TV, RADIO
TODAY
10 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Marrakech Early-Round Matches, WTA Bogota Early-Round Matches and WTA Lugano Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).
2 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Toronto at Boston (ESPN).
3 p.m. - Professional Tennis: U.S. Men's Clay Court Championships Early-Round Matches from Houston (TENNIS).
3 p.m. - International Soccer: UEFA Champions League Match - Manchester City vs. Tottenham (TNT).
6 p.m. - College Lacrosse: Cornell at Syracuse (ESPNU).
7 p.m. - College Lacrosse: Georgetown at Loyola (Md.) (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at Cleveland (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
7 p.m. - College Baseball: Georgia Tech at Georgia (SEC NETWORK).
7 p.m. - Professional Tennis: U.S. Men's Clay Court Championships Early-Round Matches from Houston (TENNIS).
7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Boston at Washington (TNT).
7:30 p.m. - College Lacrosse: Ohio State at Penn State (BIG TEN NETWORK).
7:30 p.m. - College Baseball: Creighton at Nebraska (FOX SPORTS 1).
8 p.m. - Major League Baseball: New York Yankees at Houston (ESPN).
8 p.m. - Professional Basketball: NBA G League Playoffs Finals Series Game 2 - Long Island at Rio Grande Valley (ESPNU).
8 p.m. - NHL Hockey: NHL Draft Lottery (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
8:45 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Atlanta at Colorado (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WPUB-FM 102.7).
9:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Houston at Oklahoma City (TNT).
11 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Milwaukee at Los Angeles Angels or Texas at Arizona (MLB NETWORK).
5 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Marrakech Early-Round Matches, WTA Bogota Early-Round Matches and WTA Lugano Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).
PREP SCHEDULE
TODAY
Varsity Baseball
Crestwood at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.
Academic Magnet at Manning, 6 p.m.
Lee Central at Buford, 6 p.m.
Carvers Bay at East Clarendon, 6 p.m.
Varsity and JV Baseball
Robert E. Lee at The King's Academy, 4 p.m.
Varsity and B Team Baseball
Calhoun at Thomas Sumter, 4 p.m.
JV and B Team Baseball
Irmo at Sumter, 5:15 p.m.
B Team Baseball
Hammond at Wilson Hall, 5 p.m.
Varsity Boys and Girls Soccer
Crestwood at Lakewood, 5:30 p.m.
Varsity Boys Soccer
Manning at Bishop England, 6:30 p.m.
Varsity Boys and JV Soccer
Sumter at Spring Valley, 6 p.m.
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer
Crestwood at Lakewood, 5 p.m.
Varsity and JV Girls Soccer
Spring Valley at Sumter, 6 p.m.
Varsity Softball
Academic Magnet at Manning, 6 p.m.
Lee Central at Timmonsville, 5 p.m.
Carvers Bay at East Clarendon, 6 p.m.
Sumter Christian at South Pointe Christian, 4 p.m.
Varsity and JV Softball
Sumter at Irmo, 5:30 p.m.
Lakewood at Crestwood, 5:30 p.m.
Varsity and B Team Softball
Calhoun at Thomas Sumter, 5:30 p.m.
Junior Varsity Softball
Robert E. Lee at The King's Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Varsity Boys Tennis
Sumter at Spring Valley 5 p.m.
Varsity Track and Field
Laurence Manning at Wilson Hall in SCISA Region II-3A Meet, 3:45 p.m.
MLB STANDINGS
National League
Sunday's Games
Philadelphia 2, Minnesota 1
Washington 12, N.Y. Mets 9
Atlanta 4, Miami 3
Pittsburgh 7, Cincinnati 5
Milwaukee 4, Chicago Cubs 2
St. Louis 4, San Diego 1
Tampa Bay 3, San Francisco 0
Boston 1, Arizona 0
L.A. Dodgers 12, Colorado 6
Today's Games
Miami (Urena 0-2) at Cincinnati (Castillo 0-1), 6:40 p.m.
Washington (Strasburg 1-0) at Philadelphia (Nola 1-0), 7:05 p.m.
Minnesota (Gibson 0-0) at N.Y. Mets (deGrom 2-0), 7:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (Stripling 0-0) at St. Louis (Hudson 0-1), 7:45 p.m.
Atlanta (TBD) at Colorado (Marquez 1-0), 8:40 p.m.
Texas (Minor 1-1) at Arizona (Greinke 1-1), 9:40 p.m.
San Diego (Lucchesi 2-0) at San Francisco (Holland 0-1), 9:45 p.m.
Milwaukee (Peralta 1-0) at L.A. Angels (Harvey 0-1), 10:07 p.m.
Wednesday's Games
Atlanta at Colorado, 3:10 p.m.
San Diego at San Francisco, 3:45 p.m.
Miami at Cincinnati, 6:40 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.
Minnesota at N.Y. Mets, 7:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at St. Louis, 7:45 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs, 8:05 p.m.
Texas at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.
Milwaukee at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
American League
Sunday's Games
N.Y. Yankees 15, Baltimore 3
Philadelphia 2, Minnesota 1
Cleveland 3, Toronto 1
Detroit 3, Kansas City 1
Seattle 12, Chicago White Sox 5
Houston 9, Oakland 8
Tampa Bay 3, San Francisco 0
L.A. Angels 7, Texas 2
Boston 1, Arizona 0
Tuesday's Games
Cleveland (Kluber 0-2) at Detroit (Zimmermann 0-0), 1:10 p.m.
Toronto (Shoemaker 2-0) at Boston (Sale 0-2), 2:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (Morton 1-0) at Chicago White Sox (Santana 0-0), 2:10 p.m.
Oakland (Anderson 2-0) at Baltimore (TBD), 7:05 p.m.
Minnesota (Gibson 0-0) at N.Y. Mets (deGrom 2-0), 7:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (Loaisiga 0-0) at Houston (Cole 0-2), 8:10 p.m.
Seattle (Gonzales 3-0) at Kansas City (Junis 1-0), 8:15 p.m.
Texas (Minor 1-1) at Arizona (Greinke 1-1), 9:40 p.m.
Milwaukee (Peralta 1-0) at L.A. Angels (Harvey 0-1), 10:07 p.m.
Wednesday's Games
Cleveland at Detroit, 1:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Chicago White Sox, 2:10 p.m.
Oakland at Baltimore, 7:05 p.m.
Minnesota at N.Y. Mets, 7:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees at Houston, 7:40 p.m.
Seattle at Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.
Texas at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.
Milwaukee at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
NBA STANDINGS
Sunday's Games
Toronto 117, Miami 109, OT
San Antonio 112, Cleveland 90
Oklahoma City 132, Minnesota 126
Charlotte 104, Detroit 91
Brooklyn 108, Indiana 96
Dallas 129, Memphis 127, OT
Houston 149, Phoenix 113
Milwaukee 115, Atlanta 107
New York 113, Washington 110
Orlando 116, Boston 108
Golden State 131, L.A. Clippers 104
New Orleans 133, Sacramento 129
Portland 115, Denver 108
L.A. Lakers 113, Utah 109
Today's Games
Boston at Washington, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Cleveland, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Golden State at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
New York at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Denver at Utah, 9 p.m.
Houston at Oklahoma City, 9:30 p.m.
Portland at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
Wednesday's Games
Chicago at Philadelphia, 8 p.m.
Dallas at San Antonio, 8 p.m.
Detroit at New York, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Atlanta, 8 p.m.
Miami at Brooklyn, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
Orlando at Charlotte, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Denver, 10:30 p.m.
Sacramento at Portland, 10:30 p.m.
Utah at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
NHL PLAYOFF GLANCE
FIRST ROUND
(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Tampa Bay vs. Columbus
Wednesday, April 10: Columbus at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Friday, April 12: Columbus at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Sunday, April 14: Tampa Bay at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, April 16: Tampa Bay at Columbus, 7 p.m.
x-Friday, April 19: Columbus at Tampa Bay, TBA
x-Sunday, April 21: Tampa Bay at Columbus, TBA
x-Tuesday, April 23: Columbus at Tampa Bay, TBA
Boston vs. Toronto
Thursday, April 11: Toronto at Boston, 7 p.m.
Saturday, April 13: Toronto at Boston, 8 p.m.
Monday, April 15: Boston at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, April 17: Boston at Toronto, 7 p.m.
x-Friday, April 19: Toronto at Boston, TBA
x-Sunday, April 21: Boston at Toronto, TBA
x-Tuesday, April 23: Toronto at Boston, TBA
Washington vs. Carolina
Thursday, April 11: Carolina at Washington, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, April 13: Carolina at Washington, 3 p.m.
Monday, April 15: Washington at Carolina, 7 p.m.
Thursday, April 18: Washington at Carolina, 7 p.m.
x-Saturday, April 20: Carolina at Washington, TBA
x-Monday, April 22: Washington at Carolina, TBA
x-Wednesday, April 24: Carolina at Washington, TBA
New York Islanders vs. Pittsburgh
Wednesday, April 10: Pittsburgh at N.Y. Islanders, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, April 12: Pittsburgh at N.Y. Islanders, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, April 14: N.Y. Islanders at Pittsburgh, Noon
Tuesday, April 16: N.Y. Islanders at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.
x-Thursday, April 18: Pittsburgh at N.Y. Islanders, TBA
x-Saturday, April 20: N.Y. Islanders at Pittsburgh, TBA
x-Monday, April 22: Pittsburgh at N.Y. Islanders, TBA
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Nashville vs. Dallas
Wednesday, April 10: Dallas at Nashville, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, April 13: Dallas at Nashville, 6 p.m.
Monday, April 15: Nashville at Dallas, 9:30 p.m.
Wednesday, April 17: Nashville at Dallas, 8 p.m.
x-Saturday, April 20: Dallas at Nashville, TBA
x-Monday, April 22: Nashville at Dallas, TBA
x-Wednesday, April 24: Dallas at Nashville, TBA
Winnipeg vs. St. Louis
Wednesday, April 10: St. Louis at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.
Friday, April 12: St. Louis at Winnipeg, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday, April 14: Winnipeg at St. Louis, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, April 16: Winnipeg at St. Louis, 9:30 p.m.
x-Thursday, April 18: St. Louis at Winnipeg, TBA
x-Saturday, April 20: Winnipeg at St. Louis, TBA
x-Monday, April 22: St. Louis at Winnipeg, TBA
Calgary vs. Colorado
Thursday, April 11: Colorado at Calgary, 10 p.m.
Saturday, April 13: Colorado at Calgary, 10:30 p.m.
Monday, April 15: Calgary at Colorado, 10 p.m.
Wednesday, April 17: Calgary at Colorado, 10 p.m.
x-Friday, April 19: Colorado at Calgary, TBA
x-Sunday, April 21: Calgary at Colorado, TBA
x-Tuesday, April 23: Colorado at Calgary, TBA
San Jose vs. Vegas
Wednesday, April 10: Vegas at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
Friday, April 12: Vegas at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
Sunday, April 14: San Jose at Vegas, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, April 16: San Jose at Vegas, 10:30 p.m.
x-Thursday, April 18: Vegas at San Jose, TBA
x-Sunday, April 21: San Jose at Vegas, TBA
x-Tuesday, April 23: Vegas at San Jose, TBA