TV, RADIO
SUNDAY
5:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: French Open Women's Doubles Championship Match from Paris (TENNIS).
7 a.m. - Women's International Soccer: FIFA World Cup Group C Match - Australia vs. Italy (FOX SPORTS 1).
8:45 a.m. - International Soccer: UEFA Nations League Third-Place Match (ESPN2).
9 a.m. - Professional Tennis: French Open Men's Singles Championship Match from Paris (TENNIS).
9:30 a.m. - Women's International Soccer: FIFA World Cup Group C Match - Brazil vs. Jamaica (FOX SPORTS 1).
11:30 a.m. - College Baseball: NCAA Tournament Super Regional Game 2 - Auburn at North Carolina (ESPN).
Noon - Women's International Soccer: FIFA World Cup Group D Match - England vs. Scotland (WACH 57).
Noon - College Baseball: NCAA Tournament Super Regional Game 3 - East Carolina at Louisville (If Necessary) (ESPN2).
1 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Atlanta at Miami (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
1 p.m. - PGA Golf: Canadian Open Final Round from Hamilton, Ontario (GOLF).
1 p.m. - Major League Baseball: New York Yankees at Cleveland or Tampa Bay at Boston (MLB NETWORK).
1:30 p.m. - Formula One Racing: Canadian Grand Prix from Montreal (WOLO 25).
2 p.m. - PLL Lacrosse: Atlas vs. Chaos (WIS 10).
2 p.m. - International Soccer: Venezuela vs. United States (WACH 57).
2 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series FireKeepers Casino 400 from Brooklyn, Mich. (FOX SPORTS 1, WEGX-FM 92.9).
2:30 p.m. - International Soccer: UEFA Nations League Final Match (ESPN2).
3 p.m. - PGA Golf: Canadian Open Final Round from Hamilton, Ontario (WLTX 19).
3 p.m. - College Baseball: NCAA Tournament Super Regional Game 3 - Duke at Vanderbilt (If Necessary) (ESPN2).
3 p.m. - College Baseball: NCAA Tournament Super Regional Game 2 - Mississippi at Arkansas (ESPNU).
3 p.m. - LPGA Golf: ShopRite LPGA Classic Final Round from Galloway, N.J. (GOLF).
4 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: Phoenix at Indiana (NBA TV).
5 p.m. - Professional Golf: Web.com Tour BMW Charity Pro-Am Final Round from Greer (GOLF).
6 p.m. - College Baseball: NCAA Tournament Super Regional Game 2 - Florida State at Louisiana State (ESPN2).
6 p.m. - College Baseball: NCAA Tournament Super Regional Game 3 - Oklahoma State at Texas Tech (If Necessary) (ESPNU).
6 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: Seattle at Chicago (NBA TV).
7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: St. Louis at Chicago Cubs (ESPN).
8 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Stanley Cup Finals Match 6 - Boston at St. Louis (WIS 10).
9 p.m. - College Baseball: NCAA Tournament Super Regional Game 3 - Michigan at UCLA (If Necessary) (ESPN2).
9 p.m. - College Baseball: NCAA Tournament Super Regional Game 2 - Stanford at Mississippi State (ESPNU).
MONDAY
Noon - Women's International Soccer: FIFA World Cup Group D Match - Argentina vs. Japan (FOX SPORTS 1).
1 p.m. - College Baseball: NCAA Tournament Super Regional Game 3 - Auburn at North Carolina (If Necessary) (ESPN2).
2:30 p.m. - International Soccer: UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifying Match - Sweden vs. Spain (ESPNEWS).
3 p.m. - Women's International Soccer: FIFA World Cup Group E Match - Canada vs. Cameroon(FOX SPORTS 1).
4 p.m. - College Baseball: NCAA Tournament Super Regional Game 3 - Mississippi at Arkansas (If Necessary) (ESPN2).
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
7 p.m. - College Baseball: NCAA Tournament Super Regional Game 3 - Stanford at Mississippi State (If Necessary) (ESPN2).
7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: New York Mets at New York Yankees or Texas at Boston (MLB NETWORK).
7:15 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Atlanta at Miami (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
8:30 p.m. - College Baseball: NCAA Tournament Super Regional Game 3 - Florida State at Louisiana State (If Necessary) (ESPN2).
9 p.m. - NBA Basketball: NBA Finals Game 5 - Golden State at Toronto (WOLO 25).
NBA PLAYOFFS
CONFERENCE FINALS
(Best-of-7)
Eastern Conference
Toronto 4, Milwaukee 2
Wednesday, May 15: Milwaukee 108, Toronto 100
Friday, May 17: Milwaukee 125, Toronto 103
Sunday, May 19: Toronto 118, Milwaukee 112, 2OT
Tuesday, May 21: Toronto 120, Milwaukee 102
Thursday, May 23: Toronto 105, Milwaukee 99
Saturday, May 25: Toronto 100, Milwaukee 94
Western Conference
Golden State 4, Portland 0
Tuesday, May 14: Golden State 116, Portland 94
Thursday, May 16: Golden State 114, Portland 111
Saturday, May 18: Golden State 110 Portland 99
Monday, May 20: Golden State 119, Portland 117, OT
FINALS
(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)
Toronto 3, Golden State 1
Thursday, May 30: Toronto 118, Golden State 109
Sunday, June 2: Golden State 109, Toronto 104
Wednesday, June 5: Toronto 123, Golden State 109
Friday, June 7: Toronto 105, Golden State 92
Monday, June 10: Golden State at Toronto, 9 p.m.
x-Thursday, June 13: Toronto at Golden State, 9 p.m.
x-Sunday, June 16: Golden State at Toronto, 8 p.m.
NHL PLAYOFFS
CONFERENCE FINALS
(Best-of-7)
Eastern Conference
Boston 4, Carolina 0
Thursday, May 9: Boston 5, Carolina 2
Sunday, May 12: Boston 6, Carolina 2
Tuesday, May 14: Boston 2, Carolina 1
Thursday, May 16: Boston 4, Carolina 0
Western Conference
St. Louis 4, San Jose 2
Saturday, May 11: San Jose 6, St. Louis 3
Monday, May 13: St. Louis 4, San Jose 2
Wednesday, May 15: San Jose 5, St. Louis 4, OT
Friday, May 17: St. Louis 2, San Jose 1
Sunday, May 19: St. Louis 5, San Jose 0
Tuesday, May 21: St. Louis 5, San Jose 1
STANLEY CUP FINALS
(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)
St. Louis 3, Boston 2
Monday, May 27: Boston 4, St. Louis 2
Wednesday, May 29: St. Louis 3, Boston 2, OT
Saturday, June 1: Boston 7, St. Louis 2
Monday, June 3: St. Louis 4, Boston 2
Thursday, June 6: St. Louis 2, Boston 1
Sunday, June 9: Boston at St. Louis, 8 p.m.
x-Wednesday, June 12: St. Louis at Boston, 8 p.m.
MLB STANDINGS
American League
Friday's Games
Arizona 8, Toronto 2
Cleveland 5, N.Y. Yankees 2
Minnesota 6, Detroit 3
Tampa Bay 5, Boston 1
Oakland 5, Texas 3
Houston 4, Baltimore 3, 11 innings
Kansas City 6, Chicago White Sox 4
Seattle 6, L.A. Angels 2
Saturday's Games
Tampa Bay 9, Boston 2, 1st game
Texas 10, Oakland 5, 1st game
Chicago White Sox 2, Kansas City 0
Arizona 6, Toronto 0
Baltimore 4, Houston 1
Today's Games
Tampa Bay (Snell 3-5) at Boston (Rodriguez 6-3), 1:05 p.m.
Arizona (Ray 4-3) at Toronto (Richard 0-1), 1:07 p.m.
Minnesota (Odorizzi 8-2) at Detroit (Carpenter 1-2), 1:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 3-5) at Cleveland (Bieber 5-2), 1:10 p.m.
Baltimore (Bundy 3-6) at Houston (Miley 5-3), 2:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (Lopez 3-6) at Kansas City (Sparkman 1-1), 2:15 p.m.
Oakland (Montas 7-2) at Texas (Smyly 1-4), 3:05 p.m.
Seattle (LeBlanc 2-2) at L.A. Angels (Cahill 2-6), 4:07 p.m.
Monday's Games
N.Y. Mets at N.Y. Yankees, 7:05 p.m.
Oakland at Tampa Bay, 7:10 p.m.
Texas at Boston, 7:10 p.m.
Washington at Chicago White Sox, 8:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
National League
Friday's Games
Chicago Cubs 3, St. Louis 1
Philadelphia 4, Cincinnati 2
Arizona 8, Toronto 2
Atlanta 7, Miami 1
Colorado 5, N.Y. Mets 1
Milwaukee 10, Pittsburgh 4
San Diego 5, Washington 4
San Francisco 2, L.A. Dodgers 1
Saturday's Games
Arizona 6, Toronto 0
Philadelphia 4, Cincinnati 1
Atlanta at Miami, 4:10 p.m.
Today's Games
Cincinnati (Gray 2-5) at Philadelphia (Nola 6-1), 1:05 p.m.
Arizona (Ray 4-3) at Toronto (Richard 0-1), 1:07 p.m.
Atlanta (Fried 7-3) at Miami (Lopez 4-5), 1:10 p.m.
Colorado (Hoffman 1-2) at N.Y. Mets (Syndergaard 3-4), 1:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh (Brault 2-1) at Milwaukee (Anderson 3-1), 2:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (Buehler 6-1) at San Francisco (Bumgarner 3-5), 4:05 p.m.
Washington (Strasburg 6-3) at San Diego (Paddack 4-4), 4:10 p.m.
St. Louis (Wainwright 5-5) at Chicago Cubs (Hendricks 6-4), 7:05 p.m.
Monday's Games
Arizona at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets at N.Y. Yankees, 7:05 p.m.
St. Louis at Miami, 7:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Atlanta, 7:20 p.m.
Washington at Chicago White Sox, 8:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Colorado, 8:40 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
More Articles to Read