TV, RADIO
TODAY
7:20 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Schalke 04 vs. FC Augsburg (FOX SPORTS 1).
8:55 a.m. - International Soccer: Italian Serie A Match - Atalanta vs. Lazio (ESPNEWS).
8:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Manchester United vs. Huddersfield Town (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
9 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Watford vs. Chelsea (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Fortuna Dusseldorf vs. SC Freiburg (FOX SPORTS 1).
10:30 a.m. - Women's College Beach Volleyball: NCAA Tournament Semifinal Match from Muscle Shoals, Ala. - Louisiana State vs. Southern California (ESPN2).
11:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Brighton vs. Arsenal (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
Noon - Women's College Lacrosse: Big 10 Conference Tournament Championship Match - Maryland vs. Northwestern (BIG TEN NETWORK).
Noon - Men's College Lacrosse: Patriot League Tournament Championship Match - Army vs. Lehigh (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
Noon - Men's College Lacrosse: Ivy League Tournament Championship Match - Yale vs. Pennsylvania (ESPNU).
Noon - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Frankfurt vs. Bayer Leverkusen (FOX SPORTS 2).
12:30 p.m. - College Baseball: Florida at Georgia (ESPN2).
1 p.m. - College Baseball: Kansas State at Baylor (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
1 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Atlanta at Miami (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
1 p.m. - PGA Golf: Wells Fargo Championship Final Round from Charlotte (GOLF).
1 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Minnesota at New York Yankees or Seattle at Cleveland (MLB NETWORK).
1:30 p.m. - College Baseball: Vanderbilt at South Carolina (WNKT-FM 107.5).
2 p.m. - College Softball: Michigan at Maryland (BIG TEN NETWORK).
2 p.m. - Women's College Beach Volleyball: NCAA Tournament Championship Match from Muscle Shoals, Ala. - UCLA vs. Louisiana State or Southern California (ESPN).
2 p.m. - College Baseball: Texas Tech at Oklahoma (ESPNU).
2 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Gander RV 400 from Dover, Del. (FOX SPORTS 1).
3 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Western Conference Semifinal Series Match 6 - St. Louis at Dallas (WIS 10).
3 p.m. - PGA Golf: Wells Fargo Championship Final Round from Charlotte (WLTX 19).
3 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions Insperity Invitational Final Round from The Woodlands, Texas (GOLF).
3:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Eastern Conference Playoffs Semifinal Series Game 4 - Toronto at Philadelphia (WOLO 25).
3:30 p.m. - College Baseball: Mississippi at Louisiana State (ESPN2).
4 p.m. - College Softball: Northwestern at Minnesota (BIG TEN NETWORK).
4 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Houston vs. Los Angeles Angels from Monterrey, Mexico (ESPN).
4 p.m. - College Softball: Oklahoma at Oklahoma State (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
4 p.m. - College Baseball: Alabama at Auburn (SEC NETWORK).
5 p.m. - College Softball: California-Davis at Long Beach State (ESPNU).
6 p.m. - LPGA Golf: Mediheal Championship Final Round from Daly City, Calif. (GOLF).
7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: St. Louis at Chicago Cubs (ESPN).
9 p.m. - Men's College Lacrosse: NCAA Tournament Selection Special (ESPNU).
9 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Atlanta at Kansas City (FOX SPORTS 1).
MONDAY
12:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: San Francisco at Cincinnati (MLB NETWORK).
2:55 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Manchester City vs. Leicester City (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
7 p.m. - College Baseball: Boston College at Virginia Tech (ESPNU).
7 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Eastern Conference Semifinal Series Match 6 - Boston at Columbus (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Eastern Conference Playoffs Semifinal Series Game 4 - Milwaukee at Boston (TNT).
8 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Philadelphia at St. Louis (ESPN).
9:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: West Conference Playoffs Semifinal Series Game 4 - Golden State at Houston (TNT).
10 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Atlanta at Los Angeles Dodgers (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
10 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Western Conference Semifinal Series Match 6 - San Jose at Colorado (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
NBA PLAYOFFS
All Times EDT
CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS
(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)
Eastern Conference
Milwaukee 2, Boston 1
Sunday, April 28: Boston 112, Milwaukee 90
Tuesday, Apil 30: Milwaukee 123, Boston 102
Friday, May 3: Milwaukee 123, Boston 116
Monday, May 6: Milwaukee at Boston, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, May 8: Boston at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
x-Friday, May 10: Milwaukee at Boston, TBD
x-Monday, May 13: Boston at Milwaukee, TBD
Philadelphia 2, Toronto 1
Saturday, April 27: Toronto 108, Philadelphia 95
Monday, April 29: Philadelphia 94, Toronto 89
Thursday, May 2: Philadelphia 116, Toronto 95
Sunday, May 5: Toronto at Philadelphia, 3:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 7: Philadelphia at Toronto, 8 p.m.
x-Thursday, May 9: Toronto at Philadelphia, TBD
x-Sunday, May 12: Philadelphia at Toronto, TBD
Western Conference
Golden State 2, Houston 0
Sunday, April 28: Golden State 104, Houston 100
Tuesday, April 30: Golden State 115, Houston 109
Saturday, May 4: Golden State at Houston, 8:30 p.m.
Monday, May 6: Golden State at Houston, 9:30 p.m.
x-Wednesday, May 8: Houston at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
x-Friday, May 10: Golden State at Houston, TBD
x-Sunday, May 12: Houston at Golden State, TBD
Portland 2, Denver 1
Monday, April 29: Denver 121, Portland 113
Wednesday, May 1: Portland 97, Denver 90
Friday, May 3: Portland 140, Denver 137, 4OT
Sunday, May 5: Denver at Portland, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, May 7: Portland at Denver, 10:30 p.m.
x-Thursday, May 9: Denver at Portland, TBD
x-Sunday, May 12: Portland at Denver, TBD
MLB STANDINGS
AMERICAN LEAGUE
By The Associated Press
East Division
WLPctGB
Tampa Bay2111.656-
New York1814.5633
Toronto1517.4696
Boston1518.4556
Baltimore1122.33310
Central Division
WLPctGB
Minnesota2011.645-
Cleveland1713.5672
Detroit1415.4835
Chicago1416.4675
Kansas City1122.33310
West Division
WLPctGB
Houston1814.563-
Seattle1816.5291
Los Angeles1517.4693
Texas1416.4673
Oakland1519.4414
Friday's Games
N.Y. Yankees 6, Minnesota 3
Oakland 14, Pittsburgh 1
Tampa Bay 7, Baltimore 0
Cleveland 2, Seattle 1
Detroit 4, Kansas City 3
Toronto 1, Texas 0, 12 innings
Boston 6, Chicago White Sox 1
Saturday's Games
Minnesota 7, N.Y. Yankees 3
Kansas City at Detroit, 4:10 p.m.
Seattle at Cleveland, 4:10 p.m.
Oakland at Pittsburgh, 7:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Baltimore, 7:05 p.m.
Boston at Chicago White Sox, 7:10 p.m.
Houston vs. L.A. Angels at Monterrey, 7:10 p.m.
Toronto at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Tampa Bay (TBD) at Baltimore (Means 3-3), 1:05 p.m.
Kansas City (Keller 2-3) at Detroit (Turnbull 2-2), 1:10 p.m.
Seattle (Swanson 0-3) at Cleveland (Anderson 0-0), 1:10 p.m.
Oakland (Montas 4-2) at Pittsburgh (Lyles 2-1), 1:35 p.m.
Boston (Porcello 2-3) at Chicago White Sox (Covey 0-1), 2:10 p.m.
Toronto (Buchholz 0-1) at Texas (Smyly 0-2), 3:05 p.m.
Minnesota (Pineda 2-2) at N.Y. Yankees (German 5-1), 4:05 p.m.
Houston (Verlander 4-1) vs. L.A. Angels (Harvey 1-2) at Monterrey, 4:10 p.m.
Monday's Games
Chicago White Sox at Cleveland, 6:10 p.m.
Seattle at N.Y. Yankees, 6:35 p.m.
Boston at Baltimore, 7:05 p.m.
Minnesota at Toronto, 7:07 p.m.
Arizona at Tampa Bay, 7:10 p.m.
Kansas City at Houston, 8:10 p.m.
NATIONAL LEAGUE
East Division
WLPctGB
Philadelphia1813.581-
Atlanta1616.5002
New York1616.5002
Washington1318.4195
Miami922.2909
Central Division
WLPctGB
St. Louis2012.625-
Chicago1712.5861
Milwaukee1816.5293
Pittsburgh1415.4834
Cincinnati1319.4067
West Division
WLPctGB
Los Angeles2113.618-
Arizona1913.5941
San Diego1815.5452
Colorado1518.4555
San Francisco1418.4386
Friday's Games
Chicago Cubs 4, St. Louis 0
Oakland 14, Pittsburgh 1
Philadelphia 4, Washington 2
Atlanta 7, Miami 2
San Francisco 12, Cincinnati 11, 11 innings
Milwaukee 3, N.Y. Mets 1
Arizona 10, Colorado 9
L.A. Dodgers 4, San Diego 3
Saturday's Games
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs, 4:05 p.m.
Atlanta at Miami, 6:10 p.m.
Oakland at Pittsburgh, 7:05 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets at Milwaukee, 7:10 p.m.
San Francisco at Cincinnati, 7:10 p.m.
Arizona at Colorado, 8:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at San Diego, 8:40 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Atlanta (Teheran 2-4) at Miami (Lopez 2-4), 1:10 p.m.
Oakland (Montas 4-2) at Pittsburgh (Lyles 2-1), 1:35 p.m.
Washington (Sanchez 0-4) at Philadelphia (Eflin 3-3), 2:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets (Vargas 1-1) at Milwaukee (Davies 3-0), 2:10 p.m.
Arizona (Greinke 5-1) at Colorado (Marquez 3-2), 3:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (Maeda 3-2) at San Diego (Margevicius 2-3), 4:10 p.m.
San Francisco (Samardzija 2-1) at Cincinnati (Castillo 3-1), 4:10 p.m.
St. Louis (Wainwright 3-2) at Chicago Cubs (Quintana 3-1), 7:05 p.m.
Monday's Games
San Francisco at Cincinnati, 12:35 p.m.
Arizona at Tampa Bay, 7:10 p.m.
Washington at Milwaukee, 7:40 p.m.
Miami at Chicago Cubs, 8:05 p.m.
Philadelphia at St. Louis, 8:05 p.m.
Atlanta at L.A. Dodgers, 10:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets at San Diego, 10:10 p.m.
NHL PLAYOFFS
CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS
(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Columbus 2, Boston 2
Thursday, April 25: Boston 3, Columbus 2, OT
Saturday, April 27: Columbus 3, Boston 2, 2OT
Tuesday, April 30: Columbus 2, Boston 1
Thursday, May 2: Boston 4, Columbus 1
Saturday, May 4: Columbus at Boston, 7:15 p.m.
Monday, May 6: Boston at Columbus, 7 p.m.
x-Wednesday, May 8: Columbus at Boston, TBA
Carolina 4, N.Y. Islanders 0
Friday, April 26: Carolina 1, N.Y. Islanders 0, OT
Sunday, April 28: Carolina 2, N.Y. Islanders 1
Wednesday, May 1: Carolina 5, N.Y. Islanders 2
Friday, May 3: Carolina 5, N.Y. Islanders 2
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Dallas 3, St. Louis 2
Thursday, April 25: St. Louis 3, Dallas 2
Saturday, April 27: Dallas 4, St. Louis 2
Monday, April 29: St. Louis 4, Dallas 3
Wednesday, May 1: Dallas 4, St. Louis 2
Friday, May 3: Dallas 2, St. Louis 1
Sunday, May 5: St. Louis at Dallas, 3 p.m.
x-Tuesday, May 7: Dallas at St. Louis, TBA
San Jose 2, Colorado 2
Friday, April 26: San Jose 5, Colorado 2
Sunday, April 28: Colorado 4, San Jose 3
Tuesday, April 30: San Jose 4, Colorado 2
Thursday, May 2: Colorado 3, San Jose 0
Saturday, May 4: Colorado at San Jose, 10 p.m.
Monday, May 6: San Jose at Colorado, 10 p.m.
x-Wednesday, May 8: Colorado at San Jose, TBA
PGA SCORES
Wells Fargo Championship
Friday
At Quail Hollow Club
Charlotte, N.C.
Purse: $7.9 million
Yardage: 7,554; Par 71
Second Round
Jason Dufner68-63-131
Joel Dahmen66-66-132
Max Homa69-63-132
Rory McIlroy66-70-136
Patrick Reed67-69-136
Justin Rose70-67-137
Seamus Power69-68-137
Jason Day68-69-137
Pat Perez69-68-137
Brendon Todd68-70-138
Sebasti n Mu oz68-70-138
Martin Laird67-71-138
Kyle Stanley69-69-138
Sungjae Im70-69-139
Fabi n G mez70-69-139
Aaron Wise69-70-139
Jhonattan Vegas72-67-139
Lucas Glover70-69-139
Vaughn Taylor68-71-139
Richy Werenski70-69-139
Tom Hoge70-70-140
Kevin Streelman71-69-140
Jim Knous68-72-140
Jason Kokrak70-70-140
Paul Casey69-71-140
Matt Jones70-70-140
Doc Redman70-70-140
Alex Prugh73-68-141
Adam Long70-71-141
Rickie Fowler71-70-141
Tony Finau72-69-141
Chez Reavie70-71-141
Henrik Stenson74-67-141
Jimmy Walker71-70-141
Bill Haas69-72-141
Beau Hossler69-72-141
Shawn Stefani76-65-141
Dylan Frittelli67-74-141
Wes Roach70-71-141
Adam Schenk67-74-141
Brice Garnett70-71-141
Trey Mullinax72-69-141
John Senden68-73-141
Colt Knost73-68-141
Nate Lashley71-70-141
Kramer Hickok72-69-141
Byeong Hun An72-70-142
Kyoung-Hoon Lee72-70-142
Webb Simpson69-73-142
Daniel Berger73-69-142
Sergio Garcia69-73-142
Adam Hadwin73-69-142
Nick Watney70-72-142
Harris English71-71-142
Roberto D az70-72-142
Rory Sabbatini76-66-142
J.J. Henry70-72-142
Brendan Steele72-70-142
Keith Mitchell68-74-142
Brandon Harkins73-69-142
Nick Taylor67-75-142
Luke List75-68-143
Matthew Short76-67-143
Ryan Blaum71-72-143
Ollie Schniederjans74-69-143
Hideki Matsuyama73-70-143
Gary Woodland73-70-143
Brian Harman68-75-143
Cody Gribble71-72-143
Bud Cauley73-70-143
Joaquin Niemann73-70-143
Hank Lebioda71-72-143
Chase Wright71-72-143
Juli n Etulain73-70-143
Zack Sucher72-71-143
Failed to make the cut
Martin Trainer73-71-144
John Chin75-69-144
Adam Svensson73-71-144
Brandon Hagy72-72-144
Sangmoon Bae71-73-144
Denny McCarthy72-72-144
Zach Johnson70-74-144
Keegan Bradley70-74-144
Ben Crane72-73-145
Carlos Ortiz72-73-145
Ernie Els74-71-145
Jim Herman73-72-145
Rod Pampling74-71-145
Ryan Armour72-73-145
Roberto Castro71-74-145
Kelly Kraft73-72-145
Anders Albertson73-72-145
Roger Sloan74-71-145
Cameron Champ72-73-145
Tyler Duncan71-74-145
Peter Malnati74-71-145
Dominic Bozzelli71-74-145
Ben Silverman71-74-145
Joey Garber71-74-145
Ted Potter, Jr.74-72-146
Charles Howell III73-73-146
Peter Uihlein73-73-146
Robert Streb76-70-146
Cameron Davis75-71-146
Brady Schnell74-72-146
Russell Henley71-75-146
Sung Kang70-76-146
Chad Collins76-70-146
Sepp Straka74-72-146
Chesson Hadley71-76-147
J.T. Poston74-73-147
David Hearn74-73-147
Michael Thompson72-75-147
Scott Brown72-75-147
Hudson Swafford73-74-147
Phil Mickelson71-76-147
Harold Varner III77-70-147
Jonas Blixt70-77-147
Sam Saunders75-72-147
Tom Lovelady75-72-147
Chris Thompson74-73-147
Broc Everett78-69-147
Scott Stallings76-72-148
Johnson Wagner79-69-148
Cameron Tringale71-77-148
Whee Kim73-75-148
Alvaro Ortiz77-71-148
Chris Stroud73-75-148
Danny Willett75-73-148
Kyle Jones76-72-148
Billy Hurley III79-70-149
Wyndham Clark74-75-149
Nathan Stamey77-72-149
Jos de Jes s Rodr guez75-74-149
Josh Teater77-72-149
Nicholas Lindheim75-74-149
Anirban Lahiri79-71-150
Mackenzie Hughes75-75-150
Padraig Harrington75-75-150
Derek Fathauer78-72-150
Chip McDaniel75-75-150
Matt Every75-76-151
Danny Lee75-77-152
Scott Langley78-74-152
Martin Piller79-73-152
Seth Reeves76-76-152
Steve Scott75-77-152
Curtis Luck71-81-152
Mathew Goggin76-77-153
Tyrone Van Aswegen79-75-154
Will MacKenzie75-79-154
Freddie Jacobson77-77-154
Stephan Jaeger76-78-154
Jonathan Byrd78-79-157