SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE - OCT. 22

Posted 10/22/17

TV, RADIO

TODAY

7 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Stockholm Open Singles Final Match and Doubles Final Match from Stockholm, Sweden (TENNIS).

7:15 a.m. - Professional Boxing: Hassan N'Dam vs. Ryota Murata for the WBA Regular Middleweight Title …

This item is available in full to subscribers

SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE - OCT. 22

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

7 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Stockholm Open Singles Final Match and Doubles Final Match from Stockholm, Sweden (TENNIS).

7:15 a.m. - Professional Boxing: Hassan N'Dam vs. Ryota Murata for the WBA Regular Middleweight Title from Tokyo (ESPN2).

7:20 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Werder Bremen vs. Cologne (FOX SPORTS 1).

7:20 a.m. - International Soccer: U-17 World Cup Quarterfinal Match from Kochi, India - Iran vs. Spain (FOX SPORTS 2).

7:30 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Valderrama Masters Final Round from Sotogrande, Spain (GOLF).

8:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Everton vs. Arsenal (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Hertha Berlin vs. Freiburg (FOX SPORTS 1).

10:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Liverpool vs. Tottenham (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

11:50 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Hoffenheim vs. Wolfsburg (FOX SPORTS 2).

Noon - Figure Skating: ISU Grand Prix Series from Moscow -- Rostelecom Cup (WIS 10).

Noon - LPGA Golf: Taiwan Championship Final Round from Taipei, Taiwan (GOLF).

1 p.m. - NFL Football: Carolina at Chicago (WLTX 19, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

1 p.m. - NFL Football: New Orleans at Green Bay (WACH 57).

1 p.m. - CFL Football: Hamilton at Montreal (ESPN2).

1 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Michigan at Ohio State (ESPNU).

1 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Mississippi State at Arkansas (SEC NETWORK).

2 p.m. - Women's International Soccer: South Korea vs. United States from Cary, N.C. (ESPN).

2:30 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions Dominion Charity Classic Final Round from Richmond, Va. (GOLF).

3 p.m. - Formula One Racing: U.S. Grand Prix from Austin, Texas (WIS 10).

3 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Cup Energy Series Hollywood Casino 400 from Kansas City, Kan. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK, WEGX-FM 92.9).

3 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: South Carolina at Alabama (SEC NETWORK).

4 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Matches To Be Announced (ESPN).

4 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Texas at Oklahoma (ESPN2).

4 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Toronto at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

4:25 p.m. - NFL Football: Cincinnati at Pittsburgh (WLTX 19).

4:30 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Kremlin Cup Singles Final Match and Doubles Final Match from Moscow (TENNIS).

5 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Mississippi at Mississippi State (SEC NETWORK).

7 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Louisiana State at Auburn (ESPNU).

8:20 p.m. - NFL Football: Atlanta at New England (WIS 10, WWFN-FM 100.1, WNKT-FM 107.5).

MONDAY

7 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Vienna and ATP Basel Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

Noon - Professional Tennis: ATP Vienna and ATP Basel Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at Milwaukee (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

8:15 p.m. - NFL Football: Washington at Philadelphia (ESPN, ESPN2, WWFN-FM 100.1, WNKT-FM 107.5).

8:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Toronto at San Antonio (NBA TV).

NFL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EDT

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

New England420.667172159

Buffalo320.6008974

Miami320.6006184

N.Y. Jets330.500109130

South

WLTPctPFPA

Tennessee330.500146164

Jacksonville330.500156110

Houston330.500177147

Indianapolis240.333119195

North

WLTPctPFPA

Pittsburgh420.667118102

Baltimore330.500114124

Cincinnati230.4008483

Cleveland060.00094157

West

WLTPctPFPA

Kansas City520.714207161

Denver320.60010897

Oakland340.429155156

L.A. Chargers240.333116131

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

Philadelphia510.833165122

Washington320.600117113

Dallas230.400125132

N.Y. Giants150.167105132

South

WLTPctPFPA

Carolina420.667128122

New Orleans320.600145116

Atlanta320.600121109

Tampa Bay230.400118121

North

WLTPctPFPA

Minnesota420.667122103

Green Bay420.667147135

Detroit330.500161149

Chicago240.333105148

West

WLTPctPFPA

L.A. Rams420.667179138

Seattle320.60011087

Arizona330.500119158

San Francisco060.000113146

Thursday's Game

Oakland 31, Kansas City 30

Today's Games

Tampa Bay at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

New Orleans at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

Baltimore at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Tennessee at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Miami, 1 p.m.

Jacksonville at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

Arizona vs L.A. Rams at London, UK, 1 p.m.

Carolina at Chicago, 1 p.m.

Dallas at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.

Cincinnati at Pittsburgh, 4:25 p.m.

Seattle at N.Y. Giants, 4:25 p.m.

Denver at L.A. Chargers, 4:25 p.m.

Atlanta at New England, 8:30 p.m.

Open: Detroit, Houston

Monday's Game

Washington at Philadelphia, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 26

Miami at Baltimore, 8:25 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 29

Minnesota vs Cleveland at London, UK, 9:30 a.m.

San Francisco at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Oakland at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Indianapolis at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.

Carolina at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.

Chicago at New Orleans, 1 p.m.

Atlanta at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

L.A. Chargers at New England, 1 p.m.

Houston at Seattle, 4:05 p.m.

Dallas at Washington, 4:25 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Detroit, 8:30 p.m.

Open: L.A. Rams, Arizona, N.Y. Giants, Jacksonville, Tennessee, Green Bay

Monday, Oct. 30

Denver at Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

NBA STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EDT

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

WLPctGB

Toronto101.000-

Brooklyn11.500

Boston12.3331

New York01.0001

Philadelphia02.0001

Southeast Division

WLPctGB

Washington201.000-

Charlotte11.5001

Orlando11.5001

Atlanta11.5001

Miami01.0001

Central Division

WLPctGB

Cleveland201.000-

Indiana11.5001

Detroit11.5001

Milwaukee11.5001

Chicago01.0001

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

WLPctGB

Houston201.000-

Memphis101.000

San Antonio101.000

Dallas02.0002

New Orleans02.0002

Northwest Division

WLPctGB

Portland201.000-

Oklahoma City101.000

Minnesota11.5001

Utah11.5001

Denver01.0001

Pacific Division

WLPctGB

L.A. Clippers101.000-

L.A. Lakers11.500

Golden State11.500

Sacramento11.500

Phoenix02.0001

Friday's Games

Boston 102, Philadelphia 92

Charlotte 109, Atlanta 91

Cleveland 116, Milwaukee 97

Portland 114, Indiana 96

Washington 115, Detroit 111

Brooklyn 126, Orlando 121

Minnesota 100, Utah 97

Sacramento 93, Dallas 88

Golden State 128, New Orleans 120

L.A. Lakers 132, Phoenix 130

Saturday's Games

Philadelphia at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Houston, 8 p.m.

Detroit at New York, 8 p.m.

Golden State at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Indiana at Miami, 8 p.m.

Orlando at Cleveland, 8 p.m.

San Antonio at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Portland at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Utah, 9 p.m.

Sacramento at Denver, 9 p.m.

Phoenix at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

Today's Games

Atlanta at Brooklyn, 3:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

New Orleans at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

Monday's Games

Philadelphia at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Atlanta at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Memphis at Houston, 8 p.m.

Golden State at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Toronto at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Washington at Denver, 9 p.m.

Sacramento at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Brooklyn at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

New York at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Indiana at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

New Orleans at Portland, 10 p.m.

Utah at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

NHL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EDT

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Tampa Bay8611132923

Toronto7610123422

Ottawa731392418

Detroit843192625

Boston633062021

Florida624042024

Buffalo815242032

Montreal816131333

Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

New Jersey8620123124

Pittsburgh8521112932

Columbus7520102115

Philadelphia8530102818

Washington843192727

Carolina531171412

N.Y. Islanders733171921

N.Y. Rangers925262432

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

St. Louis8620122721

Chicago8422102820

Nashville843192121

Winnipeg743082226

Dallas743081918

Colorado844082321

Minnesota512241820

Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Los Angeles6501112110

Vegas6510102015

Calgary743081819

Anaheim733171819

Vancouver733171922

San Jose633061616

Edmonton725041422

Arizona706111630

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Friday's Games

Vancouver 4, Buffalo 2

San Jose 3, New Jersey 0

Pittsburgh 4, Florida 3

Washington 4, Detroit 3, OT

Winnipeg 4, Minnesota 3

Anaheim 6, Montreal 2

Saturday's Games

N.Y. Rangers 4, Nashville 2

Philadelphia 2, Edmonton 1

Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

San Jose at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Boston, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Florida at Washington, 7:30 p.m.

Carolina at Dallas, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Minnesota at Calgary, 10 p.m.

St. Louis at Vegas, 10:30 p.m.

Today's Games

Vancouver at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Monday's Games

San Jose at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Edmonton at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Arizona at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Florida at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Calgary at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Chicago at Vegas, 10 p.m.

MLB PLAYOFFS

By The Associated Press

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

(Best-of-7)

American League

New York 3, Houston 3

Friday, Oct. 13: Houston 2, New York 1

Saturday, Oct. 14: Houston 2, New York 1

Monday, Oct. 16: New York 8, Houston 1

Tuesday, Oct. 17: New York 6, Houston 4

Wednesday, Oct. 18: New York 5, Houston 0

Friday, Oct. 20: Houston 7, New York 1

Saturday, Oct. 21: New York (Sabathia 14-5) at Houston (Morton 14-7 or McCullers 7-4)

WORLD SERIES

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

N.Y. Yankees-Houston winner vs. L.A. Dodgers

Tuesday, Oct. 24: N.Y. Yankees-Houston winner at L.A. Dodgers

Wednesday, Oct. 25: N.Y. Yankees-Houston winner at L.A. Dodgers

Friday, Oct. 27: L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Yankees-Houston winner

Saturday, Oct. 28: L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Yankees-Houston winner

x-Sunday, Oct. 29: L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Yankees-Houston winner

x-Tuesday, Oct. 31: N.Y. Yankees-Houston winner at L.A. Dodgers

x-Wednesday, Nov. 1: N.Y. Yankees-Houston winner at L.A. Dodgers

PGA SCORES

CJ Cup at Nine Bridges

By The Associated Press

Saturday

At Nine Bridges Golf Club, Jeju Island, South Korea

Purse: $9.25 million

Yardage: 7,196; Par: 72

Third Round

Justin Thomas63-74-70-207

Scott Brown66-70-71-207

Anirban Lahiri69-71-69-209

Marc Leishman66-72-71-209

Whee Kim68-70-72-210

Cameron Smith69-68-73-210

Lucas Glover69-67-74-210

Byeong Hun An71-73-67-211

Luke List68-67-76-211

Jamie Lovemark70-74-68-212

Paul Casey72-71-69-212

Brian Harman68-72-72-212

Nick Taylor68-72-72-212

Kyle Stanley68-71-73-212

Chez Reavie66-72-74-212

Morgan Hoffmann73-71-69-213

Jason Day68-74-71-213

Rafa Cabrera Bello71-70-72-213

Branden Grace72-67-74-213

Harold Varner III69-72-73-214

Thomas Pieters71-68-75-214

Robert Streb69-71-74-214

Patrick Reed66-72-76-214

Ian Poulter71-71-73-215

Hudson Swafford68-73-74-215

Pat Perez69-71-75-215

Ollie Schniederjans67-72-76-215

Patrick Rodgers69-75-73-217

Kevin Tway71-72-74-217

Tony Finau67-75-75-217

Wesley Bryan70-72-75-217

Adam Scott72-75-70-217

Charles Howell III67-72-78-217

Seung-Yul Noh79-65-74-218

Charl Schwartzel71-72-75-218

Jinho Choi71-71-76-218

K.T. Kim70-72-76-218

Stewart Cink71-70-77-218

Jhonattan Vegas67-77-75-219

Russell Henley67-76-76-219

Si Woo Kim70-75-74-219

Keegan Bradley70-73-77-220

Kelly Kraft73-73-74-220

Emiliano Grillo70-76-74-220

Young-Han Song75-71-74-220

Daniel Berger70-74-77-221

Jung-Gon Hwang76-69-76-221

Bud Cauley69-77-75-221

Camilo Villegas71-75-75-221

Kevin Na74-73-74-221

Chad Campbell74-74-73-221

Chris Stroud71-75-76-222

Chris Kirk72-74-76-222

Kyoung-Hoon Lee71-76-75-222

Sung Kang73-74-75-222

Graeme McDowell73-73-77-223

Adam Hadwin75-72-76-223

James Hahn74-73-76-223

Sangmoon Bae71-76-76-223

Cheng Tsung Pan72-77-74-223

Danny Lee71-73-80-224

Hyungjoon Lee73-72-79-224

Gary Woodland78-72-74-224

Seunghyuk Kim77-73-74-224

K.J. Choi69-74-82-225

Rod Pampling68-78-79-225

Jonas Blixt76-71-80-227

Jeunghun Wang74-74-79-227

Gavin Kyle Green66-82-79-227

J.B. Holmes75-79-73-227

Junghwan Lee72-77-79-228

Xander Schauffele69-82-78-229

Ryan Ruffels75-74-81-230

Cody Gribble73-81-76-230

Jim Herman75-81-77-233

Grayson Murray75-78-81-234

Gyu Min Lee87-80-77-244