TV, RADIO
TODAY
2 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Los Angeles Angels at Chicago Cubs (MLB NETWORK).
2:20 p.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Nurnberg vs. Schalke (FOX SPORTS 2).
2:55 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Newcastle vs. Leicester City (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
3 p.m. - PGA Golf: The Masters Second Round from Augusta, Ga. (ESPN).
3:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series ToyotaCare 250 Pole Qualifying from Richmond, Va. (FOX SPORTS 1).
5:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Toyota Owners 400 Pole Qualifying from Richmond, Va. (FOX SPORTS 1).
6 p.m. - College Softball: Michigan at Ohio State (ESPNU).
6 p.m. - College Football: Kentucky Spring Game from Lexington, Ky. (SEC NETWORK).
6:30 p.m. - College Baseball: South Carolina at Florida (WNKT-FM 107.5).
7 p.m. - College Football: Indiana Spring Game from Bloomington, Ind. (BIG TEN NETWORK).
7 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Eastern Conference First-Round Series Match 2 - Columbus at Tampa Bay (CNBC).
7 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series ToyotaCare 250 from Richmond, Va. (FOX SPORTS 1).
7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Pittsburgh at Washington or New York Mets at Atlanta (MLB NETWORK).
7:15 p.m. - Major League Baseball: New York Mets at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
7:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Eastern Conference First-Round Series Match 2 - Pittsburgh at New York Islanders (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
8 p.m. - College Basketball: College Basketball Awards (ESPN2).
8 p.m. - Professional Basketball: NBA G League Playoffs Finals Series Game 3 - Rio Grande Valley at Long Island (ESPNU).
8 p.m. - College Baseball: Arkansas at Vanderbilt (SEC NETWORK).
9:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Western Conference First-Round Series Match 2 - St. Louis at Winnipeg (CNBC).
10 p.m. - High School Basketball: Nike Hoop Summit from Portland, Ore. - USA Junior National Select Team vs. World Select Team (ESPN2).
10 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Milwaukee at Los Angeles Dodgers or Houston at Seattle (MLB NETWORK).
10:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Western Conference First-Round Series Match 2 - Vegas at San Jose (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
10:55 p.m. - Formula One Racing: Chinese Grand Prix Practice from Shanghai (ESPNEWS).
1:30 a.m. - International Swimming: TYR Pro Swim Series from Richmond, Va. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
1:55 a.m. - Formula One Racing: Chinese Grand Prix Pole Qualifying from Shanghai (ESPN2).
SATURDAY
7 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Marrakech Semifinal Matches from Morocco (TENNIS).
7:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Huddersfield Town vs. Tottenham (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - VfL Wolfsburg vs. RB Leipzig (FOX SPORTS 1, UNIVISION).
9:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Cardiff City vs. Burnley (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
10 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Wolves vs. Southampton (CNBC).
11:55 a.m. - International Soccer: Italian Serie A Match - Udinese vs. AS Roma (ESPNEWS).
Noon - College Softball: Georgia at Alabama (ESPN2).
Noon - College Lacrosse: Virginia at Duke (ESPNU).
Noon - College Softball: South Carolina at Auburn (SEC NETWORK).
Noon - College Lacrosse: Loyola (Md.) at Boston University (STADIUM).
Noon - Women's Professional Tennis: WTA Bogota Semifinal Matches from Bogota, Colombia (TENNIS).
12:30 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - West Ham vs. Manchester United (WIS 10).
12:30 p.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Mainz 05 vs. Borussia Dortmund (FOX SPORTS 1).
12:30 p.m. - College Football: Notre Dame Spring Game from South Bend, Ind. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
1 p.m. - Women's College Lacrosse: Army at Navy (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
1 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Baltimore at Boston or Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees (MLB NETWORK).
1 p.m. - College Football: Florida Spring Game from Gainesville, Fla. (SEC NETWORK).
2 p.m. - College Football: Alabama Spring Game from Tuscaloosa, Ala. (ESPN2).
2 p.m. - College Football: Mississippi State Spring Game from Starkville, Miss. (ESPNU).
2 p.m. - College Football: Texas A&M Spring Game from College Station, Texas (SEC NETWORK).
2 p.m. - Professional Tennis: U.S. Men's Clay Court Singles Semifinal Matches and Doubles Final Match from Houston (TENNIS).
2:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Eastern Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game 1 - Brooklyn at Philadelphia (ESPN).
2:45 p.m. - IRL Racing: IndyCar Series Long Beach Grand Prix Pole Qualifying from Long Beach, Calif. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
3 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Eastern Conference First Round Series Match 2 - Carolina at Washington (WIS 10).
3 p.m. - PGA Golf: The Masters Third Round from Augusta, Ga. (WLTX 19).
3 p.m. - College Baseball: Pepperdine at Brigham Young (BYUTV).
3 p.m. - College Baseball: Seton Hall at Texas Christian (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
3 p.m. - Major League Soccer: San Jose at Houston (UNIVISION).
3:30 p.m. - College Lacrosse: Army at Navy (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
3:30 p.m. - College Baseball: South Carolina at Florida (WNKT-FM 107.5).
4 p.m. - College Football: Missouri Spring Game from Columbia, Mo. (ESPNU).
4 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Colorado at San Francisco (FOX SPORTS 1).
4 p.m. - College Football: Auburn Spring Game from Auburn, Ala. (SEC NETWORK).
5 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Eastern Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game 1 - Orlando at Toronto (ESPN).
5 p.m. - Major League Soccer: New York City at Minnesota (ESPN2).
5 p.m. - Horse Racing: Races To Be Announced (FOX SPORTS 2).
6 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Western Conference First-Round Series Game 2 - Dallas at Nashville (CNBC).
6 p.m. - College Football: Tennessee Spring Game from Knoxville, Tenn. (SEC NETWORK).
6:30 p.m. - Women's College Bowling: NCAA Championship from Wickliffe, Ohio (ESPNU).
7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: New York Mets at Atlanta Braves (FOX SPORTS 1, FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
7 p.m. - Horse Racing: Arkansas Derby (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
7:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Toyota Owners 400 from Richmond, Va. (WACH 57, WEGX-FM 92.9)
7:30 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Atlanta at New England (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
8 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Eastern Conference First Round Series Match 2 - Toronto at Boston (WIS 10).
8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Western Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game 1 - Los Angeles Clippers at Golden State (WOLO 25).
8 p.m. - PGA Golf: The Masters Third Round from Augusta, Ga. (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
8 p.m. - College Hockey: NCAA Tournament Frozen Four Championshp Match from Buffalo, N.Y. (ESPN2).
8 p.m. - College Baseball: Kentucky at Mississippi (SEC NETWORK).
9 p.m. - College Baseball: Arkansas at Vanderbilt (ESPNU).
9:10 p.m. - Women's Professional Boxing: Claressa Shields vs. Christina Hammer in a Middleweight Bout from Atlantic City, N.J. (SHOWTIME).
10 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Matches To Be Announced (FOX SPORTS 1).
10 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Milwaukee at Los Angeles Dodgers or Houston at Seattle (MLB NETWORK).
10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Western Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game 1 -- San Antonio at Denver (ESPN).
10:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Western Conference First-Round Series Match 2 - Colorado at Calgary (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
1:30 a.m. - International Swimming: TYR Pro Swim Series from Richmond, Va. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
2:05 a.m. - Formula One Racing: Chinese Grand Prix from Shanghai (ESPN2).
NBA PLAYOFFS
FIRST ROUND
(Best-of-7)
Saturday, April 13
Brooklyn at Philadelphia, 2:30 p.m.
Orlando at Toronto, 5 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Golden State, 8 p.m.
San Antiono at Denver, 10:30 p.m.
Sunday, April 14
Indiana at Boston, 1 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Portland, 3:30 p.m.
Detroit at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.
Utah at Houston, 9:30 p.m.
Monday, April 15
Brooklyn at Philadelphia, 8 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
Tuesday, April 16
Orlando at Toronto, 8 p.m.
San Antiono at Denver, 9 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Portland, 10:30 p.m.
Wednesday, April 17
Indiana at Boston, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
Utah at Houston, 9:30 p.m.
Thursday, April 18
Philadelphia at Brooklyn, 8 p.m.
Denver at San Antiono, 9 p.m.
Golden State at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Friday, April 19
Toronto at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Boston at Indiana, 8:30 p.m.
Portland at Oklahoma City, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, April 20
Philadelphia at Brooklyn, 3 p.m.
Denver at San Antiono, 5:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Detroit, 8 p.m.
Houston at Utah, 10:30 p.m.
Sunday, April 21
Boston at Indiana, 1 p.m.
Golden State at L.A. Clippers, 3:30 p.m.
Toronto at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Portland at Oklahoma City, 9:30 p.m.
Monday, April 22
Milwaukee at Detroit, 8 p.m.
Houston at Utah, 10:30 p.m.
Tuesday, April 23
x-Brooklyn at Philadelphia, TBD
x-Orlando at Toronto, TBD
x-San Antiono at Denver, TBD
x-Oklahoma City at Portland, TBD
Wednesday, April 24
x-Indiana at Boston, TBD
x-Detroit at Milwaukee, TBD
x-L.A. Clippers at Golden State, TBD
x-Utah at Houston, TBD
Thursday, April 25
x-Toronto at Orlando, TBD
x-Philadelphia at Brooklyn, TBD
x-Denver at San Antiono, TBD
x-Portland at Oklahoma City, TBD
Friday, April 26
x-Milwaukee at Detroit, TBD
x-Boston at Indiana, TBD
x-Golden State at L.A. Clippers, TBD
x-Houston at Utah, TBD
Saturday, April 27
x-Orlando at Toronto, TBD
x-Brooklyn at Philadelphia, TBD
x-Oklahoma City at Portland, TBD
x-San Antiono at Denver, TBD
Sunday, April 28
Detroit at Milwaukee, TBD
x-Indiana at Boston, TBD
x-L.A. Clippers at Golden State, TBD
x-Utah at Houston, TBD
MLB STANDINGS
AMERICAN LEAGUE
East Division
WLPctGB
Tampa Bay103.769-
New York57.4174
Baltimore58.3855
Toronto48.3335
Boston39.2506
Central Division
WLPctGB
Cleveland84.667-
Detroit85.615
Minnesota64.6001
Chicago38.2734
Kansas City210.1676
West Division
WLPctGB
Seattle132.867-
Houston85.6154
Los Angeles76.5385
Oakland98.5295
Texas66.5005
Thursday's Games
Oakland 8, Baltimore 5
Cleveland 4, Detroit 0
Seattle 7, Kansas City 6, 10 innings
Toronto at Boston, 7:10 p.m.
Friday's Games
Detroit at Minnesota, ppd.
L.A. Angels (Skaggs 1-1) at Chicago Cubs (Hamels 1-0), 2:20 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (Giolito 1-1) at N.Y. Yankees (Happ 0-1), 7:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (Stanek 0-0) at Toronto (Thornton 0-0), 7:07 p.m.
Baltimore (Hess 1-1) at Boston (Rodriguez 0-2), 7:10 p.m.
Oakland (Fiers 2-1) at Texas (Smyly 0-1), 8:05 p.m.
Cleveland (Carrasco 1-1) at Kansas City (Keller 1-1), 8:15 p.m.
Houston (Miley 1-1) at Seattle (LeBlanc 2-0), 10:10 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Baltimore at Boston, 1:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at N.Y. Yankees, 1:05 p.m.
Detroit at Minnesota, 2:10 p.m.
L.A. Angels at Chicago Cubs, 2:20 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Toronto, 3:07 p.m.
Cleveland at Kansas City, 7:15 p.m.
Oakland at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Houston at Seattle, 9:10 p.m.
NATIONAL LEAGUE
East Division
WLPctGB
Atlanta74.636-
New York74.636-
Philadelphia74.636-
Washington65.5451
Miami310.2315
Central Division
WLPctGB
Milwaukee85.615-
St. Louis85.615-
Pittsburgh64.600
Cincinnati48.3333
Chicago38.2734
West Division
WLPctGB
San Diego85.615-
Los Angeles86.571
Arizona66.5001
San Francisco49.3084
Colorado39.2504
Thursday's Games
Cincinnati 5, Miami 0
St. Louis 11, L.A. Dodgers 7
N.Y. Mets at Atlanta, 7:20 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs, 7:35 p.m.
San Diego at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.
Colorado at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
Friday's Games
L.A. Angels (Skaggs 1-1) at Chicago Cubs (Hamels 1-0), 2:20 p.m.
Pittsburgh (Williams 1-0) at Washington (Corbin 0-0), 7:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (Arrieta 1-1) at Miami (Alcantara 1-0), 7:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets (Wheeler 0-1) at Atlanta (Newcomb 0-0), 7:20 p.m.
San Diego (Paddack 0-0) at Arizona (Weaver 0-0), 9:40 p.m.
Milwaukee (Burnes 0-1) at L.A. Dodgers (Urias 0-0), 10:10 p.m.
Colorado (Bettis 0-2) at San Francisco (Pomeranz 0-1), 10:15 p.m.
Saturday's Games
L.A. Angels at Chicago Cubs, 2:20 p.m.
Colorado at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Washington, 4:05 p.m.
Philadelphia at Miami, 6:10 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Cincinnati at Monterrey, 7:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets at Atlanta, 7:20 p.m.
San Diego at Arizona, 8:10 p.m.
Milwaukee at L.A. Dodgers, 9:10 p.m.