Laurence Manning Academy honors students

Posted

2018-19 Third Quarter Headmaster’s List

SECOND GRADE

• Terri Floyd — Mason McLaughlin and Cole Lantz;

• Meg Martin — Lyla Brewer, Emma Freeman and Autumn Sims; and

• Kristen Rembert — Merrix Coffey, M.E. DuBose, McRee Holcombe, Audrey McFaddin, Joe Joe Perry, Kendall Tanner and Wesley Thompson.

THIRD GRADE

• Meagan Glass — Jack Kimzey, Aiden Pack, Christian Stermock and Sophia Timmons;

• Millie Hicks — Summer Carey, Willson Epps, Gavin Mathis, Krisha Patel and Logan Starnes;

• Courtney Johnson — Daley Boykin, Landon Duke, Logan Hudson, Landry Lee and Caroline Welch.

FOURTH GRADE

• Jackie Barwick — Adelaide Eaddy, Phen Field, Lucy McCarron, Heyward Moore, Kaddin Spigner, Adam Tamburello, Abigail Tanner and Mary Madilyn Way;

• Kelly Brown — Shely Patel; and

• Susan Drose — Nathan Hyde.

FIFTH GRADE

• Katherine Jans — Hayden Mitchiner and William Phillips;

• Penny Windham — Ashley Rae Hodge, Maddie McCarron, Jiya Patel and Lyza Prickelmyer.

SIXTH GRADE

Grady Aders, Blake Arias, Lainey Baggette, Anna Kate Beane, Dakota Brailsford, Gavin Brown, Anna Lewis Burke, Mary Catherine Buyck, Beau Carraway, Rory Carter, Maddie Clark, Olivia Danback, Rivers Ann Gardner, Daniel Geddings, Haleigh Geddings, Kinsey Hatchell, Jackson Jolly, Campbell McInnis, Bryce Pack, Ellie Peterson, Megan Phan, Haylen Scott, Jenny Tran, Maddox Watford and Seth Witherspoon.

SEVENTH GRADE

Lizzie Ardis, Cam Barrineau, Layken Caines, Savannah Feagin, Abi Fraser, Carlyn Hill, Tori Morris and Caroline Weaver.

EIGHTH GRADE

Jordan Baker, Karley Brown, Mary-Grace Carraway, Cadence Coker, Henry Durant, Grace Ford, Emily Isgett, Nathan Phan, Campbell Proctor, Ariana Somcheen and Parker Tisdale.

NINTH GRADE

Ava Ambroggio, Emily Anderson, Shannon Baker, Gray Barrineau, Kassidy Beard, William Buyck, Jackson Campbell, Autumn Carey, Kendal Clark, Emma Danback, Bryce Erickson, Brianne Finney, Emily Fishburne, Reynald Garma, Macey Jans, Mary Louise Kinlaw, Clayton Lee, Reese McInnis, Ansley Michau, Aarsh Patel, Dhanya Patel, Tirth Patel and Ansley Wright.

10TH GRADE

Kaitlyn Best, Madison Dagesse, Trystan Foht, Hannah Fraser, James Kaiser, Britton Morris, Yesha Patel and Brooke Reed.

11TH GRADE

Evan Ardis, Christian Bachand, W. Barrineau, Rollin Barwick, Kaitlyn Bonner, Breanna Boykin, Katherine Burns, Alyssa Gottheiner, Madisyn Hudson, Hailey Isgett, Walton Jolly, Kaitlyn Jordan, Chase Lee, Madi Lew, Eaddy Osteen, Nilu Patel, Lauren Rembert, Madelyn Richburg, Carrie Rickenbaker, John Terry, Caitlyn Truett, Will Ward and Bryson Woodard.

12TH GRADE

Faith Bethea, Brewer Brunson, Logan Cruse, Luke DeCosta, Trinity Harrington, Kate Johnson, Laura Helen Johnson, Steve Johnson, Cody Justice, Leah London, Elizabeth McInnis, Mary Ashlyn Moore, Morgan Morris, Anna Mueller, Cheyenne Rose, Rachael South, Seth Stamps, Bryce Thomas, Hunter Thynes, Sarah Faye Turner and Kristen Wixey.

2018-19 Third Quarter

Honor Roll

SECOND GRADE

• Terri Floyd — Jacob Broadway, Eden Jacobs, Jay Kinney and Madi Marshall;

• Meg Martin — Cullen Burke, Wyatt Ewing, Kaylee Harvey, Thomas Lowder, Kashvi Patel, Addie Rackley, Josie Rowell, Olivia Welch and Conway Welch;

• Kristen Rembert — Charlotte Ackiss, Cooper Bennett, Evan Craven, Lilly Griffin, Sam Hawthorne, Coby Miles, Molly Prothro, Jud Reynolds and Paisley Timmons.

THIRD GRADE

• Meagan Glass — Alyssa Ardis, Drew Beard, Colton Geddings, Joshua Marcy, Johonna Patterson, Caleb Poplin, Sadie Robinson, Hunter Rogers, Elijah Saulsgiver and Tripp Sweet and Coleman Ward;

• Millie Hicks — Andrew Gamble, Cade Hodge, Aubree Holmes, Brady Irick, Allen Johnson, John Harper Livingston, Anson McCabe, Anna Gail Prescott, Miranda Price, Kiley Scott, Wilson Tisdale, Lilyana Tutt and Daniel Vargas;

• Courtney Johnson — Brock Bryant, Meredith Coffey, Dean Crosby, John William Gainey, Kamlyn Haley, Charleston Hodge, Landyn Lee, Wyatt Simpson, Crosby Tisdale and Jordan Welch.

FOURTH GRADE

• Jackie Barwick — Brynli Brewer, Peyton Collins, Eli Gamble, Pierson Gamble, Camdyn Geddings, Joey Hatchell, Sophie Lee, Cooper Newman, Grainger Powell, Colby Ridgeway, Ben Sanders and Emma Truett.

• Kelly Brown — Wini Eades, Aislin Lea, Ryanne Lynch, Norah McCraw, Dana Moberg, Bryce Phan, Noah Tucker and Tyler Woodward.

• Susan Drose — Christopher Buck, Purav Patel, Robbie Robertson and Claire Wright.

FIFTH GRADE

• Rebekah Fraser — Maggie Epperson, Mason Hodge, Kib Newman, Hunter Ridgeway and Lily Wellborn;

• Katherine Jans — Brayden Barnhill, Logan Durham, Ella Healon and JJ Ward;

• Penny Windham — Whitley Boykin, Colby Lowder, Caroline Prothro and Nathan Stewart.

SIXTH GRADE

Nic Ambroggio, Kaylee Avins, Emma Barwick, Gentry Brogdon, Drake Brown, Kourtney Brown, Payton Brown, Tara Burkin, Lenley Caughman, Bryce Connor, Celia Elliott, Ava Ford, Jessica Griffith, Trinity Harris, Cole Hawthorne, Landon Jordan, Laini Kosinski, Anna Charles Lester, Lila Kate Mathis, Layton Morris, Inga Prince and Cale Reynolds.

SEVENTH GRADE

Aiden Byrd, Georgia Cantlon, Katie Clark, John Coffey, Audrey Coker, Haley Cruse, Gracie Delecki, Zach DuRant, Madison Gardner, Ian Harris, Gracyn Iler, Brya Jackson, Hugh Jones, Mills Lee, Christian Moore, Mason Nivens, Nina Richburg, Saralynn Spivey, Noah Tanner, Wyatt Timmons and Cheyenne Young.

EIGHTH GRADE

Anna Marie Beard, Brooke Carson, Porter Davis, Anna Kate Dubose, Eva Eaddy, Harper Epperson, Rylee Gladden, Jayden Hunt, Meri Ellen Johnson, Jacob Keiser, Zealie Kimzey, Ethan Lee, Hailey Lynch, Tylor Mikula, Ainsley Moye, Jaidyn Murray, Hannah Nave, Chandler Newman, Parker Pendarvis, Madison Phillips, Brandt Reynolds, Cassandra Schuessler, Brody Secosky, Emily Stanley, Ansley Welch and Joe Wilson.

NINTH GRADE

Audrey Bennett, Laura Betts Brogdon, Hayleigh Brunson, Vivian Bryant, Holdyn Coursey, Chance Crosby, Camryn Dunlap, Perry Lee Hicks, Reid Jordan, Broughton Lester, Charlie McCraw, Carleigh Moore, Camryn Morris, Emily Muller, Gracyn Nalley, Natalie Page, Joshua Sharpe and Vanessa White.

10TH GRADE

Grace Bodiford, Payton Braz, Laura Grace Driggers, Aly Elliott, Cody Embree, Lana Evans, Piper Ferris, Kaylene Frias, Elliott Harris, Gracie Hudson, Johnson Jolly, Daniel Lawrence, Mason Lee, Bailey Moore, Yates Newman, Chase Pentz, Ozzy Rowell, Madison Shirley, Savannah South and Rylan Strickland.

11TH GRADE

Jadyn Bell, Kinsey Bjork, Savana-Grace Carney, Katelyn Charnock, Ty Dangerfield, William Elmore, Abigail Glass, C.J. Griffith, Christina Henderson, Tripp Joye, Asia King, Jackson Lee, Dylan Linginfelter, Reilly Ray, Brandon Rogers, Wyatt Rowland, Shawn Schuessler and Trey Sharpe.

12TH GRADE

Ashley Baker, Andrew Boyd, Wyatt Fleming, Jordan Gardner, Breanna Hodge, George Holliday, Tristian Hutson, Macy Lucas, Alexis McCabe, Kaylee Mixon, Cameron Molina, Matthew Porter, Lani-Grace Powell, Ashley Tipton, Sam Wachter and Brad Woodward.

TROY CHANCELLOR’S LIST

Laurence Manning Academy senior Elizabeth McInnis was named to Troy Chancellor’s List for Term 3, 2019.

Students who earn a grade-point average of 4.0 on at least 12 consecutive semester hours qualify for the Chancellor’s List.