SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Hamburg vs. Schalke 04 (FOX SPORTS 1, UNIVISION).

10:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Doubles Championship Match from London (TENNIS).

10:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - West Ham vs. Watford (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

11 a.m. - College Football: FCS Selection Show (ESPNU).

11:50 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Hannover 96 vs. Werder Bremen (FOX SPORTS 1, UNIVISION).

Noon - College Volleyball: Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament Championship Match (ESPNU).

1 p.m. - NFL Football: Baltimore at Green Bay (WLTX 19).

1 p.m. - LPGA Golf: CME Group Tour Championship Final Round from Naples, Fla. (WOLO 25).

1 p.m. - NFL Football: Washington at New Orleans (WACH 57).

1 p.m. - CFL Football: Eastern Conference Playoffs Final Game - Saskatchewan at Toronto (ESPNEWS).

1 p.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Singles Championship Match from London (ESPN2).

1 p.m. - College Basketball: Monmouth at Virginia (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

1:30 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Maryland at Connecticut (ESPN).

1:30 p.m. - PGA Golf: RSM Classic Final Round from St. Simons Island, Ga. (GOLF).

1:30 p.m. - Professional Basketball: Euroleague Game - Teams To Be Announced (NBA TV).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: Puerto Rico Tip-Off Fifth-Place Game from Conway - South Carolina vs. Western Michigan (ESPNU, WDXY-FM 105.9, WNKT-FM 107.5, WDXY-AM 1240).

2 p.m. - College Volleyball: Mississippi at Kentucky (SEC NETWORK).

3 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Ford EcoBoost 400 from Homestead, Fla. (WIS 10, WEGX-FM 92.9).

3 p.m. - College Basketball: Hall of Fame Tip-Off Consolation Game from Uncasville, Conn. (ESPN2).

3 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Preseason WNIT Championship Game from Louisville, Ky. - Oregon at Louisville (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

4 p.m. - College Volleyball: Arkansas at Missouri (SEC NETWORK).

4:25 p.m. - NFL Football: New England at Oakland (WLTX 19).

4:30 p.m. - CFL Football: Western Conference Playoffs Final Game - Edmonton at Calgary (ESPNEWS).

4:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Western Carolina at Missouri (FOX SPORTS 1).

5 p.m. - College Basketball: Jamaica Classic from Montego Bay, Jamaica - Colorado State vs. Florida State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

5 p.m. - College Basketball: Hall of Fame Tip-Off Championship Game from Uncasville, Conn. (ESPN2).

5 p.m. - College Basketball: Puerto Rico Tip-Off Third-Place Game from Conway (ESPNU).

5 p.m. - NHL Hockey: New York Islanders at Carolina (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: New Hampshire at Florida (SEC NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Charleston Classic Third-Place Game from Charleston (ESPNU).

7:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Jamaica Classic from Montego Bay, Jamaica - Tulane vs. Fordham (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

7:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Puerto Rico Tip-Off Championship Game from Conway (ESPN2).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Southern California at Vanderbilt (SEC NETWORK).

8:20 p.m. - NFL Football: Philadelphia at Dallas (WIS 10, WWFN-FM 100.1, WNKT-FM 107.5).

9 p.m. - College Volleyball: Southwestern Athletic Conference Tournament Championship Match (ESPNU).

9:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Charleston Classic Championship Game from Charleston - Clemson vs. Temple (ESPN2, WWBD-FM 94.7, WPUB-FM 102.7).

10 p.m. - College Basketball: Jamaica Classic from Montego Bay, Jamaica - Hartford vs. Miami (Ohio) (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

10:30 p.m. - Figure Skating: ISU Grand Prix Internationaux de Frnace from Grenoble, France (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

MONDAY

2:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Maui Invitational Quarterfinal Game from Lahaina, Hawaii - Marquette vs. Virginia Commonwealth (ESPN2).

2:55 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Stoke City vs. Brighton (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

3 p.m. - Women's Professional Tennis: Hawaii Open Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

4:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Maui Invitational Quarterfinal Game from Lahaina, Hawaii - California vs. Wichita State (ESPN2).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

6;30 p.m. - College Basketball: Molloy at St. John's (FOX SPORTS 1).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Legends Classic Semifinal Game from Brooklyn, N.Y. - Texas A&M vs. Oklahoma State (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: CBE Hall of Fame Classic Semifinal Game from Kansasa City, Mo. -- Creighton vs. UCLA (ESPNU).

7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Minnesota at Charlotee (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Indiana at Orlando (NBA TV).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Troy at Kentucky (SEC NETWORK).

8:15 p.m. - NFL Football: Atlanta at Seattle (ESPN, WWFN-FM 100.1, WNKT-FM 107.5).

8:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Hampton at Xavier (FOX SPORTS 1).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Maui Invitational Quarterfinal Game from Lahaina, Hawaii - Chaminade vs. Notre Dame (ESPNU).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Nebraska (Omaha) at Texas Christian (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

9 p.m. - Women's Professional Tennis: Hawaii Open Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

9:30 p.m. - College Basketball: CBE Hall of Fame Classic Semifinal Game from Kansasa City, Mo. - Baylor vs. Wisconsin (ESPN2).

11 p.m. - College Basketball: Maui Invitational Quarterfinal Game from Lahaina, Hawaii - Michigan vs. Louisiana State (ESPNU).

11:30 p.m. - College Basketball: North Carolina at Stanford (ESPN2).

PREP PLAYOFFS

SCHSL

5A

Quarterfinals

Upper State

Dorman 49, Greenwood 24

Gaffney 17, Hillcrest 0

Lower State

Dutch Fork 28, Summerville 8

Fort Dorchester 66, Spring Valley 24

Semifinals

Friday

Upper State

Gaffney at Dorman

Lower State

Fort Dorchester at Dutch Fork

4A

Quarterfinals

Upper State

Greer 47, Greenville 15

South Pointe 48, Eastside 0

Lower State

Hartsville 41, Lower Richland 20

Berkeley 34, North Myrtle Beach 17

Semifinals

Friday

Upper State

South Pointe at Greer

Lower State

Berkeley at Hartsville

3A

Quarterfinals

Upper State

Chapman 49, Palmetto 28

Emerald 28, Fairfield Central 14

Lower State

Dillon 34, Gilbert 7

Brookland-Cayce 28, Timberland 12

Semifinals

Upper State

Friday

Emerald at Chapman

Lower State

Brookland-Cayce at Dillon

2A

Quarterfinals

Upper State

Abbeville 14, Cheraw 7

Saluda 30, Lee Central 26

Lower State

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 15, Carvers Bay 0

Barnwell 21, Batesburg-Leesville 14

Semifinals

Friday

Upper State

Saluda at Abbeville

Lower State

Barnwell at Bamberg-Ehrhardt

1A

Quarterfinals

Upper State

Ridge Spring-Monetta 28, Lewisville 24

Lamar 48, Williston-Elko 14

Lower State

Baptist Hill 46, Lake View 32

C.E. Murray 20, Hemingway 19

Semifinals

Friday

Upper State

Ridge Spring-Monetta at Lamar

Lower State

C.E. Murray at Baptist Hill

NFL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

New England720.778257195

Buffalo540.556184196

Miami450.444137224

N.Y. Jets460.400201222

South

WLTPctPFPA

Jacksonville630.667226134

Tennessee640.600222253

Houston360.333236241

Indianapolis370.300179280

North

WLTPctPFPA

Pittsburgh820.800227165

Baltimore450.444190171

Cincinnati360.333149182

Cleveland090.000143240

West

WLTPctPFPA

Kansas City630.667253208

Oakland450.444196214

Denver360.333166239

L.A. Chargers360.333167172

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

Philadelphia810.889283179

Dallas540.556233205

Washington450.444207232

N.Y. Giants180.111150238

South

WLTPctPFPA

New Orleans720.778268165

Carolina730.700213180

Atlanta540.556197179

Tampa Bay360.333173208

North

WLTPctPFPA

Minnesota720.778217165

Detroit540.556244210

Green Bay540.556204207

Chicago360.333150194

West

WLTPctPFPA

L.A. Rams720.778296162

Seattle630.667211165

Arizona450.444155223

San Francisco190.100174260

Thursday's Games

Pittsburgh 40, Tennessee 17

Today's Games

Baltimore at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

Arizona at Houston, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Miami, 1 p.m.

Washington at New Orleans, 1 p.m.

Jacksonville at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Chicago, 1 p.m.

L.A. Rams at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Kansas City at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.

Buffalo at L.A. Chargers, 4:05 p.m.

New England vs Oakland at Mexico City, MX, 4:25 p.m.

Cincinnati at Denver, 4:25 p.m.

Philadelphia at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Open: Indianapolis, San Francisco, Carolina, N.Y. Jets

Monday's Games

Atlanta at Seattle, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 23

Minnesota at Detroit, 12:30 p.m.

L.A. Chargers at Dallas, 4:30 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Washington, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 26

Tennessee at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

Carolina at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Atlanta, 1 p.m.

Miami at New England, 1 p.m.

Buffalo at Kansas City, 1 p.m.

Chicago at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Seattle at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.

Jacksonville at Arizona, 4:25 p.m.

Denver at Oakland, 4:25 p.m.

New Orleans at L.A. Rams, 4:25 p.m.

Green Bay at Pittsburgh, 8:30 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 27

Houston at Baltimore, 8:30 p.m.

NBA STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

WLPctGB

Boston142.875-

Toronto105.6673

Philadelphia86.5715

New York87.5335

Brooklyn69.4007

Southeast Division

WLPctGB

Washington96.600-

Orlando87.5331

Miami78.4672

Charlotte59.3573

Atlanta312.2006

Central Division

WLPctGB

Detroit105.667-

Milwaukee86.5711

Cleveland97.5631

Indiana88.5002

Chicago310.2316

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

WLPctGB

Houston124.750-

San Antonio106.6252

Memphis77.5004

New Orleans88.5004

Dallas214.12510

Northwest Division

WLPctGB

Minnesota105.667-

Denver96.6001

Portland87.5332

Oklahoma City78.4673

Utah610.3754

Pacific Division

WLPctGB

Golden State114.733-

L.A. Lakers610.3755

L.A. Clippers59.3575

Phoenix611.3536

Sacramento411.2677

Friday's Games

Indiana 107, Detroit 100

Miami 91, Washington 88

Brooklyn 118, Utah 107

Cleveland 118, L.A. Clippers 113, OT

Toronto 107, New York 84

Chicago 123, Charlotte 120

San Antonio 104, Oklahoma City 101

Minnesota 111, Dallas 87

Sacramento 86, Portland 82

Denver 146, New Orleans 114

Phoenix 122, L.A. Lakers 113

Saturday's Games

L.A. Clippers at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Utah at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Boston at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Golden State at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at Dallas, 9 p.m.

Sacramento at Portland, 10 p.m.

Today's Games

Washington at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Indiana at Miami, 5 p.m.

Golden State at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.

Detroit at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Denver at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

Monday's Games

Cleveland at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Indiana at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Utah at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Portland at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Washington at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Atlanta at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Boston at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Denver at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Chicago at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

NHL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Tampa Bay191522327747

Toronto201370267363

Ottawa18846226259

Detroit201082226054

Boston18774184856

Montreal208102185168

Florida197102165969

Buffalo195104144568

Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

New Jersey191153256360

Columbus201271255951

Pittsburgh211173255873

N.Y. Islanders181062226659

Washington201091215865

N.Y. Rangers20992206367

Philadelphia20884205656

Carolina17764185050

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

St. Louis201451296652

Winnipeg191243276451

Nashville181062225555

Dallas201091215861

Minnesota18972205548

Chicago19982205952

Colorado17971196057

Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Los Angeles201262266246

Vegas181161236456

Calgary191180225862

San Jose171070204438

Vancouver19982204853

Anaheim18873195252

Edmonton207112165064

Arizona224153115485

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Friday's Games

Columbus 2, N.Y. Rangers 0

Detroit 3, Buffalo 1

Saturday's Games

Calgary 5, Philadelphia 4, OT

Arizona 3, Ottawa 2, OT

Dallas 6, Edmonton 3

Winnipeg 5, New Jersey 2

Los Angeles 4, Florida 0

Carolina at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Montreal, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Washington, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Nashville, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Boston at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

N.Y. Islanders at Carolina, 5 p.m.

Colorado at Detroit, 6 p.m.

Ottawa at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Florida at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Vegas, 8 p.m.

Monday's Games

Arizona at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Washington, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Nashville, 8 p.m.

New Jersey at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Vancouver at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Montreal at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

PGA SCORES

The RSM Classic

By The Associated Press

Saturday

At Sea Island Golf Club

Sea Island, Ga.

Purse: $6.2 million

s-Seaside Course: 7,005 yards, par-70

p-Plantation Course: 7,058 yards, par-72

Third Round (Played on Seaside Course)

Austin Cook66p-62s-66-194

Chris Kirk63p-70s-64-197

Brian Gay65p-64s-69-198

J.J. Spaun67s-70p-62-199

Kevin Kisner67s-68p-65-200

Andrew Landry70p-64s-67-201

Vaughn Taylor67p-66s-68-201

Aaron Wise68p-69s-65-202

Zach Johnson70p-68s-64-202

Tyler Duncan68p-70s-64-202

Brian Stuard67s-68p-67-202

Brice Garnett65s-69p-68-202

Stephan Jaeger68s-69p-66-203

Brian Harman69p-68s-66-203

Ted Potter, Jr.68s-68p-67-203

William McGirt70s-68p-65-203

Johnson Wagner67s-69p-67-203

Michael Thompson68p-68s-67-203

Bud Cauley72p-63s-68-203

Kelly Kraft70p-65s-68-203

Blayne Barber67p-67s-69-203

Sung Kang66p-69s-68-203

Ben Silverman67p-67s-69-203

C.T. Pan68s-65p-70-203

Nicholas Lindheim67s-70p-67-204

Kevin Streelman69p-68s-67-204

David Lingmerth68s-69p-67-204

Hunter Mahan70s-66p-68-204

Hudson Swafford65p-71s-68-204

Henrik Norlander68s-69p-67-204

Brandt Snedeker67s-67p-70-204

John Huh71s-68p-65-204

Matt Kuchar69s-68p-68-205

Russell Knox67p-70s-68-205

Braden Thornberry72p-64s-69-205

Joel Dahmen64p-71s-70-205

Tyrone Van Aswegen68p-70s-67-205

Cameron Percy69s-69p-67-205

Patton Kizzire66s-69p-70-205

Josh Teater68s-67p-70-205

Martin Flores67s-72p-66-205

Trey Mullinax70p-69s-66-205

K.J. Choi69p-68s-69-206

Ben Martin71p-66s-69-206

Greyson Sigg69p-67s-70-206

David Hearn67s-70p-69-206

Retief Goosen67s-70p-69-206

Tom Hoge67s-69p-70-206

Fabi n G mez72s-66p-68-206

Corey Conners69p-69s-68-206

Chesson Hadley67s-69p-70-206

Rob Oppenheim72s-66p-68-206

Jim Herman67s-68p-71-206

Stewart Cink69s-69p-68-206

Roberto D az70p-67s-70-207

Ken Duke68p-69s-70-207

Bronson Burgoon69s-68p-70-207

Troy Merritt68p-70s-69-207

Brandon Harkins66s-72p-69-207

Sam Ryder68s-71p-68-207

Brendon de Jonge67p-67s-73-207

J.J. Henry70p-68s-70-208

Chris Stroud71p-67s-70-208

Nate Lashley67s-71p-70-208

Jonathan Randolph72p-67s-69-208

Martin Laird70s-69p-70-209

Xinjun Zhang68s-71p-70-209

Scott Stallings71s-68p-71-210

Ryan Armour69s-70p-71-210

Keith Mitchell67p-69s-75-211

Bubba Watson71p-64s-76-211

Padraig Harrington71p-67s-74-212

Beau Hossler70p-69s-75-214