TV, RADIO
TODAY
9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match -- VfL Wolfsburg vs. FC Augsburg (FOX SPORTS 1).
10:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Tottenham vs. Everton (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
Noon - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Mainz 05 vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (FOX SPORTS 1).
1 p.m. - NFL Football: Houston at Philadelphia (WLTX 19).
1 p.m. - NFL Football: Atlanta at Carolina (WACH 57, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
4 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Hawaii Open Men's and Women's Championship and Third-Place Matches from Honolulu (TENNIS).
4:25 p.m. - NFL Football: Pittsburgh at New Orleans (WLTX 19).
4:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Diamond Head Classic Semifinal Game from Honolulu (ESPN2).
5 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Boston at Carolina (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
6 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at Boston (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: Diamond Head Classic Consolation Game from (ESPNU).
7:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Las Vegas Classic Championship Game from Las Vegas (FOX SPORTS 1).
8:20 p.m. - NFL Football: Kansas City at Seattle (WIS 10, WNKT-FM 107.5).
10 p.m. - College Basketball: Diamond Head Classic Semifinal Game (ESPN2).
10 p.m. - College Basketball: Las Vegas Classic Consolation Game from Las Vegas (FOX SPORTS 1).
12:30 a.m. - College Basketball: Diamond Head Classic Consolation Game (ESPNU).
MONDAY
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
8:15 p.m. - NFL Football: Denver at Oakland (ESPN, WNKT-FM 107.5).
TUESDAY
Noon - NBA Basketball: Milwaukee at New York (ESPN).
1 p.m. - College Basketball: Diamond Head Classic Seventh-Place Game from Honolulu (ESPNU).
3 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City at Houston (WOLO 25).
3 p.m. - College Basketball: Diamond Head Classic Fifth-Place Game from Honolulu (ESPNU).
6:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Diamond Head Classic Third-Place Game from Honolulu (ESPNU).
8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Golden State WOLO 25, ESPN).
9 p.m. - College Basketball: Diamond Head Classic Championship Game from Honolulu (ESPN2).
10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Portland at Utah (ESPN).
NFL STANDINGS
AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
New England950.643374310
Miami770.500295374
Buffalo590.357215333
N.Y. Jets4100.286292359
South
WLTPctPFPA
Houston1040.714352281
Tennessee960.600293270
Indianapolis860.571372300
Jacksonville4100.286225289
North
WLTPctPFPA
Pittsburgh851.607384316
Baltimore860.571341253
Cleveland671.464309348
Cincinnati680.429337413
West
WLTPctPFPA
x-Kansas City1130.786499380
x-L.A. Chargers1130.786395298
Denver680.429306299
Oakland3110.214260418
NATIONAL CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
Dallas860.571276269
Philadelphia770.500311318
Washington780.467281335
N.Y. Giants590.357307348
South
WLTPctPFPA
y-New Orleans1220.857459292
Carolina680.429333344
Atlanta590.357356381
Tampa Bay590.357344403
North
WLTPctPFPA
y-Chicago1040.714383264
Minnesota761.536323308
Green Bay581.393332331
Detroit590.357284333
West
WLTPctPFPA
y-L.A. Rams1130.786448343
Seattle860.571363292
San Francisco4100.286301373
Arizona3110.214192367
x-clinched playoff spot
y-clinched division
Saturday's Games
Tennessee 25, Washington 16
Baltimore at L.A. Chargers, 8:20 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Atlanta at Carolina, 1 p.m.
Houston at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.
Green Bay at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Detroit, 1 p.m.
Buffalo at New England, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati at Cleveland, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at Miami, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Dallas, 1 p.m.
L.A. Rams at Arizona, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at New Orleans, 4:25 p.m.
Kansas City at Seattle, 8:20 p.m.
Monday's Games
Denver at Oakland, 8:15 p.m.
Sunday, Dec. 30
Miami at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Baltimore, 1 p.m.
Carolina at New Orleans, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Jets at New England, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Chicago at Minnesota, 1 p.m.
Detroit at Green Bay, 1 p.m.
Indianapolis at Tennessee, 1 p.m.
Philadelphia at Washington, 1 p.m.
Dallas at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.
Oakland at Kansas City, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at Houston, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at L.A. Rams, 4:25 p.m.
L.A. Chargers at Denver, 4:25 p.m.
Arizona at Seattle, 4:25 p.m.
NBA STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
WLPctGB
Toronto259.735-
Philadelphia2112.6363
Boston1813.5815
Brooklyn1519.44110
New York925.26516
Southeast Division
WLPctGB
Charlotte1615.516-
Miami1416.4671
Orlando1417.4522
Washington1220.3754
Atlanta823.2588
Central Division
WLPctGB
Milwaukee229.710-
Indiana2112.6362
Detroit1515.5006
Cleveland825.24215
Chicago825.24215
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
WLPctGB
San Antonio1815.545-
Houston1615.5161
Memphis1616.5001
Dallas1515.5001
New Orleans1518.4553
Northwest Division
WLPctGB
Denver2110.677-
Oklahoma City2010.667
Portland1814.5633
Utah1617.4856
Minnesota1418.4387
Pacific Division
WLPctGB
Golden State2111.656-
L.A. Lakers1913.5942
L.A. Clippers1913.5942
Sacramento1715.5314
Phoenix824.25013
Friday's Games
Charlotte 98, Detroit 86
Toronto 126, Cleveland 110
Atlanta 114, New York 107
Indiana 114, Brooklyn 106
Chicago 90, Orlando 80
Milwaukee 120, Boston 107
San Antonio 124, Minnesota 98
Sacramento 102, Memphis 99
Utah 120, Portland 90
L.A. Lakers 112, New Orleans 104
Saturday's Games
L.A. Clippers 132, Denver 111
Phoenix at Washington, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Miami, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Houston, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Utah, 9 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Atlanta at Detroit, 4 p.m.
Washington at Indiana, 5 p.m.
Charlotte at Boston, 6 p.m.
Chicago at Cleveland, 6 p.m.
Miami at Orlando, 6 p.m.
New Orleans at Sacramento, 6 p.m.
Phoenix at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.
Minnesota at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.
Dallas at Portland, 9 p.m.
Memphis at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.
Monday's Games
No games scheduled.
Tuesday's Games
Milwaukee at New York, 12 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Houston, 3 p.m.
Philadelphia at Boston, 5:30 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Golden State, 8 p.m.
Portland at Utah, 10:30 p.m.
Wednesday's Games
Phoenix at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Washington at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Denver at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Sacramento at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
NHL STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Tampa Bay36277256148103
Toronto35231024813096
Buffalo362011545108105
Boston36201244410291
Montreal371913543115117
Detroit371517535105121
Florida341414634109122
Ottawa361517434118140
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Washington342110345125103
Columbus352012343114109
Pittsburgh351712640116110
N.Y. Islanders3417134389897
N.Y. Rangers33151353597107
Carolina3314145338597
Philadelphia341416432101123
New Jersey341215731102122
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Winnipeg352310248127101
Nashville37221324611195
Colorado361911644125109
Dallas3517153379698
Minnesota34171523610297
St. Louis34141643296114
Chicago381319632108139
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Calgary372212347127103
San Jose371912644121111
Anaheim37191354395106
Vegas382015343114108
Edmonton35181433999105
Vancouver381717438117124
Arizona3414182308394
Los Angeles36132032982109
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Friday's Games
Washington 2, Buffalo 1
New Jersey 5, Ottawa 2
Chicago 2, Colorado 1
Saturday's Games
Boston 5, Nashville 2
Columbus 4, Philadelphia 3
Florida 2, Detroit 1
St. Louis 3, Calgary 1
Montreal 4, Vegas 3, OT
Los Angeles 3, San Jose 2, OT
Colorado at Arizona, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Washington at Ottawa, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Carolina, 7 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Winnipeg at Vancouver, 10 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Edmonton, 10 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Columbus at New Jersey, 12:30 p.m.
Boston at Carolina, 5 p.m.
Florida at Chicago, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.
N.Y. Islanders at Dallas, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Vegas, 8 p.m.
Arizona at San Jose, 8 p.m.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
FCS PLAYOFFS
Semifinals
Friday, Dec. 14
North Dakota State 44, South Dakota State 21
Saturday, Dec. 15
Eastern Washington 50, Maine 19
Championship
Saturday, Jan. 5
At Toyota Stadium
Frisco, Texas
North Dakota State (14-0) vs. Eastern Washington (12-2), Noon