SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE - OCTOBER 15, 2017

Posted

TV, RADIO SPORTS

TODAY

6:30 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Italian Open Final Round from Turin, Italy (GOLF).

8:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Everton vs. Brighton (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Wolfsburg vs. Bayer Leverkusen (FOX SPORTS 1).

10:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Newcastle United vs. Southampton (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

11:30 a.m. - LPGA Golf: KEB Hana Bank Championship Final Round from Incheon, South Korea (GOLF).

11:50 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Werder Bremen (FOX SPORTS 1).

Noon - Women's College Soccer: Miami at Duke (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

1 p.m. - NFL Football: Miami at Atlanta (WLTX 19).

1 p.m. - NFL Football: Green Bay at Minnesota (WACH 57).

1 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Kentucky at Florida (SEC NETWORK).

2 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Alabama 500 from Talladega, Ala. (WIS 10, WEGX-FM 92.9).

2:30 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions SAS Championship Final Round from Cary, N.C. (GOLF).

3 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Nevada-Las Vegas at San Jose State (SPECCTRUM 1250).

4:25 p.m. - NFL Football: Pittsburgh at Kansas City (WLTX 19).

5 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Atlanta at New York (FOX SPORTS 1).

5 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Vanderbilt at South Carolina (SEC NETWORK).

6 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Mississippi State at Alabama (ESPNU).

7:30 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Dallas at Seattle (FOX SPORTS 1).

7:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: National League Championship Series Game 2 - Chicago Cubs or Washington at Los Angeles Dodgers (TBS).

8:20 p.m. - NFL Football: New York Giants at Denver (WIS 10, WWFN-FM 100.1, WNKT-FM 107.5).

MONDAY

7:20 a.m. - International Soccer: FIFA U-17 World Cup Round-of-16 Match from New Dehli (FOX SPORTS 2).

9:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Stockholm Open Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

10:20 a.m. - International Soccer: FIFA U-17 World Cup Round-of-16 Match from New Dehli (FOX SPORTS 2).

12:30 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Stockholm Open Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

2:55 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - West Brom vs. Leicester City (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

4:30 p.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Moscow Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

8 p.m. - Major League Baseball: American League Championship Series Game 3 - Houston at New York Yankees (FOX SPORTS 1).

8:15 p.m. - NFL Football: Indianapolis at Tennessee (ESPN, ESPN2, WWFN-FM 100.1, WNKT-FM 107.5).

NFL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EDT

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

Buffalo320.6008974

N.Y. Jets320.60092106

New England320.600148142

Miami220.5004167

South

WLTPctPFPA

Jacksonville320.60013983

Houston230.400144130

Tennessee230.400110142

Indianapolis230.40097159

North

WLTPctPFPA

Pittsburgh320.6009989

Baltimore320.6009097

Cincinnati230.4008483

Cleveland050.00077124

West

WLTPctPFPA

Kansas City5001.000164111

Denver310.7509874

Oakland230.400108109

L.A. Chargers140.20099115

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

Philadelphia510.833165122

Washington220.5009189

Dallas230.400125132

N.Y. Giants050.00082122

South

WLTPctPFPA

Atlanta310.75010489

Carolina420.667128122

New Orleans220.5009378

Tampa Bay220.5008583

North

WLTPctPFPA

Green Bay410.800137112

Detroit320.60012397

Minnesota320.6009993

Chicago140.20078124

West

WLTPctPFPA

Seattle320.60011087

L.A. Rams320.600152121

Arizona230.40081125

San Francisco050.00089120

Thursday's Game

Philadelphia 28, Carolina 23

Today's Games

Green Bay at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at Houston, 1 p.m.

Detroit at New Orleans, 1 p.m.

Miami at Atlanta, 1 p.m.

New England at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

Chicago at Baltimore, 1 p.m.

San Francisco at Washington, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Arizona, 4:05 p.m.

L.A. Rams at Jacksonville, 4:05 p.m.

L.A. Chargers at Oakland, 4:25 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Kansas City, 4:25 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Denver, 8:30 p.m.

Open: Buffalo, Dallas, Seattle, Cincinnati

Monday's Game

Indianapolis at Tennessee, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 19

Kansas City at Oakland, 8:25 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 22

Tampa Bay at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

New Orleans at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

Baltimore at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Tennessee at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Miami, 1 p.m.

Jacksonville at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

Arizona vs L.A. Rams at London, UK, 1 p.m.

Carolina at Chicago, 1 p.m.

Dallas at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.

Cincinnati at Pittsburgh, 4:25 p.m.

Seattle at N.Y. Giants, 4:25 p.m.

Denver at L.A. Chargers, 4:25 p.m.

Atlanta at New England, 8:30 p.m.

Open: Detroit, Houston

Monday, Oct. 23

Washington at Philadelphia, 8:30 p.m.

MLB PLAYOFFS

By The Associated Press

All Times EDT

WILD CARD

Tuesday, Oct. 3: New York 8, Minnesota 4

Wednesday, Oct. 4: Arizona 11, Colorado 8

DIVISION SERIES

(Best-of-5)

American League

Houston 3, Boston 1

Thursday, Oct. 5: Houston 8, Boston 2

Friday, Oct. 6: Houston 8, Boston 2

Sunday, Oct. 8: Boston 10, Houston 3

Monday, Oct. 9: Houston 5, Boston 4

New York 3, Cleveland 2

Thursday, Oct. 5: Cleveland 4, New York 0

Friday, Oct. 6: Cleveland 9, New York 8, 13 innings

Sunday, Oct. 8: New York 1, Cleveland 0

Monday, Oct. 9: New York 7, Cleveland 3

Wednesday, Oct. 11: New York 5, Cleveland 2

National League

Chicago 3, Washington 2

Friday, Oct. 6: Chicago 3, Washington 0

Saturday, Oct. 7: Washington 6, Chicago 3

Monday, Oct. 9: Chicago 2, Washington 1

Tuesday, Oct. 10: Washington at Chicago, ppd., rain

Wednesday, Oct. 11: Washington 5, Chicago 0

Thursday, Oct. 12: Chicago 9, Washington 8

Los Angeles 3, Arizona 0

Friday, Oct. 6: Los Angeles 9, Arizona 5

Saturday, Oct. 7: Los Angeles 8, Arizona 5

Monday, Oct. 9: Los Angeles 3, Arizona 1

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

American League

Houston 1, New York 0

Friday, Oct. 13: Houston 2, New York 1

Saturday, Oct. 14: New York (Severino 14-6) at Houston (Verlander 15-8), 4:08 p.m. (Fox)

Monday, Oct. 16: Houston (Morton 14-7) at New York (Sabathia 14-5), 8:08 p.m. (FS1)

Tuesday, Oct. 17: Houston at New York (Gray 10-12), 5:08 p.m. (FS1)

x-Wednesday, Oct. 18: Houston at New York, 5:08 p.m. (FS1)

x-Friday, Oct. 20: New York at Houston, 8:08 p.m. (FS1)

x-Saturday, Oct. 21: New York at Houston, 8:08 p.m. (FS1)

National League

Los Angeles vs. Chicago

Saturday, Oct. 14: Chicago at Los Angeles (Kershaw 18-4), 8:08 p.m. (TBS)

Sunday, Oct. 15: Chicago at Los Angeles (Hill 12-8), 7:38 p.m. (TBS)

Tuesday, Oct. 17: Los Angeles at Chicago, 9:01 p.m. (TBS)

Wednesday, Oct. 18: Los Angeles at Chicago, 9:01 or 8:08 p.m. (TBS)

x-Thursday, Oct. 19: Los Angeles at Chicago, 8:08 p.m. (TBS)

x-Saturday, Oct. 21: Chicago at Los Angeles, 4:08 or 8:08 p.m. (TBS)

x-Sunday, Oct. 22: Chicago at Los Angeles, 7:38 p.m. (TBS)

WORLD SERIES

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

All Games Televised by Fox

Game 1: Tuesday, Oct. 24

Game 2: Wednesday, Oct. 25

Game 3: Friday, Oct. 27

Game 4: Saturday, Oct. 28

Game 5: x-Sunday, Oct. 29

Game 6: x-Tuesday, Oct. 31

Game 7: x-Wednesday, Nov. 1

NHL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EDT

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Detroit541081812

Toronto431062216

Tampa Bay431061815

Ottawa42026149

Florida321041311

Boston31202713

Montreal41302513

Buffalo40311918

Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Washington531172114

New Jersey431061811

Columbus43106117

Pittsburgh522151622

Philadelphia422041313

Carolina2101366

N.Y. Islanders412131014

N.Y. Rangers514021118

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Colorado541081810

St. Louis541081714

Chicago531172312

Winnipeg422041417

Nashville422041314

Minnesota311131111

Dallas41302812

Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Vegas431061210

Calgary532061215

Los Angeles3201595

Anaheim522151114

Vancouver3111379

San Jose31202711

Edmonton3120278

Arizona40311916

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Friday's Games

Washington 5, New Jersey 2

Columbus 3, N.Y. Rangers 1

Colorado 3, Anaheim 1

Ottawa 6, Calgary 0

Detroit 6, Vegas 3

Saturday's Games

Washington at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Florida at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Montreal, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Dallas, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Nashville at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Boston at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Calgary at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Ottawa at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Today's Games

Boston at Vegas, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Anaheim, 9 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Monday's Game

Tampa Bay at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Florida at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Washington, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Tampa Bay at New Jersey, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Carolina at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Buffalo at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Montreal at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

CIMB CLASSIC SCORES

Saturday

At TPC Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Purse: $7 million

Yardage: 7,005; Par: 72

Third Round

Pat Perez66-65-64-195

Xander Schauffele65-67-67-199

Sung Kang67-68-65-200

Hideki Matsuyama70-68-63-201

Keegan Bradley65-71-65-201

Anirban Lahiri67-73-64-204

Ollie Schniederjans72-68-65-205

Jazz Janewattananond70-69-66-205

Peter Uihlein73-68-65-206

Danny Lee73-65-68-206

Lucas Glover71-67-68-206

Rafa Cabrera Bello67-70-69-206

Stewart Cink72-68-67-207

Gary Woodland66-73-68-207

Jhonattan Vegas72-70-66-208

David Lipsky69-71-68-208

Luke List70-70-68-208

Brendan Steele67-71-70-208

Kyle Stanley71-67-70-208

Cameron Smith64-71-73-208

C. T. Pan70-70-69-209

Paul Casey77-63-69-209

Harold Varner III72-67-70-209

Justin Thomas70-71-69-210

Camilo Villegas72-68-70-210

Jamie Lovemark70-70-70-210

Wesley Bryan71-68-71-210

Branden Grace72-67-71-210

Michael Kim68-70-72-210

Chez Reavie68-74-69-211

Ben Crane70-71-70-211

Kevin Tway74-67-70-211

Patrick Rodgers70-73-68-211

James Hahn72-71-68-211

Scott Brown70-69-72-211

Poom Saksansin65-74-72-211

Nick Taylor70-74-67-211

Colt Knost71-72-69-212

Davis Love Iii67-73-72-212

Prayad Marksaeng72-71-69-212

Graham Delaet77-67-68-212

Cody Gribble77-68-67-212

Thomas Pieters68-67-77-212

KEP HANABANK SCORES

By The Associated Press

Saturday

At Sky 72 Golf Club (Ocean Course)

Incheon, South Korea

Purse: $2 million

Yardage: 6,316; Par: 72

Third Round

Jin Young Ko68-67-66-201

In Gee Chun70-65-68-203

Sung Hyun Park66-69-68-203

Lizette Salas67-69-68-204

Minjee Lee66-71-68-205

Marina Alex67-69-69-205

Angel Yin68-65-72-205

Carlota Ciganda72-67-67-206

Brooke M. Henderson71-67-68-206

Cristie Kerr67-69-70-206

Charley Hull71-70-66-207

Chella Choi67-70-70-207

Min-Sun Kim66-71-70-207

So Yeon Ryu72-68-68-208

Lexi Thompson69-69-70-208

Ji-Hyun Kim68-68-72-208

Hyo Joo Kim70-71-68-209

Hye Jin Choi71-69-69-209

Min-Ji Park67-72-70-209

Caroline Masson72-72-66-210

Amy Yang70-72-68-210

Suzann Pettersen70-71-69-210

Lydia Ko68-73-69-210

Nelly Korda73-67-70-210

Seon Woo Bae69-67-74-210

Michelle Wie73-70-68-211

Ji Hyun Kim71-70-70-211

Megan Khang72-68-71-211

Ariya Jutanugarn74-71-67-212

Brittany Altomare71-69-72-212

Anna Nordqvist70-70-72-212

Brittany Lincicome70-69-73-212

Hae Rym Kim75-69-69-213

Mo Martin69-74-70-213

Nicole Broch Larsen70-72-71-213

Ayako Uehara70-72-71-213

Jennifer Song72-75-67-214

Ji Hyun Oh72-74-68-214

Jane Park72-71-71-214

Azahara Munoz71-71-72-214

Haru Nomura70-70-74-214

Shanshan Feng76-71-68-215

Sei Young Kim73-72-70-215

Kim Kaufman72-72-71-215

Chae Yoon Park72-72-71-215

Karine Icher74-72-70-216

Peiyun Chien72-74-70-216

Angela Stanford71-74-71-216

Mi Hyang Lee71-72-73-216

Su Oh72-70-74-216