SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

6:30 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Portugal Masters Second Round from Vilamoura, Portugal (GOLF).

6:30 a.m. - International Tennis: Laver Cup Day One from Prague (TENNIS).

11 a.m. - Professional Golf: Web.com Tour DAP Championship Second Round from Beachwood, Ohio (GOLF).

11:30 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series ISM Connect 300 Practice from Loudon, N.H. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

1 p.m. - PGA Golf: Tour Championship Second Round from Atlanta (GOLF).

1 p.m. - International Tennis: Laver Cup Day One from Prague (TENNIS).

1:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series UNOH 175 Practice from Loudon, N.H. (FOX SPORTS 1).

2:20 p.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Wolfsburg vs. Bayern Munich (FOX SPORTS 2, UNIVISION).

3:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series UNOH 175 Practice from Loudon, N.H. (FOX SPORTS 1).

4 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series VisitMyrtleBeach.com 300 Practice from Sparta, Ky. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

5 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series ISM Connect 300 Pole Qualifying from Loudon, N.H. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

6 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions PURE Insurance Championship First Round from Pebble Beach, Calif. (GOLF).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

6:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series VisitMyrtleBeach.com 300 Practice from Sparta, Ky. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

6:30 p.m. - High School Football: Camden at North Myrtle Beach (WPUB-FM 102.7).

7 p.m. - High School Football: Chaminade-Madonna (Fla.) vs. American Heritage (Fla.) from Plantation, Fla. (ESPNU).

7 p.m. - College Soccer: North Carolina at Virginia (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

7 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Alabama at Georgia (SEC NETWORK).

7 p.m. - High School Football: Wilson Hall at Thomas Sumter (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

7:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee (ESPN).

7:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Philadelphia at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1).

7:30 p.m. - High School Football: Westwood at Dutch Fork (SPECTRUM 1250).

8 p.m. - College Football: Virginia at Boise State (ESPN2).

8 p.m. - Auto Racing: ARCA Series Crosley Brands 150 from Sparta, Ky. (FOX SPORTS 1).

8 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Colorado State at Air Force (SPECTRUM 1250).

9 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Utah Valley at Brigham Young (BYUTV).

10 p.m. - High School Football: Mullen (Colo.) vs. Bothell (Wash.) from Bothell, Wash. (ESPNU).

10 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Cleveland at Seattle or Colorado at San Diego (MLB NETWORK).

10 p.m. - High School Football: Friday Night Prep Zone Scoreboard Show (WIBZ-FM 95.5).

10:30 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Oscar Valdez vs. Genesis Servania for the WBO Featherweight Title and Gilberto Ramirez vs. Jesse Hart for the WBO Super Middleweight Title from Tucson, Ariz. (ESPN).

10:30 p.m. - College Football: Utah at Arizona (FOX SPORTS 1).

11 p.m. - CFL Football: Hamilton at British Columbia (ESPN2).

Midnight - Professional Tennis: ATP St. Petersburg Early-Round Matches from St. Petersburg, Russia, and ATP Metz Quarterfinal Matches from Metz, France (TENNIS).

SATURDAY

7 a.m. - International Tennis: Laver Cup Day Two from Prague (TENNIS).

7:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Tottenham vs. West Ham (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Portugal Masters Third Round from Vilamoura, Portugal (GOLF).

9 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series ISM Connect 300 Practice from Loudon, N.H. (CNBC).

9:20 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Schalke 04 vs. Hoffenheim (FOX SPORTS 2).

9:25 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Leipzig (UNIVISION).

9:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Crystal Palace vs. Manchester City (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Chelsea vs. Stoke City (CNBC).

11 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series UNOH 175 Pole Qualifying from Loudon, N.H. (FOX SPORTS 1).

11 a.m. - International Tennis: Laver Cup Day Two from Prague (TENNIS).

Noon - College Football: North Carolina State at Florida State (WOLO 25).

Noon - College Football: Army at Tulane (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

Noon - College Football: Arkansas vs. Texas A&M from Arlington, Texas (ESPN).

Noon - College Football: Texas Tech at Houston (ESPN2).

Noon - College Football: West Virginia at Kansas (ESPNU).

Noon - College Football: Kent State at Louisville (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

Noon - College Football: Massachusetts at Tennessee (SEC NETWORK).

Noon - College Football: Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech (SPECTRUM 1250).

12:20 p.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Borussia Dortmund (FOX SPORTS 2).

12:30 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Liverpool vs. Leicester City (WIS 10).

12:30 p.m. - PGA Golf: Tour Championship Third Round from Atlanta (GOLF).

1 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee (WACH 57).

1 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series UNOH 175 from Loudon, N.H. (FOX SPORTS 1, WEGX-FM 92.9).

1 p.m. - International Tennis: Laver Cup Day Two from Prague (TENNIS).

1:30 p.m. - College Football: Chattanooga at Virginia Military Institute (SPECTRUM 1250).

2 p.m. - College Football: Benedict at Fort Valley State (WXLC-FM 103.1).

2:30 p.m. - PGA Golf: Tour Championship Third Round from Atlanta (WIS 10).

2:30 p.m. - Professional Golf: Web.com Tour DAP Championship Third Round from Beachwood, Ohio (GOLF).

3 p.m. - College Football: Central Florida at Maryland (FOX SPORTS 1).

3 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Houston at New York City (UNIVISION).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Alabama at Vanderbilt (WLTX 19).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Southern California at California (WOLO 25).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Cincinnati at Navy (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Texas Christian at Oklahoma State (ESPN).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Boston College at Clemson (ESPN2, WWBD-FM 94.7, WPUB-FM 102.7).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Duke at North Carolina (ESPNU).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Toledo at Miami (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

3:30 p.m. - NWSL Soccer: Portland at Orlando (LIFETIME).

4 p.m. - College Football: Michigan at Purdue (WOLO 25).

4 p.m. - Major League Baseball: New York Yankees at Toronto or Boston at Cincinnati (MLB NETWORK).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Louisiana Tech at South Carolina (SEC NETWORK, WIBZ-FM 95.5, WNKT-FM 107.5).

5:30 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions PURE Insurance Championship First Round from Pebble Beach, Calif. (GOLF).

5:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series VisitMyrtleBeach.com 300 Pole Qualifying from Sparta, Ky. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

6:30 p.m. - College Football: Oklahoma at Baylor (FOX SPORTS 1).

6:30 p.m. - College Football: Western Illinois at Coastal Carolina (WWFN-FM 100.1).

7 p.m. - College Football: San Diego State at Air Force (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Football: Mississippi State at Georgia (ESPN).

7 p.m. - College Football: Syracuse at Louisiana State (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - College Football: Houston Baptist at McNeese State (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Philadelphia at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Minnesota at Detroit or Kansas City at Chicago White Sox (Joined In Progress) (MLB NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Football: Ball State at Western Kentucky (SPECTRUM 1250).

7:30 p.m. - College Football: Penn State at Iowa (WOLO 25).

7:30 p.m. - College Football: Auburn at Missouri (ESPNU).

7:30 p.m. - College Football: Florida at Kentucky (SEC NETWORK).

8 p.m. - College Football: Notre Dame at Michigan State (WACH 57).

8 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series VisitMyrtleBeach.com 300 from Sparta, Ky. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK, WEGX-FM 92.9).

9 p.m. - Major League Baseball: San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers or Colorado at San Diego (Joined In Progress) (MLB NETWORK).

10 p.m. - College Football: Washington at Colorado (FOX SPORTS 1).

10 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Jorge Linares vs. Luke Campbell for the WBA Lightweight Title and Antonio Orozco vs. Robert Ortiz in a Junior Welterweight Bout from Inglewood, Calif. (HBO).

10:15 p.m. - College Football: Hawaii at Wyoming (ESPN2).

10:30 p.m. - College Football: UCLA at Stanford (ESPN).

Midnight - Professional Tennis: ATP St. Petersburg Semifinal Matches from St. Petersburg, Russia, and ATP Metz Semifinal Matches from Metz, France (TENNIS).

3:30 a.m. - Road Racing: Berlin Marathon from Berlin (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

MLB STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

American League

East Division

WLPctGB

z-Boston8864.579-

New York8567.5593

Tampa Bay7478.48714

Baltimore7380.47715

Toronto7181.46717

Central Division

WLPctGB

x-Cleveland9557.625-

Minnesota7874.51317

Kansas City7477.49020

Detroit6290.40833

Chicago6091.39734

West Division

WLPctGB

x-Houston9358.616-

Los Angeles7675.50317

Texas7576.49718

Seattle7478.48719

Oakland6983.45424

z-clinched playoff berth

x-clinched division

Wednesday's Games

N.Y. Yankees 11, Minnesota 3

Oakland 3, Detroit 2

Boston 9, Baltimore 0

Kansas City 15, Toronto 5

Tampa Bay 8, Chicago Cubs 1

Houston 4, Chicago White Sox 3

Cleveland 6, L.A. Angels 5

Texas 8, Seattle 6

Thursday's Games

Cleveland at L.A. Angels, 4:07 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Baltimore, 7:05 p.m.

Kansas City at Toronto, 7:07 p.m.

Minnesota at Detroit, 7:10 p.m.

Chicago White Sox at Houston, 8:10 p.m.

Texas at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.

Today's Games

Tampa Bay (Cobb 11-10) at Baltimore (Jimenez 6-10), 7:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 12-11) at Toronto (Estrada 9-8), 7:07 p.m.

Boston (Porcello 10-17) at Cincinnati (Romano 5-6), 7:10 p.m.

Minnesota (Gibson 11-10) at Detroit (Norris 4-7), 7:10 p.m.

Kansas City (Hammel 8-12) at Chicago White Sox (Lopez 2-3), 8:10 p.m.

L.A. Angels (Richards 0-2) at Houston (Verlander 13-8), 8:10 p.m.

Texas (Martinez 3-6) at Oakland (Graveman 5-4), 10:05 p.m.

Cleveland (Bauer 16-9) at Seattle (Ramirez 5-6), 10:10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

L.A. Angels at Houston, 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees at Toronto, 4:07 p.m.

Boston at Cincinnati, 4:10 p.m.

Cleveland at Seattle, 4:10 p.m.

Minnesota at Detroit, 6:10 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Baltimore, 7:05 p.m.

Kansas City at Chicago White Sox, 7:10 p.m.

Texas at Oakland, 9:05 p.m.

National League

East Division

WLPctGB

x-Washington9259.609-

Miami7280.47420

Atlanta6783.44724

New York6587.42827

Philadelphia6192.39932

Central Division

WLPctGB

Chicago8467.556-

Milwaukee8171.5333

St. Louis7972.5235

Pittsburgh6984.45116

Cincinnati6686.43418

West Division

WLPctGB

z-Los Angeles9756.634-

Arizona8865.5759

Colorado8270.53914

San Diego6884.44728

San Francisco6093.39237

z-clinched playoff berth

x-clinched division

Wednesday's Games

Miami 9, N.Y. Mets 2

San Francisco 4, Colorado 0

Philadelphia 7, L.A. Dodgers 5

Pittsburgh 6, Milwaukee 4

St. Louis 9, Cincinnati 2

Tampa Bay 8, Chicago Cubs 1

Washington 7, Atlanta 3

Arizona 13, San Diego 7

Thursday's Games

L.A. Dodgers 5, Philadelphia 4

St. Louis at Cincinnati, 7:10 p.m.

Washington at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.

Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee, 8:10 p.m.

Colorado at San Diego, 10:10 p.m.

Friday's Games

St. Louis (Wacha 12-8) at Pittsburgh (Nova 11-14), 7:05 p.m.

Boston (Porcello 10-17) at Cincinnati (Romano 5-6), 7:10 p.m.

Washington (Jackson 5-6) at N.Y. Mets (deGrom 15-9), 7:10 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (Lackey 11-11) at Milwaukee (Woodruff 2-2), 7:35 p.m.

Philadelphia (Lively 3-6) at Atlanta (Newcomb 3-8), 7:35 p.m.

Miami (Conley 7-7) at Arizona (Greinke 17-6), 9:40 p.m.

Colorado (Gray 8-4) at San Diego (Lyles 1-3), 10:10 p.m.

San Francisco (Samardzija 9-14) at L.A. Dodgers (Hill 10-8), 10:10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee, 1:05 p.m.

Boston at Cincinnati, 4:10 p.m.

St. Louis at Pittsburgh, 7:05 p.m.

Philadelphia at Atlanta, 7:10 p.m.

Washington at N.Y. Mets, 7:10 p.m.

Miami at Arizona, 8:10 p.m.

Colorado at San Diego, 8:40 p.m.

San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers, 9:10 p.m.

NFL SCHEDULE

The Associated Press

Thursday's Game

L.A. Rams at San Francisco (late)

Sunday's Games

Baltimore vs Jacksonville at London, UK, 9:30 a.m.

New Orleans at Carolina, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Denver at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Chicago, 1 p.m.

Miami at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Atlanta at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Houston at New England, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

Seattle at Tennessee, 4:05 p.m.

Kansas City at L.A. Chargers, 4:25 p.m.

Cincinnati at Green Bay, 4:25 p.m.

Oakland at Washington, 8:30 p.m.

Monday's Game

Dallas at Arizona, 8:30 p.m.