Keep Reading. Subscribe Today.

Stay connected with our community and support nationally-acclaimed local news coverage. Sign up for a subscription today. Cancel anytime.

  • Already a subscriber?

Laurence Manning Academy honors academics

Posted 11/15/19
The following students were recognized for the 2019-20 first quarter at Laurence Manning Academy: Headmaster's List SECOND GRADE Jodi Danback - Liza Barwick, Cadence Geddings, Cholly Moberg, Conley Moore, Afton Steen and Ridge …

This item is available in full to subscribers

Laurence Manning Academy honors academics

Posted

The following students were recognized for the 2019-20 first quarter at Laurence Manning Academy:

Headmaster's List

SECOND GRADE

Jodi Danback - Liza Barwick, Cadence Geddings, Cholly Moberg, Conley Moore, Afton Steen and Ridge Turner

Terri Floyd - Khloe Collins and Lauren James Lea

Kristen Rembert - Jackson Brammer, Lana Grace Brown, Anne Heaton DuRant, Allie Geddings, Graham Hartzog, Emma Moore, Brody Prickelmyer, Cayden Richburg and Colton Ridgeway

THIRD GRADE

Meagan Glass - Katelyn McLeod

Millie Hicks - Evan Craven, Madison Jonanovich, Joe Joe Perry, Josie Rowell and Wesley Thompson

Courtney Johnson - Cooper Bennett, Merrix Coffey, Lilly Griffin, McRee Holcombe, Audrey McFaddin, Jud Reynolds and Kendall Tanner

FOURTH GRADE

Jackie Barwick - Daley Boykin, Landon Duke, John William Gainey, Dylan Kester, Caroline Welch and Jordan Welch

Kelly Brown - Alyssa Ardis, Drew Beard, Willson Epps, Landry Lee, Johonna Patterson, Miranda Price and Christian Stermock

Susan Drose - Summer Carey, Shane Goines, Cade Hodge, Logan Hudson, Jack Kimzey, Gavin Mathis, Elijah Saulsgiver and Sophia Timmons

FIFTH GRADE

Rebekah Fraser - Sophie Lee, Adam Tamburello and Abigail Tanner

Katherine Jans - Nathan Hyde, Heyward Moore, Shely Patel and Kaddin Spigner

Penny Windham - Adelaide Eaddy, Lucy McCarron and Mary Madilyn Way

SIXTH GRADE

Whitley Boykin, Madelyn Coker, Logan Durham, Ashley Rae Hodge, Caitlin Keyser, Colby Lowder, Maddie McCarron, Hayden Mitchner, Shawn Thomas Moore, William Phillips, Liza Prickelmyer, Caroline Prothro, Nathan Stewart and Lily Wellborn

SEVENTH GRADE

Blake Arias, Lainey Baggette, Anna Kate Beane, Dakota Brailsford, Gavin Brown, Anna Lewis Burke, Mary Catherine Buyck, Beau Carraway, Rory Carter, Maddie Clark, Olivia Danback, Rivers Ann Gardner, Daniel Geddings, Kinsey Hatchell, Jackson Jolly, Laini Kosinski, Lila Kate Mathis, Layton Morris, Inga Prince, Haylen Scott, Bailey Wallman, Maddox Watford, Seth Witherspoon and Ava Wright

EIGHTH GRADE

Lizzie Ardis, Cam Barrineau and Layken Caines

NINTH GRADE

Karley Brown, Mary-Grace Carraway, Matthew Cummings, Henry DuRant; Emily Isgett, Tylor Mikula, Ainsley Moye, Elizabeth Nesbitt, Nathan Phan, Campbell Proctor and Cassandra Schuessler

10TH GRADE

Gray Barrineau and Aarsh Patel

11TH GRADE

Grace Bodiford, Payton Braz, Madison Dagesse, Trystan Foht, Gracie Hudson, James Kaiser, Mason Lee, Bailey Moore, Britton Morris, Brooke Reed, Savannah South and Christopher Tran

12TH GRADE

Evan Ardis, W. Barrineau, Rollin Barwick, Breanna Boykin, Katherine Burns, Alyssa Gottheiner, Madisyn Hudson, Hailey Isgett, Walton Jolly, Kaitlyn Jordan, Dylan Linginfelter, DeRon Medley, Eaddy Osteen, Hunter Reed, Lauren Rembert, Carrie Rickenbaker, Wyatt Rowland, Shawn Schuessler, Trey Sharpe and Parker Wilson

Honor Roll

SECOND GRADE

Jodi Danback - Kinslee Duke, Bridges Harris, Tiya Patel, Edsel Paul, Jack Secor, Ava Secrist and Anna Lynn Tindal

Terri Floyd - Jamison Brewer, Gabby Danigel, Morgan Davis, Brayden Holmes, Vidi Patel, Addisyn Porter, Hannah Self and Colton Timmons

Kristen Rembert - Skylen Bradley, Avery Bryant, Camden Crawford, Jessica Joyce DeLeon, Kayden Hutcheson and Jack Wyatt Reynolds

THIRD GRADE

Meagan Glass - Lyla Brewer, McKenzie Corley, Tyler Kester, Cole Lantz and Mason McLaughlin.

Millie Hicks - Cullen Burke, Leilani Clark. Molly Prothro and Brelyn Stokes

Courtney Johnson - Hunter Barnes, ME DuBose, Sam Hawthorne, Madi Marshall, Paisley Timmons, Olivia Welch and Adalyn Windham.

FOURTH GRADE

Jackie Barwick - Brock Bryant, Meredith Coffey, Colton Geddings, Ava Lowery, Aiden Pack, Caleb Poplin, Easton Rawls, Wyatt Simpson and Crosby Tisdale

Kelly Brown - Logan Finkbeiner, Charleston Hodge, Brady Irick, Allen Johnson, Anson McCabe, Anthony Tran and Coleman Ward

Susan Drose - Mary Margaret Fraser, John Harper Livingston and Lilyana Tutt

FIFTH GRADE

Rebekah Fraser - Stephen Field, Pierson Gamble, Ryanne Lynch, Norah McCraw, Dana Moberg, Cooper Newman, Bryce Phan, Grainger Powell and Claire Wright

Katherine Jans - Wini Eades, Eli Gamble, Joey Hatchell, Aislin Lea, McKenzie Mahoney, Robbie Robertson, Ben Sanders and Emma Truett

Penny Windham - Chelsea Millix, Cooper Reynolds, Colby Ridgeway and Tyler Woodward

SIXTH GRADE

Brayden Barnhill, Aaliyah Brockington, Kinsley Connor, Glenn Cothran, Ella Grace Healon, Mitchell Henderson, Mason Hodge, Ashlynn Holmes, Leo Huffman, Jordan Ives, Cameron Johnson, Mia McLeod, Kib Newman, Aaron Nivens, Hunter Ridgeway, Makinley Roberson, Hollie Self, Abby Voll, Sydnie Vohs, Kelsey Vorhis, Alyssa Walton, JJ Ward and Maggie Welch

SEVENTH GRADE

Grady Aders, Kaylee Avins, Emma Barwick, Savannah Bruce, Lenley Caughman, Ava Cribb, Ava Ford, Haleigh Geddings, Jessica Griffith, Cole Hawthorne, Landon Jordan, Anna Charles Lester, Bethea Lewis, Lee Lowery, Cooper Lucas, Campbell McInnis, Bryce Pack, Rudra Patel, Eliana Peterson, Duane Pfeiffer, Megan Phan, Justin Phillips, Camryn Poole, Cale Reynolds, Jenny Tran and Will Wilson

EIGHTH GRADE

Emma Brown, Katie Clark, Audrey Coker, Haley Cruse, Gracie Delecki, Savannah Feagin, Abi Fraser, Ian Harris, Carlyn Hill, Gracyn Iler, Brya Jackson, Hugh Jones, Autumn Lantz, Mills Lee, Tori Morris, Wyatt Powell, Nina Richburg, Noah Tanner, Wyatt Timmons, Caroline Weaver, Cheyanne Wheeler and Cheyenne Young

NINTH GRADE

Jordan Baker, Thomas Boykin, Hannah Kate Branham, Brooke Carson, Cadence Coker, Savannah Coursey, Porter Davis, Anna Kathryn DuBose, Grace Ford, Lindsey Frederick, Kahli Grubbs, Meri Ellen Johnson, Jacob Kaiser, Isabella Keefer, Zealie Kimzey, Taylor Lewis, Madison Lyles, Millie Morris, Gavin Parler, Parker Pendarvis, Lily Phan, Madison Phillips, Ariana Somcheen, Emily Stanley, Thomas Stoia, Andrew Tisdale and Joe Wilson

10TH GRADE

Emily Anderson, Kassidy Beard, Laura Betts Brogdon, William Buyck, Kendal Clark, Emma Danback, Camryn Dunlap, Bryce Erickson, Brianne Finney, Emily Fishburne, Reynald Garma, Reese McInnis, AAron Medley, Ansley Michau, Carleigh Moore, Emily Mueller, Dhanya Patel and Tirth Patel

11TH GRADE

Kathryn Barnes, Kaitlyn Best, Laura Grace Driggers, Aly Elliott, Cody Embree, Piper Ferris, Hannah Fraser, Kaylene Frias, Gabriel Harris, Johnson Jolly, Clayton Lee, Yates Newman, Dilviben Patel, Emily Patel, Yesha Patel, Ozzy Rowell, Madison Shirley, Callie Thompson, Hannah Truett and Kaylee Wilson

12TH GRADE

Jaydn Bell, Kinsey Bjork, Kaitlyn Bonner, Davis Clemmons, C.J. Griffith, Zanne Healon, Tripp Joye, Grace Lasseigne, Jackson Lee, Chase Lee, Madison Lew, Riley McDuffie, Dylan McLeod, Nilu Patel, Reilly Ray, Madelyn Richburg, Brandon Rogers, J.T. Stanley, John Terry, Hunter Thompson, McKenzie Truett, Will Ward and Bryson Woodard