TV, RADIO
TODAY
11:50 a.m. - Women's International Soccer: FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup Group B Match from Maldonado, Uruguay - Japan vs. Mexico (FOX SPORTS 2).
1:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Cayman Islands Classic Winner's Bracket Game from George Town, Cayman Islands - Illinois State or Georgia vs. Clemson (WWBD-FM 94.7).
2:30 p.m. - International Soccer: UEFA Nations League B Match from Solna, Sweden - Russia vs. Sweden (ESPNEWS).
2:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Maui Invitational Consolation Game from Maui, Hawaii (ESPN2).
2:30 p.m. - International Soccer: Italy vs. United States from Genk, Belgium (FOX SPORTS 1).
2:50 p.m. - Women's International Soccer: FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup Group A Match from Maldonado, Uruguay - Finland vs. Uruguay (FOX SPORTS 2).
4:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Maui Invitational Consolation Game from Maui, Hawaii (ESPN2).
5 p.m. - College Basketball: Legends Classic Third-Place Game from Brooklyn, N.Y. (ESPNU).
6 p.m. - College Basketball: Cancun Challenge Riviera Division Semifinal Game from Cancun, Mexico - Bradley vs. Southern Methodist (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
6 p.m. - Women's International Soccer: FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup Group B Match from Montevideo, Uruguay - South Africa vs. Brazil (FOX SPORTS 2).
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
7 p.m. - College Football: College Football Playoff Top 25 (ESPN).
7 p.m. - College Football: Northern Illinois at Western Michigan (ESPNU).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: St. Peter's at North Carolina State (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: Nicholls State at Mississippi (SEC NETWORK).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: Bryant at Boston University (STADIUM).
7:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Legends Classic Championship Game from Brooklyn, N.Y. (ESPN2).
7:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Portland at New York (NBA TV).
8 p.m. - College Basketball: Maui Invitational Semifinal Game from Maui, Hawaii (ESPN).
8 p.m. - College Basketball: Lipscomb at Texas Christian (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
8 p.m. - NFL Football: Pro Football Hall of Fame Gold Jacket Semifinalists (NFL NETWORK).
8:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Cancun Challenge Riviera Division Semifinal Game from Cancun, Mexico - Wright State vs. Penn State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
9:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Hall of Fame Classic Championship Game from Kansas City, Mo. (ESPN2).
10 p.m. - College Basketball: Maui Invitational Semifinal Game from Maui, Hawaii (ESPN).
10 p.m. - College Basketball: Colorado at San Diego (ESPNU).
10:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Edmonton at San Jose (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
11 p.m. - Women's International Soccer: FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup Group A Match from Montevideo, Uruguay - Ghana vs. New Zealand (FOX SPORTS 2).
11:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Vancouver Showcase from Vancouver, British Columbia - Washington vs. Texas A&M (ESPN2).
SCHSL STATE PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Friday
5A
Upper State
Dorman at T.L. Hanna
Gaffney at Byrnes
Lower State
Dutch Fork at West Florence
Summerville at Berkeley
4A
Upper State
Ridge View 41 at Greer
Wren at Daniel
Lower State
North Augusta at Hartsville
North Myrtle Beach at Myrtle Beach
3A
Upper State
Union County at Chapman
Southside at Chester
Lower State
May River at Dillon
Wade Hampton at Hanahan
2A
Upper State
Saluda at Southside Christian
Central at Abbeville
Lower State
Barnwell at Timberland
Bamberg-Ehrhardt at Carvers Bay
1A
Upper State
McBee at Dixie
Wagener-Salley at Lamar
Lower State
Green Sea-Floyds at Baptist Hill
Hemingway at Lake View
SCISA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday
At Charlie W. Johnson Stadium
(in Columbia)
3A
Hammond 40, First Baptist 7
2A
Florence Christian 49, John Paul II 6
1A
Thomas Heyward 35, Pee Dee 31
Friday
8-Man
Championship
Friday
At Calhoun Academy
(in St. Matthews)
Beaufort Academy 42, Andrew Jackson 40
NFL STANDINGS
Thursday's Games
Seattle 27, Green Bay 24
Sunday's Games
Dallas 22, Atlanta 19
Indianapolis 38, Tennessee 10
Detroit 20, Carolina 19
N.Y. Giants 38, Tampa Bay 35
Baltimore 24, Cincinnati 21
Houston 23, Washington 21
Pittsburgh 20, Jacksonville 16
Oakland 23, Arizona 21
Denver 23, L.A. Chargers 22
New Orleans 48, Philadelphia 7
Chicago 25, Minnesota 20
Open: Buffalo, San Francisco, Miami, New England, Cleveland, N.Y. Jets
Thursday, Nov. 22
Chicago at Detroit, 12:30 p.m.
Washington at Dallas, 4:30 p.m.
Atlanta at New Orleans, 8:20 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 25
Seattle at Carolina, 1 p.m.
New England at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
Oakland at Baltimore, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
Arizona at L.A. Chargers, 4:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Denver, 4:25 p.m.
Miami at Indianapolis, 4:25 p.m.
Green Bay at Minnesota, 8:20 p.m.
Open: L.A. Rams, Kansas City
Monday, Nov. 26
Tennessee at Houston, 8:15 p.m.
NBA STANDINGS
Sunday's Games
Memphis 100, Minnesota 87
L.A. Lakers 113, Miami 97
Orlando 131, New York 117
Portland 119, Washington 109
San Antonio 104, Golden State 92
Tuesday's Games
L.A. Clippers at Washington, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Portland at New York, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday's Games
Indiana at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
New York at Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Houston, 8 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Cleveland, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Portland at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
Brooklyn at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Memphis at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.
Sacramento at Utah, 9 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
Thursday's Games
No games scheduled.
Friday's Games
Minnesota at Brooklyn, 12 p.m.
Memphis at L.A. Clippers, 3:30 p.m.
Houston at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Boston at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.
New Orleans at New York, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.
Miami at Chicago, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Indiana, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.
Orlando at Denver, 9 p.m.
Portland at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
Utah at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
More Articles to Read