TV, RADIO
TODAY
6:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Chelsea vs. Crystal Palace (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
9:10 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Manchester City vs. Southampton (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
11:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Bournemouth vs. Manchester United (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
1 p.m. - NFL Football: Carolina at New Orleans (WACH 57, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
1 p.m. - NFL Football: Jacksonville at Houston (WLTX 19).
1 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Iowa at Michigan State (ESPN2).
2 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Furman at South Carolina (WNKT-FM 107.5).
3 p.m. - College Basketball: Lipscomb at Clemson (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWBD-FM 94.7).
4 p.m. - NFL Football: Chicago at Minnesota (WACH 57).
4 p.m. - College Basketball: Mount St. Mary's at Minnesota (ESPNU).
4 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: South Florida at Louisiana State (SEC NETWORK).
4:25 p.m. - NFL Football: Cleveland at Baltimore (WLTX 19).
6 p.m. - College Basketball: Alabama at Stephen F. Austin (ESPNU).
6 p.m. - College Basketball: Massachusetts at Georgia (SEC NETWORK).
8 p.m. - International and Professional Tennis: Hopman Cup - United States vs. Greece; ATP/WTA Brisbane Early-Round Matches, WTA Auckland Early-Round Matches, WTA Shenzhen Early-Round Matches and ATP Pune Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).
8:20 p.m. - NFL Football: Indianapolis at Tennessee (WIS 10, WNKT-FM 107.5).
10:30 p.m. - College Basketball: New Orleans at Baylor (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
3 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP/WTA Brisbane Early-Round Matches, WTA Auckland Early-Round Matches, WTA Shenzhen Early-Round Matches and ATP Pune Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).
MONDAY
7 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP/WTA Brisbane Early-Round Matches, WTA Shenzhen Early-Round Matches and ATP Pune Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).
Noon - College Football: Military Bowl from Annapolis, Md. - Cincinnati vs. Virginia Tech (ESPN).
1 p.m. - College Basketball: Marshall at Virginia (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
1:30 p.m. - High School Basketball: Beach Ball Classic Consolation Bracket Championship Game from Myrtle Beach (STADIUM).
2 p.m. - College Football: Sun Bowl from El Paso, Texas - Stanford vs. Pittsburgh (WLTX 19).
2 p.m. - College Basketball: North Greenville at South Carolina (WDXY-FM 105.9, WNKT-FM 107.5, WDXY-AM 1240).
3 p.m. - College Football: Redbox Bowl from Santa Clara, Calif. - Michigan State vs. Oregon (WACH 57).
3:30 p.m. - High School Basketball: Beach Ball Classic Fifth-Place Game from Myrtle Beach (STADIUM).
3:45 p.m. - College Football: Liberty Bowl from Memphis, Tenn. - Missouri vs. Oklahoma State (ESPN).
4 p.m. - High School Football: Under Armour All-America Game Practice from Orlando, Fla. (ESPNU).
4 p.m. - College Basketball: Creighton at Providence (FOX SPORTS 1).
5:15 p.m. - High School Basketball: Beach Ball Classic Third-Place Game from Myrtle Beach (STADIUM).
6 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Orlando at Charlotte (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
6 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Philadelphia at Carolina (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
7 p.m. - College Football: Holiday Bowl from San Antonio - Northwestern vs. Utah (FOX SPORTS 1).
7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Boston at San Antonio (NBA TV).
7:30 p.m. - College Football: Gator Bowl from Jacksonville, Fla. -- North Carolina State vs. Texas Miami (ESPN).
7:30 p.m. - High School Basketball: Beach Ball Classic Championship Game from Myrtle Beach (STADIUM).
8 p.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP/WTA Brisbane Early-Round Matches, WTA Auckland Early-Round Matches and WTA Shenzhen Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).
3 a.m. - International and Professional Tennis: Hopman Cup - United States vs. Switzerland; ATP/WTA Brisbane Early-Round Matches, WTA Auckland Early-Round Matches, WTA Shenzhen Early-Round Matches and ATP Pune Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).
TUESDAY
7:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Leicester City vs. Everton (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
8 a.m. - International and Professional Tennis: Hopman Cup - United States vs. Switzerland; ATP/WTA Brisbane Early-Round Matches, WTA Auckland Early-Round Matches, WTA Shezhen Early-Round Matches and ATP Pune Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).
9:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Fulham vs. Arsenal (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
Noon - College Football: Outback Bowl from Tampa, Fla. - Mississippi State vs. Iowa State (ESPN2).
12:25 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Tottenham vs. Cardiff City (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
1 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Winter Classic from South Bend, Ind. - Boston vs. Chicago (WIS 10).
1 p.m. - College Football: Citrus Bowl from Orlando, Fla. - Kentucky vs. Penn State (WOLO 25).
1 p.m. - College Football: Fiesta Bowl from Glendale, Ariz. - Louisiana State vs. Central Florida (ESPN).
1 p.m. - College Basketball: Notre Dame at Virginia Tech (ESPNU).
4 p.m. - High School Football: Under Armour All-America Game Practice from Orlando, Fla. (ESPNU).
5 p.m. - College Football: Rose Bowl from Pasadena, Calif. - Washington vs. Ohio State (ESPN, ESPN2).
6 p.m. - International and Professional Tennis: Hopman Cup, ATP/WTA Brisbane Early-Round Matches, WTA Auckland Early-Round Matches and WTA Shezhen Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: Marquette at St. John's (FOX SPORTS 1).
7:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Utah at Toronto (NBA TV).
8:45 p.m. - College Football: Sugar Bowl from New Orleans - Texas vs. Georgia (ESPN, ESPN2).
11 p.m. - International and Professional Tennis: Hopman Cup, ATP/WTA Brisbane Early-Round Matches, WTA Auckland Early-Round Matches and WTA Shezhen Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).
3 a.m. - International and Professional Tennis: Hopman Cup - Australia vs. Spain; ATP/WTA Brisbane Early-Round Matches, WTA Auckland Early-Round Matches, ATP Pune Early-Round Matches and WTA Shezhen Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).
NHL
Friday's Games
Montreal 5, Florida 3
Toronto 4, Columbus 2
N.Y. Islanders 6, Ottawa 3
Today's Games
Vegas at Arizona, 8 p.m.
Monday's Games
Nashville at Washington, 12:30 p.m.
Vancouver at New Jersey, 1 p.m.
Philadelphia at Carolina, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Minnesota, 6 p.m.
N.Y. Islanders at Buffalo, 6 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at St. Louis, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Florida at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Anaheim, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Colorado, 8 p.m.
Montreal at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
San Jose at Calgary, 9 p.m.
Winnipeg at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
Tuesday's Games
Boston vs. Chicago at Notre Dame, Ind., 1 p.m.
Philadelphia at Nashville, 8:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Vegas, 9 p.m.
NBA
Friday's Games
Charlotte 100, Brooklyn 87
Chicago 101, Washington 92
Indiana 125, Detroit 88
Orlando 116, Toronto 87
Atlanta 123, Minnesota 120, OT
Miami 118, Cleveland 94
New Orleans 114, Dallas 112
Denver 102, San Antonio 99
Oklahoma City 118, Phoenix 102
L.A. Clippers 118, L.A. Lakers 107
Today's Games
Detroit at Orlando, 3:30 p.m.
Chicago at Toronto, 6 p.m.
Minnesota at Miami, 6 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Dallas, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Portland, 9 p.m.
Sacramento at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.
Monday's Games
Atlanta at Indiana, 3 p.m.
Orlando at Charlotte, 6 p.m.
Boston at San Antonio, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Houston, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
Tuesday's Games
Utah at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
New York at Denver, 9 p.m.
Portland at Sacramento, 9 p.m.
Philadelphia at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
NFL
Today's Games
Miami at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at Houston, 1 p.m.
Dallas at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.
Detroit at Green Bay, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Jets at New England, 1 p.m.
Carolina at New Orleans, 1 p.m.
Arizona at Seattle, 4:25 p.m.
L.A. Chargers at Denver, 4:25 p.m.
Oakland at Kansas City, 4:25 p.m.
San Francisco at L.A. Rams, 4:25 p.m.
Philadelphia at Washington, 4:25 p.m.
Chicago at Minnesota, 4:25 p.m.
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh, 4:25 p.m.
Cleveland at Baltimore, 4:25 p.m.
Indianapolis at Tennessee, 8:20 p.m.
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
EAST
George Washington 71, American U. 67, OT
Georgetown 102, Howard 67
Hartford 65, Marist 56
Mass.-Lowell 100, Sacred Heart 91, OT
Niagara 83, Norfolk St. 75
Penn St. 74, UMBC 52
Pittsburgh 68, Colgate 54
Robert Morris 108, Hood 51
Rutgers 70, Maine 55
Saint Joseph's 59, Wagner 57
Siena 75, Cal Poly 54
St. Peter's 83, Hampton 80, OT
Syracuse 81, St. Bonaventure 47
SOUTH
ETSU 79, Furman 56
Fayetteville State 80, UNC-Asheville 63
Florida 77, Butler 43
Gardner-Webb 73, Wake Forest 69
Georgia St. 117, Middle Georgia State 69
Harvard 71, Mercer 67
Kentucky 71, Louisville 58
Longwood 110, The Citadel 94
Memphis 96, Florida A&M 65
Mississippi 87, Florida Gulf Coast 57
Mississippi St. 103, BYU 81
Nicholls 88, Campbellsville-Harrodsburg 63
North Carolina 82, Davidson 60
Richmond 91, South Alabama 82
Samford 96, VMI 68
South Florida 60, Fairleigh Dickinson 54
Tennessee 96, Tennessee Tech 53
Troy 71, Ark.-Pine Bluff 63
UAB 75, Arkansas-Monticello 67
Vanderbilt 95, Tennessee St. 76
Winthrop 76, Prairie View 62
Wofford 74, W. Carolina 54
MIDWEST
Ball St. 116, Delaware St. 57
Dayton 94, Georgia Southern 90
Drake 98, McKendree 70
FAU 73, Illinois 71, OT
Kansas 87, E. Michigan 63
Michigan St. 88, N. Illinois 60
Missouri 75, Morehead St. 61
N. Dakota St. 71, South Dakota 65
Nebraska 79, Southwest Minnesota State 38
Notre Dame 63, Coppin St. 56
Ohio St. 82, High Point 64
Purdue Fort Wayne 84, North Dakota 73
Toledo 77, Penn 45
Valparaiso 97, Purdue University Northwest 61
Xavier 74, DePaul 65
SOUTHWEST
Abilene Christian 88, McMurry 40
Houston 80, NJIT 59
Houston Baptist 143, Dallas Christian 92
Lamar 122, Champion Christian College 58
North Texas 103, Rice 87
Oklahoma St. 69, Texas A&M-CC 59
Texas Southern 88, Texas A&M 73
UTSA 70, Southeastern Oklahoma State 67
FAR WEST
Montana 86, N. Arizona 73
Montana St. 92, S. Utah 62
Nevada 86, Utah 71
Santa Clara 79, Washington St. 71
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
EAST
Albany (NY) 62, Columbia 58
Boston College 99, Dartmouth 68
Cornell 79, Hampton 53
Fairleigh Dickinson 70, Georgian Court 45
Fordham 72, Maine 64
Georgetown 68, Xavier 61
Hofstra 77, Wilmington (DE) 56
LIU Brooklyn 55, Lafayette 50
Ohio 77, American U. 67
Pittsburgh 66, Duquesne 58
Princeton 90, New Hampshire 42
UMass 70, Marist 55
West Virginia 84, Niagara 32
SOUTH
Auburn 83, Alabama St. 50
Coastal Carolina 78, UNC-Greensboro 71
Drexel 58, Richmond 35
Florida St. 79, Georgia St. 43
Gardner-Webb 79, Converse 51
George Mason 70, Md.-Eastern Shore 49
High Point 73, ETSU 65
Kentucky 71, Sacred Heart 43
Louisiana Tech 89, McNeese St. 48
Marshall 75, Delaware St. 63
Memphis 77, NC Central 56
Middle Tennessee 58, Chattanooga 47
Morehead St. 79, Lipscomb 44
Morgan St. 61, Mass.-Lowell 49
Old Dominion 81, Coppin St. 51
Radford 60, Shepherd 46
SC State 54, W. Carolina 39
Troy 89, Jacksonville St. 63
Tulane 68, Cent. Michigan 57
UT Martin 110, MVSU 51
Virginia Tech 93, Longwood 39
William & Mary 73, George Washington 59
MIDWEST
Akron 63, Malone 44
Iowa St. 86, Bucknell 61
Kansas St. 72, N. Iowa 62
Marquette 85, Providence 46
Miami (Ohio) 74, Ohio Dominican 29
SE Missouri 80, Harris-Stowe State 65
SOUTHWEST
North Texas 93, Oklahoma Panhandle State 52
Rice 74, Incarnate Word 63
Stephen F. Austin 86, Cameron 59
TCU 88, Alcorn St. 31
Texas 104, Northwestern St. 66
Texas A&M 84, Rio Grande 61
Texas Tech 105, Abilene Christian 54
Tulsa 66, UTEP 45
FAR WEST
BYU 54, Santa Clara 44
Cal St.-Fullerton 56, Utah Valley 55
Colorado St. 91, Chadron State 38
E. Washington 64, Weber St. 58
Fresno St. 90, Fresno Pacific 51
Gonzaga 78, Loyola Marymount 53
Idaho 86, Idaho St. 72
Montana 78, N. Arizona 62
Montana St. 69, S. Utah 64
N. Colorado 82, Sacramento St. 69
Nevada 79, Hawaii 78
Oregon St. 92, CS Bakersfield 52
Pepperdine 82, Portland 68
San Francisco 68, San Diego 57
Stanford 69, CS Northridge 43
UC Davis 92, Dominican (CA) 42
UC Irvine 65, Seattle 60
TRANSACTIONS
FOOTBALL
National Football League
CHICAGO BEARS - Waived QB Tyler Bray. Activated OL Kyle Long from injured reserve.
NEW YORK GIANTS - Placed WR Jawill Davis on injured reserve. Signed WR Alonzo Russell from the practice squad.
NEW YORK JETS - Placed WR Quincy Enunwa, CB Morris Claiborne and LB Kevin Pierre-Louis on injured reserve. Signed CB Brandon Bryant, WR J.J. Jones and DT Destiny Vaeao from the practice squad.
HOCKEY
National Hockey League
NHL - Fined Montreal F Phillip Danault $5,000 for a dangerous trip against Florida D Aaron Ekblad.
ANAHEIM DUCKS - Reassigned D Andrej Sustr to San Diego (AHL). Recalled D Andy Welinski from San Diego.
ARIZONA COYOTES - Assigned F Michael Bunting to Tucson (AHL).
BUFFALO SABRES - Recalled G Jonas Johansson from Cincinnati (ECHL) to Rochester (AHL).
CALGARY FLAMES - Recalled F Dillon Dube from Stockton (AHL).
LOS ANGELES KINGS - Activated D Dion Phaneuf from injured reserve.
NEW YORK ISLANDERS - Placed F Jordan Eberle on injured reserve. Recalled F Michael Dal Colle from Bridgeport (AHL).
TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING - Assigned D Matthew Spencer from Syracuse (AHL) to Orlando (ECHL).
American Hockey League
AHL - Suspended Hartford F Steven Fogarth and Bridgeport F Connor James two games.
BRIDGEPORT SOUND TIGERS - Recalled F Matt Gaudreau from Worcester (AHL).
GRAND RAPIDS GRIFFINS - Returned F Tyler Spezia to Toledo (ECHL). Assigned D Trevor Hamilton to Toledo.
HERSHEY BEARS - Recalled D John MacLeod from South Carolina (ECHL).
ONTARIO REIGN - Returned D Craig Wyszomirski to Manchester (ECHL).
SPRINGFIELD THUNDERBIRDS - Recalled G Chris Driedger from Manchester (ECHL).
TEXAS STARS - Assigned D Brady Norrish to Idaho (ECHL).
TUCSON ROADRUNNERS - Assigned F Darik Angeli to Norfolk (ECHL).
UTICA COMETS - Returned F Tony Cameranesi to Manchester (ECHL).
ECHL
AHL - Suspended Wheeling RW Brad Drobot four games.
ATLANTA GLADIATORS - Signed F Jared Ross.
BRAMPTON BEAST - Signed G Storm Phaneuf.
CINCINNATI CYCLONES - Added G Charlie McAninch as emergency backup.
FORT WAYNE KOMETS - Released D Brandon Lubin and F Joe Widmar. Released G Alex Zion as emergency backup. Added G Luke Richardson as emergency backup.
KANSAS CITY MAVERICKS - Loaned G Ben Halford to San Antonio (AHL).
RAPID CITY RUSH - Released F Quintin Lisoway.
SOUTH CAROLINA STINGRAYS - Loaned D Kevin McKernan to Hershey (AHL).
TOLEDO WALLEYE - Loaned D Kevin Tansey to Stockton (AHL).
UTAH GRIZZLIES - Loaned D Nolan DeJong to Colorado (AHL).
WHEELING NAILERS - Released G Tyler Green as emergency backup.
WICHITA THUNDER - Traded F Luke Stork to Atlanta.
COLLEGE
AUBURN - CB Jamel Dean will enter the NFL draft.
MEMPHIS - Named Adam Fuller defensive coordinator.