SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULES, STANDINGS & MORE - NOV. 17

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

7 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Doubles Round-Robin Matches from London (TENNIS).

8:30 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series Ford EcoBoost 200 Practice from Homestead, Fla. (FOX SPORTS 1).

9 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Singles Round-Robin Matches from London (TENNIS).

10 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series Practice from Homestead, Fla. (FOX SPORTS 1).

10:30 a.m. - College Basketball: Puerto Rico Tip-Off Consolation Semifinal Game from Conway (ESPNU).

11 a.m. - College Basketball: Charleston Classic Semifinal Game from Charleston (ESPN2).

12:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Practice from Homestead, Fla. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

1 p.m. - College Basketball: Puerto Rico Tip-Off Semifinal Game from Conway (ESPN2).

11 a.m. - College Basketball: Charleston Classic Semifinal Game from Charleston (ESPN2).

12:45 p.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Doubles Round-Robin Matches from London (TENNIS).

1:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Charleston Classic Consolation Semifinal Game from Charleston (ESPN2).

1:30 p.m. - PGA Golf: RSM Classic Second Round from St. Simons Island, Ga. (GOLF).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: Jamaica Classic from Montego Bay, Jamaica - Tulane vs. Colorado State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

2:20 p.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Borussia Dortmund vs. Stuttgart (FOX SPORTS 2, UNIVISION).

2:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Ford Ecoboost 300 Practice from Homestead, Fla. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

3 p.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Round-Robin Matches from London (TENNIS).

3:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series Ford EcoBoost 200 Pole Qualifying from Homestead, Fla. (FOX SPORTS 1).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: Virginia at Virginia Commonwealth (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

4:30 p.m. - LPGA Golf: CME Group Tour Championship Second Round from Naples, Fla. (GOLF).

5 p.m. - College Basketball: WK Classic Consolation Game from New York (ESPN2).

5 p.m. - College Basketball: Puerto Rico Tip-Off Consolation Semifinal Game from Conway (ESPNU).

5 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Practice from Homestead, Fla. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: Jamaica Classic from Montego Bay, Jamaica - Fordham vs. Florida State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

6 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Pole Qualifying from Homestead, Fla. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Charleston Classic Consolation Semifinal Game from Charleston (ESPNEWS).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: WK Classic Championship Game from New York (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Puerto Rico Tip-Off Semifinal Game from Conway (ESPNU).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Southern at Duke (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: East Tennessee State at Kentucky (SEC NETWORK).

7:30 p.m. - International Athletics: U.S. Olympic Trials from Omaha, Neb. - Men's Curling Playoff No. 2 (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8 p.m. - College Football: Middle Tennessee State at Western Kentucky (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City at San Antonio (ESPN).

8 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series Ford EcoBoost 200 from Homestead, Fla. (FOX SPORTS 1, WEGX-FM 92.9).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at Chicago (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Allentown Showcase from Allentown, Pa. - Lafayette vs. Villanova (FOX SPORTS 2).

9:30 p.m. - College Football: Nevada-Las Vegas at New Mexico (ESPN2).

9:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Charleston Classic Semifinal Game from Charleston (ESPNU).

10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: New Orleans at Denver (ESPN).

10:30 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Anthony Dirrelll vs. Denis Douglin in a Super Middleweight Bout from Flint, Mich. (FOX SPORTS 1).

10:30 p.m. - International Athletics: U.S. Olympic Trials from Omaha, Neb. - Women's Curling Playoff No. 2 (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

Midnight - College Basketball: Jamaica Classic from Montego Bay, Jamaica - LIU (Brooklyn) vs. Miami (Ohio) (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

2:30 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour DP World Tour Championship Third Round from Dubai, United Arab Emirates (GOLF).

SATURDAY

7 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Doubles Semifinal Match from London (TENNIS).

7:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Tottenham vs. Arsenal (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

9 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Semifinal Matches from London (ESPNEWS).

9 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Singles Semifinal Match from London (TENNIS).

9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Augsburg vs. Bayern Munich (FOX SPORTS 1).

9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Leipzig vs. Bayer Leverkusen (FOX SPORTS 2).

9:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Manchester City vs. Leicester (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

11 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Pole Qualifying from Homestead, Fla. (CNBC).

Noon - College Football: Mississippi State at Arkansas (WLTX 19).

Noon - College Football: Virginia at Miami (WOLO 25).

Noon - College Football: Michigan at Wisconsin (WACH 57).

Noon - College Football: The Citadel at Clemson (WKTC 63, WWBD-FM 94.7, WPUB-FM 102.7, WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

Noon - College Football: Cincinnati at East Carolina (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

Noon - College Football: Texas at West Virginia (ESPN).

Noon - College Football: Southern Methodist at Memphis (ESPNEWS).

Noon - College Football: Central Florida at Temple (ESPNU).

Noon - College Football: Louisiana-Monroe at Auburn (ESPN2).

Noon - College Football: Texas Christian at Texas Tech (FOX SPORTS 1).

Noon - College Basketball: Maryland (Eastern Shore) at Georgetown (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

Noon - College Football: Delaware State at Florida State (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

Noon - College Football: Mercer at Alabama (SEC NETWORK).

Noon - College Football: Bucknell at Fordham (SPECTRUM 1250).

12:30 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Newcastle United (WIS 10).

12:30 p.m. - College Football: Harvard at Yale (CNBC).

1 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Practice from Homestead, Fla. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

1 p.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Doubles Semifinal Match from London (TENNIS).

1:30 p.m. - PGA Golf: RSM Classic Third Round from St. Simons Island, Ga. (GOLF).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: Furman at Butler (FOX SPORTS 2).

2:30 p.m. - College Football: Iowa State at Baylor (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

3 p.m. - College Football: Massachusetts at Brigham Young (BYUTV).

3 p.m. - Professional Baseball: Arizona Fall League Championship Game (MLB NETWORK).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Navy at Notre Dame (WIS 10).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Kentucky at Georgia (WLTX 19).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Illinois at Ohio State (WOLO 25).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: San Jose State at Colorado State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Oklahoma at Kansas (ESPN).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Kansas State at Oklahoma State (ESPN2).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Syracuse at Louisville (ESPNU).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Georgia Tech at Duke (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

3:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Ford Ecoboost 300 from Homestead, Fla. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK, WEGX-FM 92.9).

3:30 p.m. - College Football: Furman at Samford (SPECTRUM 1250).

4 p.m. - College Football: Maryland at Michigan State (WACH 57).

4 p.m. - College Football: Houston at Tulane (ESPNEWS).

4 p.m. - College Football: Nebraska at Penn State (FOX SPORTS 1).

4 p.m. - College Basketball: NJIT at Seton Hall (FOX SPORTS 2).

4 p.m. - College Football: Alabama-Birmingham at Florida (SEC NETWORK).

4 p.m. - College Football: Wofford at South Carolina (SEC NETWORK +, WIBZ-FM 95.5, WNKT-FM 107.5).

4:30 p.m. - LPGA Golf: CME Group Tour Championship Third Round from Naples, Fla. (GOLF).

7 p.m. - College Football: Boston College vs. Connecticut from Boston (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Football: Louisiana State at Tennessee (ESPN).

7 p.m. - College Football: Texas A&M at Mississippi (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Clippers at Charlotte (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

7 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Carolina at Buffalo (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

7 p.m. - College Football: Florida International at Florida Atlantic (SPECTRUM 1250).

7:30 p.m. - College Football: North Carolina State at Wake Forest (ESPNU).

7:30 p.m. - International Athletics: U.S. Olympic Trials from Omaha, Neb. - Men's Curling Playoff No. 3 (If Necessary) (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

7:30 p.m. - College Football: Missouri at Vanderbilt (SEC NETWORK).

8 p.m. - College Football: UCLA at Southern California (WOLO 25).

8 p.m. - College Football: California at Stanford (WACH 57).

9:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Texas (Arlington) at Brigham Young (BYUTV).

10:15 p.m. - College Football: Air Force at Boise State (ESPN2).

10:30 p.m. - College Football: Nevada at San Diego State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

10:30 p.m. - College Football: Utah at Washington (ESPN).

10:30 p.m. - College Football: North Carolina Central at North Carolina A&T (ESPNU).

10:30 p.m. - International Athletics: U.S. Olympic Trials from Omaha, Neb. - Women's Curling Playoff No. 3 (If Necessary) (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

2 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour DP World Tour Championship Final Round from Dubai, United Arab Emirates (GOLF).

NFL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

New England720.778257195

Buffalo540.556184196

Miami450.444137224

N.Y. Jets460.400201222

South

WLTPctPFPA

Tennessee630.667205213

Jacksonville630.667226134

Houston360.333236241

Indianapolis370.300179280

North

WLTPctPFPA

Pittsburgh720.778187148

Baltimore450.444190171

Cincinnati360.333149182

Cleveland090.000143240

West

WLTPctPFPA

Kansas City630.667253208

Oakland450.444196214

Denver360.333166239

L.A. Chargers360.333167172

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

Philadelphia810.889283179

Dallas540.556233205

Washington450.444207232

N.Y. Giants180.111150238

South

WLTPctPFPA

New Orleans720.778268165

Carolina730.700213180

Atlanta540.556197179

Tampa Bay360.333173208

North

WLTPctPFPA

Minnesota720.778217165

Detroit540.556244210

Green Bay540.556204207

Chicago360.333150194

West

WLTPctPFPA

L.A. Rams720.778296162

Seattle630.667211165

Arizona450.444155223

San Francisco190.100174260

Thursday's Game

Tennessee at Pittsburgh, 8:25 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Baltimore at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

Arizona at Houston, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Miami, 1 p.m.

Washington at New Orleans, 1 p.m.

Jacksonville at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Chicago, 1 p.m.

L.A. Rams at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Kansas City at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.

Buffalo at L.A. Chargers, 4:05 p.m.

New England vs Oakland at Mexico City, MX, 4:25 p.m.

Cincinnati at Denver, 4:25 p.m.

Philadelphia at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Open: Indianapolis, San Francisco, Carolina, N.Y. Jets

Monday's Game

Atlanta at Seattle, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 23

Minnesota at Detroit, 12:30 p.m.

L.A. Chargers at Dallas, 4:30 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Washington, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 26

Tennessee at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

Carolina at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Atlanta, 1 p.m.

Miami at New England, 1 p.m.

Buffalo at Kansas City, 1 p.m.

Chicago at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Seattle at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.

Jacksonville at Arizona, 4:25 p.m.

Denver at Oakland, 4:25 p.m.

New Orleans at L.A. Rams, 4:25 p.m.

Green Bay at Pittsburgh, 8:30 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 27

Houston at Baltimore, 8:30 p.m.

NBA STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

WLPctGB

Boston132.867-

Toronto95.6433

New York86.5714

Philadelphia86.5714

Brooklyn59.3577

Southeast Division

WLPctGB

Washington95.643-

Orlando87.5331

Miami68.4293

Charlotte58.3853

Atlanta312.2006

Central Division

WLPctGB

Detroit104.714-

Milwaukee86.5712

Cleveland87.5332

Indiana78.4673

Chicago210.1677

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

WLPctGB

Houston114.733-

San Antonio96.6002

New Orleans87.5333

Memphis77.5003

Dallas213.1339

Northwest Division

WLPctGB

Minnesota95.643-

Portland86.5711

Denver86.5711

Okla. City77.5002

Utah69.4003

Pacific Division

WLPctGB

Golden State113.786-

L.A. Lakers69.4005

L.A. Clippers58.3855

Phoenix510.3336

Sacramento311.2148

Wednesday's Games

Atlanta 126, Sacramento 80

New York 106, Utah 101

Washington 102, Miami 93

Cleveland 115, Charlotte 107

Indiana 116, Memphis 113

Milwaukee 99, Detroit 95

Minnesota 98, San Antonio 86

Oklahoma City 92, Chicago 79

Toronto 125, New Orleans 116

Portland 99, Orlando 94

Philadelphia 115, L.A. Lakers 109

Thursday's Games

Golden State at Boston, 8 p.m.

Houston at Phoenix, 10:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

Detroit at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Miami at Washington, 7 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

New York at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Utah at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma City at San Antonio, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Portland at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

New Orleans at Denver, 10:30 p.m.

Phoenix at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

L.A. Clippers at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Utah at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Boston at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Golden State at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at Dallas, 9 p.m.

Sacramento at Portland, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Washington at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Indiana at Miami, 5 p.m.

Golden State at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.

Detroit at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Denver at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

NHL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

WLPctGB

Boston132.867-

Toronto95.6433

New York86.5714

Philadelphia86.5714

Brooklyn59.3577

Southeast Division

WLPctGB

Washington95.643-

Orlando87.5331

Miami68.4293

Charlotte58.3853

Atlanta312.2006

Central Division

WLPctGB

Detroit104.714-

Milwaukee86.5712

Cleveland87.5332

Indiana78.4673

Chicago210.1677

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

WLPctGB

Houston114.733-

San Antonio96.6002

New Orleans87.5333

Memphis77.5003

Dallas213.1339

Northwest Division

WLPctGB

Minnesota95.643-

Portland86.5711

Denver86.5711

Oklahoma City77.5002

Utah69.4003

Pacific Division

WLPctGB

Golden State113.786-

L.A. Lakers69.4005

L.A. Clippers58.3855

Phoenix510.3336

Sacramento311.2148

Wednesday's Games

Atlanta 126, Sacramento 80

New York 106, Utah 101

Washington 102, Miami 93

Cleveland 115, Charlotte 107

Indiana 116, Memphis 113

Milwaukee 99, Detroit 95

Minnesota 98, San Antonio 86

Oklahoma City 92, Chicago 79

Toronto 125, New Orleans 116

Portland 99, Orlando 94

Philadelphia 115, L.A. Lakers 109

Thursday's Games

Golden State at Boston, 8 p.m.

Houston at Phoenix, 10:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

Detroit at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Miami at Washington, 7 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

New York at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Utah at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma City at San Antonio, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Portland at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

New Orleans at Denver, 10:30 p.m.

Phoenix at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

L.A. Clippers at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Utah at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Boston at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Golden State at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at Dallas, 9 p.m.

Sacramento at Portland, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Washington at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Indiana at Miami, 5 p.m.

Golden State at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.

Detroit at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Denver at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

TRANSACTIONS

By The Associated Press

THURSDAY

FOOTBALL

National Football League

ARIZONA CARDINALS - Signed OL Vinston Painter from the practice squad.

ATLANTA FALCONS - Signed RB Terrence Magee from Cleveland's practice squad.

CLEVELAND BROWNS - Waived WR Kasen Williams. Waived/injured DB Ibraheim Campbell. Activated WR Corey Coleman from injured reserve.

WASHINGTON REDSKINS - Placed OT T.J. Clemmings on injured reserve. Signed G Tyler Catalina.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

COLORADO AVALANCHE - Reassigned F Tyson Jost to San Antonio (AHL).

LOS ANGELES KINGS - Assigned F Michael Amadio to Ontario (AHL). Recalled F Jonny Brodzinski from Ontario.

NASHVILLE PREDATORS - Assigned G Juuse Saros to Milwaukee (AHL). Recalled G Anders Lindback from Milwaukee.

NEW JERSEY DEVILS - Activated C Travis Zajac from injured reserve.

American Hockey League

SAN ANTONIO RAMPAGE - Reassigned F Julien Nantel to Colorado (ECHL). Recalled G Sam Brittain from Colorado.

SOCCER

National Women's Soccer League

NWSL - Announced the addition of Real Salt Lake as an expansion franchise to begin play in the 2018 season.

United Soccer League

USL - Announced the addition of North Carolina FC as an expansion franchise for the 2018 season.

COLLEGE

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE - Added Hampton University and South Carolina Upstate as full members, effective July 1, 2018.

PENN STATE - Announced the retirement of men's soccer coach Bob Warming.

WAGNER - Announced the addition of women's triathlon as a varsity sport to begin competition in fall 2018.