Girls
3A
First Round
Friday
At Pinewood Prep
Orangeburg Prep at Pinewood Prep, 8 p.m.
Augusta Christian vs. Porter-Gaud, 6:30 p.m.
At Sumter Civic Center
Hammond vs. Trinity-Byrnes, 5 p.m.
At Pinewood Prep
Heathwood Hall vs. First Baptist, 5 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Tuesday
All games at Sumter County Civic Center
Pinewood Prep or Orangeburg Prep vs. Cardinal Newman, 8 p.m.
Porter-Gaud or Augusta Christian vs. Wilson Hall, 6:30 p.m.
Trinity-Byrnes or Hammond at Northwood, 5 p.m.
First Baptist or Heathwood Hall at Florence Christian, 3:30 p.m.
2A
First Round
Friday
At Heathwood Hall
Christian Academy at Spartanburg Day
At Wilson Hall B
Robert E. Lee at John Paul II, 8 p.m.
At Sumter County Civic Center
Greenwood Christian at Dillon Christian, 3:30 p.m.
Hilton Head Prep at Thomas Sumter, 8 p.m.
Calhoun at Hilton Head Christian, 6:30 p.m.
At Wilson Hall A
Oakbrook Prep at Marlboro, 7:30 p.m.
At Heathwood Hall
Colleton Prep at Spartanburg Christian, 6:30 p.m.
At Pinewood Prep B
Pee Dee at Palmetto Christian, 5 p.m.
1A
Friday
At Heathwood Hall B
Clarendon Hall at Laurens, 6:30 p.m.
At Wilson Hall A
Patrick Henry at Conway Christian, 6 p.m.
At Pinewood Prep
W.W. King at Cathedral, 3:30 p.m.
At Heathwood Hall B
Curtis Baptist at Andrew Jackson, 5 p.m.
At Wilson Hall B
Holly Hill at Beaufort, 5 p.m.
At Heathwood Hall A
Richard Winn at Wardlaw, 5 p.m.
At Wilson Hall B
Faith Christian at Dorchester, 6:30 p.m.
At Heathwood Hall B
Lowcountry Prep at Newberry, 8 p.m.
BOYS
3A
Saturday
At Heathwood Hall A
Laurence Manning vs. Augusta Christian, 2 p.m.
At Porter-Gaud A
Orangeburg Prep vs. Pinewood Prep, 2:30 p.m.
At Sumter County Civic Center
Ben Lippen vs. Trinity-Byrnes, 1:30 p.m.
At Heathwood Hall A
Northwood vs. Heathwood Hall
Quarterfinals
Wednesday
All games at Sumter County Civic Center
Laurence Manning or Augusta Christian vs. Cardinal Newman, 8 p.m.
Orangeburg Prep or Pinewood Prep vs. Porter-Gaud, 6:30 p.m.
Ben Lippen or Trinity-Byrnes vs. First Baptist, 3:30 p.m.
Northwood or Heathwood Hall vs. Hammond, 5 p.m.
2A
Saturday
At Heathwood Hall A
Thomas Sumter vs. Shannon Forest, 5 p.m.
At Sumter County Civic Center
Hilton Head Christian vs. Pee Dee, 4:30 p.m.
Dillon Christian vs. Bethesda Academy, noon
At Wilson Hall B
Oakbrook Prep vs. Palmetto Christian, 3 p.m.
At Porter-Gaud A
The King's Academy at Hilton Head Prep, 1 p.m.
At Heathwood Hall A
Spartanburg Christian vs. Northside Christian, 3:30 p.m.
At Sumter County Civic Center
Carolina vs. Christian Academy, 3 p.m.
At Heathwood Hall B
John Paul II at Spartanburg Day, 4:30 p.m.
1A
Saturday
At Wilson Hall B
Lowcountry Prep at Clarendon Hall, 1:30 p.m.
At Wilson Hall A
Newberry Academy vs. Conway Christian, 1 p.m.
At Heathwood Hall B
St. John's Christian vs. Richard Winn, 3 p.m.
At Porter-Gaud B
South Aiken Baptist vs. Beaufort, 1:30 p.m.
At Wilson Hall A
Faith Christian vs. Andrew Jackson, 2:30 p.m.
At Heathwood Hall B
Anderson Christian vs. Wardlaw, 1:30 p.m.
At Porter-Gaud B
Patrick Henry vs. Cathedral, noon
At Heathwood Hall B
Dorchester vs. Laurens Academy, noon