SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

7:20 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Hertha Berlin vs. Hoffenheim (FOX SPORTS 1).

7:30 a.m. - Formula One Racing: Singapore Grand Prix from Singapore (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8 a.m. - LPGA Golf: The Evian Championship Final Round from Evian-les-Bains, France (GOLF).

8:30 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Arsenal vs. Chelsea (CNBC).

9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Freiburg vs. Bayer Leverkusen (FOX SPORTS 1).

10:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Everton vs. Manchester United (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

11:50 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Cologne vs. Borussia Dortmund (FOX SPORTS 1, UNIVISION).

Noon - LPGA Golf: The Evian Championship Final Round from Evian-les-Bains, France (WIS 10).

Noon - PGA Golf: BMW Championship Final Round from Lake Forest, Ill. (GOLF).

1 p.m. - NFL Football: Buffalo at Carolina (WLTX 19).

1 p.m. - NFL Football: Minnesota at Pittsburgh (WACH 57).

1 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Philadelphia at New York (ESPN).

1 p.m. - CFL Football: Ottawa at Montreal (ESPN2).

1 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Northwestern at Ohio State (ESPNU).

2 p.m. - PGA Golf: BMW Championship Final Round from Lake Forest, Ill. (WIS 10).

2 p.m. - Major League Baseball: New York Mets at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

3 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: Playoffs Semifinal Series Game Three - Minnesota at Washington (ESPN).

3 p.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour KLM Open Final Round from Gorinchem, Netherlands (GOLF).

3 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Tales of the Turtles 400 from Joliet, Ill. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK, WEGX-FM 92.9).

2 p.m. - Major League Baseball: St. Louis at Chicago Cubs (TBS).

4 p.m. - NFL Football: Dallas at Denver (WACH 57).

5 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: Playoffs Semifinal Series Game Three - Los Angeles at Phoenix (ESPN).

5 p.m. - Professional Golf: Web.com Tour Albertsons Boise Open Third Round from Boise, Idaho (GOLF).

5 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Vanderbilt at Louisiana State (SEC NETWORK).

6 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Kentucky at Tennessee (ESPNU).

6:30 p.m. - IRL Racing: IndyCar Series GoPro Grand Prix of Sonoma from Sonoma, Calif. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Los Angeles Dodgers at Washington (ESPN).

8:20 p.m. - NFL Football: Green Bay at Atlanta (WIS 10, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

MONDAY

8 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP St. Petersburg from St. Petersburg, Russia (TENNIS).

3 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Kansas at Brigham Young (BYUTV).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Minnesota at New York Yankees or Boston at Baltimore (MLB NETWORK).

8:15 p.m. - NFL Football: Detroit at New York Giants (ESPN, ESPN2, WWFN-FM 100.1, WNKT-FM 107.5).

PREP SCHEDULE

MONDAY

Varsity Girls Golf

Hammond at Wilson Hall (at Beech Creek Golf Club), 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Sumter Christian at Grace Christian, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis

Sumter at Laurence Manning, 5 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Manning, 4 p.m.

Varsity and JV Volleyball

Dorchester at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

Sumter Christian at Grace Christian, 4 p.m.

Middle School Volleyball

Furman at Alice Drive, 5 p.m.

Hillcrest at Bates, 5 p.m.

Ebenezer at Mayewood, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY

Varsity Cross Country

Region VI-5A Meet at Sumter, 5:30 p.m.

Crestwood at Darlington, 5 p.m.

Middle School Football

Alice Drive at Hillcrest, 5 p.m.

Furman at Bates, 5 p.m.

Chestnut Oaks at Manning, 5 p.m.

Mayewood at Ebenezer, 5 p.m.

Varsity Girls Golf

Sumter, Camden at Irmo (at Oak Hills Country Club in Columbia), 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Tennis

Sumter at Conway (DH), 5 p.m.

East Clarendon at Johnsonville, 5 p.m.

Florence Christian at Laurence Manning, 4 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Williamsburg, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Girls Tennis

Laurence Manning at Manning, 4 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Orangeburg Prep, 4 p.m.

All Saints School at Robert E. Lee, 4 p.m.

Varsity Volleyball

Crestwood at Lugoff-Elgin, 6 p.m.

Sumter Christian at North Walterboro Christian, 5 p.m.

Varsity and JV Volleyball

Sumter at Conway, 5:30 p.m.

Darlington at Lakewood, 5:30 p.m.

Lee Central at Buford, 5 p.m.

East Clarendon at Lake View, 5 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Laurence Manning, 4 p.m.

Northside Christian at Thomas Sumter, 4 p.m.

Robert E. Lee at Carolina Academy, 4 p.m.

Clarendon Hall at Jefferson Davis, 4 p.m.

MLB STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

American League

East Division

WLPctGB

Boston8463.571-

New York8166.5513

Tampa Bay7276.48612

Baltimore7276.48612

Toronto6979.46615

Central Division

WLPctGB

z-Cleveland9157.615-

Minnesota7770.52413

Kansas City7374.49717

Detroit6186.41529

Chicago5988.40131

West Division

WLPctGB

Houston9058.608-

Los Angeles7572.51014

Seattle7475.49716

Texas7275.49017

Oakland6582.44224

z-clinched playoff berth

Friday's Games

N.Y. Yankees 8, Baltimore 2

Oakland 4, Philadelphia 0

Detroit 3, Chicago White Sox 2

Kansas City 4, Cleveland 3

Boston 13, Tampa Bay 6, 15 innings

Houston 5, Seattle 2

Toronto 4, Minnesota 3

L.A. Angels 7, Texas 6

Saturday's Games

Houston 8, Seattle 6

Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees, 4:05 p.m.

Kansas City at Cleveland, 4:10 p.m.

Boston at Tampa Bay, 6:10 p.m.

Chicago White Sox at Detroit, 6:10 p.m.

Oakland at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.

Toronto at Minnesota, 7:10 p.m.

Texas at L.A. Angels, 9:07 p.m.

Today's Games

Baltimore (Jimenez 5-10) at N.Y. Yankees (Sabathia 11-5), 1:05 p.m.

Boston (Rodriguez 5-5) at Tampa Bay (Odorizzi 8-8), 1:10 p.m.

Chicago White Sox (Covey 0-5) at Detroit (Boyd 5-10), 1:10 p.m.

Kansas City (Duffy 8-8) at Cleveland (Kluber 16-4), 1:10 p.m.

Oakland (Manaea 10-10) at Philadelphia (Alvarez 0-0), 1:35 p.m.

Seattle (Moore 1-3) at Houston (Verlander 12-8), 2:10 p.m.

Toronto (Biagini 3-10) at Minnesota (Gibson 10-10), 2:10 p.m.

Texas (Gonzalez 7-11) at L.A. Angels (Richards 0-1), 3:37 p.m.

Monday's Games

Boston at Baltimore, 7:05 p.m.

Minnesota at N.Y. Yankees, 7:05 p.m.

Oakland at Detroit, 7:10 p.m.

National League

East Division

WLPctGB

x-Washington8959.601-

Miami6879.46320

Atlanta6779.45921

New York6384.42925

Philadelphia5790.38831

Central Division

WLPctGB

Chicago8166.551-

Milwaukee7869.5313

St. Louis7770.5244

Pittsburgh6880.45913

Cincinnati6484.43217

West Division

WLPctGB

z-Los Angeles9652.649-

Arizona8662.58110

Colorado8167.54715

San Diego6582.44230

San Francisco5792.38339

z-clinched playoff berth

x-clinched division

Friday's Games

Chicago Cubs 8, St. Louis 2

L.A. Dodgers 7, Washington 0

Oakland 4, Philadelphia 0

Cincinnati 4, Pittsburgh 2

Atlanta 3, N.Y. Mets 2

Milwaukee 10, Miami 2

Colorado 6, San Diego 1

Arizona 3, San Francisco 2

Saturday's Games

L.A. Dodgers 3, Washington 2

St. Louis at Chicago Cubs, 4:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, 4:10 p.m.

Oakland at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Miami at Milwaukee, Wis., 7:10 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at Atlanta, 7:10 p.m.

San Diego at Colorado, 8:10 p.m.

Arizona at San Francisco, 9:05 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Pittsburgh (Cole 11-10) at Cincinnati (Stephenson 4-5), 1:10 p.m.

N.Y. Mets (Gsellman 6-7) at Atlanta (Teheran 11-11), 1:35 p.m.

Oakland (Manaea 10-10) at Philadelphia (Alvarez 0-0), 1:35 p.m.

Milwaukee (Woodruff 1-2) vs. Miami (Peters 0-1) at Milwaukee, Wis., 2:10 p.m.

St. Louis (Lynn 11-7) at Chicago Cubs (Quintana 10-11), 2:20 p.m.

San Diego (Chacin 12-10) at Colorado (Gray 8-4), 3:10 p.m.

Arizona (Walker 9-7) at San Francisco (Stratton 2-3), 4:05 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers (Ryu 5-7) at Washington (Strasburg 13-4), 8:08 p.m.

Monday's Games

L.A. Dodgers at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.

Milwaukee at Pittsburgh, 7:05 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at Miami, 7:10 p.m.

Arizona at San Diego, 10:10 p.m.

NFL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

Buffalo1001.0002112

Miami000.00000

New England010.0002742

N.Y. Jets010.0001221

South

WLTPctPFPA

Jacksonville1001.000297

Houston110.5002038

Tennessee010.0001626

Indianapolis010.000946

North

WLTPctPFPA

Baltimore1001.000200

Pittsburgh1001.0002118

Cleveland010.0001821

Cincinnati020.000933

West

WLTPctPFPA

Denver1001.0002421

Oakland1001.0002616

Kansas City1001.0004227

L.A. Chargers010.0002124

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

Philadelphia1001.0003017

Dallas1001.000193

N.Y. Giants010.000319

Washington010.0001730

South

WLTPctPFPA

Carolina1001.000233

Atlanta1001.0002317

Tampa Bay000.00000

New Orleans010.0001929

North

WLTPctPFPA

Detroit1001.0003523

Minnesota1001.0002919

Green Bay1001.000179

Chicago010.0001723

West

WLTPctPFPA

L.A. Rams1001.000469

Seattle010.000917

Arizona010.0002335

San Francisco010.000323

Thursday's Game

Houston 13, Cincinnati 9

Today's Games

Philadelphia at Kansas City, 1 p.m.

Arizona at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

Minnesota at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at Baltimore, 1 p.m.

New England at New Orleans, 1 p.m.

Chicago at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.

Buffalo at Carolina, 1 p.m.

Tennessee at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.

Miami at L.A. Chargers, 4:05 p.m.

San Francisco at Seattle, 4:25 p.m.

Washington at L.A. Rams, 4:25 p.m.

Dallas at Denver, 4:25 p.m.

Green Bay at Atlanta, 8:30 p.m.

Monday's Game

Detroit at N.Y. Giants, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 21

L.A. Rams at San Francisco, 8:25 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 24

Baltimore vs Jacksonville at London, UK, 9:30 a.m.

New Orleans at Carolina, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Denver at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Chicago, 1 p.m.

Miami at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Atlanta at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Houston at New England, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

Seattle at Tennessee, 4:05 p.m.

Kansas City at L.A. Chargers, 4:25 p.m.

Cincinnati at Green Bay, 4:25 p.m.

Oakland at Washington, 8:30 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 25

Dallas at Arizona, 8:30 p.m.