purse: $2 million

Yardage: 6,703; Par: 70 (34-36)

First Round

SSP Chawrasia, India33-32-65

Shubhankar Sharma, India33-33-66

Matthew Fitzpatrick, England32-34-66

Thomas Detry, England34-33-67

Keith Horne, South Africa31-36-67

Angelo Que, Philippines32-35-67

Micah Lauren Shin, United States32-35-67

Jamie Donaldson, Wales31-36-67

Poom Saksansin, Thailand32-35-67

Marcus Kinhult, Sweden35-32-67

Li Haotong, China34-34-68

Terry Pilkadaris, Australia32-36-68

Justin Rose, England34-34-68

Wade Ormsby, Australia31-37-68

Julian Suri, United States33-35-68

Tommy Fleetwood, England34-34-68

Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand33-35-68

Danny Chia, Malaysia32-36-68

Also

Sergio Garcia, Spain33-36-69

Sean Crocker, United States33-36-69

Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain35-34-69

Harold Varner III, United States35-34-69

Paul Peterson, United States35-35-70

Chase Koepka, United States35-36-71

Daniel Im, United States36-36-72

Sam Chien, United States35-37-72

Casey O'Toole, United States35-38-73

Johannes Veerman, United States33-41-74

Anthony Kang, United States37-37-74

David Lipsky, United States36-39-75