TV, RADIO
TODAY
5 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Internazionali BNL d'Italia Early-Round Matches from Rome (TENNIS).
11 a.m. - Professional Golf: Asian Tour GS Caltex Maekyn Open Third Round from Seoul (GOLF).
11 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Internazionali BNL d'Italia Early-Round Matches from Rome (TENNIS).
6 p.m. - College Baseball: Clemson at Kennesaw State (WJMZ-FM 93.1).
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
7 p.m. - College Baseball: Indiana State at Missouri (SEC NETWORK).
7 p.m. - College Baseball: South Carolina Upstate at South Carolina (WNKT-FM 107.5).
7:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: NBA Draft Lottery from New York (ESPN).
7:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Atlanta at Chicago Cubs (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
8 p.m. - Major League Baseball: St. Louis at Minnesota (FOX SPORTS 1).
8 p.m. - Amateur Golf: World Long Drive Tour Smash in the Sun from Maricopa, Ariz. (GOLF).
8 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoff Eastern Conference Final Series Match 3 - Tampa Bay at Washington (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
8:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Eastern Conference Playoffs Championship Series Game 1 - Cleveland at Boston (WOLO 25).
MLB STANDINGS
AMERICAN LEAGUE
East Division
WLPctGB
Boston2812.700-
New York2812.700-
Toronto2120.5127
Tampa Bay1622.42111
Baltimore1328.31715
Central Division
WLPctGB
Cleveland2019.513-
Minnesota1719.4721
Detroit1722.4363
Kansas City1327.3257
Chicago1027.2709
West Division
WLPctGB
Houston2616.619-
Los Angeles2416.6001
Seattle2217.5642
Oakland1921.4756
Texas1626.38110
Sunday's Games
Baltimore 17, Tampa Bay 1
N.Y. Yankees 6, Oakland 2
Boston 5, Toronto 3
Detroit 5, Seattle 4
Cleveland 11, Kansas City 2
Houston 6, Texas 1
Chicago White Sox 5, Chicago Cubs 3
L.A. Angels 2, Minnesota 1
Monday's Games
Tampa Bay at Kansas City, 7:05 p.m.
Cleveland at Detroit, 7:10 p.m.
Oakland at Boston, 7:10 p.m.
Seattle at Minnesota, 7:10 p.m.
Houston at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
Tuesday's Games
Chicago White Sox (Lopez 0-2) at Pittsburgh (Williams 4-2), 7:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 4-2) at Washington (Gonzalez 4-2), 7:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (Pivetta 2-2) at Baltimore (Cashner 1-4), 7:05 p.m.
Cleveland (Tomlin 0-4) at Detroit (Liriano 3-1), 7:10 p.m.
Oakland (Mengden 2-4) at Boston (Rodriguez 3-0), 7:10 p.m.
Toronto (Garcia 2-2) at N.Y. Mets (Syndergaard 2-1), 7:10 p.m.
St. Louis (Flaherty 0-1) at Minnesota (Berrios 3-4), 8:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay (TBD) at Kansas City (Kennedy 1-4), 8:15 p.m.
Houston (Cole 4-1) at L.A. Angels (Barria 3-1), 10:07 p.m.
Texas (Minor 3-2) at Seattle (Leake 4-3), 10:10 p.m.
Wednesday's Games
Chicago White Sox at Pittsburgh, 12:35 p.m.
Philadelphia at Baltimore, 12:35 p.m.
Cleveland at Detroit, 1:10 p.m.
St. Louis at Minnesota, 1:10 p.m.
Toronto at N.Y. Mets, 1:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Kansas City, 2:15 p.m.
Texas at Seattle, 3:40 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees at Washington, 7:05 p.m.
Oakland at Boston, 7:10 p.m.
Houston at L.A. Angels, 9:40 p.m.
NATIONAL LEAGUE
East Division
WLPctGB
Atlanta2515.625-
Philadelphia2316.5901
Washington2418.5712
New York1918.5144
Miami1426.35011
Central Division
WLPctGB
Milwaukee2417.585-
St. Louis2216.579
Pittsburgh2317.575
Chicago2117.5531
Cincinnati1427.34110
West Division
WLPctGB
Arizona2416.600-
Colorado2219.5372
San Francisco2021.4884
Los Angeles1624.4008
San Diego1626.3819
Sunday
Atlanta 4, Miami 3
Philadelphia 4, N.Y. Mets 2
San Francisco 5, Pittsburgh 0
Chicago White Sox 5, Chicago Cubs 3
Milwaukee 7, Colorado 3
Cincinnati 5, L.A. Dodgers 3
San Diego 5, St. Louis 3
Washington 6, Arizona 4
Monday
Atlanta 6, Chicago Cubs 5
Milwaukee at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.
Colorado at San Diego, 10:10 p.m.
Cincinnati at San Francisco, 10:15 p.m.
TODAY
Colorado (Marquez 2-4) at San Diego (Lyles 0-1), 3:40 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (Lopez 0-2) at Pittsburgh (Williams 4-2), 7:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 4-2) at Washington (Gonzalez 4-2), 7:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (Pivetta 2-2) at Baltimore (Cashner 1-4), 7:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (Wood 0-3) at Miami (Chen 1-2), 7:10 p.m.
Toronto (Garcia 2-2) at N.Y. Mets (Syndergaard 2-1), 7:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (Darvish 0-3) at Atlanta (Foltynewicz 3-2), 7:35 p.m.
St. Louis (Flaherty 0-1) at Minnesota (Berrios 3-4), 8:10 p.m.
Milwaukee (Chacin 3-1) at Arizona (Greinke 3-2), 9:40 p.m.
Cincinnati (Mahle 3-4) at San Francisco (Blach 3-4), 10:15 p.m.
Wednesday
Chicago White Sox at Pittsburgh, 12:35 p.m.
Philadelphia at Baltimore, 12:35 p.m.
St. Louis at Minnesota, 1:10 p.m.
Toronto at N.Y. Mets, 1:10 p.m.
Milwaukee at Arizona, 3:40 p.m.
Cincinnati at San Francisco, 3:45 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees at Washington, 7:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at Miami, 7:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.
NBA PLAYOFFS
CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS
(Best-of-7)
Eastern Conference
Cleveland 4, Toronto 0
Tuesday, May 1: Cleveland 113, Toronto 112, OT
Thursday, May 3: Cleveland 128, Toronto 110
Saturday, May 5: Cleveland 105, Toronto 103
Monday, May 7: Cleveland 128, Toronto 93
Boston 4, Philadelphia 1
Monday, April 30: Boston 117,Philadelphia 101
Thursday, May 3: Boston 108, Philadelphia 103
Saturday, May 5: Boston 101, Philadelphia 98, OT
Monday, May 7: Philadelphia 103, Boston 92
Wednesday, May 9: Boston 114, Philadelphia 112
Western Conference
Houston 4, Utah 1
Sunday, April 29: Houston 110, Utah 96
Wednesday, May 2: Utah 116, Houston 108
Friday, May 4: Houston 113, Utah 92
Sunday, May 6: Houston 100, Utah 87
Tuesday, May 8: Houston 112, Utah 102
olden State 4, New Orleans 1
Saturday, April 28: Golden State 123, New Oreans 101
Tuesday, May 1: Golden State 121, New Orleans 16
Friday, May 4: New Orleans 119, Golden State 00
Sunday, May 6: Golden State 118, New Orleans 92
Tuesday, May 8: Golden State 113, New Orleans 104
CONFERENCE FINALS
(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)
Eastern Conference
Boston 1, Cleveland 0
Sunday, May 13: Boston 108, Cleveland 83
Tuesday, May 15: Cleveland at Boston, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, May 19: Boston at Cleveland, 8:30 .m.
Monday, May 21: Boston at Cleveland, 8:30 p.m.
x-Wednesday, May 23: Cleveland at Boston, :30 p.m.
x-Friday, May 25: Boston at Cleveland, 8:30 p.m.
x-Sunday, May 27: Cleveland at Boston, 8:30 p.m.
Western Conference
Houston vs. Golden State
Monday, May 14: Golden State at Houston, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, May 16: Golden State at Houston, 9 p.m.
Sunday, May 20: Houston at Golden State, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, May 22: Houston at Golden State, 9 p.m.
x-Thursday, May 24: Golden State at Houston, 9 p.m.
x-Saturday, May 26: Houston at Golden State, 9 p.m.
x-Monday, May 28: Golden State at Houston, 9 p.m.
NHL PLAYOFFS
CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS
(Best-of-7)
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Washington 4, Pittsburgh 2
Thursday, April 26: Pittsburgh 3, Washington 2
Sunday, April 29: Washington 4, Pittsburgh 1
Tuesday, May 1: Washington 4, Pittsburgh 3
Thursday, May 3: Pittsburgh 3, Washington 1
Saturday, May 5: Washington 6, Pittsburgh 3
Monday, May 7: Washington 2, Pittsburgh 1, OT
Tampa Bay 4, Boston 1
Saturday, April 28: Boston 6, Tampa Bay 2
Monday, April 30: Tampa Bay 4, Boston 2
Wednesday, May 2: Tampa Bay 4, Boston 1
Friday, May 4: Tampa Bay 4, Boston 3, OT
Sunday, May 6: Tampa Bay 3, Boston 1
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Winnipeg 4, Nashville 3
Friday, April 27: Winnipeg 4, Nashville 1
Sunday, April 29: Nashville 5, Winnipeg 4, 2OT
Tuesday, May 1: Winnipeg 7, Nashville 4
Thursday, May 3: Nashville 2, Winnipeg 1
Saturday, May 5: Winnipeg 6, Nashville 2
Monday, May 7: Nashville 4, Winnipeg 0
Thursday, May 10: Winnipeg 5, Nashville 1
Vegas 4, San Jose 2
Thursday, April 26: Vegas 7, San Jose 0
Saturday, April 28: San Jose 4, Vegas 3, 2OT
Monday, April 30: Vegas 4, San Jose 3, OT
Wednesday, May 2: San Jose 4, Vegas 0
Friday, May 4: Vegas 5, San Jose 3
Sunday, May 6: Vegas 3, San Jose 0
CONFERENCE FINALS
(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Washington 2, Tampa Bay 0
Friday, May 11: Washington 4, Tampa Bay 2
Sunday, May 13: Washington 6, Tampa Bay 2
Tuesday, May 15: Tampa Bay at Washington, 8 p.m.
Thursday, May 17: Tampa Bay at Washington, 8 p.m.
x-Saturday, May 19: Washington at Tampa Bay, 7:15 p.m.
x-Monday, May 21: Tampa Bay at Washington, 8 p.m.
x-Wednesday, May 23: Washington at Tampa Bay, 8 p.m.
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Winnipeg 1, Vegas 0
Saturday, May 12: Winnipeg 4, Vegas 2
Monday, May 14: Vegas at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, May 16: Winnipeg at Vegas, 9 p.m.
Friday, May 18: Winnipeg at Vegas, 8 p.m.
x-Sunday, May 20: Vegas at Winnipeg, 3 p.m.
x-Tuesday, May 22: Winnipeg at Vegas, 9 p.m.
x-Thursday, May 24: Vegas at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.