TV, RADIO
TODAY
8:55 a.m. - International Soccer: Italian Serie A Match - AS Roma vs. Napoli (ESPNEWS).
9 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Chelsea vs. Cardiff City (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Schalke 04 vs. Hannover 96 (FOX SPORTS 1).
10 a.m. - PGA Golf: WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play Semifinal Matches from Austin, Texas (GOLF).
11:05 a.m. - Formula One Racing: Bahrain Grand Prix (ESPN2).
11:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Tottenham vs. Liverpool (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
Noon - NHL Hockey: New York Rangers at Pittsburgh (WIS 10).
Noon - College Softball: Wisconsin at Penn State (BIG TEN NETWORK).
Noon - Women's College Basketball: NCAA Tournament Regional Championship Game - Louisville vs. Connecticut (ESPN).
Noon - College Lacrosse: Rutgers at Ohio State (ESPNU).
Noon - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Franfurt vs. VfB Stuttgart (FOX SPORTS 2).
Noon - College Baseball: Auburn at South Carolina (SEC NETWORK, WNKT-FM 107.5).
1 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Miami Open Men's Singles Championship Match from Miami (ESPN2).
1 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Baltimore at New York Yankees or Houston at Tampa Bay (MLB NETWORK).
2 p.m. - College Basketball: NCAA Tournament Regional Championship Game - Auburn vs. Kentucky (WLTX 19).
2 p.m. - College Softball; Michigan State at Indiana (BIG TEN NETWORK).
2 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: NCAA Tournament Regional Championship Game - Mississippi State vs. South Dakota State or Oregon (ESPN).
2 p.m. - College Softball: South Carolina at Louisiana State (ESPNU).
2 p.m. - College Softball: Texas at Oklahoma State (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
2:30 p.m. - PGA Golf: Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship Final Round from Punta Cana, Dominican Republic (GOLF).
3 p.m. - PGA Golf: WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play Third-Place and Championship Matches from Austin, Texas (WIS 10).
3 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: The O'Reilly Auto Parts 500 from Fort Worth, Texas (WACH 57, WEGX-FM 92.9).
3 p.m. - College Baseball: Tennessee at Vanderbilt (SEC NETWORK).
4 p.m. - College Baseball: Michigan at Michigan State (BIG TEN NETWORK0.
4 p.m. - AAF Football: Atlanta at Birmingham (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
4 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Chicago Cubs at Texas (ESPN).
4 p.m. - College Hockey: NCAA Tournament East Regional Championship Match - Minnesota State or Providence vs. Cornell or Northeastern (ESPN2).
4 p.m. - College Softball: North Carolina at Pittsburgh (ESPNU).
4:30 p.m. - College Basketball: NCAA Tournament Regional Championship Game - Duke vs. Michigan State (WLTX 19).
5 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Carolina at Pittsburgh (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
5 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions Rapiscan Systems Classic Final Round from Biloxi, Miss. (GOLF).
6 p.m. - College Softball: Tennessee at Missouri (SEC NETWORK).
6:30 p.m. - College Hockey: NCAA Tournament Midwest Regional Championship Match - Minnesota-Duluth or Bowling Green vs. Arizona State or Quinipiac (ESPN2).
6;30 p.m. - Major League Soccer: D.C. United at Orlando City SC (FOX SPORTS 1).
7 p.m. - College Lacrosse: Penn State at Maryland (BIG TEN NETWORK).
7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Atlanta at Philadelphia (ESPN, WPUB-FM 102.7).
7 p.m. - College Softball: Arizona State at Arizona (ESPN2).
7 p.m. - LPGA Golf: Kia Classic Final Round from Carlsbad, Calif. (GOLF).
7:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Boston at Detroit (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
8 p.m. - AAF Football: Arizona at San Antonio (NFL NETWORK).
8:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at Golden State (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST, NBA TV).
9 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Portland at Los Angeles (ESPN2).
MONDAY
1 p.m. - Major League Baseball: St. Louis at Pittsburgh (ESPN).
3 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Newcastle United vs. Arsenal (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
4 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland (ESPN).
7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Chicago Cubs at Atlanta (ESPN, WPUB-FM 102.7).
7 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: NCAA Tournament Regional Championship Game (ESPN2).
7 p.m. - College Softball: Tennessee at Missouri (SEC NETWORK).
7:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Miami at Boston (NBA TV).
8 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Colorado at St. Louis (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
8:30 p.m. - College Basketball: CBI Tournament Finals Game 1 (ESPN).
9 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: NCAA Tournament Regional Championship Game (ESPN2).
10 p.m. - Major League Baseball: San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers (ESPN).
10 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Cleveland at Phoenix (NBA TV).
PREP SCHEDULE
MONDAY
Varsity Baseball
Spring Valley at Sumter, 6:30 p.m.
Manning at East Clarendon, 6 p.m.
Camden at Wilson Hall, 6 p.m.
Robert E. Lee in Mingo Bay Tournament, TBA
Varsity and JV Baseball
Laurence Manning at Marlboro, 3:30 p.m.
Varsity and B Team Baseball
Thomas Sumter at Pee Dee, 4 p.m.
Junior Varsity Baseball
Crestwood at Orangeburg-Wilkinson, 6:30 p.m.
Dreher at Lakewood, 6 p.m.
B Team Baseball
East Clarendon at Hartsville (DH), 5:30 p.m.
Junior Varsity Boys Golf
Sumter, Johnsonville Varsity at East Clarendon Varsity (at Lake City Country Club), 4 p.m.
Varsity Lacrosse
Laurence Manning at, 7 p.m.
Varsity and JV Girls Soccer
Sumter at Airport, 5:30 p.m.
Varsity Softball
C.A. Johnson at Scott's Branch (DH), 5 p.m.
Pee Dee at Wilson Hall, 5 p.m.
Varsity and JV Softball
Manning at Sumter, 5:30 p.m.
Wilson at Lakewood, 5:30 p.m.
Orangeburg Prep at Laurence Manning, 4 p.m.
Junior Varsity Softball
Clarendon Hall at Conway Christian, 4 p.m.
Varsity Boys Tennis
Sumter at West Florence, 5 p.m.
Trinity-Byrnes at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.
MLB STANDINGS
NATIONAL LEAGUE
East Division
WLPctGB
New York201.000-
Philadelphia101.000
Atlanta01.0001
Miami02.0002
Washington02.0002
Central Division
WLPctGB
Chicago101.000-
Cincinnati101.000-
Milwaukee11.500
St. Louis11.500
Pittsburgh01.0001
West Division
WLPctGB
Colorado201.000-
San Diego201.000-
Arizona11.5001
Los Angeles11.5001
San Francisco02.0002
Friday's Games
Colorado 6, Miami 1
St. Louis 9, Milwaukee 5
Arizona 5, L.A. Dodgers 4, 13 innings
San Diego 4, San Francisco 1
Saturday's Games
Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, ppd.
N.Y. Mets 11, Washington 8
Atlanta at Philadelphia, 4:05 p.m.
Colorado at Miami, 6:10 p.m.
St. Louis at Milwaukee, 7:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
San Francisco at San Diego, 8:40 p.m.
Arizona at L.A. Dodgers, 9:10 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Colorado (Gray 0-0) at Miami (Alcantara 0-0), 1:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh (Musgrove 0-0) at Cincinnati (Gray 0-0), 1:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets (Wheeler 0-0) at Washington (Corbin 0-0), 1:35 p.m.
St. Louis (Wacha 0-0) at Milwaukee (Burnes 0-0), 2:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (Hamels 0-0) at Texas (Lynn 0-0), 4:05 p.m.
Arizona (Weaver 0-0) at L.A. Dodgers (Buehler 0-0), 4:10 p.m.
San Francisco (Samardzija 0-0) at San Diego (Paddack 0-0), 4:10 p.m.
Atlanta (Wright 0-0) at Philadelphia (Arrieta 0-0), 7:05 p.m.
Monday's Games
St. Louis at Pittsburgh, 1:05 p.m.
Milwaukee at Cincinnati, 6:40 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Atlanta, 7:10 p.m.
Colorado at Tampa Bay, 7:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets at Miami, 7:10 p.m.
Arizona at San Diego, 10:10 p.m.
San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers, 10:10 p.m.
AMERICAN LEAGUE
East Division
WLPctGB
Toronto21.667-
Baltimore11.500
Boston11.500
New York11.500
Tampa Bay11.500
Central Division
WLPctGB
Kansas City201.000-
Cleveland11.5001
Minnesota11.5001
Detroit12.3331
Chicago02.0002
West Division
WLPctGB
Seattle31.750-
Houston11.5001
Los Angeles11.5001
Oakland13.2502
Texas01.0001
Friday's Games
Toronto 6, Detroit 0
Tampa Bay 4, Houston 2
L.A. Angels 6, Oakland 2
Boston 7, Seattle 6
Saturday's Games
Baltimore 5, N.Y. Yankees 3
Cleveland 2, Minnesota 1
Kansas City 8, Chicago White Sox 6
Toronto 3, Detroit 0
Houston at Tampa Bay, 6:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels at Oakland, 9:07 p.m.
Boston at Seattle, 9:10 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Baltimore (Bundy 0-0) at N.Y. Yankees (Happ 0-0), 1:05 p.m.
Detroit (Moore 0-0) at Toronto (Thornton 0-0), 1:07 p.m.
Houston (Miley 0-0) at Tampa Bay (TBD), 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland (Carrasco 0-0) at Minnesota (Pineda 0-0), 2:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (Giolito 0-0) at Kansas City (Lopez 0-0), 2:15 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (Hamels 0-0) at Texas (Lynn 0-0), 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (Skaggs 0-0) at Oakland (Montas 0-0), 4:07 p.m.
Boston (Porcello 0-0) at Seattle (LeBlanc 0-0), 4:10 p.m.
Monday's Games
Chicago White Sox at Cleveland, 4:10 p.m.
Detroit at N.Y. Yankees, 6:35 p.m.
Baltimore at Toronto, 7:07 p.m.
Colorado at Tampa Bay, 7:10 p.m.
Houston at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Boston at Oakland, 10:07 p.m.
L.A. Angels at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.
NBA STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
WLPctGB
x-Toronto5323.697-
x-Philadelphia4827.6404
x-Boston4531.5928
Brooklyn3838.50015
New York1461.18738
Southeast Division
WLPctGB
Miami3738.493-
Orlando3739.487
Charlotte3540.4672
Washington3146.4037
Atlanta2749.35510
Central Division
WLPctGB
y-Milwaukee5719.750-
x-Indiana4531.59212
Detroit3837.50718
Chicago2155.27636
Cleveland1958.24738
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
WLPctGB
x-Houston4828.632-
San Antonio4432.5794
New Orleans3245.41616
Memphis3045.40017
Dallas2946.38718
Northwest Division
WLPctGB
x-Denver5124.680-
x-Portland4827.6403
x-Utah4630.6055
Oklahoma City4432.5797
Minnesota3441.45317
Pacific Division
WLPctGB
x-Golden State5124.680-
x-L.A. Clippers4631.5976
Sacramento3738.49314
L.A. Lakers3442.44717
Phoenix1759.22434
x-clinched playoff spot
y-clinched division
Friday's Games
Boston 114, Indiana 112
Portland 118, Atlanta 98
Denver 115, Oklahoma City 105
Minnesota 131, Golden State 130, OT
Utah 128, Washington 124
L.A. Lakers 129, Charlotte 115
Saturday's Games
L.A. Clippers 132, Cleveland 108
Boston at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.
Sacramento at Houston, 6 p.m.
Orlando at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Portland at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Miami at New York, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Memphis at Phoenix, 10 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Milwaukee at Atlanta, 12:30 p.m.
Dallas at Oklahoma City, 3:30 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at New Orleans, 6 p.m.
Sacramento at San Antonio, 7 p.m.
Washington at Denver, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.
Memphis at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Monday's Games
Detroit at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Chicago at New York, 7:30 p.m.
Miami at Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.
Orlando at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.
Portland at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Utah, 9 p.m.
Cleveland at Phoenix, 10 p.m.
Tuesday's Games
L.A. Lakers at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.
Atlanta at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.
Houston at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
Denver at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
TRANSACTIONS
Saturday
BASEBALL
American League
SEATTLE MARINERS - Selected RHP David McKay from Tacoma (PCL). Placed RHP Hunter Strickland on the 10-day IL. Transferred INF Kyle Seager to the 60-day IL.
BASKETBALL
National Basketball Association
MEMPHIS GRIZZLIES - Signed G Dusty Hannahs to a 10-day contract.
HOCKEY
National Hockey League
ARIZONA COYOTES - Signed F Nick Schmaltz to a seven-year contract extension.
CALGARY FLAMES - Signed LW Dmitry Zavgorodniy to a three year entry level contract.
DETROIT RED WINGS - Reassigned G Kaden Fulcher from Toledo (ECHL) to the Grand Rapids (AHL).
SOCCER
United Soccer League
ORLANDO CITY B - Signed D Nathan Simeon to an academy contract.
COLLEGE
KANSAS - Announced sophomore men's basketball G Charlie Moore will transfer.
NEBRASKA - Named Fred Hoiberg men's basketball coach.